North Carolina Banking Institute
[…] See id.

[FN10]. See SR 98-9 (April 20, 1998), (visited March 5, 2000) .

[FN11]. See FDIC: Electronic Banking Safety and Soundness Examination Procedures (June 1998), (visited March 5, 2000) .

[FN12]. See OCC 99-94, Internet Banking: Comptroller's Handbook (October 1999), (visited March 5, 2000) .

[FN13]. See OCC 99-9, Infrastructure Threats from Cyber-Terrorists (March 5, 1999), available in 1999 WL 137721.

[FN14]. Federal Reserve Board, SR 97-32 (Dec. 4, 1997), (visited March 5, 2000) .

[FN15]. See FDIC, FIL 68-99 (July 7, 1999), available in 1999 WL 475573.

[FN16]. See 12 C.F.R. § 328.3 (1999).

[FN17]. See id. at § 328.2.

[FN18]. See id. at § 338.3(a) which states:

Any bank which directly or through third parties engages in any form of advertising of any loan for the purpose of purchasing, constructing, improving, repairing, or maintaining a dwelling or any loan secured by a dwelling shall prominently indicate in such advertisement, in a manner appropriate to the advertising medium and format utilized, that the bank makes loans without regard to race, color, religion, national origin, sex, handicap or familial status.

[FN19]. As an example of an extensive account agreement and disclosure format, see Wells Fargo's online banking agreement at: (visited March, 2000).

[FN20]. 63 Fed. Reg. 67,529 (1998).

[FN21]. 64 Fed. Reg. 14,845 (1999).

[FN22]. See, e.g., 12 C.F.R. § 353 (1999).

[FN23].