State of Minnesota In Supreme Court 81-876
[Pages:20]State of Minnesota In Supreme Court
81-876
In re StenographicCourt ReportersMinimum QualificationsandAdministrative Procedures
In furtheranceof SupremeCourt Order datedApril 23, 1993requiring the Registered ProfessionalReporter designationfrom the National Court ReportersAssociationfor official stenographiccourt reporter service,
The SupremeCourt promulgatesthis order memorialiing the namesof thoseindividuals specifiedin paragraph3 of the April 23, 1993Order who were appointedand servingon July11, 1993asstenographicreportersand/or who haveasof January1, 1994filed an affidavit as required by paragraph2cii of the Order that they were a practicing stenographicreporter. All individuals on thesetwo lists are deemedto meetthe minimum qualificationsfor official or per diem stenographiccourt reporter positionswithout providing the RPR Certificate asproof of qualification. All other candidatesfor per diem or official stenographiccourt reporter positions in thejudicial branch shallprovide to thejudicial district administratorwhere the reporter is serving a copy of the RPR Certificate prior to receiving compensation. The copy of the RPR Certificate shall remain on file in the district administrator's office.
By the Court:
Dated: ,u.
OFfWE OF APPELLATE CmRTS
A. M. Keith Chief Justice
Official Stenographic Court Reporters on State Payroll July 1, 1993
Alphabetic Listing
Agre, Jeff Anderson, James Anderson, Joan Stanoch Anderson, Brenda Antil, Judy Appel, Kathy Bauer, Frank Belkengren, William Bennett, Barbara Benson, James Berglund, Douglas Blair, Ben Blom, Lynne Bodley, Pamela Boom, Mary Bosacker, Rhonda Bowman, Jane Bowser, Debra Brass, Anne Briggs, James Brua-Colby, Janet Brunton, Candise Buescher, Jodi
Bunday, Jeffrey Burke& Lynn Shaninghouse Burns, Marianne Bystedt, Steve Caine, Nancy Carpenter, Dale Carrow, Jolene Carter, Roger, Jr. Carver, Leslie Feak Chisholm, Therese Christiansen, Jean Christopherson, Aleta Gilbert Clark, Christine Clark, Roger Cochran, Laurie
Coenen, Theodora Colberg, Elaine Conlee, Kathleen Cosgrove, Gregory Crawford, Michael Crum, Gary Cundy, Kathleen Dame, Laurie DeBlock, Amy Turk DeChaine, Sharon Desautel, Janet Devahl, William Dickman, Janice Dorsey, Sally Dougherty, Tracy Dow, Kathryn Dugstad, Debbie DuSchane, Christine
Dynes, Harry Dziuk, John Engh, Marlyn Engquist, Cheryl Engum, Stanley Erdmann, Robert Erickson, Joanne Etchison, Peggy Fair, Connie Fink, Lorilee Flanders, Robert Fowler, Diane Fowler, Erwin James Franken, Rhonda Ahlgren Frazier, Gary Frenzel, Christine Fudenberg, Arthur Gardner, Jerome Garrison, Jill Gill, Stephen Gillig-Hoekstra, Jane
Goldstein, Sandra Golub, Gill
Official Stenographic Court Reporters on State Payroll
July 1, 1993
-2
Goodroad, Jerry Gorczyca, Melanie Greenstein, Joyce Griffith, Jennifer
