AMC
25/1/2008
Asian Mile Challenge
Nominations
| | |Country | | | |
|Country/Region |Horse Name |of Origin |Age | |Trainer |
| | | | |Sex | |
|ARG (3) |Filarmonia |ARG |4 |f |J B Udaondo |
| |Global Hunter |ARG |4 |c |Digo Pena |
| |Medici Code |GB |4 |g |Darrell Vienna |
|AUS (35) |Annenkov |IRE |6 |h |Peter G Moody |
| |Apache Cat |AUS |5 |g |Greg Eurell |
| |Barlinnie |NZ |4 |g |Peter G Moody |
| |Bentley Biscuit |AUS |6 |g |Gai Waterhouse |
| |Cargo Cult |AUS |6 |g |Jarrod McLean |
| |Casino Prince |AUS |4 |c |Anthony Cummings |
| |Catechuchu |AUS |4 |f |David Hayes |
| |Cinque Cento |AUS |6 |m |Peter G Moody |
| |Cocinero |AUS |6 |g |Robbie Griffitths |
| |Count To Zero |AUS |6 |g |Robbie Griffitths |
| |Decertare |AUS |3 |c |Clarry Conners |
| |Desert War |AUS |7 |g |Gai Waterhouse |
| |Devil Moon |AUS |4 |f |Mark Kavanagh |
| |Divine Madonna |AUS |5 |m |Mark Kavanagh |
| |Douro Valley |AUS |6 |g |Danny O'Brien |
| |Fire In The Night |AUS |4 |g |Greg Eurell |
| |Flash Trick |AUS |5 |g |Colin & Cindy Alderson |
| |Kick 'N Chase |AUS |2 |g |Clarry Conners |
| |Masked Assassin |AUS |3 |c |Peter G Moody |
| |Miss Finland |AUS |4 |f |David Hayes |
| |Molotov |AUS |6 |m |David Hayes |
| |Mutawaajid |AUS |4 |c |Gai Waterhouse |
| |Niconero |AUS |6 |m |David Hayes |
| |Our Mosstique |AUS |2 |g |Clarry Conners |
| |Oxigenada |ARG |5 |m |David Hayes |
| |Pillar Of Hercules |AUS |3 |c |Peter G Moody |
| |Press The Button |AUS |3 |f |David Hayes |
| |Rubiscent |AUS |5 |g |Mike Price |
| |Shrewd Rhythm |AUS |3 |f |David Hayes |
| |Sleek Chassis |AUS |3 |f |David Hayes |
| |Stanzout |AUS |5 |g |Colin Davies |
| |Teranaba |AUS |4 |c |Anthony Cummings |
| |Translate |AUS |4 |f |David Hayes |
| |Valedictum |AUS |7 |g |Danny O'Brien |
| |Wonderful World |AUS |4 |c |J B Cummings |
|BHR (1) |Halkin |USA |6 |h |Fawzi Nass |
|BRZ (7) |Happy Boy |BRZ |4 |c |Filho Pedro Nickel |
| |Happy Runner |BRZ |4 |c |Filho Pedro Nickel |
| |L'amico Steve |BRZ |4 |c |Pereira Antonio Cintra |
| |Light Green |BRZ |3 |f |Filho Pedro Nickel |
| |Olympic City |BRZ |4 |f |Pereira Antonio Cintra |
| |Olympic Glory |BRZ |3 |f |Pereira Antonio Cintra |
| |Ukrainian |BRZ |3 |c |Pereira Antonio Cintra |
|CHI (1) |Laguna Plateada |CHI |3 |f |Jose Allende |
|FR (7) |Darjina |FR |4 |f |Alain de Royer Dupre |
| |Gloria De Campeao |BRZ |4 |c |Pascal Bary |
| |Indian Choice |USA |4 |g |Pascal Bary |
| |Musical Way |FR |6 |m |Philippe van de Poele |
| |Objeto De Arte |BRZ |4 |c |Pascal Bary |
| |Russian Desert |IRE |4 |c |Andre Fabre |
| |Sarissa |BRZ |4 |f |Pascal Bary |
|GB (22) |Baharah |USA |4 |f |Gerard Butler |
| |Banknote |GB |6 |h |Andrew Balding |
| |Championship Point |IRE |5 |h |Mick Channon |
| |Charlie Farnsbarns |IRE |4 |c |Brian Meehan |
| |Dark Islander |IRE |5 |h |John Hills |
| |Diamond Tycoon |USA |4 |c |Brian Meehan |
| |Dubai Builder |GB |4 |g |J S Moore |
| |Dubai's Touch |GB |4 |c |Mark Johnston |
| |European Dream |IRE |5 |g |Richard Guest |
| |Fajr |IRE |6 |g |Gay Kelleway |
| |Gower Song |GB |5 |m |David Elsworth |
| |Illustrious Blue |GB |5 |h |William Knight |
| |Lovelace |GB |4 |c |Mark Johnston |
| |Majestic Roi |USA |4 |f |Mick Channon |
| |Medicine Path |GB |4 |c |Eoin O'Neill |
| |Pride Of Nation |IRE |6 |h |John Hills |
| |Royal Oath |USA |5 |h |John Gosden |
| |Snoqualmie Boy |GB |5 |g |J S Moore |
| |Sweet Lilly |GB |4 |f |Mick Channon |
| |Traffic Guard |USA |4 |c |J S Moore |
| |Vortex |GB |9 |g |Gay Kelleway |
| |War Artist |AUS |4 |g |James Eustace |
|GER (2) |Alpacco |IRE |6 |g |Nina Bach |
| |Davidoff |GER |4 |c |Peter Schiergen |
