MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE VACANCY LIST
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE
VACANCY LIST
(TEACHING POST FOR 2019)
APPLICANTS ARE HERE BY INVITED TO APPLY FOR THE FOLLOWING POSITIONS IN THE VARIOUS REGIONS:
POST DESCRIPTION
School Management i) Principal
GRADING Grade 5
GENERAL INFORMATION ON APPOINTMENT REQUIREMENTS, GRADES & SALARIES:
SALARY SCALE (N$) MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS
JOB DECSCRIPTION, PERFORMANCE CRITERIA, DEFINITION
400 001 x P ? 478 220 A recognized 3-year tertiary teaching qualification on an NQF Level 6 (or equivalent) plus 7 years teaching experience.
Responsibilities relative to grade: implementing and evaluation of teaching programmes, teaching, overall supervision and management and administration of the school.
ii) Head of Department Grade 6
328 139 xP- 392 158 A recognized 3-year tertiary teaching qualification on an NQF Level 6 (or equivalent) plus 6 years teaching experience
In-service development, inspection and guidance of staff members at the school.
Responsibilities relative to grade: implementing and evaluation of teaching programmes, teaching, supervision and management and administration of the school.
Professionally Qualified Teachers
i) Teacher F
Grade 8 220 828 x P ? 263 911 A recognized 4-year tertiary teaching qualification on an NQF Level 7.
ii) Teacher E
Grade 9 180 505 x P ? 216 499 A recognized 3-year tertiary teaching qualification on an NQF Level 6.
Un-qualified and Professionally Under-Qualified Teachers (appointed on contract and in a temporary capacity)
i) Teacher D
Grade 10 147 485 x P ? 176 895 A Grade 12 Certificate or equivalent plus 2 years tertiary teachers` training.
ii) Teacher C
Grade 11 122 965 x P ? 147 485 A Grade 12 Certificate or equivalent plus 1 year tertiary teachers` training.
iii) Teacher B
Grade 12 99 633 x P ? 119 501 A Grade 12 Certificate or equivalent.
iv) Teacher A
Grade 13 72 556 x P ? 94 349 A Grade 10 Certificate or equivalent.
In-service development, inspection and guidance of staff members at the school.
Teaching. Teaching.
Teaching. Teaching. Teaching. Teaching.
KUNENE REGIONAL COUNCIL DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE
TEACHING POSTS 2019 KUNENE REGION
Principal Grade 5
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION
NO. OF POSTS Four (4)
Outjo Circuit
TH. F. Gaeb PS
1
Epupa Circuit
Putuavanga SSS
1
Otjikondavirongo PS
1
Opuwo Circuit
Kaoko-Otavi CS
1
Head of Department Grade 5 X Five (5) Posts
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
NO. OF POSTS Five (5)
St. Michael PS
Junior Primary Phase (Pre -Primary -
1
Grade 3)
Elias Amxab CS
Mathematics Grade 8 - 10
1
Mureti SSS
Languages Grade 8- 12
1
Alpha CS
Mathematics Grade 8 - 10
1
Welwistchia JSS
Mathematics Grade 8 - 10
1
TEACHING POSTS
OPUWO CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
NO. OF POSTS
Otjitanda P.S
Math & NSHE Gr.4-7
1
English & Otjiherero
1
Musaso C.S
English Gr.4-9
1
Math & Physical Science Gr.8-9
1
Math & NSHE Gr.4-7
1
Geography & Entrepreneurship Gr.8-9
1
Elementary Agriculture & Agriculture Gr.5-9 1
Maarssen P.S
Gr.1 class teaching (KKG stream)
1
Mathematics & Afrikaans Gr.4-7
1
Khoekhoegowab Gr.4-5
1
Kameru P.S
Mathematics & Arts Gr.4-7
1
English Gr.5-7
1
Ongongo P.S
Math & NSHE Gr.4-7
1
Otjondeka P.S
English Gr. 5-7, Otjiherero Gr.5, ICT Gr.4-7 1
Otjiu P.S
Otjiherero Gr.4-7
1
English Gr.4-7 & NSHE Gr.4
1
Kaoko-Otavi C.S
Entrepreneurship Gr.8-9, ICT & Arts Gr.4-9 1
