THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH CENTRAL TEXAS …
Resident Bishop
Central Texas Conference
BISHOP MICHAEL LOWRY (Jolynn)
3200 E. Rosedale Street
Fort Worth, TX 76105
817-877-5222 / 800-460-8622
FAX: 817-332-4609
EMAIL: bishop@
South District Superintendent
DR. CLIFTON HOWARD (Barbara)
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1997
Temple, TX 76503
Physical Address:
102 North 2nd Street
Temple, TX 76501
254-773-2481 (Office)
254-773-4163 (Fax)
E-Mail: clifton@
HOME:
4109 Eagle Rd
Temple, TX 76502
254-778-4143 (Home)
817-944-2602 (Cell)
Email: choward817@
South District Administrator
AMY ROBBINS
254-773-2481
Email: amyrobbins@
Web Site
DISTRICT OFFICES:
CENTRAL:
Rev. Don Scott (Liz)
PO Box 20755
Waco, TX 76702
Office: 254-776-8740
Fax: 866-563-2008
E-mail: donscott@
centraldistrict@
EAST:
Dr. Bob Holloway (Judy)
669 Airport Freeway Suite 206
Hurst, TX 76053
Office: 817-510-6560
Fax: 877-678-3750
E-mail: bobholloway@
eastdistrict@
NEW CHURCH START:
Rev. Gary Lindley (Eileen)
464 Bailey Avenue
Fort Worth, TX 76107
Office: 817-877-5222
Fax: 817-332-4609
E-mail: gary@
newchurchstart@
NORTH:
Rev. Ginger Bassford (Ken)
PO Box 67
Weatherford, TX 76086-0067
Office: 817-599-9541
Fax: 817-599-9547
E-mail: ginger@
northdistrict@
SOUTH:
Dr. Clifton Howard (Barbara)
P.O. Box 1997
Temple, TX 76501
Office: 254-773-2481
Fax: 254-773-4163
E-mail: clifton@
southdistrict@
WEST:
Rev. Carol Woods (Clint Morrow)
P.O. Box 2570
Stephenville, TX 76401
Office: 254-965-2594
Fax: 254-965-3317
E-mail: carolwoods@
westdistrict@
BARTLETT
REV. RICH CROMWELL (Barbara)
Cell: 512-431-4282
Email: rev.rich@
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 44
Bartlett, TX 76511
Physical Address:
645 W. Clark Street
Bartlett, TX 76511
Church: 254-527-3772
Church email: bartlettfumc@
BELTON, FIRST
REV. DARREN WALKER (Charlotte)
Cell: 254-718-1567
Email: darrenw@
Mailing and Physical Address the same:
205 E. Third Avenue
Belton, TX 76513-3145
Church: 254-939-5703
Church email: churchmail@
BELTON, MT. ZION
REV. JA’CORI SMITH
Cell: 205-862-5891
Email: revjmsmith@
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1593
Belton, TX 76513
Physical Address:
218 N. Alexander Street
Belton, TX 76513-2801
Church: 254-939-5621
Church email: mtzionbelton@
BRUCEVILLE-EDDY
REV. BOB BOWLING (Ruby)
Cell: 254-541-1272
Email: drbjb2013@
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 205
Eddy, TX 76524
Physical Address:
404 W. 3rd Street
Eddy, TX 76524
Church: 254-859-3330
Church email: beumcoffice@
CEDAR PARK/LEANDER, GOOD NEWS
REV. STEVE MOSS (Cynthia)
Cell: 214-803-3609
Email: revsmoss@
Mailing and Physical address are the same:
1610 E New Hope Drive
Leander, TX 78641
Church: 512-260-6269
Church email: goodnews@
CEDAR PARK, ROCKBRIDGE
REV. WADE KILLOUGH (Michelle)
Cell: 512-940-2991
Email: wade@
Mailing Address:
PO Box 832
Cedar Park, TX 78630
Physical Address:
2001 W. New Hope Drive
Cedar Park, TX 78613
