National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences
[pic]
THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF TELEVISION ARTS & SCIENCES
ANNOUNCES NOMINATIONS
FOR THE
45th ANNUAL
DAYTIME EMMY® AWARDS
Mario Lopez & Sheryl Underwood to Host
Daytime Emmy Awards to be held on Sunday, April 29
Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards Gala on Friday, April 27
Both Events to Take Place at the Pasadena Civic Auditorium in Southern California
New York – March 21, 2018 – The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 45th Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards. The ceremony will be held at the Pasadena Civic Auditorium on Sunday, April 29, 2018 hosted by Mario Lopez, host and star of the Emmy award-winning syndicated entertainment news show, Extra, and Sheryl Underwood, one of the hosts of the Emmy award-winning, CBS Daytime program, The Talk. The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards will also be held at the Pasadena Civic Auditorium on Friday, April 27, 2018. The 45th Annual Daytime Emmy Award Nominations were revealed today on the Emmy Award-winning show, The Talk, on CBS.
“The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences is excited to be presenting the 45th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards, in the historic Pasadena Civic Auditorium,” said Chuck Dages, Chairman, NATAS. “With an outstanding roster of nominees and two wonderful hosts in Mario Lopez and Sheryl Underwood, we are looking forward to a great event honoring the best that Daytime television delivers everyday to its devoted audience.”
“The record-breaking number of entries and the incredible level of talent and craft reflected in this year’s nominees gives us all ample reasons to celebrate,” said David Michaels, SVP, and Executive Producer, Daytime Emmy Awards. “With David Parks joining us as an Executive Producer on the show, Gregg Gelfand directing, Bruce Ryan doing the set and Lighting Design by Tom Kenny along with a great production team, our 45th Anniversary show will be a spectacular gala which both looks ahead and looks back over 45 glorious years and will honor everything we’ve come to expect and love about Daytime television!”
The Daytime Emmy Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2017 calendar year.
The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards gala, honors the more than 70 craft & program categories behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre.
The 45th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.
Mario Lopez
Mario Lopez is the host of Extra, the Emmy® Award–winning entertainment news program. This is Lopez’s tenth consecutive season as the show’s host, after co-hosting Extra’s weekend edition since January 2007.
A man of many trades, Mario Lopez has the overwhelming desire to always keep active. Lopez is also the host of the nationwide iHeartMedia radio shows On with Mario Lopez and iHeartRadio Countdown with Mario Lopez. Lopez also has his own YouTube channel called The Lopez Family. Created alongside Awestruck, the channel features his wife Courtney, their two children, and two dogs. Not only does Lopez have a proclivity for the entertainment industry, he is also an avid sports fan. He has taken his love for sports, specifically boxing, to the next level as a host of the iHeartRadio podcast, The 3 Knockdown Rule, which is also featured on the FOX Sports Radio website.
In September 2014, Lopez released his first autobiography, Just Between Us. In his memoir Lopez shares his successes and disappointments, never before-told stories and family values. Lopez became a New York Times bestselling author for his healthy eating guide Extra Lean. In May 2011, he released the follow up to Extra Lean entitled Extra Lean Family. This new book featured recipes and tips that are beneficial to the entire family. Additionally, Lopez penned Mario Lopez’s Knockout Fitness a bestselling fitness book that offers readers a look into his impressive workout regime, and Mud Tacos, a vibrant children’s’ book he co-authored with his sister Marissa. As a follow up to Mud Tacos, Lopez released Mario & Baby Gia, a children’s book he wrote for his daughter, Gia. The book is currently being developed into an animated series.
No stranger to rigorous routines, Lopez danced his way to the finals in the third season of ABC’s hit show Dancing with the Stars. Shortly after, in summer 2009, Lopez successfully completed his first run on Broadway. He starred in the long-running hit musical A Chorus Line as the audience loved character ‘Zach.’
Mario was named the Alumni Ambassador of Fitness by the Boys & Girls Clubs of America (BGCA), while joining the ranks of some 25 other prominent alumni, including Denzel Washington and President Clinton, in the organization's BE GREAT campaign. Mario helps bring to light the major issues affecting today’s young people, including the importance of graduating from high school and maintaining a healthy lifestyle and the key role community-based organizations like Boys & Girls Clubs play in the positive development of children.
Even with all his other ventures, Mario is still in love with acting. Lopez reincarnated his guest-starring role as Dr. Mike Hamoui on the final season of F/X network’s popular show Nip/Tuck. Lopez’s run on the series garnished an instant and well-deserved cult following. He previously starred in the highest rated program in ABC Family history, Holiday in Handcuffs. He also starred opposite Mark Consuelos in the made for TV movie Husband for Hire, which was the most watched program ever on the Oxygen Network. Last summer, he was the host of the CBS live action game show, Candy Crush.
Mario currently resides in Los Angeles with his wife Courtney and their daughter, Gia and son, Dominic.
________________________________
Sheryl Underwood
Sheryl Underwood serves as host of THE TALK, CBS’ Daytime Emmy Award-winning talk show that examines topical events and contemporary issues through the eyes of five female hosts. She hosts the show alongside Julie Chen, Eve, Sara Gilbert and Sharon Osbourne. Underwood won the Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Hosts Daytime Emmy for the first time in 2017.
Underwood is a multi-faceted entrepreneur, balancing the roles of in-demand entertainer and owner and chief executive officer of Pack Rat Productions. Underwood holds an Honorary Doctor of Humane Letters from Benedict College in Columbia, SC, South Carolina State University and the University of Illinois at Chicago. Also, she hosts Sheryl Underwood Radio heard in 184 stations in the U.S. and internationally and recently launched Sheryl Underwood Radio – The APP. Committed to using her visibility and influence in positive ways, Underwood is Founder & Chief Executive Officer of the Pack Rat Foundation for Education, and she is currently raising money to support the 105 Historically Black Colleges and Universities and the students committed to pursuing a higher education. In 2008 she was elected as the 23rd International President of her beloved Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
Considered one of today’s hardest working comediennes, Underwood has guest starred in the television series The Odd Couple and CBS daytime dramas The Young & the Restless and The Bold and The Beautiful. In addition, her life story was the subject of the TV One bio-documentary Unsung Hollywood: Sheryl Underwood.
Underwood’s film credits include Bulworth, I Got the Hook Up and Beauty Shop, starring Queen Latifah. Underwood also was the host of BET’s Comic View and Holla, a talk show she created and produced that was loosely based on Bill Maher’s Politically Incorrect.
A sought-after media personality, Underwood is a weekly contributor and frequent guest host on the Steve Harvey Morning Show and appears on The Steve Harvey Project, the television version of the show on BET Centric. Previously, Underwood hosted The Sheryl Underwood Show on Jamie Foxx’s The Foxxhole on Sirius 106/XM 149, where she provided a mix of political satire, comedy and music. Also, Underwood was the host of Martin Lawrence Presents 1st Amendment Stand-Up and is a former contributor to the Tom Joyner Morning Show.
_________________________________
A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows.
Yangaroo, Inc. is the official provider of the Digital Media Distribution System Awards Management Solution (“DMDS”) for the submission, judging and voting of all programs in the 45th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards.
United Airlines is the official airline of the 45th Daytime Emmy Awards and of The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.
A full list of all nominees in all categories can be downloaded from our website at:
Press Registration forms for both April 27 and April 29 events can be found on the NATAS website at:
About The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy® Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Public & Community Service, and Technology & Engineering. NATAS membership consists of more than 15,000 broadcast and media professionals represented in 19 regional chapters across the country. Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including Regional Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public.
On The Web:
Daytime Emmys:
DAYTIME EMMYS Twitter:
NATAS Press Contact:
Paul G. Pillitteri, SVP, Communications - ppillitteri@
NATAS PR LA /Social Media Contacts:
B. Harlan Boll - h.boll@ 626-296-3757
Lisa England - lisa.england@
All Credentials are handled through Slate PR:
Andy Gelb - Andy@slate-
Elyse Weissman - Elyse@slate-
|Network |Total |
|SYNDICATED |68 |
|CBS |66 |
|Netflix |53 |
|Amazon |49 |
|NBC |35 |
|ABC |33 |
|PBS |29 |
|Disney Junior |13 |
|Nickelodeon |13 |
|HBO |12 |
|Disney Channel |9 |
|Food Network |9 |
|Verizon |9 |
|DisneyXD |6 |
|Universal Kids |6 |
|Univision |6 |
|YOUTUBE RED |6 |
|CNN en Español |5 |
| |5 |
|Facebook Watch |4 |
|OWN |4 |
|Nat Geo Kids |3 |
|A&E |2 |
|Broadway HD |2 |
| |2 |
|DIY Network |2 |
|Great Big Story |2 |
|Ora TV |2 |
|POP TV |2 |
|Spotify |2 |
| |2 |
|VME TV |2 |
|Cartoon Network |1 |
|Curious World |1 |
|Curious World |1 |
|E! Entertainment |1 |
|FOX |1 |
|Fuse |1 |
|Google Spotlight Stories/ |1 |
|Hallmark Channel |1 |
|Hulu |1 |
|ION Television |1 |
|Logo TV |1 |
| |1 |
|MTV |1 |
|Multi-Platform Digital Distribution |1 |
|Oculus Rift, Samsung Gear VR, Google Daydream, HTC Vive, Sony PSVR |1 |
| |1 |
|Telemundo |1 |
|UMC |1 |
|Program |Total |
|General Hospital |26 |
|Days of Our Lives |25 |
|The Young And The Restless |25 |
|The Bold and the Beautiful |18 |
|The Bay The Series |15 |
|Sesame Street |13 |
|The Ellen DeGeneres Show |12 |
|Odd Squad |8 |
|Eastsiders |6 |
|Free Rein |6 |
|Harry |6 |
|The Talk |6 |
|Zac & Mia |6 |
|A StoryBots Christmas |5 |
|Annedroids |5 |
|All Hail King Julien: Exiled |4 |
|An American Girl Story - Ivy & Julie 1976: A Happy Balance |4 |
|El Gordo y la Flaca |4 |
|Family Feud |4 |
|Jeopardy! |4 |
|Live with Kelly and Ryan |4 |
|Mind of A Chef |4 |
|The Price Is Right |4 |
|The Stinky & Dirty Show |4 |
|The View |4 |
|Trollhunters |4 |
|A Chef's Life |3 |
|All Hail King Julien |3 |
|Dino Dana |3 |
|Elena of Avalor |3 |
|If You Give A Mouse A Cookie |3 |
|Julie's Greenroom |3 |
|Let's Make a Deal |3 |
|Pickler and Ben |3 |
|Project Mc² |3 |
|Relationship Status |3 |
|Roman Atwood's Day Dreams |3 |
|STEVE |3 |
|Super Soul Sunday: The Orphan |3 |
|Tangled: The Series |3 |
|The Real |3 |
|Tumble Leaf |3 |
|Vampirina |3 |
|1st Look |2 |
|Ask This Old House |2 |
|Beat Bugs: All Together Now |2 |
|Blaze and the Monster Machines |2 |
|Buddy Thunderstruck |2 |
|Conversations in L.A. |2 |
|Cop and a Half: New Recruit |2 |
|DailyMailTV |2 |
|Dinotrux |2 |
|Disney's Broadway Hits at Royal Albert Hall |2 |
|Dr. Phil |2 |
|Family Ingredients |2 |
|Giada Entertains |2 |
|Giants |2 |
|I'm With The Banned |2 |
|Jack Hanna's Into the Wild |2 |
|Larry King Now |2 |
|Lidia's Kitchen |2 |
|Liv and Maddie: Cali Style |2 |
|Lost in Oz |2 |
|Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan |2 |
|Peg+Cat |2 |
|Puppy Dog Pals |2 |
|Rachael Ray |2 |
|Renovation Realities: Ben and Ginger |2 |
|Scars of Nanking |2 |
|SKYWARD |2 |
|SpongeBob SquarePants |2 |
|SuperLatina with Gaby Natale |2 |
|Tainted Dreams |2 |
|The Adventures of Puss in Boots |2 |
|The Dr. Oz Show |2 |
|The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation |2 |
|The Loud House |2 |
|The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show |2 |
|Top Chef Junior |2 |
|Trisha's Southern Kitchen |2 |
|Venice The Series |2 |
|Who Wants To Be A Millionaire |2 |
|Xploration DIY Sci |2 |
|Xploration Earth 2050 |2 |
|Xploration Outer Space |2 |
|8-Bit Legacy: The Curious History of Video Games |1 |
|A StoryBots Christmas – |1 |
|Access Hollywood |1 |
|Access Hollywood Live |1 |
|An American Girl Story: Summer Camp, Friends for Life |1 |
|Anacostia |1 |
|Asian Pacific Heritage Month: Be Inspired |1 |
|ASTEROIDS! |1 |
|Bean |1 |
|Becoming Bold and Beautiful |1 |
|Biz Kid$ |1 |
|Black History Month |1 |
|Café CNN |1 |
|CBS Sunday Morning |1 |
|CBS This Morning |1 |
|CBS This Morning Saturday |1 |
|Click Clack Moo: Christmas at the Farm |1 |
|Couples Court with the Cutlers |1 |
|Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen |1 |
|Danger & Eggs |1 |
|Design Squad |1 |
|Despierta America |1 |
|Destination Craft with Jim West |1 |
|Destinos |1 |
|Dinotrux: Supercharged |1 |
|Disney Doc McStuffins |1 |
|Disney Mickey Mouse |1 |
|Disney Parks Magical Christmas Celebration |1 |
|Divorce Court with Lynn Toler |1 |
|Dragons: Race to the Edge |1 |
|DreamWorks Celebrates International Women's Day 2017 |1 |
|DreamWorks Voltron Legendary Defender |1 |
|DuckTales |1 |
|DuckTales: Woo-oo! |1 |
|E! News |1 |
|East Los High |1 |
|Encuentro |1 |
|Entertainment Tonight |1 |
|Extra |1 |
|Fruit Ninja Frenzy Force |1 |
|Furze World Wonders |1 |
|Giada In Italy |1 |
|Giada's Holiday Handbook |1 |
|Giver |1 |
|Good Morning America |1 |
|Guy's Ranch Kitchen |1 |
|Home & Family |1 |
|Hotel Transylvania The Series |1 |
|Judge Judy |1 |
|Judge Mathis |1 |
|Justice with Judge Mablean |1 |
|KEVYN AUCOIN Beauty & The Beast in Me |1 |
|Ladies of the Lake |1 |
|LAnzate |1 |
|LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures |1 |
|Manifest 99 |1 |
|Marvel's Spider-Man |1 |
|Megyn Kelly Today |1 |
|Mickey and the Roadster Racers |1 |
|Milk Street |1 |
|MIND FIELD |1 |
|Nat Geo Kids Block |1 |
|Naturally, Danny Seo |1 |
|Nature Cat |1 |
|Nick Junior |1 |
|Nick Stellino Storyteller in the Kitchen |1 |
|Nickelodeon "2017 Black History Month" |1 |
|Nickelodeon "That's Me" Campaign |1 |
|Niko and the Sword of Light |1 |
|Nuestro Mundo |1 |
|Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin |1 |
|Octonauts |1 |
|Octonauts: Operation Deep Freeze |1 |
|Pete the Cat A Groovy New Year |1 |
|Puss In Book: Trapped in an Epic Tale |1 |
|Raven's Home |1 |
|Rusty Rivets |1 |
|Sea Rescue |1 |
|Sesame Street: Twinkle Twinkle Little Star with Julia & Elmo |1 |
|Showbiz |1 |
|Skylanders Academy |1 |
|Sofia The First |1 |
|Son of Jaguar |1 |
|Splash and Bubbles |1 |
|Sprout House |1 |
|Star vs. the Forces of Evil |1 |
|Storyline Online |1 |
|Sunny Day |1 |
|Super Soul Sunday |1 |
|Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles |1 |
|The 91st Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade |1 |
|The Chew |1 |
|The Great Big Show |1 |
|The Kitchen |1 |
|The Noise |1 |
|The People's Court |1 |
|The Rich and the Ruthless |1 |
|The Tom & Jerry Show |1 |
|The Voyager with Josh Garcia |1 |
|This Just In |1 |
|This Old House |1 |
|Through the Woods |1 |
|Through the Woods |1 |
|Today Show |1 |
|TODAY with Kathie Lee & Hoda |1 |
|Un Nuevo Dia |1 |
|Undocumented and Unafraid |1 |
|Valerie's Home Cooking |1 |
|Value PBS |1 |
|VeggieTales in the City |1 |
|Walk the Prank |1 |
|Weird But True! |1 |
|Weird But True! Shorts |1 |
|Welcome to the Wayne |1 |
|Wheel of Fortune |1 |
|Wild Kratts |1 |
|Wonderama |1 |
|Xploration Awesome Planet |1 |
CAT # INDEX OF CATEGORIES PAGE #
PROGRAMS
DRAMA
1. Drama Series 15
2. Digital Daytime Drama Series 16
NON-DRAMA
3. Preschool Children’s Series 18
4. Children’s or Family Viewing Series 19
5. Education or Informational Series 20
6. Preschool Children’s Animated Series 22
7. Children’s Animated Series 24
8. Special Class Animated Program 25
9. Culinary Program 26
10. Game Show 27
11. Legal/Courtroom Program 29
12. Lifestyle Program 32
13. Travel and Adventure Program 34
14. Morning Program 36
15. Morning Program in Spanish 42
16. Talk Show Informative 45
17. Talk Show Entertainment 48
18. Entertainment Program in Spanish 50
19. Entertainment News Program 52
20. Special Class Series 57
21. Special Class Special 59
22. Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program 61
23. Interactive Media – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series 62
24. Interactive Media – Original Daytime Program or Series 65
25. Daytime Promotional Announcement –Topical 68
27. Daytime Promotional Announcement – Brand Image Campaign –
Network or Program 71
PERFORMERS
DRAMA
29. Lead Actress in a Drama Series 77
30. Lead Actor in a Drama Series 77
31. Supporting Actress in a Drama Series 78
32. Supporting Actor in a Drama Series 78
33. Younger Actress in a Drama Series 79
34. Younger Actor in a Drama Series 79
35. Guest Performer in a Drama Series 80
36. Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series 81
37. Lead Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series 81
38. Supporting Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series 82
39. Supporting Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series 82
40. Guest Performer in a Digital Daytime Drama Series 83
NON-DRAMA
41. Performer in a Children’s, Preschool Children’s or Educational and Informational Program 83
42. Performer in an Animated Program 84
43. Culinary Host 84
44. Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program 85
45. Game Show Host 85
46. Host in a Lifestyle/Travel/Children’s or Educational and Informational
Program 86
47. Informative Talk Show Host 86
48. Entertainment Talk Show Host 87
CRAFTS
DRAMA
49. Drama Series Writing Team 86
50. Drama Series Directing Team 89
51. Casting for a Drama Series 90
52. Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series 91
53. Lighting Direction for a Drama Series 92
54. Drama Series Technical Team 93
55. Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series 94
56. Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series 95
57. Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series 96
58. Original Song – Drama 97
59. Costume Design for a Drama Series 98
60. Hairstyling for a Drama Series 98
61. Makeup for a Drama Series 99
NON-DRAMA
62. Casting for an Animated Series or Special 100
63. Individual Achievement in Animation 101
64. Writing in a Digital Drama Series 102
65. Writing in a Preschool Animated Program 103
66. Writing in an Animated Program 104
67. Writing in a Children’s, Preschool Children’s, Family Viewing 105
68. Writing Special Class 106
69. Directing in a Digital Drama Series 107
70. Directing in an Animated Program 108
71. Directing in a Preschool Animated Program 109
72. Directing in a Children’s, Preschool Children’s or Family Viewing Program 110
73. Directing in a Single Camera Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel or Educational and
Informational Program 111
74. Directing in Multi Camera Lifestyle/Culinary or Educational and
Informational Program 112
75. Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News /Morning Program 113
76. Directing in a Game Show 114
77. Directing Special Class 114
78. Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design 115
79. Main Title and Graphic Design 116
80. Lighting Direction 118
81. Technical Team 119
82. Cinematography 120
83. Single Camera Editing 121
84. Multiple Camera Editing 122
85. Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing 123
86. Sound Mixing 124
87. Sound Mixing – Animation 125
88. Sound Mixing in a Preschool Animated Program 126
89. Sound Editing – Live Action 127
90. Sound Editing – Animation 128
91. Sound Editing in a Preschool Animated Program 130
92. Music Direction and Composition 132
93. Original Song 133
94. Musical Performance in a Daytime Program 134
95. Costume Design/Styling 135
96. Hairstyling 136
97. Makeup 137
98. Stunt Coordination 137
Outstanding Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Executive Producer
Bradley Bell
Supervising Producers
Casey Kasprzyk, Edward J. Scott
Producers
Mark Pinciotti, Cynthia J. Popp
Line Producer
Ann Willmott
Days of Our Lives NBC
Executive Producer
Ken Corday
Co-Executive Producers
Albert Alarr, Greg Meng
Producer
Janet Spellman-Drucker
Coordinating Producer
Randy Dugan
General Hospital ABC
Executive Producer
Frank Valentini
Coordinating Producers
Jennifer Whittaker Brogdon
Producers
Mercer Barrows, Michelle Henry, Mary Kelly Weir
The Young and the Restless CBS
Executive Producers
Sally Sussman Morina, Mal Young
Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Anthony Morina
Producers
James Freeman, Matthew J. Olsen
Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series
The Bay The Series Amazon
Executive Producers
Gregori J. Martin, Wendy Riche, Kristos Andrews, Michael W. Ferro, Jr.
