Greater Buffalo Sports
Last Name Hryn Kaminski Jackson Kazukiewicz Mason Schrutt (D) Wyatt Kubiszyn Zietler (D) Hohl (D) Ryan Ratajczak (D) Tepas Campbell Comerford Milligan (D) Schottin Hudecki Austin (D) Roth Urban (D) Carney Lyons Hurley Lipp O'Brien Rehbaum Hartman Evans (D) Rich, Sr. (D) Merlo (D) Coniglio (D) Gordon (D) Bluman Gicewicz Urban (D) Kaul Starr Barczak (D) Bradshaw Wolf Manuel Barton Brownrout Clark Hammond (D) Hurtubise (D) Treichler Wylie
5/3/2017
Greater Buffalo Sports Hall of Fame Master List - May 2017
(sorted by sport)
First Name David Jake Gary Leo "Kaz" Kevin Harold John Jack Rev. John Dale Tommy Ray Dale Malik Charlie Kevin Shirley Gregory Harvey Jon Matt Ed John Bill Glyn Pat Chris Dennis Willie Robert E. Joe Angela James "Flash" Benjamin Rich Luke Kim Dan Bob Bill Joe Warde Dick Gerald Art Dick Jim Roger Rick
Sport Archery Archery, Olympian Athlete Athlete Athlete Athlete Athlete Athlete, Baseball, Basketball, Fallon, Alabama Athlete, Baseball, Basketball, Football, Bennett HS Athlete, Baseball, Basketball, Football, St. Joe's Athlete, Baseball, Basketball, Timon, Holy Cross Athlete, Baseball, Hockey, Football, East High Athlete, Basketball, Baseball, St. Joe's, St. Bona Athlete, Basketball, Football Athlete, Basketball, Football Athlete, Basketball, Soccer, St. Mary's Athlete, Basketball, Softball Athlete, Basketball, Track Athlete, Basketball, Track & Field Athlete, Coach, AD Athlete, Decorated Soldier Athlete, Football, Baseball Athlete, Football, Baseball Athlete, Football, Baseball, Basketball Athlete, Football, Baseball, Grand Island, Bucknell Athlete, Football, Baseball, Ken East, Yale Athlete, Football, Baseball, St. Joe's Athlete, Football, Baseball, W.Seneca, Syracuse Athlete, Football, Track & Field Athlete, Football, Wrestling, UB, Owner, Bisons Athlete, Multi-Sport & Coach, Buffalo State, NT Athlete, Soccer, Softball, Basketball, Hockey Athlete, Softball Athlete, Softball, Basketball Official Athlete/Coach, Football, Hockey, Baseball Athlete/Coach, Football, NFL, Baseball, MLB Athlete/Coach, Golf, Softball, Basketball Athletic Director, Canisius Athletic Director, Coach, Sweet Home Athletic Director, LaSalle, DePaul, Temple Athletic Director, St. Joe's Athletic Director, UB Auto Racing Auto Racing Auto Racing Auto Racing Auto Racing Auto Racing Auto Racing
1
Inducted 2005
2000 2014 2004 1995
2006
2009 1991 2009 2016 2012 2010 2000 2012
2015 2004
Greater Buffalo Sports Hall of Fame Master List - May 2017
(sorted by sport)
Last Name
First Name
Albert
Rick
Basinski
Eddie
Lancellotti
Rick
Ludtka (D)
Jim
McGuire
Michael "Duke"
Ortiz
Lou
Peters
Ray
Prendergast (D)
Jim
Schwert (D)
Pius
Sheldon
Barry
Winters
Matt
Williams (D)
Cy
Miske
Bob
Burke Bros. American Legion
Krall (D)
Steve
Carnegie (D)
Ollie
Easter (D)
Luke
Hutchinson (D)
Fred
Manto
Jeff
Galvin (D)
James "Pud"
White (D)
James "Deacon"
Buczkowski
Mike
Ozark (D)
Danny
Carnevale
Bob
Colpoys
Don
Dietz (D)
Joe
Mandy (D)
Steve
Mikulewicz (D)
Joe
Komodzinski
Kenneth
Lumadue
Jim
Owens (D)
Paul
McCarthy (D)
Joe
Carnevale (D)
Danny
Majtyka
Roy
Collins (D)
Jimmy
Davis (D)
George "Iron"
Dobson (D)
Pat
Ehmke (D)
Howard
Fricano (D)
Marion
Hesketh
Joe
Hollins
David
Konstanty (D)
Jim
Lang (D)
Joe
Maglie (D)
Sal
Mankowski
Phil
Manning
Rick
Phillips (D)
Jack
Pytlak (D)
Frankie
Rojek (D)
Stan
5/3/2017