English Gr.4-9
1
Life skills Gr.4-9
1
Otjerunda C.S
Otjiherero Gr.4-7 & English Gr.4
1
Etanga P.S
Elementary Agriculture Gr.5-7 & NSHE
1
Gr.4-7
Social studies Gr.4-7
1
POST NUMBER
Ku 01
Ku 02 Ku 03
Ku 04
POST NUMBER
Ku 05
Ku 06 Ku 07 Ku 08 KU 09
POST NUMBER KU 10 KU 11 KU 12 KU 13 KU 14 KU 15 KU 16 KU 17 KU 18 KU 19 KU 20 KU 21 KU 22 KU 23 KU 24 KU 25 KU 26 KU 27 KU 28 KU 29 KU 30
KU 31
Orotjitombo P.S
Mureti H.S Etoto P.S K.M Maundu P.S Okapembambu
Otjinungua Unit Putuavanga SS
Okondaunue PS
Otjomuru PS Otjikondavirongo PS
Ehomba CS Ombombo CS Epupa PS Ohaijiua PS
Mathematics Gr.4-7 & Otjiherero Gr.4
1
English Gr.4-7
1
NSHE & Life skills Gr.4-7
1
Otjiherero Gr.5-7, Arts & P/Education
1
Gr.4-7
English Gr.8-10
1
English Gr.11-12
1
Biology Gr.11-12
1
Mathematics & Physical science Gr.8-12 1
Otjiherero Gr.4-7
1
English & Arts Gr.4-7
1
NSHE Gr.4-7 & Elementary Agriculture
1
Gr.5-7
ONDAO MOBILE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Otjiherero, ICT Gr.4-7
1
English, RME & Arts Gr.4-7
1
Elementary Agriculture, NSHE& Physical 1 Education
Gr.3 class teaching (MoI: Otjiherero)
1
Otjiherero & NSHE
1
Social studies & Elementary Agriculture Gr.4-7 1
EPUPA CIRCUIT
History Grade 8-10
1
Geography Grade 8-10
1
Accounting Grade 9-12
1
Computer Studies Grade 8-12
1
Geography Grade 11-12
1
Agriculture Grade 10-12
1
Grade 3 (Class teaching)
1
Mathematics Grade 5-7, Physical
1
Education Grade 4-7
Otjiherero and English Grade 6-7
1
Agriculture and NSHE Grade 5-7
1
Life Skills Grade 4-7
1
Grade 2 (Class teaching)
1
Mathematics and Life Skills Grade 4-7
1
Grade 2B (Class teaching)
1
Grade 3B (Class teaching)
1
Otjiherero Grade 4-7
1
Mathematics Grade 4-7
1
Elementary Agriculture Grade 4-7
1
Life Skills Grade 4-7
1
Grade 2 ( Class teaching)
1
Entrepreneurship Grade 8-10
1
English Grade 4-7
1
Otjiherero Grade 4-7
1
Life Skills Grade 4-11
1
Grade 1 (Class teaching)
1
Grade 2 (Class teaching)
1
Otjiherero and Social Studies Grade 4-7 1
KU 32 KU 33 KU 34 KU 35
KU 36 KU 37 KU 38 KU 39 KU 40 KU 41 KU 42
KU 43 KU 44 KU 45
KU 46 KU 47 KU 48
KU 49 KU 50 KU 51 KU 52 KU 53 KU 54 KU 55 KU 56
KU 57 KU 58 KU 59 KU 60 KU 61 KU 62 KU 63 KU 64 KU 65 KU 66 KU 67 KU 68 KU 69 KU 70 KU 71 KU 72 KU 73 KU 74 KU 75
CLOSING DATE: TEACHERS POSITION 14 SEPTEMBER 2018 | PRINCIPALS AND HEAD OF DEPARTMENTS 28 SEPTEMBER 2018
1
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE
Otjikojo PS Omuhonga CS
Okahozu PS Orumana CS Opuwo PS
Ruiter PS Oukongo PS
Warmquelle PS
Hungua CS
Epembe PS Okanguati CS
Omuangete Unit Otjimuhaka Unit Etoto West Unit Abraham Gariseb PS Alpha CS
Otjiherero and Social Studies 1 Grade 4-7
English Grade 4-7
1
Mathematics and NSHE Grade 1 4-7
English Grade 7-9 and RME 1 Grade 7-9
English Grade 4-6 and Physical 1 Education Grade 7-9
Otjiherero Grade 4-9
1
Mathematics and NSHE
1
Grade 4-7
Entrepreneurship Grade 8-9, IT 1 Grade 4-9, Physical Education Grade 4-6
Agriculture Grade 5-9, Social 1 Studies Grade 4-6
English and Otjiherero Grade 1 4-7
Agriculture and NSHE Grade 1 4-7
Life Skills Grade 4-7
1
Entrepreneurship Grade 8-10 1
Grade 1 (Class teaching)
1
Grade 2 (Class teaching)
1
Mathematics and NSHE Grade 1 4-6
Otjiherero Grade 4-7
1
Agriculture Grade 4-7
1
English Grade 4
1
Social Studies Grade 4-7
1
Natural Sciences Grade 4-7 1
English Grade 4-7
1
NSHE and El/Agriculture Grade 1 4-7
SOS, Home Ecology, RME, 1 Arts Grade 4-7
English and Otjiherero (3 grade 1 4s)
Mathematics, El/Agriculture 1 and NSHE
