690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] All personnel shall be instructed to report to supervisory personnel any health conditions that may have an adverse effect on drug products.”Click or tap here to enter text.13Are records of consultants maintained to include the following: 21 CFR 211.34 “Consultants advising on the manufacture, processing, packing, or holding of drug products shall have sufficient education, training, and experience, or any combination thereof, to advise on the subject for which they are retained. Records shall be maintained stating the name, address, and qualifications of any consultants and the type of service they provide.”???13aName of consultantClick or tap here to enter text.???13bAddress of consultantClick or tap here to enter text.???13cQualificationsClick or tap here to enter text.???13dServices providedClick or tap here to enter text.Buildings and Facilities - 21 CFR 211 Subpart C???14Is the facility