Hackenmueller, Jane Hansen, Robert Hartzell, Julie Haseltine, llene Heinz, Darlene Hlldreth, Linda Hoffatth, Jodi Hofmeister, Jane Holthaus, Yvonne Horgan, Linda Horsch, Mitch Hovland, Denae Howell, Janice Iffett, Thomas Janson, Mike Jellinger, Margaret Jenks, Leonard Johnson, Krisann Johnson, Barbara Johnson, Allen Johnson, Paige Johnson, Laura Johnson, Mary Johnson, Vicki Johnston, Lynne Jorgenson, Michelle Julius, Kim Hanson Keller, Amy Kiel, Roger Kiel, Wayne King, Karen Kinning, Patricia Klabunde, Donald Kluegel, lngrid Koegel, Donna Koelln, Geraldine Korman, Roxanne Kosel, Janice
Kossan, Theresa Krasky, Ralph Krawiecki, Mary Krenz, Lynne Lang, Jeffrey Larue, Dawn Abdullah Lawrence, Thomas Lebens, Karen LeClaire, Kimberly LeGrand, Mary Limberis, Christ Lind, Michelle Tietz Lindquist, Jerilynn Long, Jane Losey, Ron Loso, Patricia Lucey, Pat Lund, Kristen Lund, Jolyn Matthews Lundgren, Shellie Lutzke, Dave Luzaich, Donna Lyndgaard, Paul Macheledt, Don Manke, George Manko, Jeanne Manzara, Jean Marcotte, Victor Marks, Mary Ann Masters, Louetta Mauer, Susan McDonald, William McLean, Victoria Strom McLean, Steve Melander, Dan Meron, Ronald Meyer, Dale Miller, Wayne Mitchell, Duane Mitchell, Lois Modell. Rochelle Montague, Robert
Official Stenographic Court Reporters on State Payroll
July 1, 1993
-3
Smith, Nancy
Montpetit, Sue
Sobania, Monique Yorek
Moore, Gwendolyn
Sommers, Linda
Morgan, Mary
Spartz, Patrick
Mortberg, Lynn Keranen
Spartz, Sharon
Nagle, Terrance
Stadum, Elaine
Narveson, Don
Stageberg, Lucy
Nelson, Byron
Staheli, Vicki
Nesheim, Julie
Steinbrecher, Sharon Karel
Newstrom, Karen
Stenberg, Karen
Noel, Don
Stewart, Jean
O'Connor, Barbara
Streiber, Shirley
Ofstedahl, Gary
Taatjes, Clarence
Olson, Cheri
Terhark, 0 rv
Opsal, Kari
Theisen, Cynthia
Pancotti, John
Theobald, Sheree
Peake, Joyce
Thiewes, James
Peck, Nathan
Thole, Amy Larson
Pederson, Craig
Undeland, Duane
Peterson, Barb
Vanderveur, Brenda Moseng
Post, Barbara
Veesenmeyer, Bonnie
Quinn, Dennis
Wahl, Joann
Reier, James
Wallat, Cheryl
Renner, Linda
Warner, Lois
Rogers, Loren Dean
Weinbeck, Henry
Rojas, Beverly
Weinbeck, Maria
Saholt, Robert
Weinberg, Patricia
Sandahl, Jerry
West, Rhondi
Schaefer, Janelle
Westby, Marilyn
Schlenner, Wendy
Wexler, Marlene
Schleusner, Jane
Whalen, Jared
Schroeder, Ruth
Whisney-Wilson, Jane
Schule, Mary
Wicklander, Todd
Schultz, Suzanne
Wild, Paul
Schwichtenberg, Dennis
Woods, Amanda
Seifermann, Gail
Wright, Barbara
Seliga, Susan
Wrzos, Claudia
Sherry, Faith West
Wunderlich, Judith
Shoutz, Sandra
Wutz, Jennifer
Shultz, Frank
Yochim, Leonard
Skow, Karen Grey
Zeiler, Janis
Skube, Renata
Zimmerman, Bridget
Smith, Sandra
Zupec, Renee
COURT REPORTERS Affidavits Filed
Mary Jean Aldorfer Ray J. Lerschen & Assoc. 620 Plymouth Building Minneapolis, MN 55402
Cheri Anderson P-0. Box 242 Morris, MN 56267-0242
Joseph J. Andert Six Thrush Lane St. Paul, MN 55127
Mary Lou Augustine Butler Square Reporting 504 Plymouth Building Minneapolis, MN 55402
Laura Aymar Aymar Reporting 686 N.E. Lowry Ave. Minneapolis, MN 55418
Cheryl W. Baldwin Southwest Reporters 200 E. College Drive Marshall, MN 56258
Heather Bartz 29251 Whiskey Road NE Isanti, MN 55040