Church: 512-260-0900
Church email: info@
COPPERAS COVE, GRACE
Rev. Kissa vaughn (DOUg)
Cell: 817-253-2888
Email: kvaughn@
Mailing and Physical address are the same:
101 W Avenue F
Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Church: 254-547-3729
Church email: cyancy@
EVANT UMC
REV. PHYLLIS DAVIS (Ray)
Cell: 254-231-8788
Email: phyllisdavis723@
Mailing Address:
PO Box 146
Evant, TX 76525-0146
Physical Address:
Hwy 281
Evant, TX 76525
Church: 254-471-5763
FLORENCE
REV. CYNTHIA MOSS (Steve)
Cell: 972-965-8139
Email: cyn.s.moss@
Mailing Address:
PO Box 39
Florence, TX 76527-0039
Physical Address for Florence:
302 E. Curry
Florence, TX 76527
Church: 254-793-2535
Church email:office@
GATESVILLE, FIRST
REV. GENE GURLEY (Ann)
Cell: 817-980-6492
Email: revgene@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
2600 E Main Street
Gatesville, TX 76528
Church: 254-865-2520
Church email: fumcgatesville@
GEORGETOWN, FIRST
DR. STEVE LANGFORD (Etta)
Cell: 817-675-7679
Email: steve@
ASSOCIATE:
REV. YVONNE COON
Cell: 817-313-9466
Email: yvonne@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
410 E University Avenue
Georgetown, TX 78626-6897
Church: 512-863-2370
Church email: fumcgt@
GEORGETOWN, ST. JOHN’S
REV. TRAVIS FRANKLIN (Lara)
Cell: 254-749-3486
Email: travis@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
311 E University Avenue
Georgetown, TX 78626
Church: 512-863-5886
Church email: reception@
GEORGETOWN, ST. PAUL
REV. DAVID SCHULER (Lula)
Cell: 512-791-8153
Email: dl_schuler@
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 2986
Georgetown, TX 78627-2986
Physical Address:
610 Martin Luther King Street
Georgetown, TX 78626
Church: 512-863-3716
GEORGETOWN, WELLSPRING
DR. JEFF SMITH (Leah)
Cell: 512-221-7288
Email: smithj@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
6200 Williams Dr.
Georgetown, TX 78633
Church: 512-930-5959
Church email: admin@
GRANGER
REV. JUDY GOTCHER (Charley)
Cell: 254-541-2089
Email: gotcher@
Mailing Address:
406 East Lamb
Granger, TX 76530
Physical Address:
201 South Granger Street
Granger, TX 76530
HARKER HEIGHTS
REV. JOHN M. BECKLING, Jr. (Tae)
Cell: 325-642-9408
Email: johnntae@
ASSOCIATE:
REV. TAE BECKLING (John)
Cell: 325-642-9604
Email: taebeckling@
Mailing Address:
PO Box 2389
Harker Heights, TX 76548-2389
Physical Address:
208 W. Cardinal
Harker Heights, TX 76548
Church: 254-699-6271
Church email: hhumc@
HUTTO, DISCOVERY
REV. ALAN MCGRATH (Traci)
Cell: 512-632-1008
Email: alan@
Mailing Address:
PO Box 426
Hutto, TX 78634-0426
Physical Address:
350 Ed Schmidt Blvd
Hutto, TX 78634
Church: 512-846-1707
Church email: church@
JARRELL
REV. TOMMY PRUD’HOMME (Kirsten)
Cell: 512-826-6064
Email: tnot11@
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 409
Jarrell, TX 76537
Physical Address:
404 1st Street
Jarrell, TX 76537
JONESBORO PARISH: BETHEL, JONESBORO, LANHAM
REV. RITA HOTZ (Bull)
Cell: 254-368-7327
Email: bubblydiv@
ASSOCIATE:
REV. BILL JOHNSON (Deborah)
Cell: 254-290-6980
Email: billjohnson@
Mailing Address for Lanham:
3014 Herradura Calzada
Kempner, TX 76539
Mailing Address for Bethel and Jonesboro:
1978 County Road 4820
Kempner, TX 76539
Physical Location of Bethel:
FM 932 (Between Aleman and Ireland)
Physical Location of Jonesboro: Highway 36
Physical Location of Lanham: FM 1602
KILLEEN, FIRST
REV. JEFFREY MILLER (Jannette)
Cell: 254-251-0908
Email: jeff.milller@fumc-
ASSOCIATE:
REV. ALISON ZOLLINGER (Jason)
Cell: 214-926-7941
Email: alison.zollinger@fumc-
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
3501 E. Elms Road
Killeen, TX 76542
Church: 254-634-6363
KILLEEN, ST. ANDREW’S
REV. DAVID LEACH (Anna)
Cell: 254-396-5722
E-mail: standpastor@
Mailing Address:
PO Drawer Y
Killeen, TX 76540
Physical Address:
1000 Florence Road
Killeen, TX 76541
Church: 254-634-7721
Church email: standumc@
KILLEEN, ST. LUKE
REV. CHANSOON LIM (Soonwha)
Cell: 254-247-8111
Email: limchansoon@
ASSOCIATE:
REV. SOONWHA LIM (Chansoon)
Cell: 254-247-1163
Email: Powerkd137@
ASSOCIATE:
REV. BEVERLY CONNELLY
Cell: 318-344-7139
Email: beverlyconnelly@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
102 E Church Ave
Killeen, TX 76541-4765
Church: 254-526-3644
Church email: st.lukekilleen@
LITTLE RIVER
REV. YOHAN BAEK (Jeeyoung)
Cell: 254-421-1801
Email: pastorbaek@
Mailing Address:
PO Box 578
Little River, TX 76554-0578
Physical Address:
104 N King’s Trail
Little River, TX 76554
Church: 254-982-4767
Email: umclittleriver@
MOODY, FIRST/MOODY-LEON
REV. JOSHUA PRUETT (Tisha)
Cell: 325-203-1505
Email: j32pruett@
Mailing Address:
PO Box 98
Moody, TX 76557-0098
Church: 254-853-3106
Church email: umchurchesmoody@
Physical Address for Moody, First
500 6th Street
Moody, TX 76657
Physical Address for Moody-Leon
15766 Moody Leon Road
Moody, TX 76557
MOOREVILLE
REV. LYNN STARNES (Debbie)
Cell: 254-424-7278
Email: ilynnstarnes@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
206 FM 2643
Chilton, TX 76632
Church: 254-546-0707
Church email: Moorevilleumc@
MOSHEIM
REV. WILLIE STANLEY
Cell: 254-754-8838
Email: MBanks949@
Mailing Address:
526 Sherman Street
Waco, TX 76704
Physical Address:
3224 FM 217E
Valley Mills, TX 76889
NOLANVILLE
REV. PATRICIA WARDEN (Robert)
Cell: 843-453-2464
Email: pgwarden@
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 275
Nolanville, TX 76559
Physical Address:
300 W. Avenue I
Nolanville, TX 76559
Church: 254-698-1700
Church email: nolanvillefumc@
OGLESBY
REV. ROBYN FORD
Cell: 254-749-8595
Email: robynmaricle@
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 93
Oglesby, TX 76528
Physical Address:
109 College Avenue
Oglesby, TX 76561
PIDCOKE
REV. BILL BALES (Nancy)
Cell: 254-760-2288
Email: wgbales@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
11230 FM 116
Gatesville, TX 76528
Church: 254-598-5555
Church email: pastor@pidcoke-
ROGERS
REV. BERT DeBORD (Jane)
Cell: 254-721-0066
Email: bdebordiii@hot.