Mathematics Grade 4 and 7, IT, 1 PE and RME
Life Skills Grade 4-7
1
Grade 2 (class teaching)
1
Khoekhoegowab Grade 4-7 1
English and Otjiherero Grade 1 4 and 5
Design and Technology 4-7, 1 RME, and Mathematics Grade 4
Life Skills Grade 4-7
1
Otjiherero 5 and 6, English
1
Grade 4, Art and PE
Entrepreneurship Grade 8-9, 1 Home Ecology Grade 5-7
History Grade 8-9 and Social 1 Studies Grade 5
Mathematics and Physicals 1 Sciences Grade 8-9
Mathematics and NSHE Grade 1 4-7
Otjiherero Grade 4 and El/
1
Agriculture Grade 5-7
Mathematics and NSHE Grade 1 4-7
Economics Grade 10-11,
1
History Grade 8-11 SOS 4-7
Otjiherero 1st L and English 1 2nd L Grade 4-7
Entrepreneurship Grd 8-11, 1 Business Studies Grd. 11 and IT Grd, 8-11
Biology, Physics and Chemistry 1 Grade 10-11
ONDAO MOBILE UNITS
English 4-6, El/Agriculture 5-6, 1 Arts and RME 4-7
NSHE, Mathematics, IT and PE 1 Grade 4-6
NSHE, Mathematics and PE 1 Grade 4-7
English Grade 4-7
1
Otjiherero Grade 4-7
1
El/Agriculture 5-7 and Life
1
Skills 4-7
NSHE Grade 4-7
1
OUTJO CIRCUIT
English Gr. 4-7
1
Life Skills Gr. 4-10
1
Natural Science and
1
Elementary Agriculture Gr. 4-7
Entrepreneurship Gr. 8-10
1
Class teaching Gr. 2
1
KU 75 KU 76 KU 77 KU 78 KU 79 KU 80 KU 81 KU 82
KU 83 KU 84 KU 85 KU 86 KU 87 KU 88 KU 89 KU 90 KU 91 KU 92 KU 93 KU 94 KU 95 KU 96 KU 97 KU 98 KU 99 KU 100 KU 101 KU 102 KU 103 KU 104 KU 105 KU 106
KU 107 KU 108 KU 109 KU 110 KU 111 KU 112 KU 113 KU 114 KU 115 KU 116 KU 117
KU 118
KU 119 KU 120 KU 121 KU 122 KU 123 KU 124 KU 125
KU 126 KU 127 KU 128 KU 129 KU 130
Braunfels Agricultural High English Gr. 8-10
1
School
Otjiherero Gr. 8-2
1
KU 131 KU 132
Khoekhoegowab Gr. 9-12
1
KU 133
Fashion and fabric Gr. 8-9
1
KU 134
Technical Drawings and
1
Technical Field A Gr. 8-9
KU 135
Cornelius Goreseb HS
Geography Gr. 8-9
1
KU 136
Afrikaans Gr. 8-9
1
KU 137
Agriculture and Life Science 1 Gr. 8-10
KU 138
English Gr. 9-11
1
KU 139
Accounting & entrepreneurship 1 Gr. 8-12
KU 140
Mathematics Gr. 8-12
1
KU 141
Physical Science Gr. 8-12
1
KU 142
History Gr. 8-11
1
KU 143
DF. Uirab PS
Class Teaching (KKG) Gr. 3
1
KU 144
Life Skills Gr. 4-8
1
KU 145
Mathematics Gr. 4-7
1
KU 146
English Gr. 4-7
1
KU 147
Social Studies Gr. 4-7
1
KU 148
Dawid Khamuxab PS
Class Teaching (KKG) Gr. Pre- 1 Primary
KU 149
Class teaching (KKG) Gr. 2
1
KU 150
Etoshapoort JSS
Life Skills Gr. 8-10
1
KU 151
Khoekhoegowab Gr. 8
1
KU 152
Eddie Bowe PS
Class teaching (KKG) Gr. 1
1
KU 153
English Gr. 4
1
KU 154
English Gr. 7
1
KU 155
Social Studies Gr. 4-5
1
KU 156
Math's & Science Gr. 5-6
1
KU 157
Class Teaching Gr. 3
1
KU 158
Frans Fredericks CS
Class Teaching Gr. 3
1
KU 159
Khoekhoegowab Gr. 4-7
1
KU 160
Math's & Science Gr. 4-7
1
KU 161
Class Teaching Gr. 1
1
KU 162
Jack Francis PS
Class Teaching Gr. 1
1
KU 163
Class Teaching Gr. 2
1
KU 164
English Gr. 4-7
1
KU 165
Khoekhoegowab Gr. 4-7
1
KU 166
Khoekhoegowab Gr. 4-7
1
KU 167
Jakob Basson CS
History and Geography Gr. 1 8-10
KU 168
Kamanjab CS
Khoekhoegowab Gr. 4-7
1
KU 169
Math's & Science Gr. 4-7
1
KU 170
English Gr. 8-11
1
KU 171
Otjiherero Gr. 4-7
1
KU 172
Otjikondo PS
Afrikaans Gr. 4-7
1
KU 173
Social studies and Agriculture 1 Gr. 4-7
KU 174
Outjo PS
Class teaching (Afrikaans) Gr.2 1
KU 175
Class teaching (KKG) Gr. 3 1
KU 176
Outjo HS
English & Afrikaans Gr. 8-10 1
KU 177
Khoekhoegowab Gr. 11-12 1
KU 178
Khoekhoegowab Gr. 8-9
1
KU 179
St. Michaels PS
Class Teaching (Afrikaans) Gr. 1 1
KU 180
Class Teaching (Afrikaans) Gr. 1 1
KU 181
English Gr. 4-7
1
KU 182
Afrikaans Gr. 4-7