Co-Executive Producers
Anthony Aquilino, Celeste Fianna, Carol C. Hedgepeth, Jonathan Hung
Senior Producer
Nadine Aronson
Supervising Producer
Jared Safier
Line Producer
Chrystal Ayers
Producers
Matthew Ashford, Devin Devasquez, Mary Beth Evans, Steve Harris, Jake Hunter, Jim Kierstead,
Ronn Moss, Jesse Murphy, Eric Nelsen, Sainty Nelsen, Christopher Wray, Bulet Rush,
Jeremy Snyder, Karrueche Tran
Eastsiders Netflix
Executive Producers
Kit Williamson, John Halbach
Co-Executive Producers
Larissa James, Inuka Bacote, Van Hansis, Aydrian Howard, Susen McBeth, Jen Sarabok,
Jeff Sarabok, Mike Saripkin
Producers
Beth Wheatley, Brea Grant, Delton Valentine
Co-Producers
Vincent Snyder, Jeffrey Robert Fleming, Sandrine Dion, Steven Shaw
Ladies of the Lake Amazon
Executive Producers
Ken Corday, Michael Caruso, Kyle Lowder
Producer
Barbara Caruso
Tainted Dreams Amazon
Executive Producer
Sonia Blangiardo
Story Producer
Brandon Goins
Senior Producer
Teresa Cicala
Consulting Producers
Candy Straight, Mark Costello, Rob Santeramo
Producers
Richard Joel, Adam Matalon
Coordinating Producer
Robert Levinstein
Venice The Series
Executive Producer
Crystal Chappell
Supervising Producer
Hillary B. Smith
Producers
Carole Lowe, Jessica Leccia
Zac & Mia Verizon
Executive Producers
Brian Robbins, Joe Davola, Brett Bouttier, Shelley Zimmerman, Shauna Phelan,
Jina Jones, Kian Lawley, Lisa Filipelli,
Producers
Scott Levine, Jason Perlman
Supervising Producer
Lance W. Lanfear
Co-Producer
Allen Clary
Outstanding Preschool Children’s Series
Dino Dana Amazon
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers, Christin Simms
Animation Executive Producer
Matthew J.R. Bishop
Line Producer
Eric Beldowski
Julie's Greenroom Netflix
Executive Producers
Lisa Henson, Steve Sauer, Halle Stanford, Julie Andrews, Emma Walton Hamilton
Dominique Bazay, Andy Yeatman
Producer
Thomas Keniston
Co-Producer
Joey Mazzarino
Sesame Street HBO
Executive Producers
Brown Johnson, Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Benjamin Lehmann
Coordinating Producer
Mindy Fila
Producer
Karyn Leibovich
Film Producer
Kimberly Wright
Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo
Sprout House Universal Kids
Supervising Producer
Vinny Steves
Producers
Holly Gregory, Ed Pokropski
Segment Producers
Carly Ciarrocchi, Matt Fornwald, Scott McClennen, Jacqueline Payton
Outstanding Children’s or Family Viewing Series
Annedroids Amazon
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers, Christin Simms
Animation Executive Producer
Matthew J.R. Bishop
Free Rein Netflix
Executive Producers
Rebecca Hodgson, Claire Poyser, Kate Little
Producer
Angelo Abela
Nat Geo Kids Block Nat Geo Kids
Executive Producers
Aneka Hylton-Donelson, Sara Keller
Odd Squad PBS
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Tim McKeon, Blair Powers, Paul Siefken, Ellen Doherty
Animation Executive Producer
Matthew J.R. Bishop
Co-Executive Producers
Adam Peltzman, Mark De Angelis
Line Producer
Stephen J. Turnbull
Top Chef Junior Universal Kids
Executive Producers
Dan Cutforth, Casey Kriley, Jane Lipsitz, Nan Strait
Co-Executive Producers
Sandee Birdsong, Blake Davis, Rich Eckersley, Patrick Schmedeman
Supervising Producers
Marco Franzitta, Zoe Jackson, Dale Pitman
Producer
Diana Schmedeman
Line Producer
Stacy Mahoney
Outstanding Education or Informational Series
Giver ION Television
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers, Matthew J.R. Bishop
Supervising Producer
Kristin McGregor
Producer
Rennata Lopez
Mind Field YouTube RED
Executive Producers
Michael Stevens, Eli Holzman, Aaron Saidman, David Wechter
Co-Executive Producers
Caroline Abaecheta, Tom Kramer
Supervising Producer
Tomiko Jones
Line Producer
Alecia Ashby
Sea Rescue SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Dave Morgan, Scott Helmstedter, Eric Rollman, Bryan Curb, David Doyle
Co-Executive Producers
Pete Sniderman, Aidan Pickering
Supervising Producer
Michelle Nelson
Senior Producer
Ilana Gordon
Coordinating Producer
Mark Rains
Producer
Mike Smith
Line Producer
Laura Hays
Continued …
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation CBS
Executive Producers
Dave Morgan, Bryan Curb, David Doyle
Co-Executive Producers
Pete Sniderman, Jim Lichtenstein
Coordinating Producer
Mark Rains
Senior Producers
Ilana Gordon, Stephanie Himango, John Murphy
Producers
Molly Perkins, Colin Penney, Norma Rubio, Dan Solomon
Line Producer
Ashleigh Nichols
Xploration DIY Sci SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Steve Rotfeld, Steve Spangler
Coordinating Producers
Bryan Higgins, Carly Reed
Producer
Steve Bronstein
Line Producer
Tina DeVirgiliis
Xploration Outer Space SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producers
Emily Calandrelli, Matt Gibson, Merv Jones, Kara Lieff
Outstanding Preschool Children’s Animated Series
If You Give A Mouse A Cookie Amazon
Executive Producers
Ken Scarbourough, Laura Numeroff, Felicia Bond, Clint Eland
Producer
Chantal Ling
Line Producer
Roberta Bouchard
Nature Cat PBS
Executive Producers
Adam Rudman, David Rudman, Vince Commisso, Steven Jarosz
Supervising Producers
Marissa Collyer, Tanya Green
Coordinating Producer
Scott Scornavacco
Content Producer
Frances Nankin
Producer
Caroline Bandolik
Line Producer
Laura Dundas
Peg+Cat PBS
Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Kevin Morrison, Vince Commisso, Steven Jarosz
Animation Producers
Brett Hall, Robert Powers
Supervising Producers
Tanya Green, Mason Rather
Producers
Jaclynn Demas, Steven Rebollido
Line Producers
Jennifer Bradley, Alia Nakashima
Continued …
The Stinky & Dirty Show Amazon
Executive Producers
Guy Toubes, Cathal Gaffney, Darragh O'Connell, Holly Huckins
Co-Executive Producers
Jim McMullan, Kate McMullan, Alice Wilder, Ed. D.
Supervising Producer
Gillian Higgins
Producers
Lorraine Morgan, Geraldine Weber
Consulting Producers
Shannon George, David McCamley
| |
Tumble Leaf Amazon
Executive Producers
Kelli Bixler, Drew Hodges
Co-Executive Producers
Carin Greenberg, Alice Wilder, Ed. D.
Producers
Matthew Cuny, Jodi Downs
Outstanding Children’s Animated Series
Lost in Oz Amazon
Executive Producers
Abram Makowkia, Darin Mark, Jared Mark, Mark Warshaw
Supervising Producer
Ken Duer
Producer
Therese Trujillo
Executive Producers – Flaunt Productions
Andrew Pearce, Richard Scott
Producer – Flaunt Productions
Amy Paterson
Executive Producer – Polygon Pictures Inc.
Shuzo John Shiota
Producer – Polygon Pictures Inc.
Jack Liang
Line Producer
Sarah Corina
SpongeBob SquarePants Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Stephen Hillenburg
Supervising Producers
Marc Ceccarelli, Vincent Waller
Producer
Jennie Monice
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Netflix
Executive Producers
David P. Smith, Tiffany Ward
Line Producer
Kelley Derr
Trollhunters Netflix
Executive Producers
Rodrigo Blaas, Guillermo del Toro, Marc Guggenheim, Chad Hammes, Christina Steinberg
Co-Executive Producers
Dan Hageman, Kevin Hageman
Line Producer
Lawrence Jonas
Wild Kratts PBS
Executive Producers
Vince Commisso, Steven Jarosz, Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt
Senior Series Producer
Cheryl Knapp
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
DuckTales: Woo-oo! DisneyXD
Executive Producer
Matthew Youngberg
Co-Producer and Story Editor
Francisco Angones
Line Producer
Suzanna Olson
All Hail King Julien: Exiled Netflix
Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Mitch Watson
Line Producer
Chris Belcher
Octonauts: Operation Deep Freeze Disney Junior
Executive Producers
Cathal Gaffney, Kurt Mueller, Darragh O'Connell, Stephanie Simpson
Co-Executive Producers
Michael C. Murphy, Vicki Wong
Supervising Producer
Adam Idelson
Producers
Brian Gilmore, Gillian Higgins, Karen Ialacci
Puss In Book: Trapped in an Epic Tale Netflix
Executive Producer
Doug Langdale
Supervising Producer
Lane Lueras
Line Producer
Mathias Dougherty
A StoryBots Christmas Netflix
Executive Producers
Evan Spiridellis, Gregg Spiridellis
Supervising Producer
Meridith Stokes
Producer
Sarah Kambara
Outstanding Culinary Program
A Chef's Life PBS
Executive Producer
Amy Shumaker
Producers
Cynthia Hill, Vivian Howard
Co-Producers
Shirlette Ammons, Jenn Cromling, Ben Knight, Selena Lauterer, Rex Miller
Giada Entertains Food Network
Executive Producers
Giada De Laurentiis, Anne Fox, Dan Fox
Supervising Producer
Jenna Reynolds
Producer
Lish Steiling
Lidia's Kitchen PBS
Executive Producers
Lidia Bastianich, Shelly Burgess Nicotra, Tanya Bastianich Manuali
Supervising Producer
Erika Heymann
Line Producer
Nicole Morgan
Culinary Producer
Amy Stevenson
Mind of A Chef Facebook Watch
Executive Producers
Anthony Bourdain, Joseph Caterini, Chris Collins, Michael Steed, Lydia Tenaglia
Co-Executive Producer
Jared Andrukanis
Producer
Alexandra Chaden
Valerie's Home Cooking Food Network
Executive Producers
Valerie Bertinelli, Scott Freeman, Gil Goldschein, Jack Grossbart, Jon Murray,
Marc Schwartz, Ronnie Weinstock Kartun
Co-Executive Producer
Joe Lecz
Producer
Susan Hadsell
Outstanding Game Show
Family Feud SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Gaby Johnston, Jennifer Mullin
Co-Executive Producers
Kristin Bjorklund, Sara Dansby, Brian Hawley
Producer
Bryce Keigley
Consulting Producer
Gerald Washington
Line Producer
Julio Alva
Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Executive Producer/Writer
Harry Friedman
Editorial Producer/Writer
Billy Wisse
Editorial Supervisor/Writer
Michele Loud
Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt
Senior Producer
Deb Dittmann
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producers
Brett Schneider, Maggie Speak
Writers
Matt Caruso, John Duarte, Mark Gaberman, Debbie Griffin, Robert McClenaghan,
Jim Rhine, Steve Tamerius
Let's Make a Deal CBS
Executive Producers
Dan Funk, Jennifer Mullin, Mike Richards
Co-Executive Producers
Chris Ahearn, Wayne Brady, Graham Shaw
Game Producer
Aaron Sandler
Supervising Prize Producer
Shannon Onstot
Zonk Producer
Timothy Feimster
Supervising Producer
Joseph Mancuso
Senior Producer
Ben Tritle
Continued …
The Price Is Right CBS
Executive Producers
Mike Richards, Jennifer Mullin
Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel
Co-Producers
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre
Game Producer
Chris Donnan
Show Producers
Heather Allen, Camille Keller, Lauren Wilkins
Supervising Prize Producer
Eric Mills
Coordinating Producer
Gina Edwards Nyman
Producer
Adam Sandler
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED
Executive Producer/Writer
James Rowley
Co-Executive Producer
Liz Harris
Supervising Producer
Lisa Pegnato
Producer
Sherri Langsam
Head Writer
Steve Melcher
Writers
Kyle Beakley, Colin Elzie, Gary Lucy, Ellen Teitel, Greg Volk
Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
Couples Court with the Cutlers SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
David Armour, Myeshia Mizuno, Barry Poznick, Angela Smith
Coordinating Producers
Bradley Dumont, Stacie Saugen Joseph
Senior Producers
Robert Gilmore, Jr., Crystal Kelly, Tracey La'Stell Slates, William Richards
Producers
Sheree Campbell, Patrick Harris
Co-Producer
Lisa Allen
Consulting Producer
Ronald Muccianti, Jr.
Story Producers
Pamela Berger, Seon Park
Hosts
Dana Cutler, Keith Cutler
Co-Host
Ron Cross
Divorce Court with Lynn Toler FOX
Executive Producer
Monique Chenault
Co-Executive Producer
Mike Kopplin
Senior Producers
Diondra Bolling, Joe Scott
Special Project Producer
Deserie Davenport-Walker
Producers
Beverley Braybon, Michael Golaszewski, Sehnita Joshua Mattison, Randolph Pennington, Nyasha Smith,
Bryan Valderrama
Host
Lynn Toler
Co-Host
Joseph J. Catalano, Sr.