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
200 Milam
Rogers, TX 76569
Church: 254-774-7668
ROSEBUD
REV. WAYNE STORK (Wendy)
Cell: 254-760-9578
Email: wstork@
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 623
Rosebud, TX 76570
Physical Address:
102 East Main Street
Rosebud, TX 76570
ROUND ROCK, FIRST
REV. DAVID ADKINS (Brenda)
Cell: 512-659-6654
Email: davida@fumc-
ASSOCIATE:
DR. BEVERLY JONES
Cell: 512-868-5535
Email: beverly@fumc-
ASSOCIATE:
REV. KATIE MEEK
Cell: 817-797-1515
Email: katie@fumc-
Mailing Address:
PO Box 1448
Round Rock, TX 78680-1448
Physical Address:
1004 North Mays
Round Rock, TX 78664
Church: 512-255-3336
Church email: info@fumc-
ROUND ROCK, JOURNEY OF FAITH
REV. GLENDA WHITEHEAD
Cell: 512-576-9326
Email: glenda@
Mailing Address:
PO Box 1343
Round Rock, TX 78680-1343
Physical Address:
7301 CR 110
Round Rock, TX 78665
Church: 512-255-8403
ROUND ROCK, ST. PHILIP’S
DR. DALE SCHULTZ (Diana)
Cell: 512-963-3456
Email: drdale@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
16321 Great Oaks Drive
Round Rock, TX 78681-3659
Church: 512-244-2175
Church email: office@
SALADO
REV. LARA WHITLEY FRANKLIN (Travis)
Cell: 817-517-1776
Email: larawhitley@
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 771
Salado, TX 76571
Physical Address:
650 Royal Street
Salado, TX 76571
Church: 254-947-5482
Church email: sumc@
TAYLOR, FIRST
REV. BRENDA ADKINS (David)
Cell: 512-659-5020
Email: revbrendaadkins@
Mailing Address:
PO Box 530
Taylor, TX 76574-0530
Physical Address:
907 Lake Drive
Taylor, TX 76574
Church: 512-352-2593
Church email: fumctaylor@
TAYLOR, TENTH ST/THRALL
REV. TRAVIS SUMMERLIN
Cell: 817-360-4120
Email: travissummerlin@
Mailing Address for 10th Street and Thrall
PO Box 851
Taylor, TX 76574-0851
Physical Address for 10th Street:
410 West Tenth Street
Taylor, TX 76574
Church: 512-352-2244
Church email: tenthstreetumc@
Physical Address for Thrall:
204 E. Shelton
Taylor, TX 76578
TEMPLE, FIRST
DR. TOM ROBBINS, Jr. (Shannon)
Cell: 254-722-4040
Email: Tom.Robbins@
ASSOCIATE:
REV. JANNETTE MILLER (Jeff)
Cell: 254-413-2908
Email: Jannette.Miller@
ASSOCIATE:
REV. DON MOORE (Wynn)
Cell: 214-499-3031
Email: Don.Moore@
Physical Address:
102 North Second Street
Temple, TX 76501
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 773
Temple, TX 76503
Church: 254-773-5269
TEMPLE, FOUNDATION
REV. RYAN KIBLINGER (Diane)
Cell: 254-285-9235
Email: ryan@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
10751 W Adams
Temple, TX 76502
Church: 254-780-9673
TEMPLE, OAK PARK
DR. JONATHAN MELLETTE (Sheryl)
Cell: 903-229-3000
Email: jonathan@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
5505 South 31ST
Temple, TX 76502-3531
Church: 254-773-3021
Church email: info@
TEMPLE, ST. JAMES/KELL’s BRANCH
REV. QUINTON GIBSON
Cell: 254-541-2301
Email: pooldgip45@
ASSOCIATE:
REV. LOWELL DANIELS (Marion)
Cell: 254-721-3016
Email: lowelldaniels49@
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1168
Temple, TX 76503-1168
Physical Address:
707 South 3rd Street
Temple, TX 76504
Church: 254-773-2849
TEMPLE, ST. PAUL/HOLLAND
DR. PHILIP SHULER (Anita)
Cell: 254-493-4652
Email: pshuler1@hot.
Mailing Address for St. Paul and Holland:
2407 W Avenue P
Temple, TX 76504
Physical Address for St. Paul:
2407 W Avenue P
Temple, TX 76504
Church: 254-778-3851
Physical Address for Holland:
410 Hogan Street
Holland, TX 76534
TROY
REV. LESLIE BYRD (John)
Cell: 817-915-8464
Email: leslieb713@
Mailing Address:
PO Box 9
Troy, TX 76579-0009
Physical Address:
2500 FM 935
Troy, TX 76579
Church: 254-938-2364
Church email: troymethodist@
NEW CHURCH START:
KILLEEN, GENESIS FELLOWSHIP
REV. MARK HART (Rose)
Cell: 757-232-4677
Email: hartmar35@
Mailing and Physical Address are the same:
502 E. Elms Road
Suite A
Killeen, TX 76542
Church: 254-200-2441
APPOINTED TO EXTENSION MINISTRIES:
TEMPLE VA CHAPLAIN
DR. ERNEST BENSON (Ora)
Cell: 972-971-6466
Email: revdrbenson@
Work Address:
1901 Veterans Memorial Blvd
Temple, TX 76504
Office: 254-743-0991
Home Address:
107 Echo Village Drive
Temple, TX 76502
MISSION, GHANA
REV. STEVE BUCHELE (Suzanne)
Cell: +233548283465
Email: sbuchele@
Mailing Address:
Ashesi University College
1 University Avenue
Berekuso: E/R PMB CT3 Cantonments
Accra, Ghana
Steve and Suzanne Buchele are serving in Ghana with the Mission Society.