1
KU 183
Th. F. Gaeb PS
Class Teaching (KKG) Gr. 2
1
KU 184
Class Teaching (KKG) Gr. 3
1
KU 185
Class Teaching (KKG) Gr. 3
1
KU 186
Social Studies Gr. 4-7
1
KU 187
Versteende Woud PS
Class Teaching (KKG) Gr. 3
1
KU 188
Khoekhoegowab Gr. 4-7
1
KU 189
Welwitschia PS
Class Teaching ( KKG) Gr. 2 1
KU 190
Welwitschia JSS
Afrikaans and English Gr. 8-12 1
KU 191
English and Otjiherero Gr. 8-12 1
KU 192
Entrepreneurship and Business 1 studies Gr. 8-12
KU 193
Physical Science and
1
Chemistry Gr. 8-12
KU 194
Biology Gr. 11-12
1
KU 195
Geography Gr. 8-12
1
KU 196
Khoekhoegowab and English 1 Gr. 8-12
KU 197
APPLICATION (S) ON PRESCRIBED FORMS SHOULD BE ADDRESSED TO:
THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR KUNENE REGIONAL COUNCIL DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE PRIVATE BAG 2007 KHORIXAS
ATTENTION: HUMAN RESOURCE ADMINISTRATION
For enquiries, contact:
Mrs. A. S. Aibes
-
Mr. U. C Tjivikua
-
Mr. L. S. Musilika
-
Mr. N. T. Amutenya
-
Chief Education Officer IoE (Opuwo Circuit) IoE (Epupa Circuit) IoE (Outjo Circuit)
2
CLOSING DATE: TEACHERS POSITION 14 SEPTEMBER 2018 | PRINCIPALS AND HEAD OF DEPARTMENTS 28 SEPTEMBER 2018
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE
OSHIKOTO REGIONAL COUNCIL DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE
ONYUULAYE CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Amikoka Combined School
Oshindonga & English Grade 4-9
OSHK 1
Amikoka Combined School
Entrepreneurship & English Grade 4-9
OSHK 2
Amikoka Combined School
Agriculture & Life Science Grade 4-9
OSHK 3
Amikoka Combined School
Social Science Grade 4-9
OSHK 4
Ashihaya Primary School
Social Studies & Oshindonga Grade 5-7 OSHK 5
Etanga Combined School
Entrepreneurship & Mathematics Grade 4-9
OSHK 6
Etanga Combined School
Agriculture Grade 4-9
OSHK 7
Etanga Combined School
History & Geography Grade 4-9
OSHK 8
Festus K. Mbandeka Prmary School
Pre- Grade (MoI- Oshindonga)
OSHK 9
Onyuulaye Combined School
Oshindonga & English Grade 8-10
OSHK 10
Onyuulaye Combined School
Accounting & Entrepreneurship Grade 8-10 OSHK 11
Onyuulaye Combined School
Geography Grade 8-10
OSHK 12
Okandonga Combined School
Entrepreneurship & English Grade 8-9
OSHK 13
Helvi Kondombolo Combined School
Life Skill Grade 4-10
OSHK 14
Ontana Combined School
Entrepreneurship & Oshindonga Grade 8-10
OSHK 15
Ontana Combined School
Agriculture Grade 7-10
OSHK 16
Ontana Combined School
Life Skill Grade 4-10
OSHK 17
Niipupu Combined School
Mathematics & Physical Science Grade 8-9 OSHK 18
Niipupu Combined School
English & Oshindonga Grade 8-9
OSHK 19
Hamunyela Combined School
Physical Science & Mathematics Grade 8-9 OSHK 20
Hamunyela Combined School
Entrepreneurship & Mathematics Grade 8-9
OSHK 21
Hamunyela Combined School
Geography & History Grade 8-9
OSHK 22
Onguti Secondary School
Oshindonga & English Grade 8-12
OSHK 23
Onguti Secondary School
Physical Science & Mathematics Grade 8-10
OSHK 24
Okakondo Combined School
Grade 2(Class teaching, MoI: Oshindonga) OSHK 25
Okakondo Combined School
History & Geography Grade 8-9
OSHK 26
Okakondo Combined School
Entrepreneurship Grade 8-9
OSHK 27
Okankolo Combined School
Grade 2 (MoI-Oshindonga)
OSHK 28
Omutse Combined School
Mathematics & Physical Science Grade 8-10
OSHK 29
ONATHINGE CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Ambunda P.S
Elementary Agriculture Grade 5-7,
OSHK 30
Agriculture Grade 8-9 & Integrated Natural
Science 4-6
Ambunda P.S
Physical Science, Mathematics & Entrepreneurship Grade 8-9