Continued …
Judge Judy SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Randy Douthit
Co-Executive Producer
Amy Freisleben
Supervising Producer
Victoria Jenest
Coordinating Producer
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Senior Producer
Cybil Jordan-Malachi
Producers
Christy Copeland, Kurstin Haynes, Luci Kwak Bradley, Gina Madrid, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret,
Sarah Smith, Marisa Van Den Borre
Host
Judge Judith Sheindlin
Co-Host
Petri Hawkins Byrd
Judge Mathis SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Bo Banks, Gus Blackmon, Alonzo Brown, Vicangelo Bulluck
Co-Executive Producer
Gretchen Kurtz
Supervising Producers
Jordan Frank, Dani Garcia
Coordinating Producers
Michael Hart, Justin Ochonicki, J. N’deye Walton
Producers
Lisa Bergman, Courtney Brooks, Elizabeth Fritch, Christine Haworth, Demetrius Moore,
Erin Primmer Solis, Alissa Schulze Duffy, Jonathan Sebastien, Jana K. Spoleti
Host
Judge Greg Mathis
Co-Host
Doyle Devereux
Continued …
Justice with Judge Mablean SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Byron Allen, Carolyn Folks, Jennifer Lucas, Patricia Wilson
Supervising Producer
Barry Ilovitch
Senior Producers
Thyonne Gordon, Terence Hill, Jeff Kueppers, Jeff Pitts, Jason Pyne, C. Dusean Williams
Producers
Chantay E. Brown, Chris Brown, George Chammas, Jennifer Chandler, Gerred Clarke, John Downey III,
Antoinette Kegler, Fred Risher, Erika Wilson
Host
Mablean Ephriam
Co-Host
Will Evans
The People's Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Stu Billett, David Scott
Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort
Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito
Producers
Jeff Kopp, Theresa Milana, Lori Mooney, Kristi Nizzo, Kathryn Posch
Segment Producers
Lauren Byxbee, Katie Ferguson, Monique Gallo
Host
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Hosts
Harvey Levin, Doug Llewelyn, Douglas McIntosh
Outstanding Lifestyle Program
Ask This Old House PBS
Executive Producer
Chris Wolfe
Senior Producer
Heath Racela
Producers
Sarah Chasse, Seth Szilagyi
Home & Family Hallmark Channel
Executive Producers
Woody Fraser, Laura Pierson, Tracy Verna Soiseth
Co-Executive Producer
Marty Tenney
Line Producer
Susan Sherayko
Senior Producers
Taline Kevoian, Dan Kohler, Dana Leavitt, Michaelan Moore, Lisa Morin, Stacey Patterson
Producers
Lauren Chamberlin, Douglass Fraser, Robert Gustafson, Peter Henken, Sevan Hovannisian,
Margaret Hussey, William Keck, Dan Kohler, Alex Little, Lilly McCloskey, Glenn Milley, Milena Monrroy,
Joanne Nicholson, LaTisha O'Neal, Sam Rodgers, Ronilyn Reilly, Susan Sandberg, Brooke Schley,
Colin Sherry-Quennell, Mary Catherine Stippec, Susan J. Sullivan, Laura Troxel, Larissa Wohl
Consulting Producers
Michael Dooley, Michael Hinkley, Shanti Hinojos, Dave Lowe, Debra Supnik,
Debbie Matenopoulos, Mark Steines
Naturally, Danny Seo NBC
Executive Producers
Kristin Graham, Shannon Keenan Demers, Dave Morgan, Colleen Needles Steward,
Danny Seo, Pete Sniderman
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Solomon
Senior Story Producer
Suzanne Glickstein
Studio Producer
Eda Benjakul
Supervising Producer
Diane DeStefano
Segment Producer
Stephanie Bianca, Heidi Schlegel
Line Producer
Nicole Teague
Continued …
Renovation Realities: Ben and Ginger DIY Network
Executive Producers
Ross Babbit, Dale Roy Robinson, Mike Stafford
Story Producer
Alyssa Lomuscio
Line Producer
Marissa Price
This Old House PBS
Executive Producer
Chris Wolfe
Coordinating Producer
Sara Ferguson
Senior Producer
John Tomlin
Producer
Alyssa Thompson
Outstanding Travel and Adventure Program
Destination Craft with Jim West PBS
Executive Producers
Barry Basiliere, Sally Basiliere, Jim West
1st Look NBC
Executive Producer
Marni Sabia
Supervising Producer
Lemeya Al-Jinabi
Senior Producers
Brian Mait, Jennifer Pons
Producer
Ashley Roberts
Segment Producers
Alex Acosta, Alain Alfaro, Matt Gordon, John Launchi, Stephen Nahorniak, Alex Noschese,
James Parvin, Brian Presley, Rhian Thomas, Philip Tripoli, Ignacio Guzman
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jack Hanna, Guy Nickerson
Supervising Producer
Elaine Pugliese
Coordinating Producer
Courtney Bunch
Producers
Peter Bredemeier, Bill Brown, Johnathan Safford
Line Producer
Cyndie Nickerson
Continued…
The Voyager with Josh Garcia NBC
Executive Producers
Dave Morgan, Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Scott Helmstedter, Michael Jungen, Francois Leroux, John Padgett
Co-Executive Producers
Jerry D'Alessandro, Pete Sniderman
Supervising Producers
Robby Mantegna, Genevieve Melville, Colin Penney
Senior Producers
Ilana Gordon, David Newland, Michelle Silva
Coordinating Producer
Mark Rains
Senior Producers
Ilana Gordon, David Newland
Producers
Dan Bruhl, Brian Hennessey
Line Producer
Scott Moore
Xploration Awesome Planet SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Philippe Cousteau, Steve Rotfeld
Coordinating Producer
Kara Lieff
Producers
Jason Evans, Liz Reph
Outstanding Morning Program
CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Executive Producer
Rand Morrison
Senior Producers
Gavin Boyle, Ramon Parkins, Amy Rosner, Jason Sacca
Coordinating Producer
Larry Elardo
Producers
Sari Aviv, Mikaela Bufano, Jon Carras, John R. D'Amelio, Gabriel Falcon, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman,
Justin Hayter, Mark Hudspeth, Jay Kernis, Young Kim, Julie Kracov, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato,
Kay M. Lim, Robbyn R. McFadden, Amol Mhatre, David Morgan, Reid Orvedahl, Mary Raffalli,
David Rothman, Aria Shavelson, Dustin Stephens, Mary Lou Teel, Cai Thomas, Amy Wall, Amiel Weisfogel
Editorial Producer
Cathy Lewis
Operations Producers
Bernard Rozenberg, Cliff Vreeland
Field Producers
Henry Bautista, Mike Hernandez
Anchor
Jane Pauley
Contributing Commentators
Bill Flanagan, Jim Gaffigan, Ben Stein
Contributing Correspondents
Luke Burbank, Nancy Giles, Conor Knighton, Ted Koppel, David Pogue, Faith Salie, David Turecamo
Film Critic
David Edelstein
Meteorologist
Addison Green
Operations Producers
Bernard Rozenberg, Cliff Vreeland
Planning Producer
Robin Sanders
Producer News
Kate D'Arcy
Producer/Director
Nora Gerard
Producer/Editors
Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Chad Cardin, Joseph L. Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper,
Henry Ledesma, Mike Levine, Maria Nicoletti, George Pozderec, Carol A. Ross, Emanuele Secci,
David Small, April Wilson
Producer/Writers
Tom Harris, Craig Wilson
Special Projects Producer
Emily Lazar
Videotape Operations Producers
Patricia Finnegan, Catherine Kay, Jyll Phillips Friedman
Visual Arts Producers
Jessica Frank, Robert Pook, Diane Robinson
Continued…
Correspondents
Serena Altschul, Jim Axelrod, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Seth Doane, Steve Hartman, Anthony Mason,
Mo Rocca, Tracy Smith, Susan Spencer, Martha Teichner
CBS This Morning CBS
Executive Producer
Ryan Kadro
Senior Broadcast Producer
Diana Miller
Senior Producers
Chloe Arensberg, Brian Bingham, Peter Burgess, Pete Gow, Nancy Han, John Peck,
Jon Tower, Adam Verdugo
Supervising Producers
Jonathan Blakely, Sarah Demarest, Sarah Huisenga, Megan Kamins, Molly Kordares,
Candace Kuo, Andrew Liebman, Ray Ortiz, Matthew Shelley, Elizabeth Turner
Coordinating Producer
Kaci Sokoloff
Managing Editor/Senior Producer
Eva Nordstrom
Senior Editorial Producer
Jenna Gibson
Producers
Joneil Adriano, Thomas Ahlers, Adam Aigner-Treworgy, Maite Amorebieta, Olivia Andrzejczak Gazis,
Joseph Annunziato, Mary Alice Aymong, Suvro Banerji, Dana Brewington, Nicole Busch, Wes Carlton,
Jessica Conner, Hilary Cook, Brian Cunningham, Miles Doran, Martin Finn, Cassandra Gauthier, Brian Gottlieb,
Kyla Grace, Evan Hirsch, Patrick Jacques, Leigh Kiniry, Kira Kleaveland, Grace Lamb Atkinson, Catherine Landers,
Charles Langton, Joseph Long, Molly Mazilu, Duncan Mckenna Keener, Andrew Merlis, Jim Mietus, William Miller,
Juan Carlos Molina, Julie Morse, Kelsey Myers, Caitlin Pawson, Karolyn Pearson, Stacey Persoff, Kevin Prince,
usie Schackman, Warren Serink, Barbara Simon, Robin Singer, Jean Song, Chris Spinder, Sebastian Szwonder,
Eleanor Tuohy, Joe Van Dusen, Leigh Ann Winick, Chris Zawistowski, Lisa Zobel, Myra Zuleta
Editorial Producers
Virginia Deliagre, Lauren Hoenemeyer, Marty Lebel, Sarah Longden, Kelsey Myers, Jackie Puskas, Chitra Wadhwani
Anchors
Gayle King, Norah O'Donnell
Contributors
Dr. David Agus, Lisa Damour, Peter Greenberg, Mellody Hobson, Dana Jacobson, Michio Kaku, Jodi Kantor,
Rikki Klieman, Mark Leibovich, Frank Luntz, Michael Morrell, Dr. Tara Narula, Bob Schieffer, Jill Schlesinger,
Nicholas Thompson, Fran Townsend, Jamie Wax
Segment Producers
Musadiq Bidar, Adam Brewster, Catherine Cannon, Erin Carter, Abby Collier, David Dow, Anne Driscoll,
Alyssa Estrada, Roxanne Feitel, Lauren Galippo, Matt Goldfarb, Hailee Hopkins, Victoria Kasselman, Jessica Kegu,
Nicole Keller, Rosa Kim, Samantha Kulok, Gabe Lamonica, Brandon Launerts, Candice Leonard, Shannon Luibrand,
Costanza Maio, Erin McLaughlin, Elianna Mintz, Brittany Morgan, David Parkinson, Josh Peagler, Gisela Perez,
Ben Rosenthal, Bonita Sostre, Adam Zeelens
Continued…
Correspondents
Jim Axelrod, Errol Barnett, David Begnaud, John Blackstone, Manuel Bojorquez, Margaret Brennan, Nancy Cordes,
Jan Crawford, Charlie D'Agata, Don Dahler, John Dickerson, Seth Doane, Tony Dokoupil, Jericka Duncan,
Vladimir Duthiers, Carter Evans, Major Garrett, Jeff Glor, Jeff Glor, Julianna Goldman, Bianna Golodryga,
Steve Hartman, Dr. Jon LaPook, David Martin, Anthony Mason, Michelle Miller, Elizabeth Palmer, Debora Patta,
Jeff Pegues, Barry Petersen, Mark Phillips, Elaine Quijano, Chip Reid, Dean Reynolds, Mo Rocca, Mark Strassman,
Ben Tracy, Kris Van Cleave, Omar Villafranca, Mireya Villarreal, Anna Werner, Holly Williams, Jamie Yuccas
Good Morning America ABC
Anchors
Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Michael Strahan, Lara Spencer, Amy Robach, Ginger Zee
Weekend Anchors
Ron Claiborne, Paula Faris, Dan Harris, Rob Marciano, Adrienne Bankert
Correspondents
Dan Abrams, Jim Avila, Gio Benitez, Dr. Richard Besser, Abbie Boudreau, Mary Bruce,
Juju Chang, Chris Connelly, Linsey Davis, Kendis Gibson, Matt Gutman, Lama Hasan, T.J. Holmes, Sunny Hostin,
Linzie Janis, Rebecca Jarvis, Tory Johnson, Jonathan Karl, Neal Karlinsky, David Kerley, Tom Llamas,
Diane Macedo, Alex Marquardt, Phillip Mena Terry Moran, Steve Osunsami, Alex Perez, Eva Pilgrim,
Martha Raddatz, Gloria Riviera, Deborah Roberts, Brian Ross, Clayton Sandell, Mara Schiavocampo,
Ryan Smith, Pierre Thomas, Cecilia Vega, Nick Watt, Kanya Whitworth, Bob Woodruff, Becky Worley, David Wright
Chief Health and Medical Correspondent
Dr. Jennifer Ashton
Senior Executive Producer
Michael Corn
Executive Producers
Roxanna Sherwood, Chris Vlasto
Executive Broadcast Producer, 7am Hour
Angela Ellis
Executive Broadcast Producer, 8am Hour
Simone Swink
Executive Broadcast Producers
John Ferracane, Ethan Nelson
Chief Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Chief of Tape Content and Production
Seth Fenton
Senior Broadcast Producers
Pete Austin, Christine Brouwer, Mike Milhaven
Senior Broadcast Producer, Futures & Special Programming
Margo Baumgart
Director/Producer
Lily Olszewski
Continued…
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken, Karen Leo, Chris Donovan, Alberto Orso, Vanessa Weber, Maureen White
News Senior Producer
Kenneth Kneeland
Senior Producer, Special Projects
Morgan Zalkin
Senior Producers, Los Angeles
David Herndon, Michael Kreisel
Supervising Editorial Producer
Justin Weaver
Senior Editorial Producers
Mark Robertson, John Santucci
Coordinating Producers
Cathy Becker, Kristopher Campbell, Carolyn Durand,
Ross Eichenholz, Elena Genovese-Picard, Kelly Hagan, Katie Kastens,
Yoni Mintz, Brian O'Keefe, Sabrina Parise, Sabrina Peduto, Margaret Pergler, Lauren Sher, Emily Stanitz
Coordinating Producer / Senior Book Producer
Patty Neger
West Coast Editorial Producer
Sabina Ghebremedhin
Deputy Editorial Producer
Shah Rahmanzadeh
Producers
Joanne Aran, Jade Anderson, Brandon Baur, Taylor Behrendt, Diane Benneian, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi, Ismaela Best, Michael Bickal, Brandon Bodow, Carlos Boettcher, Elisabeth Bognar, Connor Burton,
Matthew Busekroos, Brandon Chase, Trinity Chavez, Jessica Church,
Matthew Claiborne, Stephan Cohen, Courtney Condron, Michael Conte, Jesse Convertino,
Kirstyn Crawford, Nicole Curtis, Lawrence Dechant, Patrick J. Doherty, Regina Donizetti,
Stefan Doyno, Ali Dukakis, Taylor Dunn, Ali Ehrlich, Frank Elaridi, Janine Elliot, Ronal Ellison, Caitlin Fallon,
Jilian Fama, Conor Ferguson, Andy Fies, Kaitlyn Folmer, Shaun Francis, Kevin Freeman,
Cassidy Gard, Chris Geerdes, Cliff Gelb, Danielle Genet, Jessica Goldberg, Alexandria Goodson, Joan Griffin,
Rashid Haddou, Cameron Harrison, Jennifer Harrison, Brian Hartman, Josh Haskell, Amy Hayden, Marilyn Heck,
