North Carolina Banking Institute
[…] [FN19]. As an example of an extensive account agreement and disclosure format, see Wells Fargo's online banking agreement at: (visited March, 2000).

[FN20]. 63 Fed. Reg. 67,529 (1998).

[FN21]. 64 Fed. Reg. 14,845 (1999).

[FN22]. See, e.g., 12 C.F.R. § 353 (1999).

[FN23]. See 31 U.S.C. § 53 (1994); 31 C.F.R. § 103 (1999). See also 12 C.F.R. § 326.8 (1999).

[FN24]. See 31 C.F.R. Chapter V (1999). For example, 31 C.F.R. 500.201(a) provides as follows:

All of the following transactions are prohibited, except as specifically authorized by the Secretary of the Treasury (or any person, agency, or instrumentality designated by him) by means of regulations, rulings, instructions, licenses, or otherwise, if either such transactions are by, or on behalf of, or pursuant to the direction of any designated foreign country, or any national thereof, or such transactions involve property in which any designated foreign country, or any national thereof, has at any time on or since the effective date of this section had any interest of any nature whatsoever, direct or indirect:

(1) All transfers of credit and all payments between, by, through, or to any banking institution or banking institutions wheresoever located, with respect to any property subject to the jurisdiction of the United States or by any person (including a banking institution) subject to the jurisdiction of the United States ...

[FN25]. 15 U.S.C. § 1693 (1994).

[FN26]. 12 C.F.R. § 205 (1999)

[FN27]. See id. at § 205.4.

[FN28]. See id. at § 205.4(c)(2).

[FN29]. See C.F.R. Official Staff Commentary § 205.7(a)-4.

[FN30]. See 12 C.F.R. § 205.9(a) (1999).

[FN31]. See C.F.R. Official Staff Commentary § 205.2(h)-1.