OSHK 31
Amunime Combined School
Grade 3 (MoI-Oshindonga)
OSHK 32
Joseph Simaneka Asino SS
Accounting & Intrepreneurship Grade 8-12 OSHK 33
Mateus Nashandi C.S
History & Geography Grade 8-9
OSHK 34
Nehale S.S
Grade 8-10 Mathematics & Physical Science
OSHK 35
Nehale S.S
Grade 11 ? 12 Mathematics and Biology OSHK 36
Olukonda S.S
Geography & Development Studies Grade OSHK 37 8-11
Onathinge South Combined School English 2nd Language & Oshindonga Grade 8-11
OSHK 38
Onathinge South Combined
Mathematics &Physical Science Grade 8-11
OSHK 39
Ontananga S.S
Mathematics, Physical Science & Chemistry Grade 8-12
OSHK 40
Ontananga S. S
History & Geography Grade 8-12
OSHK 41
Oshilulu Combined School
Mathematics & Physical Science Grade 8-11
OSHK 42
Oshilulu Combined School
English 2nd Langugues & Oshindonga Grade 10-11
OSHK 43
Uuyoka C.S
English Grade 8-9
OSHK 44
Uuyoka C.S
Entrepreneurship & Agriculture Grade 8-9 OSHK 45
ONKUMBULA CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Ohaimbada Combined School
Life Skills Grade 4-10
OSHK 46
Ohaimbada Combined School
Life Science & Geography Grade 8-9
OSHK 47
Ohaimbada Combined School
History & Geography Grade 8-9
OSHK 48
Ohaimbada Combined School
Natural Science & Physical Science Grade OSHK 49 4-9
Ohahati Primary School
English & Oshikwanyama Grade 4-7
OSHK 50
Otyolo Primary School
Grade 1 (Class teaching, MoI: )
OSHK 51
Olukupa Combined School
Life Science & Agriculture Grade 8-10
OSHK 52
Olukupa Combined School
English & Oshindonga Grade 8-10
OSHK 53
Olukupa Combined School
Life Skills Grade 4-10
OSHK 54
Olukupa Combined School
Social Science Grade 4-10
OSHK 55
Omeyantalala Combined School Entrepreneurship Grade 8-9
OSHK 56
Omeyantalala Combined School Oshindonga & English Grade 8-9
OSHK 57
Omeyantalala Combined School History & Geography Grade 8-9
OSHK 58
Omeyantalala Combined School Life Skills Grade 4-9
OSHK 59
Omeyantalala Combined School Agriculture & Life Science Grade 8-9
OSHK 60
Oshima Primary School
Social Studies Grade 4-7
OSHK 61
Onamishu Combined School
English & Oshikwanyama Grade 10-11 OSHK 62
Onamishu Combined School
Entrepreneurship & Agriculture Grade 8-11 OSHK 63
Onamishu Combined School
Mathematics & Physical Science Grade 8-11
OSHK 64
Onamishu Combined School
Geography & History Grade 8-11
OSHK 65
Onamatende Junior Primary School Pre- Grade (MoI- Oshikwanyama)
OSHK 66
Omutwewomhedi Combined School
Geography & History Grade 8-9
OSHK 67
Omutwewomhedi Combined School
Oshikwanyama & English Grade 4-7
OSHK 68
Omutwewomhedi Combined School
Entrepreneurship Grade 8-9 & Mathematics OSHK 69 Grade 4-7
Omutwewomhedi Combined School
Elementary Agriculture Grade 5-7, Agriculture & Life Science Grade 8-9
OSHK 70
Elambo Combined School
Geography Grade 8-9 & Social Studies Grade 4-5
OSHK 71
Elambo Combined School
English Grade 5-6 and Oshikwanyama Grade 6
OSHK 72
Elambo Combined School
Agriculture Grade 8-9 & Social Studies Grade 5-6
OSHK 73
Elambo Combined School
Mathematics Grade 8-10
OSHK 74
Elambo Combined School
Commerce (Entrepreneurship &Accounting OSHK 75 Grade 8&9)
Elambo Combined School
English & Oshikwanyama Grade 10-11
OSHK 76
Elambo Combined School
Agriculture & Biology Grade 10-11
OSHK 77
Elambo Combined School
Physical Science & Mathematics Grade 10-11
OSHK 78
Elambo Combined School
Business Studies & Economics Grade 10-11
OSHK 79
Sheefeni Combined School
Oshindonga & English Grade 4-9
OSHK 80
Ofilu Combined School
English & Oshikwanyama Grade 8-10
