690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] The power of attorney must be available for inspection together with other order records.”Click or tap here to enter text.???127Has the manufacturer reported a loss of controlled substances in the previous 24 months to the DEA and the Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission?21 CFR 1301.76(b) “The registrant shall notify the Field Division Office of the Administration in his area, in writing, of the theft or significant loss of any controlled substances within one business day of discovery of such loss or theft. The registrant shall also complete and submit to the Field Division Office in his area, DEA Form 106 regarding the loss or theft.”WAC 246-9945-040(3)(c) “In the event of a significant loss or theft, two copies of DEA 106 (report of theft or loss of controlled substances) must be transmitted to the federal authorities and a copy must be sent to the commission; …”Click or tap here to enter text.Additional Federal and