Sport Baseball Baseball Baseball Baseball Baseball Baseball Baseball Baseball Baseball Baseball Baseball Baseball Scout, MLB Baseball Scout, MLB, Basketball Official Baseball Team Baseball, Amateur Baseball, Buffalo Bisons Baseball, Buffalo Bisons Baseball, Buffalo Bisons Baseball, Buffalo Bisons Baseball, Buffalo Bisons MLB Baseball, Buffalo Bisons MLB Baseball, Buffalo Bisons, GM Baseball, Coach Baseball, Coach, Administrator Baseball, Coach, Administrator Baseball, Football, Basketball, Cortland/Frontier Baseball, Football, Basketball, St Francis Baseball, Football, Basketball, St Francis Baseball, Football, Can.HS, Holy Cross Baseball, Football, Riverside HS Baseball, GM, Coach, MLB Baseball, Manager, MLB Baseball, Manager, Scout Baseball, Minor League Manager Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB
2
Inducted
2000 2004
1992 1997 2008
2017 2011
1991 1996 1993 1998 2014 2002 2004 2015 1995 2011 1999 2013 2012
Greater Buffalo Sports Hall of Fame Master List - May 2017
(sorted by sport)
Last Name
First Name
Rosar (D)
Buddy
Schang (D)
Wally
Scherrer
Billy
Sisti (D)
Sibby
Spahn (D)
Warren
Barrett
Ted
Bengough (D)
Benny
Birrer (D)
Werner "Babe"
Dandridge (D)
Ray
Daddario (D)
George
Dann (D)
Jesse
Cortelli
Sibby
Creota
Mike
Cunningham
Eva
Gandt
Fred
Metzalaars
Kevin
Torgalski
Bob
Nichols
Hank
The Buffalo Germans
Chudy (D)
Pete
Scaffidi (D)
Phil
Ruffin
Trevor
Aiken
Curtis
Lanier
Dr. Robert
DiGregorio
Ernie
Kauffman (D)
Bob
McAdoo
Bob
Smith (D)
Randy
Snyder
Paul
Campbell
Ritchie
Fogle
Larry
O'Connor
Bill
Smrek
Mike
Cunningham (D) Jim
MacFarlane Graves Capt. Katie
Sweet
Kathy
Castelli
Gina
Cadle
Kevin
Weise
Larry
Maloney
Gail
Masiello
Tony
Russell
Mike
Williams
Jimmy "Bug"
Warlick (D)
Ernie
Hicker
George
Heary
Mike
Rieman
Barb
Robinson
Keith
Hoxie
Charlie
5/3/2017
Sport Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Baseball, MLB Umpire Baseball, MLB/Bisons Baseball, MLB/Bisons Pitcher, Local Coach Baseball, Negro League Baseball, PR Director Buffalo Bisons & Braves Baseball, Yale Basketball Basketball Basketball Basketball Basketball Basketball Basketball Official, NCAA, Olympics Basketball Team Basketball, Amherst, Syracuse University Basketball, Baseball, St. Joe's, Niagara Univ. Basketball, Bennett, Hawaii, NBA Basketball, Bennett, Pitt Basketball, Bennett, St. Bona, NBA Basketball, Buffalo Braves Basketball, Buffalo Braves Basketball, Buffalo Braves Basketball, Buffalo Braves Basketball, Buffalo Braves, Owner Basketball, Burgard Basketball, Canisius Basketball, Canisius Basketball, Canisius Basketball, Canisius HS, Fordham Basketball, Clarence, Army Basketball, Clarence, Boston College Basketball, Coach Basketball, Coach, Sports Broadcaster Basketball, Coach/AD, St. Bonaventure Basketball, Coach/Admin, Buff State Basketball, Dougherty, Canisius Basketball, East H.S. Basketball, East H.S., Syracuse Basketball, Football, Sports Broadcaster WGR Basketball, Franklinville, Syracuse Basketball, Fredonia, Navy Basketball, Golf, Softball Basketball, Grover Cleveland, Notre Dame Basketball, Harlem Globetrotters
3
Inducted 2010 2012 2006 2001 1991
1994 2015
2008 1992 2005 2011 1991
1995 1992
2002 2010 2007
2014
2015
Last Name Webb Haun-Rehbaum Beaman Bossert Montgomery Rowe Healy Winn Hall Jones Cervi (D) Curry Williams Harris Flynn Mendez Brown Butler (D) Ellis (D) Erias (D) Fleming (D) Murphy Costello (D) Laettner Ortner (D) Nowak Robinson Angel Quinney Brown Carter Jerebko Crawford Stith Stith (D) McCarthy Williams Martin Rowe Jones Stokes Page Battle Horne Young Roseti Malonowicz (D) Russell Benns
5/3/2017
Greater Buffalo Sports Hall of Fame Master List - May 2017