OSHK 81
Ofilu Combined School
Mathematics & Entrepreneurship Grade 8-10
OSHK 82
Ofilu Combined School
Life Skills Grade 4-10
OSHK 83
Ofilu Combined School
History & Geography Grade 8-10
OSHK 84
Ekonghola Combined School
Oshikwanyama & English Grade 8-9 ( must OSHK 85 be able to teach History Grade 8-9)
Ekonghola Combined School
Physical Science & Mathematics Grade 8-9 OSHK 86
Ekonghola Combined School
Life Science & Agriculture Grade 8-9
OSHK 87
Onkumbula Combined School
Physical Science Grade 8-10
OSHK 88
Onkumbula Combined School
Oshikwanyama & English Grade 4-9
OSHK 89
Onkumbula Combined School
Grade 3 (MoI-Oshikwanyama)
OSHK 90
Onkumbula Combined School
Physical Science & Biology Grade 10-11 OSHK 91
Onkumbula Combined School
English & Mathematics Grade 10-11
OSHK 92
Onkumbula Combined School
Oshikwanyama & English Grade 8-11
OSHK 93
Onkumbula Combined School
Accounting, Business Studies & Mathematics Grade 8-11
OSHK 94
Onkumbula Combined School
Accounting Grade 8-10 & Mathematics OSHK 95 Grade 4-7
Onanguwo Combined School
Social Studies Grade 4-7, History & Geography 4-10
OSHK 96
Onanguwo Combined School
Life Skills Grade 4-10
OSHK 97
Onanguwo Combined School
Entrepreneurship Grade 8-10
OSHK 98
Onanguwo Combined School
English & Oshikwanyama Grade 4-10
OSHK 99
Onanguwo Combined School
Grade 2 (MoI- Oshikwanyama)
OSHK 100
Eengodi Combined School
Oshikwanyama & English Grade 4-7
OSHK 101
Eengodi Combined School
Social Studies Grade 4-7
OSHK 102
Eengodi Combined School
Elementary Agriculture & Natural Science OSHK 103 and Health Education Grade 4-7
Ongudi Combined School
Oshikwanyama Grade 4-8
OSHK 104
Onalusheshete Combined School English, Social Studies & Elementary Agriculture Grade 4-7
OSHK 105
Onalusheshete Combined School History, Geography & Entrepreneurship Grade 8-9
OSHK 106
Ohamaye Combined School
English & Oshikwanyama Grade 4-7
OSHK 107
Oshatilwe Primary School
Pre- Grade (MoI- Oshikwanyama)
OSHK 108
Otatashe Primary School
Pre- Grade (MoI- Oshindonga)
OSHK 109
Otatashe Primary School
English & Oshindonga Grade 4-7
OSHK 110
Oshilimeya Primary School
Pre- Grade (MoI-Oshindonga)
OSHK 111
Oshilimeya Primary School
Mathematics & Oshindonga Grade 5-7
OSHK 112
Oshikondailwa Primary School
Pre- Grade (MoI- Oshikwanyama)
OSHK 113
ONYAANYA CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Okalumbu Combined School
English & Oshindonga Grade 8-12
OSHK 114
Okalumbu Combined School
Mathematics & Physical Science Grade 8-12
OSHK 115
Engoyi Combined School
Grade 3 (MoI: Oshindonga)
OSHK 116
Iipopo Combined School
Entrepreneurship Grade 10-11
OSHK 117
Amakali Combined School
History & Geography Grade 8-11
OSHK 118
Ndjuwila Primary School
Oshindonga & English Grade 4-7
OSHK 119
Oshiyagaya Combined School
Grade 0-3(MoI: Oshindonga )
OSHK 120
Uukule Secondary School
Physical Science & Biology Grade 8-12 OSHK 121
OSHIGAMBO CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Elombe Combined School
Geography & Deveolpment Studies Grade OSHK 122 10-11
Elombe Combined School
English & Oshindonga Grade 10-11
OSHK 123
Elombe Combined School
Mathematics & Chemistry Grade 10-11 OSHK 124
Hans Daniel Namuhuja Secondary Computer Studies Grade 8-10 School
OSHK 125
Hans Daniel Namuhuja Secondary Life Skills Grade 8-12 School
OSHK126
CLOSING DATE: TEACHERS POSITION 14 SEPTEMBER 2018 | PRINCIPALS AND HEAD OF DEPARTMENTS 28 SEPTEMBER 2018
3
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE
Omwandigwelago Primary School Onakathila Combined School Onakathila Combined School Onakathila Combined School Onampadhi Combined School Onguma Primary School
Ozizi Combined School
Ozizi Combined School
Pukulukeni Combined School Pukulukeni Combined School Onethindi Primary School Onethindi Primary School
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION Omatope Combined School
St. Francis Primary School St. Francis Primary School St. Francis Primary School St. Francis Primary School Otjikoto Secondary School Otjikoto Secoondary School /Khomxa Khoeda Primary School
/Khomxa Khoeda Primary School
/Khomxa Khoeda Primary School Kuvukiland Primary School Kuvukiland Primary School King Kauluma Combined School
Huigub Primary School Huigub Primary School Huigub Primary School Huigub Primary School Tsintsabis Combined School Tsintsabis Combined School Tsintsabis Combined School Tsintsabis Combined School Tsumeb Secondary School Tsumeb Secondary School
Tsumeb Secondary School Emanya East Primary School Nomtsoub Primary School
Francis Galton Primary School Francis Galton Primary School Francis Galton Primary School Francis Galton Primary School Etosha Secondary School Etosha Secondary School Ondera Junior Primary School Ondera Junior Primary School Ondera Junior Primary Opawa Junior Secondary School Opawa Junior Secondary School Opawa Junior Secondary School Opawa Junior Secondary School Hedimbi Primary School Ondundu Primary School
Ondundu Primary School Ombili Primary School Ombili Primary School Emanya East Primary School
Uukumwe Combined School
Uukumwe Combined School Uukumwe Combined School
Uukumwe Combined School Uukumwe Combined School
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION Alweendo Combined School Alweendo Combined School Amweelo Combined School
Ekulo Secondary School Ekulo Secondary School
Eneas Peter Nanyemba Combined School Olupale Combined School
English & Mathematics Grade 4-7
OSHK 127
Biology & Agriculture Grade 10-11
OSHK 128
Oshindonga & English Grade 10-11
OSHK 129
Physical Science Grade 8-10
OSHIK130
Entrepreneurship & Agriculture Grade 8-9 OSHK 131
Class teaching Grade 1-3 (MoI ? Oshindonga)
OSHK 132
Biology, Physical Science & Chemistry Grade 10-11
OSHK 133
Physical Science & Mathematics Grade 8-10
OSHK 134
Life Skills Grade 4-9
OSHK 135
Oshindonga & English Grade 4-9
OSHK 136
Pre- Grade (MoI-Oshindonga)
OSHK 137
English & Mathematics Grade 4-7
OSHK 138
OSHIVELO CIRCUIT
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
History, Geography & Entrepreneurship Grade 8-9
OSHK 139
Afrikaans Grade 5-7
OSHK 140
Afrikaans & Social Studies Grade 4
OSHK 141
Pre-Grade
OSHK 142
Mathematics Grade 4-5
OSHK 143
Afrikaans 2nd Language Grade 8-12
OSHK 144
Technical Studies Grade 8-12
OSHK 145
Khoe Khoe Gowab, NSHE & Mathematics OSHK 146 Grade 5-6
Khoe Khoe Gowab & Integrated Natural Science Grade 4
OSHK 147
Grade 2 (MoI: khoeKhoeGowab)
OSHK 148
Afrikaans Grade 4-7
OSHK 149
Afrikaans Grade 4-7
OSHK 150
Geography, History & Social Studies Grade OSHK 151 4-9
Grade 2 Class teaching
OSHK 152
Grade 3 Class teaching
OSHK 153
Afrikaans & English Grade 4-7
OSHK 154
Life Skills Grade 4-7
OSHK 155
Grade 1 (MoI-Khoekhoegowab)
OSHK 156
Grade 3 (MoI-Khoekhoegowab)
OSHK 157
Pre Grade (MoI-khoekhoegowab)
OSHK 158
English & KhoeKhoegowab Grade 4-7
OSHK 159
Mathematics Grade 10-12
OSHK 160
Mathematics & Physical Science Grade 8-12
OSHK 161
English & Oshindonga Grade 8-12
OSHK 162
Oshindonga & English Grade 4-7
OSHK 163
Grade 1 (Class teaching) Afrikaans as a second language
