690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] The commission shall be notified of any change by the filing of any change with the department…”Click or tap here to enter text.???130Does the manufacturer have exemptions for drug products that are infeasible to imprint?RCW 69.41.250(1) “The commission, upon application of a manufacturer, may exempt a particular legend drug from the requirements of RCW 69.41.050 and 69.41.200 through 69.41.260” on the grounds that imprinting is infeasible because of size, texture, or other unique characteristics.”21 CFR 206.7 “(a) The following classes of drug products are exempt from requirements of this part: (1) Drug products intended for use in a clinical investigation under section 505(i) of the