690-318 General Self-Inspection Worksheet
[…] The registrant shall also complete and submit to the Field Division Office in his area, DEA Form 106 regarding the loss or theft.”WAC 246-9945-040(3)(c) “In the event of a significant loss or theft, two copies of DEA 106 (report of theft or loss of controlled substances) must be transmitted to the federal authorities and a copy must be sent to the commission; …”Click or tap here to enter text.Additional Federal and Washington State Specific Regulations???128Are solid dosage form legend drugs, labeling and packaging, clearly marked or imprinted as required?21 CFR 206.10(a) “Unless exempted under §206.7, no drug product in solid oral dosage form may be introduced or delivered for introduction into interstate commerce unless it is clearly marked or imprinted with a code imprint that, in conjunction with the product's size, shape, and color, permits the unique identification of the drug product and the manufacturer or distributor of the product. Identification of the drug product requires identification of its active ingredients and its dosage strength. Inclusion of a letter or number in the imprint, while not required, is encouraged as a more effective means of identification than a symbol or logo by itself. Homeopathic drug products are required only to bear an imprint that identifies the manufacturer and their homeopathic nature.”RCW 69.41.200 “(1) No legend drug in solid dosage form may be manufactured or commercially distributed within this state unless it has clearly marked or imprinted on it an individual symbol, number, company name, words, letters, marking, or National Drug Code number identifying the drug and the