|HK (19) |Able One |NZ |5 |g |John Moore |
| |Armada |NZ |6 |g |John Size |
| |Bullish Luck |USA |9 |g |A S Cruz |
| |Danacourt |NZ |6 |g |John Moore |
| |Eyshal |IRE |4 |g |John Moore |
| |Floral Pegasus |AUS |5 |h |A S Cruz |
| |Gem Of Chiu Ton |GB |4 |c |Ricky Yiu |
| |Good Ba Ba |USA |6 |g |Andreas Schutz |
| |Hello Pretty |AUS |6 |g |A S Cruz |
| |Joyful Winner |AUS |7 |g |John Moore |
| |Lucky Hero |AUS |3 |g |John Moore |
| |One World |AUS |3 |c |John Moore |
| |Pocket Money |IRE |6 |g |John Size |
| |River Jordan |AUS |5 |h |John Moore |
| |Sunny King |IRE |5 |g |John Moore |
| |Tiber |IRE |8 |g |John Moore |
| |Viva Hong Kong |USA |4 |c |John Moore |
| |Viva Macau |FR |5 |h |John Moore |
| |Viva Pataca |GB |6 |g |John Moore |
|IND (1) |Holding Court |IND |5 |h |S Padmanabhan |
|IRE (4) |Arch Swing |USA |4 |f |John Oxx |
| |Crossing |GB |7 |m |William Fitzpatrick |
| |Finsceal Beo |IRE |4 |f |Jim Bolger |
| |King Jock |USA |7 |g |R J Osborne |
|ITY (1) |Golden Titus |IRE |4 |c |Renzoni Armando |
|JPN (27) |Admire Aura |JPN |4 |c |Hiroyoshi Matsuda |
| |Admire Fuji |JPN |6 |h |Mitsuru Hashida |
| |African Beat |JPN |6 |h |Hideyuki Mori |
| |Daiwa Scarlet |JPN |4 |f |Kunihide Matsuda |
| |Direct Catch |JPN |4 |c |Hiroyuki Uehara |
| |Dream Passport |JPN |5 |h |Ryuichi Inaba |
| |Eishin Deputy |JPN |6 |h |Akira Nomoto |
| |Eishin Dover |USA |6 |h |Ken Kozaki |
| |Faridat |USA |3 |c |Shigeki Matsumoto |
| |Fifty Oner |USA |6 |g |Takayuki Yasuda |
| |Fusaichi Giga Dia |USA |5 |h |Hideyuki Mori |
| |Higher Game |JPN |7 |h |Yokichi Okubo |
| |Incentive Guy |JPN |7 |h |Katsuhiko Sumii |
| |Kongo Rikishio |IRE |6 |h |Kenji Yamauchi |
| |Meiner Clutch |JPN |4 |c |Naohiro Yoshida |
| |Meisho Samson |JPN |5 |h |Shigetada Takahashi |
| |Meiner Segal |JPN |4 |c |Sakae Kunieda |
| |Pink Cameo |JPN |4 |f |Sakae Kunieda |
| |Robe Decollete |USA |4 |f |Shigeki Matsumoto |
| |Seeking The Dia |USA |7 |h |Hideyuki Mori |
| |Silent Pride |JPN |5 |h |Sakae Kunieda |
| |Silk Famous |JPN |9 |h |Ippo Sameshima |
| |Super Hornet |JPN |5 |h |Yoshito Yahagi |
| |Suteki Shinsukekun |USA |5 |h |Hideyuki Mori |
| |Suzuka Phoenix |JPN |6 |h |Mitsuru Hashida |
| |Tosen Captain |JPN |4 |c |Katsuhiko Sumii |
| |Vodka |JPN |4 |f |Katsuhiko Sumii |
|MAC (2) |Montalba |USA |8 |g |Joseph Lau |
| |Safety Investments |AUS |8 |g |Joseph Lau |
|NZ (1) |Seachange |NZ |5 |m |Ralph Manning |
|QAT (3) |Atlantic Air |FR |6 |h |Alban de Mieulle |
| |Becher |GB |4 |c |Alban de Mieulle |
| |Chambord |IRE |5 |h |Alban de Mieulle |
|SWE (2) |Calrissian |GER |4 |c |Lars Kelp |
| |Mambo King |DEN |6 |h |Lars Kelp |
|TUR (4) |Lovely Doyoun |TUR |5 |m |Erwan Charpy |
| |Ribella |IRE |9 |m |Selman Tasbek |
| |Tiramisu |TUR |5 |m |Selman Tasbek |
| |Topor |TUR |4 |c |Hanefi Yildiz |
|UAE (158) |Admiralofthefleet |USA |4 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |African Appeal |SAF |6 |g |Mike de Kock |
| |Al Shemali |GB |4 |c |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Ans Bach |GB |5 |g |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |Archipenko |USA |4 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |Asiatic Boy |ARG |4 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |Bennie Blue |SAF |5 |h |Mike de Kock |
| |Blue Ksar |FR |5 |h |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Boscobel |GB |4 |c |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Brave Tin Soldier |USA |4 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |Charlie Cool |GB |5 |h |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |Creachadoir |IRE |4 |c |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Diamond Quest |SAF |6 |g |Herman Brown |