Julie Beasley 810 Thornton Street SE, #403 Minneapolis, MN 55414
William Belkengren 24176 E. Cedar Lake Drive New Prague, MN 56071-8845
Dawn Abdullah 1837 Trailway Drive, #4 Eagan, MN 55122
Amy C. Aldrich 5520 Yorktown Lane Plymouth, MN 55442
Lisa M. Anderson 1200 Vierling Court Shakopee, MN 55379
Kathy J. Appel 10050 Tyler Street N.E. Blaine, MN 55434
Richard K. Augustine Richard K. Augustine & Associates 326 South Broadway, Suite 216 Wayzata, MN 55391
Linda R. Baker AAA Reporting 21775 Laigle Avenue, Lakeville, MN 55044
Suite 100
Milo Ballingrud Kinsella, Hartigan & Kelzer 530 Norwest Midland Bldg. Minneapolis, MN
Frank J. Bauer Stearns Co. Courthouse Box 1378 St. Cloud, MN 56302
Debra Beauvais AAA Reporting 936 Highway 64 New Richmond, WI
54017
Barbara Bennett Scott Co. Courthouse Shakopee, MN
Rhonda Ahlgren Dakota County Judicial 1560 Highway 55 Hastings, MN 55033
Center
Brenda Anderson 1756-C Government Center 300 S. Sixth Street Minneapolis, MN 55487
Melinda Kay Anderson Huber Court Reporting 103 Woodhill Road St. Cloud, MN 56301
Claudette Ask Ask & Zender 431 S. Seventh Street, #2515 Minneapolis, MN 55415
Monica R. Aumann 7127 52nd Avenue North Crystal, MN 55428
Beth A. Bakken Shaddix & Associates 9100 W. Bloomington Freeway, Suite 122 Bloomington, MN 55431
Jan Ballman Ballman, Richardson & Seward 2332 IDS Center Minneapolis, MN 55402
LuAnn Kay Bayer 350 S. Fifth Street Courthouse, Room 2 Minneapolis, MN 55415
Judy A. Behrend Huber Court Reporting Norwest Building, Suite 500 St. Cloud, MN 56303
Tracy A. Bennett TAB, Independent R.R. #I, Box 32 South Range, WI
Reporters 54874
James E. Benson District Court Reporter 407 E. 13th Street Glencoe, MN 55336-l 302
Ben C. Blair Washington Co. Gov't Center Stillwater, MN 55082
Shelley B. Blakeley Brennan & Associates 8011 34th Avenue South Bloomington, MN
Dawn L. Boe United Court Reporters 15924 Uplander St. N.W. Andover, MN 55304
Mary C. Boom 33656 Shorewood Drive Avon, MN 56310
Sharon K. Bowen Southwest Reporters, Inc. 200 E. College Drive Marshall, MN 56258
Ann Marie Breuer 19282 Dodge Street N.W. Elk River, MN 55330
Carol R. Brosz Shaddix & Associates 4641 Drew Avenue S. Minneapolis, MN 55410
Mary J. Burdick Kirby A. Kennedy & Associates 219 Edina Executive Plaza Edina, MN
Rebecca L. Burnett Rosenberg Court Reporters 1088 Bishop St., #I 708 Honolulu, HI 96813
Christine A. Berger Adams Court Reporting, Inc. 90 S. Ninth Street, Suite 405 Minneapolis, MN 55402
Donald W. Blake P.O. Box 784 Winona, MN 55987
Lynne Anderson Blom C-852 Government Center 300 S. Sixth Street Minneapolis, MN 55487
Debra M. Boe Southwest Reporters 200 E. College Drive Marshall, MN 56258
Mitchell J. Boos Herbert L. Peterson & Assoc. 1000 Norwest Midland Building Minneapolis, MN 55401
Barbara L. Brace AAA Reporting 21775 Laigle Avenue Minneapolis, MN 55044
James A. Briggs Chisago County Courthouse Center City, MN 55012
Kathy M. Bruns Bruns Court Reporting P.O. Box 242 Morris, MN 56267
Lynn Burkett Hennepin County District 300 South Sixth Street Minneapolis, MN 55401
Court
