690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] Such depyrogenation processes shall be validated.”Click or tap here to enter text.Production and Process Controls – 21 CFR 211 Subpart F???48Is documentation of production and process controls recorded and justified including deviations from written procedures?21 CFR 211.100(b) “Written production and process control procedures shall be followed in the execution of the various production and process control functions and shall be documented at the time of performance. Any deviation from the written procedures shall be recorded and justified.”Click or tap here to enter text.???49Are batches formulated to provide 100 percent of the labeled or established amount of active ingredient?21 CFR 211.101(a) “The batch shall be formulated with the intent to provide not less than 100 percent of the labeled or established amount of active