| |Divine Jury |SAF |4 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |Ea |USA |4 |c |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Eagle Mountain |GB |4 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |Engrupido |ARG |4 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |Express Way |BRZ |5 |h |Mike de Kock |
| |Grand Vista |GB |4 |g |Herman Brown |
| |Great Rythum |SAF |6 |g |Herman Brown |
| |Hard Top |IRE |6 |g |Herman Brown |
| |Hazeymn |IRE |5 |g |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |Honour Devil |ARG |3 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |Imperial Star |IRE |5 |h |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Jay Peg |SAF |4 |c |Herman Brown |
| |Jersey Bounce |IRE |7 |g |Herman Brown |
| |Kapil |SAF |5 |g |Mike de Kock |
| |Kayak |SAF |5 |g |Mike de Kock |
| |Kildonan |SAF |4 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |Limehouse |SAF |4 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |Linngari |IRE |6 |h |Herman Brown |
| |Literato |FR |4 |c |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Lucky Dance |BRZ |5 |h |Herman Brown |
| |Lucky Find |SAF |4 |g |Mike de Kock |
| |Mandobi |IRE |7 |h |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |Many Colours |GB |4 |f |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Marbush |IRE |7 |h |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |Massive |IRE |4 |g |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |Money Bags |SAF |5 |h |Mike de Kock |
| |Mulaqat |GB |5 |g |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |One Hour |GB |5 |g |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |Oracle West |SAF |6 |g |Mike de Kock |
| |Protector |SAF |6 |g |Herman Brown |
| |Ramonti |FR |6 |h |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Royal Vintage |SAF |3 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |Sagara |USA |4 |c |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Sama Dubai |AUS |5 |m |Aditiyan Selvaratnam |
| |Seihali |IRE |9 |h |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |Sun Classique |AUS |4 |f |Mike de Kock |
| |Sushisan |AUS |4 |g |Herman Brown |
| |Teslin |IRE |4 |g |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |The Illies |IRE |4 |c |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Third Set |IRE |5 |g |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Tulipa Dijob |BRZ |5 |m |Aditiyan Selvaratnam |
| |Valiance |USA |4 |c |Mike de Kock |
| |West Wind |GB |4 |f |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Whazzis |GB |4 |f |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |With Interest |GB |5 |h |Saeed bin Suroor |
| |Yasoodd |GB |5 |h |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |Zoom One |GB |4 |g |Dhruba Selvaratnam |
| |Aamaaq |GB |5 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Acrobatic |USA |5 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Advice |GB |7 |g |Satish Seemar |
| |Algharb |GB |6 |g |Anthony Manuel |
| |Alshawameq |IRE |7 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Anani |USA |4 |g |Satish Seemar |
| |Arabian Prince |USA |5 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Arch Of Titus |IRE |4 |c |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Arminius |IRE |5 |g |Erwan Charpy |
| |Arqaam |GB |4 |c |Doug Watson |
| |Berenson |IRE |6 |g |Satish Seemar |
| |Bianconi |SAF |7 |g |Satish Seemar |
| |Boston Lodge |GB |7 |g |Doug Watson |