Sarah Herndon, Angus Hines, Heidi Jensen, Mariam Khan, Ilana Katz,
Gitika Kaul, Amanda Keegan, Alison Kenworthy, Erin Keohane, Katie Kindelan, Matt Knox,
Jason Kuang, Sarah Kunin, Kelly Landrigan, Roger Lee, Jennifer Leong,
Danielle Patrice Librizzo, Jeffrey Lowe, Jonah Lustig, Chris Marderosian, Katelyn Marmon, Serena Marshall,
Christene Martin, Kelly McCarthy, Janice McDonald, Matthew McGarry, Kelly McKelvey, Bonnie McLean,
Kevin McMillen, James Meek, Sarah Messer, Shardé Miller, Victoria Morini, Julia Moser, Anthony Morrison, Matthew Mosk, Eliza Murphy, Phoebe Natanson, Anthony Navarrete, Bruno Nota,
Alexandra Oxborough-Yankus, Felicia Patinkin,
Nicole Pelletiere, Jennifer Pereira, Nia Phillips, George Pilla, Alyssa Pone,
Bartley Price, Kim Randolph, Florinda Ricks, Daisha Riley, Charles Rivera, Bruno Roeber,
Sara Russell, James Scholz, Katherine Scoones, Molly Shaker, Tenzin Shakya, Aliki Shinas, Faryn Shiro,
Scott Shulman, Stuart Sia, Lisa Sivertsen, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay, Jordan Smith,
Nathan Smith, Daniel Steinberger, Elsie Strong, Gina Sunseri, Sandra Temko, Seniboye Tienabeso, Thea Trachtenberg, Mike Trew, Sohel Uddin, Ellen Van De Mark, Jim Vojtech,
Continued …
Douglas Vollmayer, Gerry Wagschal, Stephanie Wash, Jennifer Watts, Misha Wee, Robyn Weil, Janet Weinstein,
Ariella Weintraub, Alisa Wiersema, Anna Wild, Nicole Wilkins, Scott Withers, Grace Wong, Gary Wynn,
Angelique Yack, Derick Yanehiro, Suzanne Yeo, Robert Zepeda
Producer/Editors
Cameron Brock, Jeannine Brown, Jennifer Chambers, Jonathan Cordell, Cliff DeGray, Macy Jones, Gerald Mahoney, Robert F. McLaughlin Jr., Michele Molnar, Ki Jung Park, Judd Parson, Norberto Petrello, Jeremy Phillips, Cybele Policastro, Mike Proser, Daniel A. Recalde, Steven Rogalinski
Producer/Writers
Jay Alpert, Rich Bagala, Mark Berman, Talia Cadet, Jaqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Nicole Clarity, Zoe Cianciolo, Alisha Davis, Chris Elam, Leyla Fayyaz, Cassilee Kahn Goldberg, Raquel Hecker, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Ariel Mandell, Teri Mariani, Patrick Mason, Dennis Murray, Ty Peterson, Adriana Pratt, Joe Spacek, Christina Summers, Greg Tufaro, Joe Tuzzo Laura Zaccaro
Entertainment Producers
Cleopatra Andreadis, Monica Escobedo, Eric Jones
Segment Producers
Alyssa Acquavilla, Katie Conway, Michael Del Moro, Hallie Eisenpress, Henderson Hewes, Kate Hodgson, Matthew Johnston, Anthony McMahon, Paige More, Doug Lantz, Matt Stone, Anastasia Williams
Meteorologist Producers
Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Daniel Manzo, Dan Peck, Samantha Wnek
Operations Producers
Julie Amar, Megan Dohmlo, Robert Dominguez, Seth Easter, Matthew Jakl, Cameron Jones, Sharon Lechleiter, Kyle Morris, Larry Peterson, Maria Stefanopoulos, Kim Supsak
Continued …
TODAY with Kathie Lee & Hoda NBC
Hosts
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb
Executive Producer
Tammy Filler
Senior Producer
Adam Miller
Supervising Producer
Meredith Reis
Topics Producer
Gavin Shulman
Producers
Allison Berger, Aaron Brownlee, Sarah Clagett, Daniel Durkin, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein,
Patricia Luchsinger, Jackie Olensky, Lana Schupbach, Rekha Shetty, Angela Tonini, Amanda Starnes,
Andi Abbajay, Alexa Casavecchia, Amanda Dimare, Erin Farley, Erin Kim, Kelsey Murphy, Katrina Bartocillo,
Christine Gardner, Kathy Ryan, Cynthia Todd, Sydnee Fried, Carlee Rasner
Social Contributor/Producer
Donna Farizan
Producer/Writer
Rana Farhat
Booking Producers
Lexi Rudolph, Amanda Sidman, Katie Distler, Allie Detwiller, Brittany Schreiber, Montez Flenoury
Coordinating Tape Producer
Stephen Didio
Opens Producer
Matt Galo
Director/Producer
Lee Miller
Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish
Café CNN CNN en Español
Content Director
David Gámez
Senior Producers
Carlos Christen, Ricardo Rodríguez
Senior Editorial Producer
Angeles Font
Editorial Producer
Lauren Towers
Editorial Director
Benjamín Fernánndez
Producers
Humberto Camacho, Linette Colón Hernández, Charmiant Corado, Sarimar Hernández,
William Hernández, Patricia Méndez
Directors
Benjamín Angulo, Jacob Brito, William Leyva, Juan Carlos Martínez, Andrés Ovalle, Alberto Pérez, Julián Quijano
Writers
Yemillé Castejón, William Echeverría, Carloo Mauricio Pérez, Laura Rey
Anchors
María Alejandra Requena, Carlos Montero, Alejandra Oraa, Elizabeth Pérez, María Regina Bustamante
Director of Coverage
Robert Lenz
News Desk Journalists
Abel Alvarado, Michael Roa, Daniel Silva
Programming Director
Cathy Reyes
Senior News Desk Journalist
Ana Melgar
Special Correspondent
Marissa Azaret
Correspondents
Samuel Burke, Osmary Hernández, José Levy, Iván Pérez Sarmenti, Claudia Rebaza
Continued…
Despierta America Univision
Executive Producer
Luz Maria Doria
Senior Producers
Conchi Alfonso, Carmen Herrera, Gilcia Marquez, Aura Subuyuj, Malli Valdes
Senior Show Writer/Producer
Francisco J. Arboli
General Producer
Victor Santiago
Producers
Marisela Santos, Mike Abay, Yoly Arocha-Mayor, Luis Camilo, David Canton, Juan Jose Cardona,
Julieta Cespedes, Jorge Curbelo, Carlen Espinosa, Marco Galvez, Ivanhoe Jaramillo, Marcela Libreros,
Claudia Marquez, Ines Marrou, Linnet Martinez, Luis Guillermo Mendoza, Angel Meneces, Estrella Morejon,
Paloma De La Nuez, Tania Orduna, Oscar Lopez Peralta, Michel Prado, Daniel Ramirez, Astrid Rivera,
Jessica Rodriguez, Marianela Rodriguez, Pedro L. Rosario, Karina Rosendo, Kimberly Shepherd, Lesley Vega
Producer/Writer
Camila Mendoza
Co-Hosts
Ana Patricia Gamez, Francisca Lachapel, Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto, Alan Tacher, William Valdes
Correspondents
Andrea Chediak, Paola Gutierrez, Maria T. Interiano, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval, Orlando Segura, Addis Tunon
Nuestro Mundo CNN en Español
Executive Producer
Cathy Reyes
Producers
Henry Anez, Sadie Bass, Connor Boals, Courtney Coupe, Allie Straim
Editor
Jaime Diaz
Reporters
Felipe Guler, Rey Rodriguez, Gustavo Valdes
Talent & Writer
Patricia Janiot
Un Nuevo Dia Telemundo
Sr Executive Producers
Richard Borjas, Alina Falcon
Executive Producer
Desiree Colomina
Director of Production
Emilio Pimentel
Coordinator Producer
Irasema Torres
General Producer
Sylmarie Vazquez
Line Producers
Pedro Rosario, Jorge Torres Sojo, Lourdes Trenzado
Producers
Lina Bidot, Alejandro Cacho, Mariloly Fernandez, Karina Agudelo, Fernando Almanzar, Carlos Alzate,
Christine Castrillon, Maria Fernanda Cepeda, Sheila Colon, Gloria Diliz, Johan Gonzalez, Maria Del Carmen Gonzalez,
Manuela Guardia, Francisco Haro, Ana Maria Huaman, Adalberto Martinez, Marcelo Maselli, Lazaro Moreno,
Isabel Ocampo, Aday Palancar, Moraima Perez, Patricia Pomales, Carlos Prieto, Angel Roman, Manfredo Schmidt,
Patricia Sena, Francisco Vazquez
Entertainment Supervising Producer
Yolanda Zugasti
Fashion Producer
Enrique Usales
Producer/Editor
Irisbell Pastoriza
Producer/Writer
Javier Soto-George
Directors
Jose Corzo, Gilberto Rivera
Writer
Maria Eugenia Betancur
Anchor
Paulina Sodi
Hosts
Ana Maria Canseco, Rashel Diaz, Adamari Lopez, Daniel Sarcos
Co-Host
James Tahnnan
Reporters
Janice Bencosme, Stephanie Himonidis, Amelia Machiavello, Mario Perea, Mario Vannucci, Angel Villagomez
Correspondents
Karina Monroy, Veronica Albornoz, Francisco Caceres, Camilo Montoya, Angel Villagomez
Outstanding Talk Show Informative
The Chew ABC
Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Aimee Householder, Mark Schneider
Supervising Field Producer
Becky Horvath
Supervising Producer
Ashley Archer
Coordinating Producer
Ai Takami
Senior Producers
Maggie Barnes, Jevon Bruh, John R. Tumino, Anthony Underwood
Producers
Laura Arnold, Katherine Chan, Brad Deck, Abigail Derethik, Kori Frederick, Todd W. Garrin, Bill Herlihy,
Stefanie Javorsky, Stephanie Makowski, Kelly Martin, Emma Matusow, Kimberly Noone, Jackie Rothong,
Jodi Sheffield, Jennifer Stryker
Line Producer
Dominic Gillette
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Amy Chiaro
Co-Executive Producers
Stacy Rader, Laurie Rich
Senior Supervising Producers
Eric Beesemyer, Andrea D'Ambrosio, Kathy Gulinello, Michele Wasserman
Supervising Producers
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Christine Byun, Ali Perry
Senior Producers
James Avenell, Dr. Michael Crupain
Special Features Producer
Lauren Pacheco
Producers
Andrea Chessler, Sabrina Clay, Lisa Cohen, Dean Dimitruk, Jennifer DiRossi, Dr. Tom Flaherty, Brooke Jacobsen, Sasha Mitchell-Fuller, Nicole Romanella, Martin Toub, Nancy Vaden, Ann Varney, Jessica Yankelunas
Consulting Producers
Kevin Boyer, Rob Dauber
Line Producer
Jon Coniglio
Continued …
Megyn Kelly Today NBC
Executive Producer
Jaclyn Levin
Co-Executive Producer
Christine Cataldi
Supervising Producer
Cecilia Fang
Coordinating Producer
Allison Markowitz
Producers
Amanda Avery, Kate Cook, Danielle Dellorto, Vivian Fel Soloman, Abby Finan, Randi Fisch, Matthew Greenfield, John Hiscock, Debbie Murphy, Marybeth Neil, Chemene Pelzer, Mary Pflum, Gil Reisfield, Kate Uebergang, Megan Wheeler, Alicia Ybarbo, Rachel Delima, Katy Davis, Becky Liscum, Gail Grasso, Jack Feeley, Emily Jeffers, Alex Ficquette, Sally Lou Loveman, Samantha Shapiro, Emma Shepardson, Andi Abbajay, Phoebe Curran, Erin Farley, Ebony Joseph, Nicole Puglise, Emily Walker, Rebecca Weinberg, Casey Dexter, Nora Hanna, Lindsay Wolfson, Katrina Bartocillo, Amy Davidson
Opens Producer
Nick Fineman
Graphics Producers
Neal Carter, Emily Ventker
Coordinating Tape Producer
Stephen DiDio
Booking Producers
Lexi Rudolph, Allie Detwiler, Katie Distler, Clare Hiler, Emily Pinto, Brittany Schreiber, Amanda Sidman, Stephanie Siegel, Brittany Auger-lane, Chelsea Damberg, Montez Flenoury, Christina Manna, Greg Martin, Nicole Mastrangelo, Erin Murphy, Abigail Russ
Director/Producer
Adam Mancini
Larry King Now Ora TV
Executive Producer
Jason Rovou
Senior Producers
Serena Brahney, David Theall
Producers
Jen Furmaniak, Michelle Klein, Kyle MacLelland, Julie Rashid, Julian Smither
STEVE SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Steve Harvey, Michael Antinoro, Shane Farley, Mark Shapiro, Will Staeger, Gerald Washington
Co-Executive Producer
Slade Ryan Abisror
Senior Supervising Producer
Susan Favre
Supervising Producers
Dillon André Couvillon, Demetri A. Pappas, Marianne Schaberg, Jessica Tucker
Senior Producers
Chris Deluca, Alyson DiFranco, Jillian King
Producers
Jake Abrams, Jamaal Avery, Alex Boylan, J. Anthony Brown, Sofia Gomes, Shareen King-Carr, Silas Pachon,
Sarah Schnare, Kier Spates, Dylan Unger
Senior Line Producer
Jonna Walsh
Line Producer
Robert Willrich
Outstanding Talk Show Entertainment
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Kevin A. Leman II, Derek Westervelt
Co-Executive Producers
Jason Gelles, Kara Hogan-Leonardo, Jonathan Norman, Corey Palent
Supervising Producers
Ellen Rocamora, Matthew Wright, Andy Zenor
Senior Producers
Alison Balian, Alissa Cote, Ross Williams
Producers
Mikey Altman, Jamie Belz, Jason Blackman, Lori Blackman, Sarah Bruno, Jamie Brunton,
Christopher Cucci, Claudia Gharibian, Tracy Gold, Ryan Kawamoto, Jeannie Klisiewicz,
Carly Lopez, Suzanne Luna, Rick Mitchell, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston, Korey Provencher,
Gil Rief, Gina Siemplenski, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser
Line Producer
Nicole Collins Arlook
LIVE with Kelly and Ryan SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Kelly Ripa, Ryan Seacrest, Michael Gelman
Producers
Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, Christine Composto Connolly, Ed Connolly, Jr., Dana Dodge, Scott Eason,
Seth Gronquist, Cindy MacDonald, Donna Morris Bass, David Mullen, John Ogle,
Mariann Sabol Nieves, Jan Schillay Wiener, Lori Schulweis-Buder, Elyssa Shapiro Hessler,
Delores Spruell Jackson, Ann Marie Williams-Gray
The Real SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Rachel Miskowiec
Co-Executive Producers
Amy Griggs, Jennifer Ryan
Supervising Producers
Shane Kirchoff, Jill Salama, Tenia L. Watson
Senior Producers
David Block, Alex Jeffries, Whitney Kieser, Jillian King, Erica Lowy, Michael Newborn,
Alyssa Silverman, Adam Spiegelman
Producers
Ingrid Alberts, Judi Brown-Marmel, Faith Deggins, Donia Dupervil, Jocelyn Green Bernyk,
Lesley J. Hansen, Adrienne Houghton, Loni Love, Jeannie Mai, Tamera Mowry-Housley,
Steven Schillaci, Vanessa Smith
The Talk CBS
Executive Producers
Sara Gilbert, John Redmann
Co-Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews
Senior Supervising Producer
Ed Horwitz
Supervising Producers
Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Becky Orenstein, Anjie Taylor
Senior Producers
Lauren Danza, Matt Silverstein, Julie Taylor
Producers
Jordy Altman, Daphne Carr, Melisa Costello, Deirdre Dod, Jen Furmaniak, Sarah Goldsmith,
Masumi Ideta, Jody Jennings, Branden Johnston, David Lowenstein, Toni Magon,
Adam Mitropoulos, Eddie Mujica, Marc Anthony Nicolas, Megan O' Toole, Chris Rich,
Rudy Robles, Beth Sherman, Danny Verdugo, Bobby Whisnant, Jr.
