[DOCID: f:publ170
[…] 1148(i).”.

(B) Section 222(a) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 422(a)) is

repealed.

(C) Section 222(b) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 422(b)) is

repealed.

(D) Section 225(b)(1) of such Act (42 U.S.C.

425(b)(1)) is amended by striking “a program of

vocational rehabilitation services” and inserting “a

program consisting of the Ticket to Work and Self-

Sufficiency Program under section

[[Page 113 STAT. 1874]]

1148 or another program of vocational rehabilitation

services, employment services, or other support

services”.

(2) Amendments to title xvi.—

(A) Section 1615(a) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1382d(a))

is amended to read as follows:

“Sec. 1615. (a) In the case of any blind or disabled individual

who—

“(1) has not attained age 16; and

“(2) with respect to whom benefits are paid under this

title,

the Commissioner of Social Security shall make provision for referral of

such individual to the appropriate State agency administering the State

program under title V.”.

(B) Section 1615(c) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1382d(c))

is repealed.

(C) Section 1631(a)(6)(A) of such Act (42 U.S.C.

1383(a)(6)(A)) is amended by striking “a program of

vocational rehabilitation services” and inserting “a

program consisting of the Ticket to Work and Self-