STATE OF CALIFORNIA
[…] (1)(2).

[29] While the Waiver was adopted prior to the effective date of SB 923, there are numerous provisions referring to the Basin Plans, and even an attachment including all relevant provisions thereof. The environmental petitioners’ claim that the Waiver is not consistent with the Basin Plans is simply without basis.

[30] The Waiver expires in December 2005.

[31] If we do so in the future, we will also address any further requirements for identification of Individual Dischargers who are members of Coalition Groups at that time.

[32] Waiver, Att. B.7.

[33] Wat. Code § 13263, subd. (g) provides: “All discharges of waste into waters of the state are privileges, not rights.”

[34] The Regional Board is subject to the Public Records Act, and must make documents it receives available to the public with certain exceptions, including “trade secrets.” Gov. Code § 6250 et seq.