Line Producer
Gregory Cahill
The View ABC
Executive Producer
Barbara Walters
Senior Executive Producer
Hilary Estey McLoughlin
Executive Producers
Candi Carter, Brian Teta
Senior Supervising Producer
Robin Hommel
Supervising Producer
Todd Polkes
Line Producer
Angela Willoughby
Senior Producers
Audrey Jones, Jamie Hammer, Rick Segall
Producers
Dana Fisher, Summur Shaikh, Jason Kornblatt, Kim Tolman, Jamie Shapiro, Carly Green, Victoria Rossi,
Christian McKiernan, Frank Santopadre, Jill Goodwin, Donald Berman, Natalie Bubnis, Nathan Geddie,
Operations Producers
Julie Amar, Enza Dolce Nini, Rick Figalora
Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish
Destinos CNN en Español
Executive Producers
Sheri England, Matthew Vigil
Producer/Writer
Natali Monterrosa
Anchor/Writer
Alejandra Oraa
Producer/Editor
Diana Díaz
Writer/Copy Editor
Dinorah Rosas
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
Executive Producer
Mariela Cardona
Senior Producers
Osmani García, Betty Miranda
General Producer
Carlos Medina
Producers
Enrique Albis, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo García, Patricia Kaplan, Adriana Lalinde, Indiana Leyton,
Daniela Mavares, Luis Medina, Jennifer O'Neill, Oscar Petit, Tony Somoza
Editor/Producer
Eric Agudelo, Yuri Boza, Pedro Debeche, Edson Franco, Enier Gonzalez, Jorge Ramirez,
Giancarlo Rincón
Editor /Producer
Francisco Ramirez
Writer
Arturo Alvarez
Hosts
Raúl De Molina, Lili Estefan
Co-Host
Carlos Calderón
Correspondents
Tanya Charry, Gustavo Adolfo Infante
Reporters / Producers
Francisco Fuentes, Elizabeth Hernández Curiel, Gelena Solano, David Valadez
Reporter
Clarissa Molina
Continued…
LAnzate Univision
Executive Producers
Dio Lluberes, Luis Patiño
Producers
Ivan Garcia, Salvador Garcia, Daniela Moreno, Jeanny Quiroz, Luis Rivera, Dina Rodriguez,
Brenda Salgado, Gabriela Cabrera, Jose Fortanel, Luis Daniel Valdivia
Producers/Anchors
Stephanie Bradford, Diego Guirado, Fernanda Kelly, Pablo Lyle, Luis Sandoval
Producers/Correspondents
Diego Barrios, Cristian Garcia, Eliecer Marte, Tati Polo, Rafael Serdan
Showbiz CNN en Español
Producers
Patricia Borjas, Louie Mejia
Anchors
Juan Carlos Arciniegas, Mariela Encarnación
SuperLatina with Gaby Natale VME TV
Executive Producers
Gabriela Natale, Andres Suarez
Producers
Antonio Arellano, Francisco Natale
Outstanding Entertainment News Program
Access Hollywood NBC
Executive Producer
Rob K. Silverstein
Senior Producers
Claudia D. Eaton, Mike Marson
Line Producer
Chris Conte
Supervising Producers
Adam Jordan, Ryan Patterson, Jeneine Doucette-White, Nancy Harrison, Susan Moore,
Stephanie Murphy, Robin Radin
Producers
Tara Bernie, Caroline Bol, John Butler, Diana Dasrath, Tony DeFranco, Nancy Derderian-Potts,
Tricia Durrant, Christine R. Fahey Whitney Frink, Katie Green, Stephen Harding, Kimberly C. Huber,
Alex Hudgens, Arielle Jamin, Terri MacLeod, Scott Mantz, Julie McGovern, Marcus Mulick,
Leigh Oblinger, Fallon Okwuosa, Emily Orozco, Cara Petry, Anthony Ramos, Rebecca Ray, Buddy Singer,
Michale Soares, Sharon Spaeth, Diana Spiro, Anna Vossler, Marc Votto
Host
Natalie Morales
Correspondents
Kit Hoover, Scott Evans, Liz Hernandez
Continued…
DailyMailTV SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Carla Pennington, Matt Strauss, Jay McGraw, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Martin Clarke
Co-Executive Producer
Eric Beesemyer
Senior Supervising Producer
Andrea D'Ambrosio
News Director
Jessica Hornig
Senior Producers
Angela LaGreca, Anne Radecki
Producers
Jennifer Anastasi-Landi, Megan Bauer, Rich de Michele, Hugh Dougherty,
John Filimon, Emily Keown, Michelle Major, Katherine Thomson, Candace Trunzo, Sean Walsh
Opens/Teases/Promo Producer
Scott Starr
Editorial Producers
Lisa Farkas, Paige More
Line Producer
Megan Fulton
Senior Post Producer
Austin Mills
Post Producer Supervisor
Chris Molen
Technical Producer
Jay Larkins
Host/Producer
Jesse Palmer
Editor-at-Large
Piers Morgan
Correspondents
Francesca Chambers, Charlie Lankston, Alicia Quarles, Chris Spargo, Brandi Williams
Continued…
E! News E! Entertainment
Executive Producer
Jennifer Lavin
Supervising Producers
Amy Bel Bruno, Rebekah Ingraham, Cara Haladey
Supervising Producer, News Operation
Maureen Heaton
Senior Producer
Seth Kingsley
Line Producers
Jeaneen Russell, Herbert Eaford, Jackie Burke
Hosts
Jason Kennedy, Maria Menounos, Catt Sadler, Zuri Hall
Chief News Correspondent
Melanie Bromley
Correspondents
Carissa Culiner, Kristin Dos Santos, Erin Lim, Will Marfuggi, Sibley Scoles
Producers
Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, Kelly Geiger, Shannon Hall, Kyong Falci,
Molly Mayeron, Cassie Maynard, Stephanie Moeller, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Farrell Roth,
Leah Sanders, Melissa Smith, Ryan Stack, Allyson Thompson, Lova Yazdani
NY Bureau Producer
James Chairman
Segment Producer
Linda Kim
Senior Graphics Producer
Clark Pingree
Continued…
Entertainment Tonight CBS
Executive Producer
Sharon Hoffman
Co-Executive Producers
Erin Johnson, Rick Joyce
Senior Supervising Producers
Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins
Supervising Producers
Claudia Cagan, Ron Glines, Carolyn Greenspan Rosen, Daniel A. Henry Jr., Whitney Nevill-Wallace,
Amy Purnell Silberman, Brenda Rodriguez, Dan Schanks, Joe Siyam, Jama Suchomel
Senior Producers
Felidette Blasucci, Eliza Cost, Erik Photenhauer, John Rizzotti, Chris Russell, Ray Slaboda
Coordinating Producers
Jeff Angulo, Spencer Barkley, Donna Barns, Scott Barton, Leon Coleman, Michael De Lazzer,
John Kornarens, Jose Medina, Gillian Perdeau, Debbie St. John, Ben Wallace
Producers
Andrew Bartlett, Fernando Jr. Buccat, Brian Campbell, Michael Gavlak, Kevin Gershan,
Karlo Gharabegian, Michael Novitz, Christopher Perez, Jennifer Peros, Robert Phillips, Alex Polansky,
Michael Probert, Sean Skinder, Kayley Stumpe, Vanessa Volek, Christopher Wiard
Segment Producers
Kelly Agnes, Elise Backus, David Batista, Tiffini Bauder, Megan Bauer, Andre Bonilla, Jonathan Brauninger,
Brianna Campbell, Frank Caponegro, Ben Carpino, Patrick Chapman, Joseph Corral, Tracie De La Rosa,
Rebecca Dingilian, Shannon Duston, Marisa Fassino, Brendon Geoffrion, Stacie Gottsegen, Larry Haro,
Adam Hayes, Jillian Higley, Rande Iaboni, Angelique Jackson, Miyoko Jackson, Leslie Kawaguchi,
Michael Kettering, Erica Kim, Sarah Kim, Amber Kincaid, Marina Knapp, Emily Lefkowitz, Stas Lipovetskiy,
Haig Mackey, Elizabeth Mortham, Fabiola Munguia, Darla Murray, Steve Noble, Bari Novak, Heidi Ortlip,
Andy Reyes, Craig Rice, Christina Robinson-Wrong, Jeremy Samples, Rachel Stern, Daniel Sublett,
Kelsey Tlush, Steve Wilks
Co-Host
Kevin Frazier, Nancy O'Dell
Correspondents
Keltie Knight, Cameron Mathison, Carly Steel, Nischelle Turner
Continued…
Extra SYNDICATED
Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch- Dempsey
Executive Producers
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel
Executive Coordinating Producer
Tommy Post
Executive Managing Editor
Fatana Nawabi
New York Bureau Chief
Marie Hickey
Senior Assignment Manager
Chris Liss
Senior Supervising Producers
Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller
Senior Broadcast Producer
Steve Weiser
Senior Producers
Jen Aguillon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Sharon Levin, Omar Lugones, Yvette Manessis-Corporon,
Mark Mottern, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler
Producers
Darius Brown, Kevin Keefer, Sarah Rickert, Francesca Scarpaci, Patty Serrato, Kelly Wickstrom
Weekend Producer
David Harrison
Talent Producer
JR Thompson
Line Producer
Britton Lynch
Host
Mario Lopez
New York Co-Host
AJ Calloway
Co-Hosts
Renee Bargh, Tanika Ray
Correspondents
Michael Corbett, Jerry Penacoli, Terri Seymour, Mark Wright
Special Correspondent
Adam Glassman
Show Editor/Visual Producer
Tony Carrasco
Outstanding Special Class Series
The Great Big Show Great Big Story
Executive Producer
Courtney Coupe
Supervising Producers
Sadie Bass, Connor Boals
Senior Producers
Drew Beebe, Ben Herson, Samantha Stamler, Ingela Travers-Hayward
Producers
Haimy Assefa, Isabella Bartolucci, Justin Beach, Mark Boyer, Austin Brown, Mariano Carranza,
Sofia Couciero, Jillian Eugenios, Farhod Family, Justin Goncalves, Jacob Harrell, Eben Hall,
Andrew Lampard, Carlos Martinelli, Andria May-Corsini, Jonathan O'Beirne,
Beryl Shereshewsky, Allie Straim, Noah Throop, Dominique Turner, Julianne Wilkinson, Dave Yim
Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan CBS
Executive Producers
Dave Morgan, Brandon McMillan, Bryan Curb, David Doyle
Co-Executive Producers
Joel McGee, Pete Sniderman
Senior Producer
Ilana Gordon
Coordinating Producer
Mark Rains
Producer
Colin Penney
Senior Field Producer
La Monte Westmoreland
Field Producer
Lauren Miles
Roman Atwood's Day Dreams YouTube RED
Executive Producers
Roman Atwood, Tally Barr, John Fitzpatrick, Rabih Gholam, Grant Julian
Reza Izad, Dan Weinstein
Co-Executive Producers
Kristopher Bagley, Bechara Gholam, Josh Harnden, Hank Stepleton
Supervising Producer
Mike Roth
Senior Producer
Nate Lipp
Producers
Michael Mallick, Tara Sarazen
Line Producers
Phil Filimowicz, Michael Finnegan
Continued …
Super Soul Sunday OWN
Executive Producers
Jenna Kostelnik-Utley, Tara Montgomery, Brian Piotrowicz
Co-Executive Producer
Terry Goulder
Producers
Colleen Dunnegan, Corinne Gilliard, Lindsay Wielgolewski
Line Producer
Josh Rosenberg
Host
Oprah Winfrey
Xploration Earth 2050 SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producer
Vince Sherry
Outstanding Special Class Special
An American Girl Story - Ivy & Julie 1976: A Happy Balance Amazon
Executive Producers
May Chan, Jodi Goldberg, Richard G. King, Melinda McCrocklin, Jane Startz
Producer
Sasie Sealy
Bean Fuse
Executive Producers
Cheryl Horner, Molly McEwan
I'm With The Banned Spotify
Executive Producers
Seth Farbman, Jackie Jantos, Kerry Steib, Alexandra Tanguay, Alex Bodman, Josh Greenberg,
Belinda Lopez, Daniel Kaufman, Nina Soriano
Supervising Producers
Dan Brill, Spencer Hansen, Rasmus Wangelin, Casey Acierno, Lauren Siegel, Christine Andren,
Cynthia Angel, Graham Zeller, Natalie Espinosa, Brent Kiser, Tom Manatos, Jamie Herbert,
Kaleb Ruel
Producers
Jenna Allchin, Davis Najdecki, Kenzie Tankersley, Andreas Lindahl, Rainy Fu, Kate Cohen,
Kathryn Griffin, Nicole Sia, Kristy Lions, Xavier Jernigan, Marleisse Stephens, Becky Bass,
Tamika Young, Natalie Jacobsen, Katie Andrews
Continued…
KEVYN AUCOIN Beauty & The Beast in Me Logo TV
Executive Producers
Tajamika Paxton, Pamela Post, Leslie Thomas
Producer
Lori Kaye
The 91st Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Executive Producer
Brad Lachman
Co-Executive Producer
Bill Bracken
Supervising Producer
Carmela Tripodi
Co-Hosts
Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, Al Roker
SKYWARD Amazon
Executive Producers
Greg Coolidge, Jonathan Judge, Kirk Ward, Sabrina Wind
Outstanding Special Class - Short Format Daytime Program
DreamWorks Celebrates International Women's Day 2017
Multi-Platform Digital Distribution
Executive Producer
Michael Vollman
Producers
Ryan Bradley, Laura Carrillo, Rick Clifton, Alexandra Visconti, Jesse Warshal
8-Bit Legacy: The Curious History of Video Games Great Big Story
Executive Producer
Courtney Coupe
Senior Producer
France Costrel
Producers
Justin Beach, Chelsea Brodsky, Brittany Kaplan, Phil Robibero, Adam Wolffbrandt
Development Producer
Ben Herson
Sesame Street: Twinkle Twinkle Little Star with Julia & Elmo
Supervising Producer
Melissa Dino
Producer
Frank Campagna
Director
Ken Diego
Writer
Christine Ferraro
Storyline Online
Executive Producer
Cyd Wilson
Supervising Producer
Markus Lodewyk
Producers
Adam Huss, Caroline O’Connor, Rochelle Rose, Michelle Shegda
Director/Writer
Rebecca Hamm
Weird But True! Shorts Nat Geo Kids
Executive Producers
James Introcaso, Nathan Moore
Producers/Directors
Clint Baker, Mark Hill
Outstanding Interactive Media
Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series
Annedroids Amazon
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers
Artists
Alex Gordon, Deanna Ip
Creative Director
Gavin Friesen
Lead Developer
Mark Cautillo
Developers
Jermaine Williams, Kevin Gan
Game Designer
Christopher Coey
Project Manager
Ronald Ruslim
Quality Assurance
Rachel Cravit, Leonidas Kouvaris, Nathan Langdon
Sound
Adriano Bertuzzo
U. I. Designer
Sean Hamilton
Writer
Geordie Telfer
DreamWorks Voltron Legendary Defender Netflix
Executive Producers
Chris Heatherly, Pete Wanat
Supervising Producer
Wayne Kennedy
Producers
Jaime Bencia, Nick Eisele, Lalie Fisher, Steve Gazda, Allie Habeeb, Dan Kingdom, Nicholas Lombardo
Fruit Ninja Frenzy Force YouTube RED
Co-Executive Producers
Thushan Amarasiriwardena, Sam White
Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producer
Rocky Schmidt
Senior Producer
Jordan Mirrer
VP, Games
Geremie Camara
Executive Director, Games
Paul Joffe
Sr. Business Development Mgr./Amazon
Liz Myers
Content Manager
Matthew Sherman
Sesame Street in Communities: Traumatic Experiences
Supervising Producers
Melissa Dino, Tina Moglia
Senior Producer
Sal Perez
Producer
Kristin Cook
Senior Content Manager
Kama Einhorn
Associate Producer
Ashmou Younge
Art Director
Molly Hein
Director of Digital Design
Breonna Rodriguez
AVP Content Design
Rocio Galarza
Writer
Christine Ferraro
Interactive Writer
Geri Cole
Continued…
A StoryBots Christmas – Netflix
Co-Creators/Chief Creative Officers
Evan Spiridellis, Gregg Spiridellis
Producer
Sarah Kambara
Art Directors
Jeff Gill, Jacob Streilein
Community Manager
Rafael Frensley
Director of Marketing
Daniel Haack
Director of Product
Marc Geraldez
Graphic Designer
Greg Mako
Production Artist
Nikolas Ilic
QA Engineers
Dave Baer, Suruchi Shingre
Software Engineers
Logan Chang, Philip Emokpare, Ian Gerstel, Richard Hoffman, Phillip Lamplugh,
Blake Petetan, Samrod Shenassa
Outstanding Interactive Media –
Original Daytime Program or Series
ASTEROIDS! Oculus Rift, Samsung Gear VR, Google Daydream, HTC Vive, Sony PSVR
Executive Producers
Maureen Fan, Larry Cutler, Kane Lee
Producer
Claudia SouthMartin
Director/Writer
Eric Darnell
Performers
Elizabeth Banks, Ingrid Nilsen
Design Squad PBS
Executive Producer
Marisa Wolsky
Senior Producer
Melissa Carlson
Producers
Geoff Adams, Eric Handler, Kat Hayduk, Cam Hayduk, Matt Watson
Associate Producers
Louise Flannery, Mia Olufemi
Designers
Stefan Mallette, Tara Taylor
Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Walbridge
Senior Developer
Kal Gieber
Web Developers
Colin Egge, Jay Thompson
Hosts
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar
Continued…
I'm With The Banned Spotify
Executive Producers
Seth Farbman, Jackie Jantos, Kerry Steib, Alexandra Tanguay, Alex Bodman, Josh Greenberg,
Belinda Lopez, Daniel Kaufman, Nina Soriano
Supervising Producers
Dan Brill, Spencer Hansen, Rasmus Wangelin, Casey Acierno, Lauren Siegel, Christine Andren,
Cynthia Angel, Graham Zeller, Natalie Espinosa, Brent Kiser, Tom Manatos, Jamie Herbert,
Kaleb Ruel
Producers
Jenna Allchin, Davis Najdecki, Kenzie Tankersley, Andreas Lindahl, Rainy Fu, Kate Cohen,
Kathryn Griffin, Nicole Sia, Kristy Lions, Xavier Jernigan, Marleisse Stephens, Becky Bass,
Tamika Young, Natalie Jacobsen, Katie Andrews
Manifest 99 Manifest
Producer
Sulivan Parker
Directors
Bohdon Sayre, Adam Volker
Continued…
Son of Jaguar Google Spotlight Stories/
Executive Producer
Karen Dufilho
Executive Producers; Google Spotlight Stories
Rachid El Guerrab, Dan Kaufman
Executive Producers; Reel FX
Pete Herzog, Chuck Peil, Taylor Williams
Production Designer
Paul Sullivan
Producers
Kirk Bodyfelt, David Eisenmann
Director
Jorge Gutierrez
Character Designer
Sandra Equihua
Animation Director
Bill Haller
CG Supervisor; Reel FX
Jeff Alcantara
Creative Director
Jan Pinkava
Creative Director Music & Sound
Scot Stafford
Digital Producer; Reel FX
Sulivan Parker
Editors
Amy Grieshaber, Ahren Shaw
Engine Lead; Google Spotlght Stories
James Beattie
Lead Recording Engineer
JJ Wiesler
Lighting Lead; Reel FX
Jeff Masters
Modeling Supervisor; Reel FX
Tom Jordan
Software Lead; Google Spotlight Stories
James Ritts
Supervising Sound Editor
Jamey Scott
Surfacing Lead; Reel FX
Meghann Robison
Technical Director; Google Spotlight Stories
Matthew Oursbourn
Technical Project Lead; Google Spotlight Stories
Daniel Jeppsson
Technical Supervisor; Google Spotlight Stories
Cassidy Curtis
Technical Supervisor; Reel FX
John Anderholm
VR Production Engineer; Google Spotlight Stories
"Pouchon" Jean Venerin
Lead Softward Engineer; Google Spotlight Stories
Morgwn McCarty
Outstanding Daytime Promotional Announcement -Topical
Dr. Phil
“Mother Knows Best: A Story of Munchausen By Proxy and Murder” CBS
Executive Producers
Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Carla Pennington
Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Key, Angie Kraus, John Perry
Senior Supervising Producer
Astra Austin
Producers
Jonathan Angelico, Eric Anthony
Graphic Designers
John Lopez, Aaron Thacker
Graphic Producers
Chris Bunker, Andres Rodriguez
Promo Coordinator
Max Rich
Promo Producer
Bob Bouknight
Senior Editor
James Perry
Editors
Paul Broz, Sean Normandeau, Arpad Varga
Audio Mixer
Peter Bergren
Continued…
Dr. Phil
“Singer Sinead O’Connor Speaks Out after Hotel Breakdown: The Exclusive Interview”
CBS
Executive Producers
Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Carla Pennington
Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Key, Angie Kraus, John Perry
Senior Supervising Producer
Astra Austin
Producers
Jonathan Angelico, Eric Anthony
Senior Editor
James Perry
Graphic Designers
John Lopez, Aaron Thacker
Graphic Producers
Chris Bunker, Andres Rodriguez
Promo Coordinator
Max Rich
Promo Producer
Bob Bouknight
Editors
Paul Broz, Sean Normandeau, Arpad Varga
Audio Mixer
Peter Bergren
The Ellen DeGeneres Show: The Puppy Episode SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
President, Studio City
Joe Tamanini
Chief Creative Officer, Studio City
Stu Weiss
VP Creative, Studio City
Dudley Beene
Creative Director
Mark Wolicki
Senior Creative Director, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Steve Roberts
Executive Director Brand Creative, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Jared Stone
SVP, Marketing, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Blake Bryant
Graphic Artist
Nathan Hatch
Editor
Matthew Fallabel
Audio Mixer
Todd Heathcote
Continued…
The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Jake Gyllenhaal Happy Hour SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
Creative Director
Mark Wolicki
President, Studio City
Joe Tamanini
Chief Creative Officer, Studio City
Stu Weiss
Senior Creative Director, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Steve Roberts
Executive Director Brand Creative, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Jared Stone
SVP, Marketing, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Blake Bryant
VP Creative, Studio City
Dudley Beene
Graphic Artist
Masan Yi
Editor
Ryan Miller
Audio Mixer
Todd Heathcote
Undocumented and Unafraid: Forbidden MTV
Executive Producers
Alisa Chieves, Nicola Darrach, Sarah DeFilippis, Amy Doyle, Chris McCarthy,
Taj Paxton, Pamela Post, Kim Thai
Supervising Producer
Nate Ford
Producers
Mathew Lasky, Joe Maziarski
Outstanding Daytime Promotional Announcement
Brand Image Campaign - Network or Program
Asian Pacific Heritage Month: Be Inspired: Disney Channel
Executive Producer
Jesus M. Rodriguez
Creative Director
Emily Crowley
Writer/Producer
Sheri Lamoreaux
Art Direction
Neal Weisenberg
Editor
Mark Merthe
Graphic Design
Federico Reinfeld
Production Coordinator
Olyvia Kim
Black History Month Universal Kids
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Digital/Producer
Jennifer Giddens
Vice President, Creative/Producer
Nancy Mazzei
Creative Director
Luciano Tapia
Project Managers
Kate Johnson, Viviana Montanez
Writer/Producer
Michael Bradshaw
Producer/Editor
Cara DAndrea
Animator
Josh Goodrich
Audio Engineer
Christopher Burns
Continued…
The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Be Kind to One Another SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Kevin A. Leman II
Creative Director
Mark Wolicki
Audio Mixer
Todd Heathcote
President, Studio City
Joe Tamanini
Chief Creative Officer, Studio City
Stu Weiss
VP Creative, Studio City
Dudley Beene
Executive Director Brand Creative, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Jared Stone
Senior Creative Director, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Steve Roberts
SVP, Marketing, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Blake Bryant
Editors
Ryan Jonasson, David Whiteside
Continued…
Nickelodeon "2017 Black History Month" Campaign Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Promotions
Tony Maxwell
VP, Creative Director
Erica Ottenberg
Sr. Director Of Production
Chelsea Most, Joe Pappalardo
Sr. Manager Public Affairs
Sydney Cohn
Sr. Writer/Producer
Dexter Morris
SVP, Art + Design
Michael Waldron
SVP, Public Affairs & Administration
Jean Margaret Smith
VP, Animation + Motion Graphics
Kurt Hartman
Executive Producer
Damijan Saccio
Producer
Gary Romano
Director
Maurice Marable
1st AD
Jonathan Mintz
2D Animators
Marc Christoforidis, John Lee
2nd AD
Henriette Ohno
3D Animators
Jeremy Greenberg, Carmine LaMorte
Art Director
Jie Yun Rose
Commercial Coordinator
Erin Schrutt
Creative Director - Brim & Brew
Gene Nazarov
Director of Operations - Brim & Brew
Jason Mayo
Graphics Manager
Marisa Bramwell
President, Humble - Brim & Brew
Eric Berkowitz
Production Manager
Amy Cummings
Production Supervisor
Mark Elliot
Project Coordinator
Jamyl Harrison
Editor
Zach Moore Continued…
Nickelodeon "That's Me" Campaigm Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Promotions
Tony Maxwell
SVP, Creative Director of Art & Design
Michael Waldron
VP, Creative Director
Erica Ottenberg
Senior Producer
Devin Melillo
Line Producer
Kate Brennan
Sr. Director of Production
Joe Pappalardo
Sr. Director of Projects
Earl Marona Jr.