Marianne P. Burns 1170 E. 90th Street lnver Grove Heights, MN 55077
Douglas J. Berglund Chisago County Courthouse `ll440 Chisago Blvd. Chisago City, MN 55013
Janice L. Blake 14210 Chestnut Drive Eden Prairie, MN 55347
Pamela Smith Bodley 125 1-C Government Center 300 S. Sixth Street Minneapolis, MN 55487
Patricia S. Bohn Bruns Court Reporting Service 215 Atlantic Avenue P.O. Box 242 Morris, MN 56267-0242
Rhonda Cooreman Bosacker lsanti County Courthouse 237 S.W. Second Avenue Cambridge, MN 55008
John R. Brennan Brennan & Associates Two Appletree Square, Suite 426 Bloomington, MN 55425
Kerri L. Brodock Kirby A. Kennedy & Associates 5200 Willson Road, Suite 219 Minneapolis, MN 55424
Julie A. Buehler Rice Reporting Agency 117 21 st Street SE Rochester, MN 55904
Marlene F. Burn Professional Court Reporters 3743 IDS Center Minneapolis, MN 55402
Pamela K. Bye Brennan & Associates 8011 34th Avenue South Bloomington, MN
Cleo S. Byrns Adams Court Reporting 90 S. Ninth Street, Suite 405 Minneapolis, MN 55402
Patricia K. Carl Pat Carl & Associates 5841 Cedar Lake Road Minneapolis, MN 55416
Judith R. Carlton Weldon & Associates 14210 Chestnut Drive Eden Prairie, MN 55347
Lori A. Case Shaddix & Associates 9100 W. Bloomington Freeway Suite 122 Bloomington, MN 55431
Jean M. Christianson 216 Center Street West Roseau County Courthouse Roseau, MN 56751
Debra Clausen Farley Court Reporting P.O. Box 17872 St. Paul, MN 55117
Services
Julie Ann Colin Shaddix & Associates 9100 W. Bloomington Freeway Suite 122 Bloomington, MN 55420
Carla Cooey C-l 303 Government Center 300 S. Sixth Street Minneapolis, MN 55487
Teresa M. Cooper Southwest Reporters 200 E. College Drive Marshall, MN 56258
Penny Sue Deam Daniel M. Larkin Court Reporters 1117 Marquette Avenue 1709 Symphony Place Minneapolis, MN 55402
Martha E. Cahill 4527 Bryant Avenue N. Minneapolis, MN 55412
Laurie E. Carlos Farley Court Reporting P-0. Box 17872 St. Paul, MN 55117
Barbara J. Carroll 1242 Stanford Avenue St. Paul, MN 55105
Sandra J. Caturia McCauley & Associates 3670 Sirett Court Hastings, MN 55033
Tammy Clapp Professional Court Reporters 3743 IDS Center Minneapolis, MN 55402
Theodora E. Coenen C-l 051 Government Center 300 S. Sixth Street Minneapolis, MN 55487
Jill Columbus Chris Columbus Reporters 1016 Piper Jaffray Plaza St. Paul, MN 55101
Pamela A. Cook Adams Court Reporting 90 S. Ninth Street, Suite 405 Minneapolis, MN 55402
Gregory M. Cosgrove Washington Co. Gov't Center Stillwater, MN 55082
Sharon K. DeChaine Courthouse Wadena, MN 56482
Nancy L. Caine Anoka County Courthouse 325 E. Main Street Anoka, MN
Gina M. Carlson Braden, Undeland & Everson 306 W. Superior Street 404 Alworth Building Duluth, MN 55802
Jolene Carrow Lyon County Courthouse Marshall, MN 56258
Monica K. Christensen Jacobson Reporting 200 Dickinson Building Third & Bemidji Avenue Bemidji, MN 56601
Roger P. Clark C-l 859 Government Center 300 S. Sixth Street Minneapolis, MN 55487
Elaine Helen Colberg C-l 759 Government Center 300 S. Sixth Street Minneapolis, MN 55487
