2001 AAU Boys' Basketball 16:Under/10th Grade National ...
[Pages:4]1st Round Saturday
2001 AAU Boys' Basketball 16:Under/10th Grade National Tournament
2nd Round 3rd Round QuarterFinals SemiFinals
Saturday
Sunday
Sunday
Monday
FINALS Tuesday
SemiFinals QuarterFinals 3rd Round
Monday
Sunday
Sunday
2nd Round Saturday
1st Round Saturday
INDY No Excuse 65
Sites:
Memphis Black Hawks 83
19 > 5:30p - 1 INDY No Excuse 66
1= Lake Orion 1
68 Memphis Black Hawks 27 > 8:30p - 1
58 Niagara Dragons
2= Lake Orion 2
KY Blazer 74
1 > 11:30a - 1
3= Oakland 1
10 > 1:00p - 4
Niagara Dragons 60
4= Oakland 2
KY Blazer 62
46 SE TENN Yjackets
35 > 10:00a - 1 NC Kappa Magic 71
5= Lutheran NW
54 MI Family 39 > 1:00p - 1
Alabama Ice 71
59 EAST IOWA
6= Lutheran North 1
MI Family 95
2 > 10:00a - 1 EAST IOWA 85
7= Lutheran North 2
MI Family 92 11 > 2:30p - 1
8= Dakota
58 VIRGINIA Squi2r 0 > 5:30p - 2
9= Pontiac Central
28 > 8:30p - 2
GA Stars 89
47 GATA
NC Kappa Magic 69
86 MI Family
INDY Extreme 45
3 > 10:00a - 2
12 > 2:30p - 2
NC Kappa Magic 93
61 > 5:30p - 1 NC Kappa Magic 62
71 B.A.B.C. 63 > 5:30p - 2
OK Hoyas 71
58 NC Kappa Magic
OK Hoyas 61
CINCY Walther 63
Houston Hoops 91
21 > 5:30p - 3 CINCY Walther 59
59 Houston Hoops 29 > 8:30p - 3
71 ALL OHIO Red
Martinsville 82
4 > 11:30a - 2
13 > 2:30p - 3
ALL OHIO Red 60
40 > 1:00p - 2 Martinsville 88
64 RI Hawks
36 > 10:00a - 2 NC Red Storm 59
76 BABC
Del Val Youth 64
76 NC Red Storm
NY Gauchos 46
22 > 5:30p - 4
30 > 8:30p - 4
68 San Antonio Wildcats
NC Red Storm 67
78 BABC
BABC 69
5 > 11:30a - 3
14 > 2:30p - 4
San Antonio Wildcats 62
85 > 4:00p - 1 Team Indiana 49
BABC 63
48 VA Pacers
Central Rising Stars 43
MO Skywalk 78
56 B.A.B.C. 86 > 5:30p - 1
MI Elite 47
23 > 7:00p - 1 MO Skywalk 59
52 ARK Hawks 31 > 10:00p - 1
61 CONN Select
ARK Hawks 85
6 > 11:30a - 4
93 > 2:30p - 1
15 > 4:00p - 1
CONN Select 67
NC Hornet 55
59 MO Heat 41 > 2:30p - 1 ARK Hawks 56
55 VA Bo Williams
37 > 11:30a - 1
MI Mustangs 69
INDY Spiece 60
MO Heat 64
24 > 7:00p - 2
32 > 10:00p - 2
52 Dayton Salvation Army
NC Hornet 74
53 MO Heat
NC Gators 74
7 > 1:00p - 1
16 > 4:00p - 2
NC Hornet 68
62 >7:00p - 1
64 > 7:00p -2
NC Gators 63
62 NC Hornet
KY Heat 67
Team Indiana 78
Team Indiana 75
69 Shreveport Select
Central Ferrari 76 OT
25 > 7:00p - 3 Team Indiana 52
63 Shreveport Select 33 > 10:00p - 3
64 TENN Thunder
New England Mass B.A.B.C.