| |Brahminy Kite |USA |6 |g |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Cartography |IRE |7 |h |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Cat Belling |IRE |8 |m |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Celtic Silence |GB |10 |h |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Checkit |IRE |8 |h |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Chinkara |GB |8 |g |Doug Watson |
| |Civilisation |IRE |5 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Consular |GB |6 |g |Erwan Charpy |
| |Danak |IRE |5 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Desert Realm |IRE |5 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Dickensian |IRE |5 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Dubai Dreamer |USA |6 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Dynamic Saint |USA |5 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Ekhtiaar |GB |4 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Elmustanser |GB |7 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Emirates Gold |IRE |5 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Emirates Line |USA |5 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Esquire |GB |6 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Estihdaaf |USA |7 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Etihaad |GB |6 |h |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Evaluator |IRE |7 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Fenice |IRE |5 |h |Satish Seemar |
| |Fleeting Shadow |IRE |4 |c |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Gharir |IRE |6 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Golden Arrow |IRE |5 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Great Plains |GB |6 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Gun Salute |USA |6 |c |Doug Watson |
| |Habalwatan |IRE |4 |c |Doug Watson |
| |Heart Alone |BRZ |5 |g |Satish Seemar |
| |Holiday Camp |USA |6 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Impenetrable |USA |4 |c |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Jet Express |SAF |5 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Jet Past |SAF |4 |f |Satish Seemar |
| |Maghanim |GB |8 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Maktub |ITY |9 |h |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Malkin |USA |4 |h |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Marriaj |USA |4 |c |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Mashaahed |GB |5 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Melodic Score |USA |5 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Mezel |USA |5 |g |Satish Seemar |
| |Middleham |IRE |4 |c |Erwan Charpy |
| |Millennium Force |GB |10 |g |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Mister Fasliyev |IRE |6 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Montpellier |IRE |5 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Mostashaar |FR |6 |c |Doug Watson |
| |Mutanaseb |USA |4 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Mutasallil |USA |8 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Muzdaher |IRE |6 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Muzher |IRE |5 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Otranto |USA |6 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Paper Talk |USA |6 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Pentland Firth |IRE |4 |c |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Pinson |IRE |6 |g |Satish Seemar |
| |Plea Bargain |GB |6 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Polar Magic |GB |7 |g |Erwan Charpy |
| |Prince Tamino |GB |5 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Quebec Citizen |BRZ |4 |c |Musabah Al Muhairi |