CHAPLAIN/DIRECTOR OF CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
REV. TIFFANY DANNA (Joe)
Cell: 682-936-2010
Email: tiffany.danna@
Work Address:
2109 West Highway 377
Granbury, TX 76048
Home Address:
4816 West Wedgefield
Granbury, TX 76049
CHAPLAIN, LANE MURRAU UNIT
REV. JOY FATTORI
Cell: 254-366-9650
Email: fattorijoymarie@
Work Address:
1916 North Hwy 36 Bypass
Gatesville, TX 76596
Home Address:
5037 N FM 339
Prairie Hill, TX 76678
DELAWARE KOREAN UMC
PENNINSULA-DELAWARE ANNUAL CONF
REV. JONG-NAM SONG (Soon)
Cell: 302-737-2350
Email: jongnamsong@
Work Address:
717 Loveville Road
Hockessin, DE 19797
Home Address:
2 Henlopen Court
Newark, DE 19711
PROSPECT UMC
NORTH GEORGIA ANNUAL CONF
REV. MELANIE STANLEY-SOULEN (Stephen)
Cell: 678-378-8524
Email: mss6259@
Work Address:
84 Barnes Mountain Road
Mansfield, GA 30055
Home Address:
664 Poplar Street
Monticello, GA 31064
COPPERAS COVE ISD
REV. DOUG VAUGHN (Kissa)
Cell: 817-269-1673
Email: dougv1@
Work Address:
Avenue E Learning Center
306 East Avenue E
Copperas Cove, TX 76522
Home Address:
1101 Wren Circle
Copperas Cove, TX 76522
LEAVE OF ABSENCE:
SARAH BURRIS
34 Willow Run Dr
Belton, TX 76513
Email: sburrislove@
Home: 254-780-2686
PHILIP SEAWELL
1306 Tamarac Trail
Leander, TX 78641-8630
Email: pseawell@
Cell: 512-784-4062
Jamie Peterson
15408 Brenda Street
Austin, TX 78728
Email: aunt_jamielee@
Cell: 512-658-7217
Jay and Kathye Schade
20811 Morgan Choice Lane
Plugerville, TX 78660
Jay Cell: 512-750-4632
Kathye Cell: 512-577-3472
Jay Email: jjschade@
Kathye Email: klaschade@
CERTIFIED LAY MINISTERS:
JUDY GOTCHER
18571 State Highway 95
Holland, TX 76534
Email: gotcher@
Cell: 254-541-089
JOHNEL LOUIE
5415 Summerwood Drive
Temple, TX 76502
Email: jlouie28@
Cell: 254-791-1435
VERA MOFFIT
2408 Woodland’s Drive
Killeen, TX 76549
Email: vrmoffit@
Cell: 573-855-5992
DEANNA RANES
39 Woodland Trails
Belton, TX 76513
254-780-9245
[pic]
RETIRED CLERGY:
J. NOBLE ATKINS
505 E. Lake Shore Drive
PO Box 1312
Taylor, TX 76574
512-365-3410
HUBERT AUSTIN (Jan)
4006 Lark Trail
Temple, TX 76502
254-541-0351
JOHN AYMOND (Lucy)
18919 Candlecreek Drive
Spring, TX 77388
Email: jpa0501@
512-818-7575
C. BRUCE BAKER
625 Scenic Valley Road
Kerrville, TX 78028
ebaker@
830-257-2540
JOE BENTLEY (Norma)
PO Box 86
Salado, TX 76571
Email: NormaJoe66@
254-947-8739
MARTHA BESSEC
109 Vinca Drive
Georgetown, TX 78633
Email: mbessac@
512-943-9534
SKIP BLANCETT (Gayle)
13671 Blackberry Road
Salado, TX 76571
Email: blancettskip@
254-493-6657
GRADY BRITTAIN
P.O. Box 406
Nemo, TX 76070
Email: lerabrittain@
254-396-1817
C. DENNIS CAMP
594 Moss Road
Eddy, TX 76524
Email: dcamp0712@
254-214-2267
ROBERT CAVANAUGH (Molly)