Cecil Kirk 53
8 > 1:00p - 2
16: Under CHAMPION
17 > 4:00p - 3
TENN Thunder 60
Shreveport Select 79 OT
61 MAINE North
38 > 11:30a - 2 Team Indiana 63
72 Shreveport/Bossier Select 42 > 2:30p - 2
Shreveport Select 69
Lake Erie Prospects 56
Team Indiana
PITT Jots 65 OT
26 > 7:00p - 4
2nd Place
34 > 10:00p - 4
79 Queen City
Queen City 37
49 PITT Jots
TULSA Jammers 66
9 > 1:00p - 3
18 > 4:00p - 4
Queen City 58
TULSA Jammers 62 OT
65 ARK Wings
Ark Angels 59
home team listed on top
game # > time - site
2001 AAU Boys' Basketball 16:Under/10th Grade National Tournament
Sunday
Sunday
Monday
Monday
1st Round Losers Tuesday
Monday
Monday
Sunday
Sunday
Tennessee Yellowjackets 69
73 ALABAMA Ice
53 >5:30p - 5 GATA 62
VA Squires 0
43 >11:30a - 8
GATA 76
GATA 15
65 > 10:00a - 1 GATA 69
72 Georgia Stars 57 > 5:30p - 6
GA Stars 77
44 > 1:00p - 8
78 GA Stars
72 Georgia Stars 67 > 10:00a - 3
INDY Extreme 64
RI Hawks 61
48 Del Val Youth
54 > 2:30p - 5 Prince William Pacers 42
58 > 4:00p - 5 67 Del Val Youth
VA Pacers 63
77 > 2:30p - 1 GATA 48
46 Central Rising Stars
VA Bo Williams 78
51 Cecil Kirk 78 > 2:30p - 2
MI Mustangs 70
55 > 2:30p - 6 Dayton Salvation Army 72
88 > 11:30a - 4
66 Kentucky Heat 59 > 4:00p - 6
Dayton Salvation Army 80 66 > 10:00a - 2 Dayton Salvation Army 56
Maine North 57
56 > 2:30p - 7 Arkansas Wings 58
Maryland Cecil Kirk 8th Place
ARK Wings 68
Texas GATA 12th Place
68 > 10:00a - 4 91 Cecil Kirk
KY Heat 71 Cecil Kirk 58
60 > 4:00p - 7 76 Cecil Kirk
ARK Angels 54
Sites: 1= Lake Orion 1 2= Lake Orion 2 3= Oakland 1 4= Oakland 2 5= Lutheran NW 6= Lutheran North 1 7= Lutheran North 2 8= Dakota 9= Pontiac Central
home team listed on top
game # > time - site
2001 AAU Boys' Basketball 16:Under/10th Grade National Tournament
2nd Round Losers
Sunday
Monday
68 Niagara Dragons
45 > 4:00p - 1 East Iowa 64
Monday
Tuesday
3rd Round Losers
Monday
Monday
50 IN No Excuses
Tuesday
91 East Iowa 9 > 11:30a - 1 All Ohio Red 58
74 All Ohio Red
46 > 4:00p - 2
ALL OHIO RED 67
58 SA Wildcats
79 > 4:00p - 3 Spiece Gym Rats 64
59 CONN Select
47 > 4:00p - 3 Spiece Gym Rats 69
73 > 1:00p - 1 Cincinnati Walther 66
65 Cincinnati Walther 81 > 5:30p - 3 Cincinnati Walther 72
67 Missouri Skywalkers
Sites: 1= Lake Orion 1 2= Lake Orion 2 3= Oakland 1 4= Oakland 2 5= Lutheran NW 6= Lutheran North 1 7= Lutheran North 2 8= Dakota 9= Pontiac Central
82 INDY Spiece 0 > 11:30a - 2
57 TENN Thunder
Spiece Gym Rats 62
48 > 4:00p - 4
Cleveland Top Prospects 66
63 LE Cleveland Top Prospects
89 > 1:00p - 4 Indiana Spiece Gym Rats
59 Kentucky Blazers
7th Place
49 > 2:30p - 8 OK Hoyas 63
74 > 1:00p - 2 Queen City Prohets 50
70 Queen City Prohets 76 Memphis Blackhawks
90 > 10:00a - 1 Cincinnati Walther 6th Place
78 OK Hoyas
> 11:30a - 3 OK Hoyas 54
49 Martinville Redwave
50 > 4:00p - 8
NY Gauchos 60
51 NY Gauchos
80 > 4:00p - 4
47 MI Elite
Ferrari Youth Basketball 59
51 > 5:30p - 7 NC Gators 48
Ferrari Youth Basketball
54 NC Gators 2 > 11:30a - 4
11th Place
62 CN N Ferrari Youth Basketba Ferrari Youth Basketball 63
52 > 5;30p - 8
Ferrari Youth Basketball 52
54OK Tulsa Jammers
75 > 1:00p - 3 Memphis Blackhawks 58
72 Houston Hoops
82 > 5:30p - 4
Memphis Blackhawks 61
71Arkansas Hawks
Memphis Blackhawks
76 > 1:00p - 4
10th Place
Arkansas Hawks 56
51 Pittsburg Jots
Tuesday
QuarterFinal Losers Monday
Tuesday
SemiFinal Losers Tuesday
NC Hornets 15
North Carolina Red Storm 69
83 > 4:00p - 2
