Federal Communications Commission | The United States of ...
[…] § 27.13 License Period.

* * * * *

(b) 746-764 MHz and 776-794 MHz bands. Initial authorizations for the 746-764 MHz and 776-790 MHz bands, will extend until January 1, 2014, except that a Part 27 licensee commencing broadcast services, will be required to seek renewal of its license for such services at the termination of the eight-year term following commencement of such operations.

14. Section 27.14 is amended by deleting the phrase “ten years of being licensed” in paragraph (a) and substituting the phrase “the prescribed license term set forth in § 27.13 of this part” in lieu thereof.

15. Section 27.15 is amended by revising paragraph (b)(4) and adding a new paragraph (e) to read as follows:

§ 27.15 Geographic partitioning and spectrum disaggregation.

* * * * *

(b) Technical Standards.

* * * * *

(4) Signal levels.