(sorted by sport)
First Name Toni Kara Tyrone Gary Mel Lester Katie Tim Ray Dorothy Al Aaron Dwight Paul Jonny Juan Hubie Al Alex "Boo" Bo Ed Calvin Larry Christian Howard Henry S. (Hank) Cliff Yvette Texlin Damone George Pete Fred Sam Tom Johnny Rickey Whitey Jason Willie "Hutch" Leonard Julius Turner Jim Rasaun Lt. Adrienne Eddie Chelsea Howie
Sport Basketball, Holy Angels, Kansas Basketball, Irondequoit, Canisius, WNBA Basketball, Jamestown Basketball, Ken West Basketball, Kensington Basketball, Lafayette Basketball, Lancaster, St. Bona Basketball, LaSalle, St. Bona Basketball, McKinley, Canisius Basketball, McKinley, Louisville Basketball, NBL/NBA Basketball, Neumann Basketball, Neumann Basketball, NFHS, Syracuse Basketball, NFHS, Syracuse, NBA Basketball, Niagara Basketball, Niagara University Basketball, Niagara University Basketball, Niagara University Basketball, Niagara University Basketball, Niagara University Basketball, Niagara University Basketball, Niagara, NBA Player/Coach Basketball, Nichols, Duke, NBA Basketball, Player and Coach Basketball, Riverside, Canisius Basketball, Riverside, UConn, NBA Basketball, Sacred Heart, Ohio State, WNBA Basketball, Sacred Heart, Seton Hall, WNBA Basketball, Seneca, Syracuse Basketball, Silver Creek, St. Bona, ABA Basketball, Soccer, ECC AD Basketball, St. Bona Basketball, St. Bona Basketball, St. Bona Basketball, Timon, Canisius, NBA Basketball, Timon, N. Mexico/Long Beach, NBA Basketball, Timon, St. Bona Basketball, Traditional Basketball, Turner, Vanderbilt, NBA Basketball, Turner-Carroll, Cincinnati Basketball, Turner-Carroll, Pitt Basketball, UB Basketball, UB Basketball, UB Basketball, Williamsville East, Navy Basketball/Football, Player & Coach Baton Boat Racing
4
Inducted
2008 2003
1993 1998 2007 1994 2009 1999 2012
1999 1996 2010 2017
1997
Last Name Blair Family Schroeder (D) Trimper, Sr. Mesler Angelo Angelo (D) Baker Bax Brandt (D) Caruana (D) Ciprich (D) Coburn Coburn Harnisch (D) Jeziorski Johnson McDonald Notaro Obenauer (D) Schroeder Shevlin (D) Smith (D) Villani Walczyk Palumbo (D) Brimm (D) Carr (D) Erne (D) Garwol (D) Giambra Goodrich (D) Green (D) Holscher Kansas (D) Mesi Muscato (D) Nichols (D) Oma Paul (D) Ralston Scanlon (D) Scozza (D) Slattery (D) Tedesco Weigand (D) Verel Clark (D) Francescone (D) Kolpien
5/3/2017
Greater Buffalo Sports Hall of Fame Master List - May 2017
(sorted by sport)
First Name
Robert George Steve Brad Nin Tommy Fran Allie Frank Dick Cindy Doris Thomas Art Liz Kathleen Phyllis George Jim Carol Jimmy Lil Nancy Ben Henry Paul "Red" Frank Al Joey Jimmy Johnny Dave Rocky Baby Joe Phil & Joe George Lee Tommy Jimmy Bobby Louis "Lou" Jimmy Tom Art A.J. Jimmy Drake Roger
Sport Boat Racing Boat Racing Boat Racing, Promoter, Contributor Bobsled, Olympian Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling Bowling, Contributor Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing Boxing, Kickboxing Boxing, Olympian Coach Coach
5
Inducted
2011 1997 1999 1991 2007 2001 1992 2013 2015 1993 1995
2000 1994
2010
2007 2007
2003
2012 1992
Last Name Meszaros Killian Niedzwiecki (D) Muto (D) McGuire (D) DeSain Huetter (D) Mineo (D) Asarese O'Brien (D) Stuhmiller (D) Masters (D) McGillicuddy (D) Mannella Barrows (D) Odrobina (D) Hansen (D) Monkarsh Beilein Bennett (D) Buscaglia Hettler (D) Palano Gust (D) Veronica Bihr Niland (D) MacKinnon (D) Harvey Bilowus Monti Choboy Gallagher (D) Bazzani Layden Altmire Anastasia Pares (D) Satalin Baron Van Derveer Ansari Powell (D) Serfustini (D) Falgiano Braun (D) Helmer (D) Levy Pitts (D)
