3rd Appellate Pleading Template
[…] Court then forced your petitioner to trial on July 19th, 2000 only to ignore my motion for dismissal that was scheduled for that date, and to pretend it gained jurisdiction by forcing me to ask for the trial to be set ahead, when in fact, I wanted no trial at all, nor to be placed into any jeopardy. The motion for dismissal was never heard by any lawful judge.

Your petitioner on August 16,2000, moved for a motion for dismissal under California Penal Code § 991 (e) to wit: “A second [probable cause] dismissal pursuant to this section is a bar to any other prosecution for the same offense.” With substantial facts of both the prosecution and Judicial malicious crimes against me in this matter, said unknown and unidentified tribunal ignored these lawful motions, in direct, overt violation of law, a direct an reprehensible contempt for the laws of a free and just people, in accordance