Federal Communications Commission
[…] [24] Section 201(b) provides that "[a]ll charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communications service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared to be unlawful . . . ." 47 U.S.C. 201(b).

    [25] Section 203(c) provides that "no carrier shall . . . charge, demand, collect, or receive a greater or less or different compensation for communication or for any service in connection therewith . . . than the charges specified" in an effective tariff. 47 U.S.C. § 203(c).

    [26] 8 FCC Rcd 5563 (1993) ("United Artists").

    [27] Id. at 5563-5565.