Kathleen Columbus Chris Columbus Reporters 1016 Piper Jaffray Plaza St. Paul, MN 55101
Mary C. Cooper 8600 Old Cedar Ave. S., #306 Bloomington, MN 55425
Gary E. Crum Rice County Courthouse Faribault, MN 55021
Joanne Marie Deter Granite City Area Reporting 10664 County Road 5 St. Joseph, MN 56374
Nancy J. Deziel Southwest Reporters 200 E. College Drive Marshall, MN 56258
Sally Lee Dorsey Cl407 Hennepin County Govt. Ctr. 300 S. 6th Street Minneapolis, MN
Debra A. Dugstad 310 Courthouse Red Wing, MN 55066
Mary C. Dupre' 564 Miriam Street St. Paul, MN 55118
Janice E. Dickman 308 Maple Island Road Burnsville, MN 55337
Tracy B. Dougherty 3578 Blue Jay Way, #202 Eagan, MN 55123
Marsha Dumez Ray Lerschen & Assoc. 2510 Rosewood Lane Plymouth, MN 55441
Christina M. DuSchane Anoka Co. Courthouse Anoka, MN 55303
John R. Dziuk 3298 55th Street N.E. Buffalo, MN 55313
Vicki L. Eastvold Route 1, Box 315 Little Falls, MN 56345
Albert H. Eide 9321 45th Avenue North New Hope, MN 55428
Randy S. Elovich Elovich Court Reporting 510 South Owens Street Stillwater, MN 55082
Cheryl L. Engh Butler Square Reporting 12 South 6th Street Minneapolis, MN 55402
Stanley E. Engum Fifth Judicial District Nobles County Courthouse Worthington, MN 56187
Joanne M. Ertl Granite City Area Reporting 10664 County Road 5 St. Joseph, MN 56374
Marty Ellerbrock Ask & Zender 431 S. Seventh Street, #2515 Minneapolis, MN 55415
Robert A. Engen Engen Reporting Service 661 Green Gables Road N. Brainerd, MN 56401
Marlyn C. Engh 9376 Birch Lane Lakeville, MN 55044
Cathy E. Erickson Kinsella, Hartigan & Kelzer 401 Second Ave. S., #530 Minneapolis, MN 55401
Peggy J. Etchison Dakota Co. Judicial Center Chambers 203 Hastings, MN 55033
Jean Dillon Ray J. Lerschen & Associates 620 Plymouth Bldg. Minneapolis, MN 55402
Denise Ann Drill Superior Reporting Service P.O. Box 1922 Mankato, MN 56002
John A. Dunton Logan & Styrbicki 1702 American National St. Paul, MN 55101
Bank
Harry J. Dynes 1503 Simpson Street St. Paul, MN 55108
Barbara J. Eggerth Ray J. Lerschen & Associates 390-105th Lane N.W. Coon Rapids, MN 55433
Janet Shaddix Elling Shaddix & Associates 9100 W. Bloomington Freeway Suite 122 Bloomington, MN 55431
Scott E. Engen Engen Reporting Service 900 Eagleview Drive N.E. Brainerd, MN 56401
Cheryl Engquist C-l 559 Government Center 300 S. Sixth Street Minneapolis, MN 55487
Hartman L. Erickson 620 Plymouth Building Minneapolis, MN 55402
Kimberly Evavold Shaddix & Associates 9100 W. Bloomington Freeway Suite 122 Bloomington, MN 55431
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- state of minnesota department of education
- state of education in america
- state of minnesota education department
- state of minnesota self service
- state of minnesota employee self
- state of minnesota employee portal
- state of minnesota teaching license
- state of minnesota employees
- state of minnesota employee email
- state of minnesota employee payroll
- state of minnesota employee site
- state of minnesota business license