2529 Mears Dr.
Gatesville, TX 76528
Email: mcava38@
254-223-0184
JOHN CLIFFORD (Bernie)
601 Karolyn Drive
Round Rock, TX 78664
Email: jayefsee@
512-468-0776
WELDON CROWLEY (Patricia)
4105 Val Verde Drive
Georgetown, TX 78628
512-863-2926
TOMMIE DANIEL (Nancy)
4701 Spanish Oak
Temple, TX 76502
254-773-1192
MICHAEL EFIRD (Pat)
502 Sundance Lane
Georgetown, TX 78628
Email: efird_mike@
512-864-9223
STANLEY “SWEDE” ERICKSON
PO Box 280
Florence, TX 76527-0280
Email: chaplainswede@
512-635-3829
ANDY FOWLER (Nina)
111 W Fowler Ave
Killeen, TX 76541
254-634-3366
RICHARD FREEMAN (Lois)
20039 Standish Road
San Antonio, TX 78258
Email: richardmfreeman@
210-497-1985
DONALD GUERRANT
145 Ridgecrest Road
Georgetown, TX 78628
Email: donaldguerrant@
626-622-6054
WM. “BILL” HILL (Joyce)
3400 Summit Circle
Belton, TX 76513
Email: bhillsbbf@
310-245-5136
WM. “BILL” HORICK (Patsy)
3030 Van Pelt
Temple, TX 76501-1441
Email: billpat30@
254-778-8443
DON JOHNSON (Gay)
8612 Skyview
Temple, TX 76502
Email: djohnson72@
254-290-1805
WESLEY JONES
527 Horne Hill Road
McGregor, TX 76657
DONALD (DON) KELLEY
209 Kickapoo Creek Lane
Georgetown, TX 76533
Email: donk683@
817-219-0564
RANKIN KOCH (Billie)
4124 Sunflower Lane
Temple, TX 76502
Email: rankinhkoch@
817-657-9526
CHARLES McCLURE (Suzie)
8204 Alophia Dr
Austin, TX 78739
Email: chasmcclure@
512-436-8400
RALPH MCCULLOH (Jean)
1102 Skyline Drive
Medford, OR 97504
Email: ralphandjean@
254-493-4656
DR. J. ERIC MCKINNEY
PO Box 881
Georgetown, TX 78627-0881
E-Mail: jem881@
512-635-0755
BONI MEQUI (Kay)
5209 James Loop
Killeen, TX 76542
Email: bmequi@hot.
254-501-4741
JAMES PORTER (Stephanie)
P.O. Box 357
Pilot Point, TX 76258
Email: steffjimporter@
512-818-7313
CECIL REED
1990 CR 225
Florence, TX 76527
254-793-2914
JACK RILEY (Edna)
Meridian Retirement Community
4312 S. 31st Street
Temple, TX 76502
866-958-3449
JOHN SHIPMAN (Jane)
4016 Cavalry Drive
Plano, TX 75023
Email: johntshipman@
972-422-8174
PHILIP SHULER (Anita)
4014 Robinhood Drive
Temple, TX 76502
Email: pshuler1@hot.
