690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] Deviation from established time limits may be acceptable if such deviation does not compromise the quality of the drug product. Such deviation shall be justified and documented.”Click or tap here to enter text.???61Is reprocessing performed only after review and approval of the quality control unit?21 CFR 211.115(b) “Reprocessing shall not be performed without the review and approval of the quality control unit.”Click or tap here to enter text.Packaging and Labeling Control – 21 CFR 211 Subpart G???62Are labeling and packaging materials representatively sampled, and examined or tested upon receipt and before use in packaging or labeling of a drug product?21 CFR 211.122(a) “…Labeling and packaging