690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] Inspection shall also be made to assure that packaging and labeling materials not suitable for subsequent operations have been removed. Results of inspection shall be documented in the batch production records.”Warehousing proceduresTitle: Click or tap here to enter text.Location: Click or tap here to enter text.21 CFR 211.142 “Written procedures describing the warehousing of drug products shall be established and followed. They shall include: (a) Quarantine of drug products before release by the quality control unit.(b) Storage of drug products under appropriate conditions of temperature, humidity, and light so that the identity, strength, quality, and purity of the drug products are not affected.”Distribution proceduresTitle: Click or tap here to enter text.Location: Click or tap here to enter text.21 CFR 211.150 “Written procedures shall be established, and followed, describing the distribution of drug products.