690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] Labeling reconciliation is also waived for 360° wraparound labels on portable cryogenic medical gas containers.”Click or tap here to enter text.???73Are excess labeling bearing lot or control numbers destroyed?21 CFR 211.125(d) “All excess labeling bearing lot or control numbers shall be destroyed.”Click or tap here to enter text.???74Are returned labeling maintained and stored in a manner to prevent mix-ups and provide proper identification?21 CFR 211.125(e) “Returned labeling shall be maintained and stored in a manner to prevent mixups and provide proper identification.”Click or tap here to enter text.???75Are OTC drug products packaged for retail sales in tamper-evident packaging?21 CFR 211.132(b)(1) “Each manufacturer and packer who packages an OTC drug product (except a dermatological, dentifrice, insulin, or lozenge product) for retail sale shall package the