Protest Decision Summaries - OAMP
[…] The Rule of Two is intended to implement the Small Business Act language in 15 U.S.C. § 644(a) (thus based on statute) requiring that small businesses receive a “fair proportion of the total purchases and contracts for property and services for the Govt.”