690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] The incoming responsible pharmacy manager, or designee, shall conduct a complete controlled substance inventory.(b) On the effective date of an addition of a substance to a schedule of controlled substances. Each facility that possesses the substance shall take an inventory of the substance on hand, and thereafter, include the substance in each inventory.”21 CFR 1304.11(a) “Each inventory shall contain a complete and accurate record of all controlled substances on hand on the date the inventory is taken, and shall be maintained in written, typewritten, or printed form at the registered location.”Click or tap here to enter text.???126Does the manufacturer have power of attorney forms for ordering schedule II controlled substances? 21 CFR 1305.05(a) “A registrant may authorize one or more individuals, whether or not located at his or her registered location, to issue orders for Schedule I