5/3/2017
Greater Buffalo Sports Hall of Fame Master List - May 2017
(sorted by sport)
First Name Denny George Father Rufinus Ed E.J. Santo Albert Randolph "Murph" Tovie Don Alan Gene Connie Gary (Chico) Bob Peter Brian Bill John Bill Sal Bob Mel Mel Larry Dick Joseph Robert A. Dick William Pat Jon Taps Dan Frank Martha Jeff Sister Maria Jimmy Jim Tara Fajri Art Leonard T. Dr. Gerald Fred Kerm Marv Elijah
Sport Coach Coach / AD, ECC Coach / AD, St. Francis HS Coach / AD, UB Coach / Admin, Hockey Coach, ECC Basketball, Softball, Baseball Coach, AFL Official Coach, Athlete Coach, Baseball Coach, Baseball Coach, Baseball, Dunkirk Coach, Baseball, Football Coach, Baseball, Football, Basketball, Canisius Coach, Baseball, JV Football, Albion Coach, Baseball, Orchard Park Coach, Baseball, Softball, JFK Coach, Baseball, Williamsville South Coach, Baseball/Tennis, UB Coach, Basketball Coach, Basketball Coach, Basketball Coach, Basketball, Amherst Coach, Basketball, Baseball, Timon Coach, Basketball, Baseball, X-Country, McKinley Coach, Basketball, Bennett Coach, Basketball, Buffalo State Coach, Basketball, Canisius College Coach, Basketball, Contributor Coach, Basketball, Kenmore West Coach, Basketball, Lackawanna Coach, Basketball, LaSalle Coach, Basketball, NC State Coach, Basketball, Niagara Coach, Basketball, Niagara Falls Coach, Basketball, Niagara University Coach, Basketball, Olean High School Coach, Basketball, Olean High School Coach, Basketball, Sacred Heart, Canisius Coach, Basketball, St. Bona Coach, Basketball, St. Bona, Canisius Coach, Basketball, Stanford, Olympics Coach, Basketball, TurnerCarroll/Buff State Coach, Basketball, UB Coach, Basketball, UB Coach, Basketball/Football/Baseball Coach, Bennett HS Coach, Bowling, ECC Coach, Buffalo Bills Coach, Buffalo Bills
6
Inducted 2009
2017
2007
1999 1994 2001
2016 1993 1992 2014 2005 2001 1995 2006 1998 2008 1996 2009 2000
1996
1999
2001
2005 1998
Last Name Saban (D) Ramsay (D) Bowman Giambra O'Shei Rybak Glunz (D) MacAdam (D) McCarthy Tonsoline Sanders Diminuco Peele (D) Serotte Dugan (D) Barnes (D) Constantino (D) Elvin Licata Huckno Reuter (D) Adams Yakapovich (D) Offenhamer (D) Tundo Faller Foyle Jankiewicz Vetter (D) Hughes (D) McNally Slater Dingboom (D) Nugent Karney (D) Reddington (D) Fitzpatrick Gill Small (D) Shifflet Albert Brownschidle Cavanaugh Crozier Eddolls Gelman Shero (D) Smith Westphal (D)
5/3/2017
Greater Buffalo Sports Hall of Fame Master List - May 2017
(sorted by sport)
First Name Lou Dr. Jack Scott Charles W. Lemont "Boots" John P. Ray Howie Msgr. Leo Peter Sam Dick James Art Les John Frank Daniel Jules Wally Louis Sparky Jules Dick Gene John Joe Len George Ed Jim Pat Charlie Mick Ray Thomas "Tucker" Paul Turner Clint Joseph Frank Jack Brian Joe Frank Warren Fred Barry Bob
Sport Coach, Buffalo Bills Coach, Buffalo Braves Coach, Buffalo Sabres Coach, Contributor Coach, Contributor Coach, Contributor, Basketball Coach, Contributor, Buffalo Public Schools Coach, Contributor, Buffalo State Coach, Contributor, Youth Sports Coach, Field/Ice Hockey, Softball, Iroquois Coach, Football Coach, Football, Albion Coach, Football, Athletic Director, UB Coach, Football, Basketball, Grover Cleveland Coach, Football, Buffalo State Coach, Football, Canisius Coach, Football, Depew Coach, Football, Gowanda HS Coach, Football, Hutch Tech Coach, Football, Jamestown