690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] Any lot of such material that does not meet such specifications shall be rejected.”Click or tap here to enter text.???42Is stock appropriately rotated so that oldest approved stock is used first?21 CFR 211.86 “Components, drug product containers, and closures approved for use shall be rotated so that the oldest approved stock is used first. Deviation from this requirement is permitted if such deviation is temporary and appropriate.”Click or tap here to enter text.???43Are lots of components, drug product containers, or closures retested or reexamined as appropriate for identity, strength, quality, and purity by the quality control unit for approval or rejection?21 CFR 211.87 “Components, drug product containers, and