VP, Animation + Motion Graphics
Kurt Hartman
VP, Design/Animation
Shannon Macneilage
Graphics Manager
Trisha Allex
Original Music, Sound Design/Mix
Eddie Cooper
Continued…
Nick Jr: Girls in Charge: Girl Power Campaign Nickelodeon
EVP, Creative & Marketing, Franchises & Preschool Nickelodeon
Anne Mullen
SVP, Nickelodeon Preschool Brand Creative
Matthew Perreault
SVP, Creative Director Property and Brand Design
Sergio Cuan
VP, Creative Director
Lauren Muir
VP, Creative Strategy / Editorial
Liza Steinberg-Demby
VP, Animation / VFX
Christopher Papa
Design Director
Kristen R. Williams
Senior Director Of Project Management
Cassandra Lipin
Art Director
Heather Kim
Director
Mickey Finnegan
Character Animators
Katie Wynkoop, Luis Mendez, Drew Shields, Shamel Esmaeil, Jason Willmann
CG Supervisor
Scott Kennell
Production Manager
Raebekah Cox
Graphics Managers
Nancy Lopez & Flora Johnstone
Executive Producer
Hema Mulchandani
Creative Director and Second Unit Director
Jonas Morganstein
Third Unit Director
Natasha Lee
Cinematographer
Rob Witt
Production Designer
Brandon Mendez
Line Producer
Sarah Faura
Creative Director Editorial
Michael Victor
Senior Producer Editorial
Heather Geltzer
Colorist
Marshall Plante
Continued…
Value PBS: Landon's Story PBS
Chief Digital & Marketing Officer
Ira Rubenstein
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Children's Media and Education
Lesli Rotenberg
VP, Multi-platform Marketing & Content
Don Wilcox
VP, Creative Services
Kenji Thielstrom
Creative Director
John Ruppenthal
Senior Director, Multi-Platform Marketing
Jennifer Bennett Allen
Senior Director, Production
Jared Traver
Producer, Writer, Director, Post Producer
Marisa Nalevanko
Director
Mary Rutt
Editor
J. Luke Blackburn
Audio Design
Dennis Jacobsen
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Eileen Davidson, as Ashley Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS
Nancy Lee Grahn, as Alexis Davis
General Hospital ABC
Marci Miller, as Abigail Deveraux
Days of Our Lives NBC
Maura West, as Ava Jerome
General Hospital ABC
Laura Wright, as Carly Corinthos
General Hospital ABC
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Bergman, as Jack Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS
Michael Easton, as Hamilton Finn
General Hospital ABC
John McCook, as Eric Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Billy Miller, as Jason Morgan/Drew
General Hospital ABC
James Reynolds, as Abe Carver
Days of Our Lives NBC
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Marla Adams, as Dina Mergeron
The Young and the Restless CBS
Camryn Grimes, as Mariah Copeland
The Young and the Restless CBS
Susan Seaforth Hayes, as Julie Williams
Days of Our Lives NBC
Elizabeth Hendrickson, as Chloe Mitchell
The Young and the Restless CBS
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, as Steffy Forrester Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Mishael Morgan, as Hilary Curtis
The Young and the Restless CBS
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Wally Kurth, as Ned Quartermaine
General Hospital ABC
Chandler Massey, as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives NBC
Anthony Montgomery, as Dr Andre Maddox
General Hospital ABC
Greg Rikaart, as Kevin Fisher
The Young and the Restless CBS
Greg Vaughan, as Eric Brady
Days of Our Lives NBC
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Reign Edwards, as Nicole Avant Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Hayley Erin, as Kiki Jerome
General Hospital ABC
Cait Fairbanks, as Tessa Porter
The Young and the Restless CBS
Olivia Rose Keegan, as Claire Brady
Days of Our Lives NBC
Chloe Lanier, as Nelle Benson
General Hospital ABC
Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Lucas Adams, as Tripp Dalton
Days of Our Lives NBC
Rome Flynn, as Zende Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Tristan Lake Leabu, as Reed Hellstrom
The Young and the Restless CBS
Casey Moss, as JJ Deveraux
Days of Our Lives NBC
Hudson West, as Jake Webber
General Hospital ABC
Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Ryan Ashton, as Zach Stinnett
The Young and the Restless CBS
Robb Derringer, as Scooter Nelson
Days of Our Lives NBC
John Enos, as Roger
Days of Our Lives NBC
Morgan Fairchild, as Anjelica
Days of Our Lives NBC
Vernee Watson, as Stella Henry
General Hospital ABC
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Mary Beth Evans, as Sara Garrett
The Bay The Series Amazon
Vanessa Baden Kelly, as Journee
Giants
Lilly Melgar, as Janice Ramos
The Bay The Series Amazon
Alicia Minshew, as Angelica Caruso
Tainted Dreams Amazon
Anne Winters, as Mia Phillips
Zac & Mia Verizon
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Kristos Andrews, as Pete Garrett
The Bay The Series Amazon
James Bland, as Malachi
Giants
Richard Brooks, as Augustus Barringer
The Rich and the Ruthless UMC
Van Hansis, as Thom
Eastsiders Netflix
Kian Lawley, as Zac Meier
Zac & Mia Verizon
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Molly Burnett, as Laura
Relationship Status Verizon
Jade Harlow, as Lianna Ramos
The Bay The Series Amazon
Terri Ivens, as Orchid
The Bay The Series Amazon
Kira Reed Lorsch, as Jo Connors
The Bay The Series Amazon
Alexis G. Zall, as Bec Meier
Zac & Mia Verizon
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Brandon Beemer, as Evan Blackwell
The Bay The Series Amazon
Stephen Guarino, as Quincy
Eastsiders Netflix
John Halbach, as Ian
Eastsiders Netflix
Eric Nelsen, as Daniel Garrett
The Bay The Series Amazon
Derrell Whitt, as Will Campbell
The Bay The Series Amazon
Outstanding Guest Performer in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Jennifer Bassey, as Beverly Newman
Anacostia
Thomas Calabro, as Arthur Tobin
The Bay The Series Amazon
Patrika Darbo, as Mickey Walker
The Bay The Series Amazon
Chad Duell, as Adam Kenway
The Bay The Series Amazon
Mike E. Winfield, as Jeremy
Conversations in L.A.
Outstanding Performer in a Children’s, Preschool Children’s or Educational
and Informational Program
Kristos Andrews, as Tyler
This Just In POP TV
Ed Asner, as Santa Claus
A StoryBots Christmas Netflix
Dove Cameron, as Liv and Maddie Rooney
Liv and Maddie: Cali Style Disney Channel
Michela Luci, as Dana
Dino Dana Amazon
Raven Symoné, as Raven Baxter
Raven's Home Disney Channel
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Chris Diamantopoulos, as Master Eon
Skylanders Academy Netflix
Tom Kenny, as SpongeBob SquarePants
SpongeBob SquarePants Nickelodeon
Tress MacNeille, as Aprilcot, Madame Blueberry,
Junior Asparagus, Lisa Asparagus, Night Pony
VeggieTales in the City Netflix
Andy Richter, as Mort, Grammy Mort, Smart Mort
All Hail King Julien: Exiled Netflix
John Tartaglia, as Splash & Tidy
Splash and Bubbles PBS
Outstanding Culinary Host
Vivian Howard, Host
A Chef's Life PBS
Giada De Laurentiis, Host
Giada Entertains Food Network
Guy Fieri, Host
Guy's Ranch Kitchen Food Network
Lidia Bastianich, Host
Lidia's Kitchen PBS
Danny Bowien, Host
Mind of A Chef Facebook Watch
Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program
Raul De Molina, Host
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
Lili Estefan, Host
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
Francisco Fuentes, Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
Guillermo Arduino, Anchor
Encuentro CNN en Español
Gabriela Natale, Host
SuperLatina with Gaby Natale VME TV
Outstanding Game Show Host
Steve Harvey, Host
Family Feud SYNDICATED
Alex Trebek, Host
Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Wayne Brady, Host
Let's Make a Deal CBS
Pat Sajak, Host
Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED
Chris Harrison, Host
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED
Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel/Children’s or Educational and Informational Program
Roman Atwood, Host
Roman Atwood's Day Dreams YouTube RED
Jack Hanna, Host
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SYNDICATED
Brandon McMillan, Host
Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan CBS
David Osmond, Host
Wonderama SYNDICATED
Steve Spangler, Host
Xploration DIY Sci SYNDICATED
Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host
Kit Hoover, Natalie Morales, Hosts
Access Hollywood Live NBC
Kellie Pickler, Ben Aaron, Hosts
Pickler and Ben SYNDICATED
Steve Harvey, Host
STEVE SYNDICATED
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Host
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Larry King, Host
Larry King Now Ora TV
Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host
Harry Connick, Jr., Host
Harry SYNDICATED
Kelly Ripa, Ryan Seacrest, Hosts
Live with Kelly and Ryan SYNDICATED
Adrienne Houghton, Loni Love,
Jeannie Mai, Tamera Mowry-Housley, Co-Hosts
The Real SYNDICATED
Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne,
Sheryl Underwood, Aisha Tyler, Hosts
The Talk CBS
Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Sara Haines, Sunny Hostin, Meghan McCain,
Paula Faris, Jedediah Bila, Co-Hosts
The View ABC
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Writer
Bradley Bell
Co-Head Writer
Michael Minnis
Writers
Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly, Patrick Mulcahey,
Mark Pinciotti, John F. Smith, Michele Val Jean
Days of Our Lives NBC
Head Writers
Ron Carlivati, Dena Higley
Head Writer/Creative Consultant
Ryan Quan
Creative Consultant
Sheri Anderson
Breakdown Writers
Lorraine Broderick, Rick Draughon, Jeanne Marie Ford, Dave Ryan, Elizabeth Snyder, Tyler Topits
Script Editor
Fran Myers
Script Writers
David Cherrill, Lisa Connor, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton, Cydney Kelley,
David Kreizman, David A. Levinson, Rebecca McCarty
General Hospital ABC
Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante
Co-Head Writer
Chris Van Etten
Associate Head Writers
Anna Cascio, Elizabeth Korte, Dan O'Connor
Writers
Lucky Gold, Christopher Whitesell
Script Writers
Suzanne Flynn, Charlotte Gibson, Kate Hall, Dave Rupel, Katherine Schock, Scott Sickles
The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Writer
Sally Sussman Morina
Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson
Script Editors
Brent Boyd, Matt Clifford
Writers
Kay Alden, Amanda Beall, Jeff Beldner, Sara Bibel, Michael Conforti, Susan Dansby,
Christopher Dunn, Janice Ferri Esser, Christian McLaughlin, Natalie Minardi Slater,
Michael Montgomery, Lisa Seidman
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Directors
Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Dean Lamont, Anthony Pascarelli, Cynthia J Popp,
Michael Stich, Heather Tom
Associate Directors
Marc Beruti, Brian Connell, Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christenson, Catherine Sedwick
Stage Managers
Lisa Winther-Houston, Laura Yale
Production Associates
Erica Ginger, Robin Harvey
Days of Our Lives NBC
Directors
Albert Alarr, Sonia Blangiardo, Grant Johnson, Scott McKinsey, Steven Williford
Associate Directors
Kevin Church, Michael Fiamingo, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone
Stage Managers
Francesca Bellini De Simone, Stuart Howard
Production Associates
Brenda Freedman, Holly Metts, Sara Peterson, Lucy Yalenian
General Hospital ABC
Directors
Larry Carpenter, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Gary Tomlin, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier
Associate Directors
Peter Fillmore, Paul Glass, Marika Kushel, Dave Macleod, Christine Magarian Ucar,
Allison Reames Smith, Denise Van Cleave
Stage Managers
Crystal Craft, Craig McManus
Production Associates
Jillian Dedote, Nate Hapke
The Young and the Restless CBS
Directors
Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Owen Renfroe
Associate Directors
Derek Berlatsky, Andrew Hachem, Tina Keller, Robbin Phillips
Stage Managers
Brendan Higgins, Tom McDermott
Production Associates
Ericka Chavez, Rebekah McCurry, Nancy Ortenberg
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Days of Our Lives NBC
Casting Director
Marnie Saitta
Casting Associate
Bob Lambert
General Hospital ABC
Casting Director
Mark Teschner
Casting Associate
Regina Johnson
The Young and the Restless CBS
Casting Director
Sheila Guthrie
Casting Associate
Greg Salmon
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Designer
Jack Forrestel
Art Director
Fabrice Kenwood
Set Decorators
Richard Domabyl, Charlotte Garnell
Days of Our Lives NBC
Production Designer
Dan Olexiewicz
Art Director
Tom Early
Set Decorator
Danielle Mullen
General Hospital ABC
Art Directors
Jennifer Elliott, Andrew Evashchen
The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Designer
David Hoffmann
Art Director
Jennifer Savala
Set Decorators
Fred Cooper, Jennifer Haybach, Justine Mercado
Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Lighting Director
Phil Callan
Lighting Designer
Patrick J Cunniff
Days of Our Lives NBC
Lighting Designers
Mark Levin, Ted Polmanski
General Hospital ABC
Lighting Designers
Bob Bessoir, Melanie Mohr, Vincent Steib
The Young and the Restless CBS
Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson
Outstanding Drama Series Technical Team
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Technical Director
Gary Chamberlin
Camera Operators
John Carlson, Dean Lamont
Video Control
Roberto Bosio, Taylor Campanian, Schae Jani, Tom Luth
Days of Our Lives NBC
Technical Directors
Mike Caruso, John C (Jay) O’Neil
Camera Operators
Steve Clark, Michael J Denton, John D. Sizemore, Victoria Walker, Mark Warshaw
Senior Video Control
Alexis Dellar Hanson
General Hospital ABC
Technical Directors
Chuck Abate, Kevin Carr
Camera Operators
Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, Barbara Langdon
Senior Video Control
Antonio Simone
Video Control
Stephen Kuns
The Young and the Restless CBS
Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence
Camera Operators
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim, William Looper
Video Control
Roberto Bosio, Tom Luth
Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Editors
Brian Bagwell, Marc Beruti, Nicole Conrad, Anthony Pascarelli
Days of Our Lives NBC
Supervising Editor
Lugh Powers
Online Editor/Picture Editor
Joseph Lumer
Editors
Kevin Church, Michael Fiamingo, Jenée Muyeau, Samantha Stone
General Hospital ABC
Senior Editor
Peter Fillmore
Editors
David Gonzalez, Marika Kushel, Christine Magarian Ucar, Allison Reames Smith, Denise Van Cleave
The Young and the Restless CBS
Editors
Derek Berlatsky, Kimberly Everett, Rafael Gertel, Andrew Hachem, Tina Keller
Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Mixer
James Aaron Lepley
Pre-Production Mixer
George Forbes
Post-Production Mixer
Daniel Lecuna
Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Connell
Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz
Boom Operators
Malcolm Arnold, Nick Krotov, Justin Michael Lamont, Giovanni Meza, Tommy Persson
Days of Our Lives NBC
Production Mixers
Roger Cortes, Nick Kleissas
Supervising Post Production Sound Mixer
Kevin Church
Post-Production Mixers
Michael Fiamingo, Joseph Lumer, Lugh Powers
Post Production Sound Dialogue Mixer/Editors
Jenée Muyeau, Samantha Stone
Boom Operators
Stu Rudolf, Harry Young
General Hospital ABC
Production Mixer
Christopher Banninger
Post-Production Mixer
Donald Smith
Music Mixers
Paul S Glass, Dave MacLeod
Boom Operators
Thomas Byrne, Alan Zema
The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Mixers
Tommy Persson, Andrzej Warzocha
Post-Production Mixer
Dean Johnson
Boom Operators
Ricky Alverez, Joseph Lawrence, Mark Mooney, Nico Svoboda
RF Operators
Marisa Garcia, Denise Palm Stones
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Composers
Bradley Bell, John Nordstrom, Jack Allocco, David Kurtz
Music Supervisor
Lothar Struff
Days of Our Lives NBC
Composers
Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson
Music Directors
Paul F. Antonelli, Steven Reinhardt
General Hospital ABC
Supervising Music Director/Composer
Paul S Glass
Music Director
Dave MacLeod
Composers
Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E Hopkins, Matt McGuire, Bobby Summerfield
The Young and the Restless CBS
Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Mike Dobson
Music Supervisor/Composer
RC Cates
Composers
Brad Hatfield, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messinger, Gayle Tolin Hatfield
Outstanding Original Song - Drama
“End of Time”
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Composers
Bradley Bell, Brett Cookingham, Kiley Dean, Matt Pavolaitis
Composers & Lyricists
Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk
“Sun Still Shines”
Days of Our Lives NBC
Composer & Lyricist
Genesee Nelson
“Perfume Smoke”
General Hospital ABC
Composers & Lyricists
Axel Mansoor, Eve Nelson, Yik Nam, Jason Wu
“Who I Am”
General Hospital ABC
Composers & Lyricists
Max Matuck, Eve Nelson, Andrew Rollins
“Moon and Back”
The Young and the Restless CBS
Composers & Lyricists
RC Cates, Mari Wilson
Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Costume Designers
Glenda Maddox, Gail Mosley
Costume Stylists
Ross Fuentes, Kristin Ingram, Jennifer Johns, Angelo Santos, Reneé Vance Brunson
General Hospital ABC
Costume Designer
Shawn Reeves
Costume Stylists
Juliana Bolles-Morrison, Maki Chaudhuri, William H. Hoffman, Jr., Nicole Nagy,
Nichole Nelson, Christine Shahverdian, Alice Volonino
The Young and the Restless CBS
Costume Designer
Scott Burkhart, Elif Inanc
Costume Stylists
Craig Aspden, Theresa Broadnax, Juliet Huerta, Tony Lorito,
Andrea Moldovan, Kay Wataguchi
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Hairstylist
Lisa Long
Hairstylists
Danielle Dixon, Lauren Larsen, Danielle Spencer
Days of Our Lives NBC
Hairstylists
Armando Licon, Daniela Martinez, Marisa Ramirez, Georgette Sweet, Soojin Yoon
General Hospital ABC
Hairstylists
Anzhela Adzhiyan, Kelly Davison, Nicole Moore, Linda Osgood
The Young and the Restless CBS
Hairstylists
Vanessa Bragdon, Gwen Huyen Tran, Adriana Lucio, Lauren Mendoza, Regina Rodriguez
Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Makeup Artist
Christine Lai Johnson
Makeup Artists
Leilani Baker, Vanessa Dionne, Chris Escobosa, Toby Lamm, Jennifer Wittman
Days of Our Lives NBC
Head Makeup Artist
Nicky Schillace
Makeup Artists
Elizabeth Dahl, Karen Dahl, Deidre Decker
General Hospital ABC
Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina
Makeup Artists
Angela Ackley, Louisa Adzhiyan, Caitlin Davison, Bobbie Roberts
The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Makeup Artist
Patti Denney
Makeup Artists
Robert Bolger, Kathy Jones, Marlene Mason, Kelsey McGraw, Laura Schaffer
Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special
Blaze and the Monster Machines Nickelodeon
Casting Directors
Danielle Pretsfelder, CSA, Michelle Levitt, CSA, Shannon Reed
Casting By
Doug Cohn, Colleen Fitzpatrick
Casting Coordinator
Lyberti Nelson
Original Casting By
Sarah Noonan, Gene Vassilaros
Elena of Avalor Disney Junior
Casting By
Jennifer Trujillo
Casting Director
Brian Matthias
Puppy Dog Pals Disney Junior
Casting Director
Allyson Bosch
Sunny Day Nickelodeon
Casting By
Michelle Levitt, CSA, Danielle Pretsfelder, CSA
Tangled: The Series Disney Channel
Casting Directors
Julia Pleasants, Sara Jane Sherman
WINNERS
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
Tom Caulfield
Storyboard Artist
Tangled: The Series Disney Channel
Steve C. Meyers
Background Layout Artist
Puppy Dog Pals Disney Junior
Michelle Park
Color Designer
Star vs. the Forces of Evil DisneyXD
Marie Thorhauge Torslev
Production Designer
Through the Woods Curious World
Robyn Yannoukos
Colorist
Tumble Leaf Amazon
Outstanding Writing in a Digital Drama Series
The Bay The Series Amazon
Head Writer
Gregori J. Martin
Executive Story Editor
Wendy Riche
Writers
Karen Harris, Julie Poll, Anne Schoettle
Conversations in L.A.
Writer
Anne Marie Cummings
Eastsiders Netflix
Writer
Kit Williamson
Relationship Status Verizon
Head Writer
Céline Geiger
Writers
AJ Marechal, Michael Ross, Ali Schouten
Zac & Mia Verizon
Writers
Allen Clary, Andrew Rothschild
Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
Disney Doc McStuffins Disney Junior
Executive Producer & Story Editor
Chris Nee
Co-Story Editor
Kent Redeker
Writers
Chelsea Beyl, Kerri Grant, Jennifer Hamburg
Octonauts Disney Junior
Head Writer
Stephanie Simpson
Story Editor
Gabe Pulliam
Peg+Cat PBS
Head Writer
Billy Aronson
Writer
Kevin Del Aguilla
A StoryBots Christmas Netflix
Writers
Evan Spiridellis, Gregg Spiridellis, Nate Theis
Vampirina Disney Junior
Executive Producer & Story Editor
Chris Nee
Co- Story Editor
Chelsea Beyl
Writers
Travis Braun, Jeffrey King
Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Writer
Mitch Watson
Staff Writers
Benjamin Lapides, Elliott Owen
Story Editor
Michael Ryan
Elena of Avalor Disney Junior
Written By
Silvia Olivas, Craig Gerber
Staff Writers
Tom Rogers, Rachel Ruderman
The Loud House Nickelodeon
Writers
Eric Acosta, Sammie Crowley, Karla Sakas, Kevin Sullivan, Whitney Wetta
Story Editor
Michael Rubiner
Trollhunters Netflix
Co-Executive Producers/Writers
Kevin Hageman, Dan Hageman
Writers
AC Bradley, Chad Quandt, Aaron Waltke
Welcome to the Wayne Nickelodeon
Writers
James Best, Craig Carlisle, Billy Lopez, Mike Pecoriello
Story Editor
Susan Kim
Outstanding Writing in a Children’s, Preschool Children’s, Family Viewing
Biz Kid$ PBS
Head Writer
James McKenna
Writers
John Keister, Mary McKinley, Killy Nichelin
Free Rein Netflix
Writers
Vicki Lutas, Anna McCleery
Julie's Greenroom Netflix
Writers
Joey Mazzarino, Alex Rockwell, Judy Rothman Rofé, Julie Andrews,
Emma Walton Hamilton, Joseph Purdy
Odd Squad PBS
Head Writer
Tim McKeon
Writer/Story Editor
Mark De Angelis
Story Editor
Robby Hoffman
Associate Story Editor
Adam Peltzman
Sesame Street HBO
Head Writer
Ken Scarborough
Writers
Molly Boylan, Jessica Carleton, Geri Cole, Joe Fallon, Christine Ferraro, Liz Hara,
Ron Holsey, Raye Lankford, Luis Santeiro, Belinda Ward
Outstanding Writing Special Class
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Head Writers
Jason Gelles, Kevin A. Leman II
Writers
Ellen DeGeneres, Alison Balian, Jason Blackman, Jamie Brunton,
Rick Mitchell, Gil Rief, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser
Super Soul Sunday: The Orphan OWN
Writer
John Chester
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation CBS
Writers
Stephanie Himango, Jim Lichtenstein, John Murphy, Norma Rubio, Alie Ward
Xploration Earth 2050 SYNDICATED
Writer
Vince Sherry
Xploration Outer Space SYNDICATED
Writer
Matt Gibson
Outstanding Directing in a Digital Drama Series
The Bay The Series Amazon
Director
Gregori J. Martin
Eastsiders Netflix
Director
Kit Williamson
Relationship Status Verizon
Director
Suzi Yoonessi
Venice The Series
Directors
Crystal Chappell, Cady McClain, Adriana Torres
Associate Directors
Bryan Goeres, Alicia Zaragoza
Zac & Mia Verizon
Director
Jason Perlman
Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program
Danger & Eggs Amazon
Supervising Directors
Mike Owens, Brian Sheesley
Directors
Vincent Proce, Drew Schmidt, Sarah Seember Huisken
Voice Director
Shadi Petosky, Sam Riegel
Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Channel
Director
Alonso Ramirez-Ramos
The Loud House Nickelodeon
Director
Kyle Marshall
Voice Director
Lisa Schaffer
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Netflix
Directors
Mike Bell, Greg Miller, John Sanford, Dave Smith
Niko and the Sword of Light Amazon
Directors
Sung Jin Ahn, Michael Moloney
Voice Director
Andrea Romano
Outstanding Directing in a Preschool Animated Program
The Stinky & Dirty Show Amazon
Supervising Director
David McCamley
Directors
Shane Collins, Maurizio Parimbelli
Animation Director
Pete McEvoy
Voice Directors
Allyson Bosch, Jamie Simone
A StoryBots Christmas Netflix
Directors
Jeff Gill, Evan Spiridellis
Through the Woods Curious World
Director
J. Meeka Stuart
Voice Director
Holly Gregory
Tumble Leaf Amazon
Director
Drew Hodges
Animation Directors
Michael Granberry, Rachel Larsen
Vampirina Disney Junior
Supervising Director
Nicky Phelan
Directors
Mårten Jönmark, Ehud Landsberg
Animation Director
Matteo Ceccotti
Dialogue Director
Kristi Reed
Outstanding Directing in a Children’s, Preschool Children’s or Family Viewing Program
Free Rein Netflix
Director
Paul Norton Walker
Julie's Greenroom Netflix
Director
Joey Mazzarino
Odd Squad PBS
Directors
J.J. Johnson, Stephen Reynolds, Warren P. Sonoda
Sesame Street HBO
Directors
Ken Diego, Jack Jameson, Benjamin Lehmann, Scott Preston, Chuck Vinson, Matt Vogel, Nadine Zylstra
Top Chef Junior Universal Kids
Director
Ari Boles
Outstanding Directing in a Single Camera Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel or Educational and Informational Program
Ask This Old House PBS
Director
Heath Racela
A Chef's Life PBS
Director
Cynthia Hill
Family Ingredients PBS
Director
Ty Sanga
Giada's Holiday Handbook Food Network
Director
Anne Fox
Mind of A Chef Facebook Watch
Director
Alex Braverman
Renovation Realities: Ben & Ginger DIY Network
Director
Mike Stafford
Outstanding Directing in Multi Camera Lifestyle/Culinary or Educational and Informational Program
Furze World Wonders YouTubeRED
Director
Jeff Thrasher
The Kitchen Food Network
Director
Adriane Adler
Milk Street PBS
Director
Jan Maliszewski
Nick Stellino Storyteller in the Kitchen PBS
Directors
Bill Brennenstuhl, Paul Stenerson
Trisha's Southern Kitchen Food Network
Directors
Charissa Melnik, Elaine White
Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News /Morning Program
DailyMailTV SYNDICATED
Director
Jay Larkins
Associate Director
Elliott Schubeck
Harry SYNDICATED
Director
Adam Heydt
Associate Director
Sara Tannor
Pickler and Ben SYNDICATED
Director
Joe Terry
Associate Director
Wesley MacMillan
Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Director
Scott Preston
Associate Director
Leslie Williams
The Real SYNDICATED
Director
Ashley Gorman
Outstanding Directing in a Game Show
Family Feud SYNDICATED
Director
Ken Fuchs
Let's Make a Deal CBS
Director
Lenn Goodside
The Noise Universal Kids
Director
Steve Grant
The Price Is Right CBS
Director
Adam Sandler
Outstanding Directing Special Class
An American Girl Story: Summer Camp, Friends for Life Amazon
Director
Alison McDonald
Disney's Broadway Hits at Royal Albert Hall Broadway HD
Director
Jay Hatcher
East Los High Hulu
Directors
Katie Elmore Mota, Carlos Reza
SKYWARD Amazon
Director
Jonathan Judge
Super Soul Sunday: The Orphan OWN
Director
John Chester
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
Buddy Thunderstruck Netflix
Production Designer
Ryan Wiesbrock
Art Director
John Sumner
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Production Designer
Karen Weber
Art Director
Jennifer Moller
Odd Squad PBS
Production Designer
Ron Stefaniuk
Art Directors
Diana Magnus, Amanda Vernuccio
Art Coordinator
Jennifer Bryson
Set Decorator
Danielle Dobbyn
Project Mc² Netflix
Production Designer
Paul Joyal
Art Director
Steve Scott
Set Decorator
Maurice Woodworth
Sesame Street HBO
Production Designer
David Gallo
Art Director
Elliot Bertoni
Prop Coordinator
Keith Olsen
The Talk CBS
Production Designers
Jeff Hall, Matt Tognacci
Set Decorator
Stephen Paul Fackrell
Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design
Dinotrux: Supercharged Netflix
Supervising Producer
Michael Mullen
CG Animation Director
Erik Kling
Art Director
Jonathan Pyun
Compositing Supervisor
Danny Jensen
DuckTales DisneyXD
Creative Director
Ingi Erlingsson
Art Director
Ewen Stenhouse
Producer
Ant Baena
Additional Design
Marie Ecarlat
Director
Matthew Youngberg
2D Animators
Marlène Beaube, Inbal Breda, Benjy Brooke, Maxime Delalande, Thomas Eide,
Bishoy Gendi, Yino Huan, Alessandra Sorrentino, Tim Whiting
2D Animation Clean Up
Clémentine Gautier, Yino Huan, Alessandra Sorrentino
3D Animation Clean Up
David Calvet, Henry Purrington, Thomas Purrington
Art Director/Concept
Sean Jimenez
Storyboard
John Aoshima, Dana Terrace
Color Key
Josh Parpan
Compositing
Thomas Purrington, Mike Tyler
Editor
Jasmine Bocz
Mind of A Chef Facebook Watch
Director of Design
Mike Houston
Art Director
Daniel de Graaf
Artists/Animators
Ryan Frost, Naoko Saito
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon
Executive Producer/Designer
Ciro Nieli
Director
Rie Koga
Artist, Designer, Animator
Patrick Krebs
Artist
Cody Jacobson
Trollhunters Netflix
Creative Director
Rodrigo Blaas
Storyboard Artist
Andy Erekson
Designer
Jonathan Catalan
Art Directors
Alfonso Blass, Rustam Hasanov
Comp Supervisor
Dai Weier
VFX Supervisor
David M.V. Jones
Editors
Dean Jackson, John Laus
Vampirina Disney Junior
Director
Nicky Phelan
Art Director
Stephen Robinson
Storyboard Artists
Leigh Fieldhouse, Magnus Kråvik
Outstanding Lighting Direction
Annedroids Amazon
Lighting Designers
George Lajtai C.S.C., Stepan Sivko
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer
Tom Beck
Lighting Directors
Kevin Cauley, Brian Freidin
Odd Squad PBS
Lighting Designer
George Lajtai, C.S.C.