North Carolina Red Storm 64
NC Hornets 87 > 10:00a -4 13th Place
Michigan Family 0
NC Hornets 73 Michigan Family 49
84 > 5:30p - 2
91 > 11:30a - 1 North Carolina Red Storm 5th Place
Springfield Missouri Heat 51
NC Kappa Magic 70
92 > 1:00p -1 NC Kappa Magic 3rd Place
SO LA Shreveport Select 66
SO LA Shreveport Select 4th Place
Vacant 14th Place
Springfield Missouri Heat 66
Springfield Missouri Heat 9th Place
home team listed on top
game # > time - site
2001 AAU Boys' Basketball 16:Under/10th Grade National Tournament
Teams that have earned Automatic Bids to 2002 Junior National Championship
in Orlando Florida based on Placement in 2001
2001 National 16 and Under/Soph Boys Final Placement for Placement Points
Medal Winners from the 16 and Under/Soph National Championship in Detroit, Michigan
Association
Placement
Placement Points
Team Name
Association
New England Massachusetts
1
16
BABC
New England Massachusetts
Indiana
2
15
Team Indiana
Indiana
North Carolina
3
14
Kappa Magic
North Carolina
Southern Louisiana
4
13
Shreveport/Bossier Select
Southern Louisiana
North Carolina Silver
5
12
North Carolina Red Storm
North Carolina
Ohio
6
11
Cincinnati AAU #1 Walther Ohio
Indiana Silver
7
10
Spiece Gym Rats Central
Indiana
Maryland
8
9
Cecil-Kirk
Maryland
Missouri Valley Missouri
9
8
Springfield Heat
Missouri Valley Missouri
Southeastern Tennessee
10
7
Memphis Blackhawks
Southeastern Tennessee
Central North
11
6
Ferrari
Central North
South Texas
12
5
G.A.T.A.
South Texas
North Carolina Bronze
13
4
Central Lumoa Carolina HornetsNorth Carolina
Gulf
14
3
Ohio Silver
15
2
Indiana Bronze
16
1
16U/Soph National Classic Tournament Top Four Teams
Baltimore Stars
Maryland
These Points are added to points earned by Associations from previous years to determine the Minnesota
Minnesota Magic
placement of teams from association for 2002 National Tournaments. Associations are placed, Evansville Basketball Club Indiana
not the individual teams.
Lakeland Fire
Florida
16U/Soph National Invitational Championship in Clarksville, Tennessee
MBA Select
Indiana
Disney's AAU Spring Classic 2002 Championship team for each tournament has the right to participate in the National Championship in 2002.
The above teams have earned automatic bids for 2002 Junior Boys National Championships. Teams must play in their Association Championship in order to advance to the National Champion
home team listed on top
game # > time - site
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- february 18 2021 board minutes regular
- 2001 aau boys basketball 16 under 10th grade national
- boys basketball non select schools power ranking
- all time state tournament results
- springfield public schools 2015 middle school boys
- tournament basketball alignment statewide boys
- president s message
- missouri basketball champions
- basketball girls springfield public school district
- springfield public schools 2019 middle school boys
Related searches
- 10th grade global regents review
- ihsa boys basketball tournament
- illinois boys basketball tournament
- ihsa boys basketball regional schedule
- illinois boys basketball state tournament
- ihsa boys basketball rankings
- ihsa boys basketball state tournament
- illinois boys basketball scores boys
- ohio high school boys basketball tournament
- boys size 16 waist
- ohsaa boys basketball tournament schedule
- ihsa boys basketball scores