Coach, Football, Ken East Coach, Football, Kenmore East Coach, Football, Kenmore West Coach, Football, Kenmore, UB Coach, Football, Lacrosse, OPHS Coach, Football, Lacrosse, Sweet Home Coach, Football, Lancaster Coach, Football, Lancaster & AD Coach, Football, N. Tonawanda Coach, Football, NFL Coach, Football, NFL Coach, Football, Randolph Coach, Football, Riverside Coach, Football, Springville Coach, Football, St. Francis Coach, Football, St. Joe's Coach, Football, Timon Coach, Football, UB Coach, Football/Baseball, Tonawanda Coach, Football/Wrestling, Sweet Home Coach, Hockey Coach, Hockey Coach, Hockey Coach, Hockey Coach, Hockey Coach, Hockey Coach, Hockey Coach, Hockey Coach, Hockey, Buffalo Regals
7
Inducted 1994 2000
2013 2003 1999 1991 2005 2008 1996 2007 2010 2008 2010
2006 2014 2008
2016
Last Name Smith Galanti, Jr Sacheli Rosen Foster Creola Van Tine (D) Bartley (D) Jamieson Donovan (D) Anderson (D) LaPenna Panzica (D) Campoli Gentner (D) Rumschik Rappl Keane Kenney (D) Sowers Bass (D) Montgomery Sardo Ivory (D) O'Brien Stefani Pierce Tocke Kus Huber Marcheson Knuutila Cacciatore Lang Michael Baird (D) Billoni Dickerson Fortunato (D) Golisano Gorski Griffin (D) Haney, Jr. Kelleher (D) Koessler McGroder, Jr. (D) Monan Nowicki Quinn
5/3/2017
Greater Buffalo Sports Hall of Fame Master List - May 2017
(sorted by sport)
First Name Dave Ralph Frank Bob Norm Nick Ed Les Sid Edward Andy Tom Tony Thomas Gerry John Mike Richard Richard Dorothy General Lou Dave Robert J. Charles Walt Stephen Gary Sally Chuck Fred Eric Armand Dick Ed William Mike Milton James "Red" Thomas Dennis James G. Thomas Monsignor Jack Patrick J. Charles Jim Larry
Sport Coach, Hockey, Canisius College Coach, Hockey, ECC Athletic Dir. Coach, Hockey, Nichols Coach, Hockey, Will.North, Amateur Golfer Coach, Iroquois Central Coach, JCC Coach, Lacrosse Coach, Lacrosse, Bandits Coach, Lacrosse, Football Coach, Manager, St. Bona, NBA Coach, Nichols Coach, Racquet Sports, Tennis Coach, Riverside Coach, Softball Coach, Softball Coach, Softball Coach, Softball, Canisius Coach, Swimmer Coach, Swimming, Sweet Home Coach, Synchronized Swimming Coach, Tennis, Canisius College Coach, Track & Field Coach, Track & Field, Hutch Tech Coach, Track & Field, St. Joe's Coach, Volleyball Coach, Volleyball, Basketball, OPHS Coach, Volleyball, Eden Coach, Volleyball, Kenmore East Coach, Volleyball, Sweet Home Coach, Williamsville South Coach, Wrestling, Iroqouis Coach, Wrestling, NCCC Coach, Wrestling, Niagara Wheatfield Coach, Wrestling, Roy-Hart, Newfane Coach, Wrestling, UB Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor Contributor
8
Inducted 2004 2012
1992
2015 1995 2013 2004 2017
1997 2012 2002 2016
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- greater buffalo sports
- 1990 1991 2008 2009
- t fifth a signum fidei society
- 2020 09 02 am news 4 buffalo
- st joseph s catholic school
- st joseph s collegiate institute scholarship and
- summer sports camps
- experience st joe s
- q session 1 sports camps st joseph s
- member spotlight st joseph s indian school and red cloud
Related searches
- blue buffalo recall 2019
- buffalo schools infinite campus
- buffalo public schools
- vp innovations buffalo ny
- blue buffalo recall 2018
- chevy lease deals buffalo ny
- buffalo schools parent portal
- blue buffalo dog food problems
- buffalo public schools lunch menu
- buffalo public school district
- buffalo public schools parent portal
- johnson county clerk buffalo wy