690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] shall be maintained of any testing and standardization of laboratory reference standards, reagents, and standard solutions.”Click or tap here to enter text.???115Are records maintained of calibration of laboratory equipment?21 CFR 211.194(d) “Complete records shall be maintained of the periodic calibration of laboratory instruments, apparatus, gauges, and recording devices required by §211.160(b)(4).”Click or tap here to enter text.???116Are records maintained of stability testing?21 CFR 211.194(e) “Complete records shall be maintained of all stability testing performed in accordance with §211.166.”Click or tap here to enter text.???117Do distribution records contain the name and strength of the product, dosage form, name and address of the consignee, date and quantity shipped, and lot number?21 CFR 211.196 “Distribution records shall contain the name and strength of the product and description of the dosage form, name and address of the consignee, date and quantity shipped, and lot or control number of the drug product. For compressed medical gas products, distribution records are not required to contain lot or control numbers.”Click or tap here to enter text.???118Do written records of complaints include all required elements and are they maintained for the specified time period?**Note: Pharmaceutical firm recordkeeping WAC 246-945-020 requires all records to be kept for a minimum of 2 years in a readily retrievable