254-493-4652
WALT SILVERIA (Jay)
111 Longhorn Train
Georgetown, TX 78628
Email: waltandjay@
512-922-4147
WAYNE STORK
3719 Smoke Signal
Belton, TX 76513
Email: wstork@
254-760-9578
ROBERT WALKER
2908 Don Hill
Taylor, TX 76574
Email: bob.morgan.walker@
903-449-9031
GARY WHITBECK (Paula)
224 Crockett Loop
Georgetown, TX 78633
Email: garywhitbeck@
512-508-1228
512-819-1494
JOE WILSON (Zoe)
132 Melissa Court
Georgetown, TX 78628
512-868-2553
South District Leaders 2015-2016
District representatives Lay Servant Ministry
District Lay Leader
• Darlene Alfred
(June 2016)
District Lay Servant Ministry Director
• Dr. Sandra Oliver
(June 2018)
District Nominations Committee
Dr. Clifton Howard, DS & Chair
Darlene Alfred, DLL
Class of 2016
• Rev. Quinton Gibson
• Velva Riddle
• Ken Smith
Class of 2017
• Ed Komandosky
• Rodnei Williams
• Rev. Glenda Whitehead
Class of 2018
• Rev. Alan McGrath
• Pam Moncrief
• OPEN
Board of Trustees
• Ed Brown
• Perry Cloud
• Nancy Daniels
• Jerry Secrest, Chair
• Avis Wukasch
District Board on Church Location and Building
Dr. Clifton Howard, DS & Chair
Class of 2016
• Wayne Matthews
• Perry Cloud
• Rev. Jannette Miller
Class of 2017
• Lennox Alfred
• Dr. Jeff Smith
• Phil Snyder
Class of 2018
• Rev. Lara Whitley-Franklin
• Rev. Steve Moss
• Joyce Russell
• Ronnie Sullins
District Executive Leadership Team
• Darlene Alfred, DLL
• Marianne Brown
• Dr. Clifton Howard, Chair
• Barb Hunsberger
• Rev. Ryan Kiblinger
• Robyn Ford
• Rev. Jeff Miller
• Michelle Moore
• Velva Riddle
• Ed Smith
• OPEN
District Committee on Ministry
Dr. Clifton Howard, DS
Darlene Alfred, DLL
Class of 2016
• George Brightwell
• Rev. David Leach
• Bill Moore
• Rev. Steve Moss
• Bob Soulen
Class of 2017
• Deloris Beard
• Rev. Yvonne Coon
• David Edwards
• Rev. Quinton Gibson
• Rev. Gene Gurley
• Johnel Louie
• Rev. Alan McGrath
• Rev. Katie Meek
• Rev. Jeff Miller
• Rev. Tom Robbins
• Rev. Glenda Whitehead
Class of 2018
• Rev. Brenda Adkins
• Mark Brooks
• Rev. Leslie Byrd, Registrar
• Julie Fuschak
• Rev. Lynn Starnes
• Rev. Travis Summerlin
• Rev. Kissa Vaughn, Secretary
• Rev. Darren Walker, Chair
District Committee on the Superintendency
Darlene Alfred, DLL
Class of 2016
• Rev. Ryan Kiblinger
• Ann Messer
• Pam Dieckert
Class of 2017
• Dr. Dale Schultz
• Courtney Mitchell
• Nathan Wyman
Class of 2018
• Jack Collier
• Virginia Davis
• Jay Glazner
• Dr. Tom Robbins, Chair
Youth representative to Annual Conference
• Eddie Adams
• Nathan Wyman
Young Adult representative to Annual Conference
• Marianne Brown
District representative to the United Methodist Men/Woman
• Paul Zimmer, UMM
• Sharon Gibson, UMW
Conference Office Leadership Opportunities
Representative to the Conference Lay Servant Ministry Team
• Darlene Alfred
Chair, Task Force on Lay Servant and Certified Lay Servant Ministry
• Pam Dieckert
District representative to the Conference Archives and History
• Ed Komandosky
• Rev. Travis Summerlin
District representative to the Conference Council on Finance and Administration
• Rev. David Adkins
• Terry McCord
Lay Member to the Conference Core Leadership Team
• Darlene Alfred
Lay Leader to be a lay member of the Annual Conference Nominating Committee
• George Brightwell
Clergy Leader to be a clergy member of the Annual Conference Nominating Committee
• Rev. Jeff Smith
-----------------------
THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH CENTRAL TEXAS CONFERENCE SOUTH DISTRICT DIRECTORY
2015-2016
South District Office
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- abilene psychiatric center precious heart
- ancestry genealogy family trees family history records
- catholic university of america
- the united methodist church central texas
- bassett family association home page
- 2001hospitaldatadictionaryw texas department of state
- home umd school of public health
- descendants of hans jacob haegler
- carlos colón quintana