Sesame Street HBO
Lighting Designer
Dan Kelley
The Talk CBS
Lighting Designer
Marisa Davis
Lighting Director
Kelly Waldman
Outstanding Technical Team
Disney Parks Magical Christmas Celebration ABC
Technical Directors
Shiran Stotland, Michael Williams
Technical Manager
Jon Mauldin
Technical Supervisors
Bill Avzaradel, Bill Kavis, Tad Scripter
Technical Supervision
Nina Allen, Ken Ash, Kirby Miovac, Mark Schnallinger, Patrick Trzeciak
Camera Operators
Larry Boothby, Alex DiCicco, Ryan Eng, Nick Fayo, Scott Gawlik, Dylan Hall, Nat Havholm,
Helene Haviland, Tom Hildreth, Jeff Johnson, Kosta Kristic, Jeff Latonero, Dave Levisohn,
Steve Martynuik, Dave Plakos, Ron Rigoli, Jofre Rosero, Phil Salanto, Dylan Sanford,
Damien Tuffereau, Rich York
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Technical Director
Zach Greenberg
Camera Operators
Forrest "Chip" Fraser IV, Donovan Gilbuena, Tim O'Neill, David Rhea, David Weeks, Paul Wileman
Video Control
Jimmy Moran
Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Technical Director
Lucinda Ireland Margolis
Camera Operators
Marc Hunter, L. David Irete, Ray Reynolds, Jeff Schuster, Mike Tribble
Video Control
Gary Taillon
Sesame Street HBO
Technical Directors
Tom Guadarrama, Manse Sharpe
Camera Operators
Frank Biondo, Mark Britt, Jerry Cancel, Shaun Harkins, Patrick Minetta, Mark Renaudin
Senior Video Engineer
James Meek
The Price Is Right CBS
Technical Director
Glenn Koch
Electronic Camera
Wayne Getchell, Edward Nelson, Brent Roberts, Bob Smith, Fernando Thomas
Video Control
Rick Labgold
Outstanding Cinematography
An American Girl Story - Ivy & Julie 1976: A Happy Balance Amazon
Director of Photography
Steve Gainer, ASC, ASK
Buddy Thunderstruck Netflix
Director of Photography
Aaron Wise
Camera
Paul Guglielmo, Andy Malek, Susie Shircliff, Lee Young
Family Ingredients PBS
Director of Photography
Renea Veneri Stewart
Free Rein Netflix
Director of Photography
Phil Wood
Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
Director of Photography
Eric Cochran
Camera Operators
Luke Grossaint, Vilius Petrikas, Zachary Tidmore
Scars of Nanking A&E
Director of Photography
John Cavill
Outstanding Single Camera Editing
Cop and a Half: New Recruit Netflix
Editor
Lisa Robison
1st Look NBC
Editors
Alain Alfaro, Brian Mait
Free Rein Netflix
Editor
Simon Starling
Giada In Italy Food Network
Editors
Ryan Moore, Jeff Warren
Scars of Nanking A&E
Editor
Melanie Foo Campbell
Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen SYNDICATED
Editors
Scott Arnold, Craig Casey, Whitney Dunn, Stephen Goetch, Mark Grizzle, Noah Harald,
Chris Jolissaint, Scott Madrigal, Kevin Mccormick, David Milhous, Fabod Mirfakhrai,
Joel Ray, Jim Robinson, Curtis Sackett
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Senior Editors
John Binninger, John Rantz
Supervising Editor
James Belz
Editors
Gabriel Almanza, Austin Hepp
Roman Atwood's Day Dreams YouTube RED
Editors
Tudor Applen, Angus Spottiswoode, David Wadsworth
Sesame Street HBO
Post Production Supervising Editor
Todd E. James
Supervising Editor
Memo Salazar
Editors
Ed Kulzer, Chris Reinhart, Jordan Santora
Trisha's Southern Kitchen Food Network
Editors
Kristine Gaffney, Dan McCarthy, Rick Osterberg, Bryan Siegel
Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
Terry Fountain
Pre-Production Mixers
Philip Gebhardt, Chuck Orozco
Sound Effects Mixer
Dirk Sciarrotta
Family Feud SYNDICATED
Production Mixers
Dirk Sciarrotta, Jeff Frickman
Pre-Production Mixers
Joey Adleman, Hugh Harrer
Post-Production Mixers
Tom Evans, Otto Svoboda
Music Mixers
Tom Boisseau, Philip Gebhardt
Harry SYNDICATED
Production Mixers
Anthony Lalumia, Steve Lettie, Chris Prinzivalli, Dave Swanson
Music Mixers
Charlie Bouis, Patrick Smith
Audio Engineer
Patrick Weaver
The Price is Right CBS
Production Mixers
Ed Greene, Henry Muehlhausen
Pre-Production Mixers
Robbi Sutherland
Post Production Mixers
Stephanie Abbott, Jennifer Fah Vayhinger, La-Aja J. Hernandez, Nicole M. Katz,
Matt Lannin, Frankie Le Nguyen, Doug Schneider
Music Mixer
Nancy Perry
House Post-Production Mixer
Brian Rushing
STEVE SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
Eddie Marquez
Production Mixer, Post-Production Mixer, Music Mixer
James Slanger
Outstanding Sound Mixing
Annedroids Amazon
Production Mixer
David Guerra
Senior Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Karp
Re-Recording Mixers
Will Preventis, Noah Siegal
Disney's Broadway Hits at Royal Albert Hall Broadway HD
Post Production Mixer
Dan Scott
Sound Designer
Matt Kraus
Odd Squad PBS
Sound Recordist
John Bradshaw
Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Karp
ADR Recording Engineers
Igor Bezuglov, Andrew McDonnell
Sesame Street HBO
Sound Effects Editor/Re-Recording Mixer
Dick Maitland, C.A.S.
Supervising Sound Editor/Production Mixer
Chris Prinzivalli
Supervising Sound Editors/Re-Recording Mixers
Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter
Super Soul Sunday: The Orphan OWN
Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Rozett
Outstanding Sound Mixing - Animation
The Adventures of Puss in Boots Netflix
Re-Recording Mixers
Fil Brown, Melissa Ellis
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Re-Recording Mixer
DJ Lynch
SFX Mixer
Ian Nyeste
Foley Mixer
Aran Tanchum
Dialogue Mixer
Mark Mercado
ADR Mixer
Jon Abelardo
All Hail King Julien: Exiled Netflix
Re-Recording Mixer
DJ Lynch
SFX Mixer
Ian Nyeste
Foley Mixer
Aran Tanchum
Dialogue Mixer
Mark Mercado
ADR Mixer
Jon Abelardo
Dragons: Race to the Edge Netflix
Sound Supervisor
Otis Van Osten
Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Sanches, CAS
Lost in Oz Amazon
Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Rodman
Sound Supervisor
Eric P. Sherman
Dialogue Production Engineer
Ricky Watson
Foley Mixers
Tony Solis
Outstanding Sound Mixing in a Preschool Animated Program
Beat Bugs Netflix
Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Hayward
Character Dialogue Recordist
Wes Swales
Score Mixing Engineer
Robert Mothersbaugh
Song Mixing Engineer
Brent Clark
Dinotrux Netflix
Re-Recording Mixer
DJ Lynch
Dialogue Mixer
Devon G. Bowman
SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre
ADR Mixer
George Peters
Foley Mixer
Roberto D. Alegria
If You Give A Mouse a Cookie Amazon
Production Mixers
David Drage, Christopher Harris
Pete the Cat A Groovy New Year Amazon
Sound Mixer
Barry Reid
Rusty Rivets Nickelodeon
Sound Mixer
Chris Harris
The Stinky & Dirty Show Amazon
Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Maher
Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action
An American Girl Story - Ivy & Julie 1976: A Happy Balance Amazon
Sound Supervisor
Alan Schultz
Annedroids Amazon
Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Karp
Sound Editors
Will Preventis, Noah Siegal
Sound Effects Editors
Blag Ahilov, Charles Duchesne
Foley Editor
Jakob Thiesen
Dino Dana Amazon
Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Karp
Sound Editors
Will Preventis, Noah Siegal
Sound Effects Editor
Blag Ahilov
Foley Editor
Jakob Thiesen
Sesame Street HBO
Supervising Music Editor/Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Croiter
Supervising Sound Editor/Production Mixer
Chris Prinzivalli
Supervising Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Barrett
Music Editors
Jorge Muelle, Paul Rudolph
Sound Editor
Chris Sassano
Sound Effects Editor/Re-Recording Mixer
Dick Maitland, C.A.S.
Weird But True! Nat Geo Kids/SYNDICATED
Supervising Sound Editor
Mike Varga
Sound Editors
Andrew Eppig, Michael Novak, Nick Sjostrom, Jocelyn Tarquini
Outstanding Sound Editing - Animation
The Adventures of Puss in Boots Netflix
Sound Effects Editor
Heather Olsen
Dialogue Editor
Shawn Bohonos
Dialogue Editor/Foley Editor
Robbi Smith
Foley Editors/Mixers
David Bonilla, Shaun Cunningham
Foley Editors
Rich Danhakl, Chris Coyne
Foley Artist
John Lampinen
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Sound Supervisors
Devon G. Bowman, Ian Nyeste
Sound Editors
Alfredo Douglas, Chris Gresham, DJ Lynch, Lawrence Reyes
ADR Editors
Jonathan Abelardo, Mark Mercado
Dialogue Editor
Mishelle Fordham
Foley Editors
Alfredo Douglas, Aran Tanchum
Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti
All Hail King Julien: Exiled Netflix
Sound Supervisors
Devon G. Bowman, Ian Nyeste
Sound Editors
Alfredo Douglas, Chris Gresham, DJ Lynch, Lawrence Reyes
ADR Editors
Jonathan Abelardo, Mark Mercado
Dialogue Editor
Mishelle Fordham
Foley Editors
Alfredo Douglas, Aran Tanchum
Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti
Continued …
LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures DisneyXD
Consulting Sound Designers
David Acord, Matthew Wood
Sound Designers
Stefan Leissner, Tobias Hellkvist, Troels Jørgensen
Re-Recording Mixers
Reda El-Kheloufi, Kåre Kabel Mai,
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Mark Kondracki
Dialogue Editor
Simon Kumar
Foley Editor
Joachim Nyholm
Marvel's Spider-Man DisneyXD
Sound Supervisors
Patrick Rodman, Eric P. Sherman
Dialogue Editor
Jun Umeda
Sound Effects Editors
Gordon Hookailo
Foley Editor
Tony Solis
Trollhunters Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor
Matt Hall
Dialogue Editor
Jason Oliver
Sound Effects Editors
Goeun Lee, James Miller
Foley Editors
Stacey Michaels, Aran Tanchum
Foley Artists
Vincent Guisetti, Alex Ullrich
Outstanding Sound Editing in a Preschool Animated Program
Beat Bugs Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor
Sam Hayward
Music Editor
Jason Fernandez
Sound Editor
Alex Birch
Music Vocal Producer
Sean Carey
Sound Effects Editors
Jared Dwyer, Sam Gain-Emery, Thom Kellar, Blair Slater
Click Clack Moo: Christmas at the Farm Amazon
Audio Post Supervisor
Joe Franco
Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Longoria
Sound Designer
Bob Barito
Sound Editor
Michelle Madias
Music Editor
J. Walter Hawkes
Audio Director & Sound Supervisor
Steven Rebollido
Dinotrux Netflix
Sound Supervisors
Devon G. Bowman, Alex Hall, Rob McIntyre
Sound Designer
Rob McIntyre
Sound Editors
Alfredo Douglas, Andrew Ing, DJ Lynch, Roger Pallan
Dialogue Editor
Shawn Bohonos
Foley Editors
Roberto D. Alegria, Alfredo Douglas
Foley Artist
Monique Reymond
ADR Editor
George Peters
Continued …
If You Give A Mouse a Cookie Amazon
Music Editor
Christopher Harris
Sound Editors
Mark Duffield, Jordan Guy, Lisa Meitin, Stephen Mullett
Dialogue Editors
Eric Lewis, CAS, Terry Reiff
Mickey and the Roadster Racers Disney Junior
Supervising Sound Editor
Kate Finan, MPSE
Dialogue Editor
James Singleton
Sound Effects Editor
Brad Meyer, MPSE
Foley Editor
Brad Meyer
A StoryBots Christmas Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor
Jeff Shiffman
Sound Editors
Kevin Hart, James Singleton
Sound Designer/Recording Engineer
Nicholas J. Ainsworth
Dialogue Editor
Jacob Cook
The Stinky & Dirty Show Amazon
Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Maher
Sound Editors
Simon Bird, Peter Blayney
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
Blaze and the Monster Machines Nickelodeon
Composers
Scott Krippayne, Michael Smith, Matthew Tishler, JP Rende, Mason Rather,
Randall Crissman, Paul Rhim, Grady Shawver, John Zuker
Elena of Avalor Disney Junior
Composer
Tony Morales
Sofia The First Disney Junior
Composer
Kevin Kliesch
Tangled: The Series Disney Channel
Composer
Kevin Kliesch
The Tom & Jerry Show Cartoon Network
Composer
Vivek Maddala
Outstanding Original Song
“Forever Bold”
Becoming Bold and Beautiful POP TV
Composers
Bradley Bell, Jamey Jaz
Composers & Lyricists
Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk
“60 Second Song”
Harry SYNDICATED
Composer & Lyricist
Harry Connick, Jr.
Lyricist
Jussie Smollett
“Prologue – El Fez’ Song”
Hotel Transylvania The Series Disney Channel
Composers
Asher Lenz, Stephen Skratt
Lyricist
Mark Steinberg
“A Song About Songs”
Sesame Street HBO
Composer
Bill Sherman
Lyricist
Molly Boylan
“Try A Little Kindness”
Sesame Street HBO
Composers
Kathryn Raio-Rende, JP Rende
Lyricist
Molly Boylan
Outstanding Musical Performance in a Daytime Program
CBS This Morning Saturday CBS
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit
"Cumberland Gap; If We Were Vampires"
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Pharrell Williams
"Runnin"
Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Robert Randolph & The Family Band
"Love Do What It Do"
The View ABC
Andra Day and Common
"Rise Up"
Today Show NBC
Ben Platt & the Cast of Dear Evan Hansen
"You Will Be Found"
Outstanding Costume Design/Styling
An American Girl Story - Ivy & Julie 1976: A Happy Balance Amazon
Costume Supervisor
Maria Lorenzana
Costume Designer
Barbara Chennault
Liv and Maddie: Cali Style Disney Channel
Costume Designer
Elizabeth Martucci
Odd Squad PBS
Costume Designer
Christine Toye
Project Mc² Netflix
Costume Designers
Rafaella Rabinovich, Christian Svenson
The Talk CBS
Wardrobe Supervisor
Cara Giannini
Wardrobe Stylists
Tiffany Feller, Natalie Foroutan, Kristen Greven, Julie Meinhart, Nattaporn Patana
The View ABC
Wardrobe Stylist
Francine Taylor
Outstanding Hairstyling
Harry SYNDICATED
Hairstylists
Cassondra Knoeller, Ashley Palumbo, Konnor Ryan
LIVE with Kelly and Ryan SYNDICATED
Head Hairstylist
Diane D'Agostino
Odd Squad PBS
Key Hairstylist
Liz Roelands
Pickler and Ben SYNDICATED
Key Hairstylist
Debbie Dover
Project Mc² Netflix
Head Hairstylists
Lizzy Houston, Masouda Saba
Hairstylist
Megan Crouse
Sesame Street HBO
Hairstylist
Jackie Payne
Outstanding Makeup
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Host Make-up
Heather Currie
Guest Make-up
Jeanette Ostergard
Harry SYNDICATED
Makeup Artists
Abigail Hayden, Cassondra Knoeller, Ja Nina Lee, Mary McNamara
LIVE with Kelly and Ryan SYNDICATED
Head Makeup Artist
Michelle Champagne
The Talk CBS
Makeup Artists
Jude Alcala, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Michelle Daurio, Dell McDonald,
Ann-Marie Oliver, Gabbi Pascua
Walk the Prank DisneyXD
Head Makeup Artist
Jennifer Aspinall
Key Makeup Artist
Ned Niedhardt
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Stunt Coordinator
Mike Cassidy
Cop and a Half: New Recruit Netflix
Stunt Coordinators
Chad Sayne, Clay Virtue, Danny Virtue
Days of Our Lives NBC
Stunt Coordinator
Terry James
Free Rein Netflix
Stunt Coordinator
Steve Dent
The Young and the Restless CBS
Stunt Coordinator
Terry James
-----------------------
PAGE 229
PAGE 16
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- national academy of engineering nae
- national academy of engineering members
- engineergirl national academy of engineering
- national academy of engineering website
- national academy of engineering
- american academy of cpr and first aid
- russian academy of sciences ras
- academy of sciences st petersburg
- american academy of physicians and surgeons
- national academy of sciences dc
- national academy of engineering stem youth
- west michigan academy of arts and academics