3rd Appellate Pleading Template
[…] (“Centinel,” Number I, (October 5, 1787), Anti-Federalist Papers and the Constitutional Convention Debates by Ralph Ketcham, © 1986, Mentor, published by Penguin Group, New York, p. 230.)

See published California Penal Code, § 693: “Resistance sufficient to prevent the offense may be made by the party about to be injured:

1. To prevent an offense against his person, or his family, or some member thereof.

2. To prevent an illegal attempt by force to take or injure property in his lawful possession.

Published California Penal Code § 834a “Resistance to Arrest” “If a person has knowledge, or by the exercise of reasonable care, should have knowledge that he is being arrested by a peace-officer, it is the duty of such person to refrain from using force or any weapon to resist such arrest.”

XII.

PROSECUTION’S OVERT CRIMINAL ACTIONS AGAINST PETITIONER SO OUTRAGEOUS AS TO SHOCK THE CONSCIENCE OF A FREEDOM LOVING PEOPLES. NO SUMMONS TO PETITIONER; NO VERIFIED DOCUMENTS OR COMPLAINTS TO BACK UP LEGAL DOCUMENTS; NO AFFIDAVITS IN SUPPORT; NO SUBSCRIPTION; ETC., ETC.