Errata - Federal Communications Commission
[…] [216] See 47 C.F.R. § 27.15.
[217] See Upper 700 MHz First Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 506-07, ¶ 75.
[218] See 47 C.F.R. § 27.15(b)(1).
[219] Id. § 27.15(c).
[220] See Upper 700 MHz First Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 506-07, ¶ 75.
[221] Id.
[222] Id. at 507, ¶ 76; see also 47 C.F.R. § 27.15(e)(1).
[223] See Upper 700 MHz First Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 507-08, ¶ 78; see also 47 C.F.R. § 27.15(e)(2).
[224] See Upper 700 MHz First Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 509-12, ¶ 81-88.
[225] 47 U.S.C. § 160(a).
[226] See id. § 160.
[227] We note that our forbearance authority applies only “to a telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service, or class of telecommunications carriers or telecommunications services.” See id. § 160(a).
[228] See Upper 700 MHz First Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 513, ¶ 92.