690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] for cleanliness immediately before use.”Control of components and drug product containers and closures: general requirementsTitle: Click or tap here to enter text.Location: Click or tap here to enter text.21 CFR 211.80 (a) “There shall be written procedures describing in sufficient detail the receipt, identification, storage, handling, sampling, testing, and approval or rejection of components and drug product containers and closures; such written procedures shall be followed.”Drug product containers and closuresTitle: Click or tap here to enter text.Location: Click or tap here to enter text.21 CFR 211.94(d) “Standards or specifications, methods of testing, and, where indicated, methods of cleaning, sterilizing, and processing to remove pyrogenic properties shall be written and followed for drug product containers and closures.”Written procedures; deviationsTitle: Click or tap here to enter text.Location: Click or tap here to enter text.21 CFR 211.100(a) “There shall be written procedures for production and process control designed to assure that the drug products have the identity, strength, quality, and purity they