690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] The record must be electronically linked to the original order and archived.”Completed loss by theft or destruction forms (DEA Form 106 and DEA Form 41) for the last 2 yearsLocation: Click or tap here to enter text.WAC 246-945-040(3)(c) “In the event of a significant loss or theft, two copies of DEA 106 (report of theft or loss of controlled substances) must be transmitted to the federal authorities and a copy must be sent to the commission.”21 CFR 1301.76(b) “The registrant shall notify the Field Division Office of the Administration in his area, in writing, of the theft or significant loss of any controlled substances within one business day of discovery of such loss or theft. The registrant shall also complete and submit to the Field Division Office in his area, DEA Form 106 regarding the loss or theft...”Quality and ControlTitle: Click or tap here to enter text.Location: Click or tap here to enter text.21 CFR 211.22(d) “The responsibilities and procedures applicable to the quality control unit shall be in writing; such written procedures shall be followed.”SanitationTitle: Click or tap here to