| |Racinger |FR |5 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Ragheed |USA |4 |c |Erwan Charpy |
| |Rampallion |GB |5 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Reve Lunaire |USA |5 |g |Satish Seemar |
| |Rochdale |GB |5 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Rohaani |USA |6 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Rosberg |USA |7 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Royal Prince |GB |7 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Sahara Sphinx |USA |5 |h |Musabah Al Muhairi |
| |San Domenico |GB |4 |c |Doug Watson |
| |Sea Hunter |GB |6 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Sendalam |FR |6 |g |Anthony Manuel |
| |Senor Dali |IRE |5 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Singing Poet |IRE |7 |g |Erwan Charpy |
| |St Expedit |GB |11 |h |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Star Crowned |USA |5 |h |Rashid Bouresly |
| |State Shinto |USA |12 |g |Rashid Bouresly |
| |Stepping Up |IRE |5 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Stetchworth Prince |GB |6 |h |Erwan Charpy |
| |Street Talk |GB |4 |c |Erwan Charpy |
| |Subpoena |GB |6 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Tasis |IRE |6 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Terra Verde |IRE |6 |h |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |Thajja |IRE |7 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Tiger Shark |SAF |6 |g |Anthony Manuel |
| |Vanishing Act |USA |8 |g |Ali Rashid Al Raihe |
| |West Virginia |USA |7 |h |Satish Seemar |
| |Wild Savannah |GB |6 |h |Erwan Charpy |
|USA (41) |Alexander Of Hales |USA |4 |c |Aidan O'Brien |
| |Awesome Gem |USA |5 |g |Craig Dollase |
| |Boboman |USA |7 |h |Richard E Mandella |
| |Capitano |USA |7 |h |Thomas Ray Bell |
| |Charmo |USA |7 |h |Julio Canani |
| |Daytona |IRE |4 |g |Dan Hendricks |
| |Divine Park |USA |4 |c |Kiaran McLaughlin |
| |Elusive Fort |SAF |5 |h |Martin Wolfson |
| |Icy Atlantic |USA |7 |h |Todd Pletcher |
| |Inca King |USA |4 |g |Steve Asmussen |
| |Isipingo |USA |5 |g |Wallace A Dollase |
| |Lady of Venice |FR |5 |m |Kiaran McLaughlin |
| |Lang Field |USA |5 |g |Art Sherman |
| |Live Life |FR |6 |m |Leonard Powell |
| |Lucky Island |ARG |3 |c |Kiaran McLaughlin |
| |Mach Glory |ARG |3 |c |Kiaran McLaughlin |
| |Makaan |USA |4 |c |Kiaran McLaughlin |
| |Medici Code |GB |4 |g |Darrell Vienna |
| |Monterry Jazz |USA |4 |c |Craig Dollase |
| |Morador Llers |ARG |3 |c |Kiaran McLaughlin |
| |National Captain |SAF |5 |h |Kiaran McLaughlin |
| |Niagara Causeway |USA |5 |h |Leonard Powell |
| |Out of Control |BRZ |5 |h |Robert Frankel |
| |Qualified To Kill |BRZ |4 |c |Martin Wolfson |
| |Quip |ARG |3 |c |Kiaran McLaughlin |
| |Sale Pending |USA |4 |c |Kenny McPeek |
| |Shakis |IRE |8 |h |Kiaran McLaughlin |
| |Silverfoot |USA |8 |g |Dallas Stewart |
| |Spring At Last |USA |5 |h |Doug Watson |
| |Spring House |USA |6 |g |Julio Canani |
| |Star Plus |ARG |4 |c |Kenny McPeek |
| |Stoneside |IRE |4 |c |Julio Canani |
| |Stratham |IRE |5 |h |Tim Yakteen |
| |Stream of Gold |IRE |7 |g |Kiaran McLaughlin |
| |Thorn Song |USA |5 |h |Dale Romans |
| |Toasted |USA |7 |g |Mike Mitchell |
| |Twilight Meteor |USA |4 |c |Todd Pletcher |
| |Wait A While |USA |3 |f |Todd Pletcher |
| |Warning Zone |USA |4 |c |John W Sadler |
| |Whatsthescript |IRE |4 |c |Doug Watson |
| |Zann |USA |5 |h |Kiaran McLaughlin |
Nominations: 341
Group One winners: 50
G1 winners are highlighted in bold and italics.
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.