OSHK 164
Mathematics Grade 4-7
OSHK 165
Life Skills Grade 4-7
OSHK 166
Grade 3 (MoI-Afrikaans)
OSHK 167
Afrikaans Grade 4-7
OSHK 168
Accounting & Afrikaans Grade 8-12
OSHK 169
Afrikaans Grade 8-12
OSHK 170
Grade 1 (MoI-Afrikaans)
OSHK 171
Grade 2 ( MoI-Afrikaans)
OSHK 172
Grade 3 ( )MoI-Afrikaans)
OSHK 173
Biology & Agriculture Grade 8-11
OSHK 174
Afrikaans & English Grade 8-11
OSHK 175
History & Geography Grade 8-11
OSHK 176
Afrikaans & English Grade 8-10
OSHK 177
Oshindonga & English Grade 4-7
OSHK 178
Mathematics & Integrated Natural Sciences OSHK 179 (must be able to teach English)
Afrikaans and English Grade 5-8
OSHK 180
English & Home Ecology Grade 4-7
OSHK 181
Afrikaans Grade 4-7
OSHK 182
Integrated Natural Science, English and RME and Arts Grade 4-7
OSHK 183
Afrikaans 2nd language Grade 6, Elemen- OSHK 184 tary Agriculture Grade 7 & Natural Science & Health Education Grade 5
Afrikaans 2nd language Grade 5, 7 & 8
OSHK 185
Elementary Agriculture Grade 5& 6, Agricul- OSHK 186 ture Grade 8-10
Grade 3 (MoI: Afrikaans)
OSHK 187
Grade 3 (MoI: Afrikaans)
OSHK 188
OMUTHIYA CIRCUIT
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
English & Oshindonga Grade 4-7
OSHK 189
Agriculture & Life Science Grade 8-9
OSHK 190
Entrepreneurship Grade 8-10, Elementary Agriculture Grade 5-7, Agriculture Grade 8 & RME Grade 4,5,6& 7, PE Grade 4,5 & 6 and Art Grade 6& 7
OSHK 191
English & Oshindonga Grade 10-12
OSHK 192
Physical Science & Mathematics Grade 10-12
OSHK 193
Agriculture & Life Science Grade 8-10
OSHK 194
Oshindonga & English Grade 10-11
OSHK 195
Olupale Combined School
Olupale Combined School Olupale Combined School Kandjeke Combined School Kandume Combined School
Geography & Development Studies Grade 10-11 Agriculture & Biology Grade 10-11 Oshindonga 8-11 Oshindonga & English Grade 8-9 Oshikwanyama & English Grade 8-10
OSHK 196
OSHK 197 OSHK 198 OSHK 199 OSHK 200
Kandume Combined School
Johannes Amwaalwa Primary School
Onambundu Primary School
Oshikwanyama & English Grade 4-7 Grade 3 (MOI-Oshindonga)
Grade 3 (MOI-Oshindonga)
OSHK 201 OSHK 202
OSHK 203
Shuumbwa Primary School Niigambo Combined School
Niigambo Combined School
English & Oshindonga Grade 4-7
Development Studies & History Grade 10-11
History & Geography Grade 8-9
OSHK 204 OSHK 205
OSHK 206
Niigambo Combined School
Entrepreneurship & Business Studies Grade 10-11
OSHK 207
Niigambo Combined School
Oshindonga & English Grade 10-11
OSHK 208
Nikodemus Panduleni Nashandi Combined School
Entrepreneurship & Oshindonga Grade 8-10
OSHK 209
Mungandjera Combined School Social Studies & History Grade 4-10
OSHK 210
Mungandjera Combined School Life Skills Grade 4-10
OSHK 211
Onanke Combined School
Oshindonga, Social Studies History and Geography Grade 5-10
OSHK 212
Onashikuvu Combined School
Oshindonga & English Grade 10-11
OSHK 213
Onashikuvu Combined School
Mathematics & Physical Science Grade 8-11
OSHK 214
Okangororosa Combined School Biology & Geography Grade 10-11
OSHK 215
Okangororosa Combined School Oshindonga & English Grade 10-11
OSHK 216
Okangororosa Combined School Physical Science & Mathematics Grade 10-11
OSHK 217
Okangororosa Combined School English & Entrepreneurship Grade 8-10 OSHK 218
Omuthiya Iipundi S.S
English & Oshindonga Grade 8-11
OSHK 219
Omuthiya Iipundi S.S
English & History Grade 10-11
OSHK 220
Omutsegonime Combined School Life Skills Grade 4-10
OSHK 221
Onaluthipa Junior Primary School English & Oshindonga Grade 4
OSHK 222
Oomanya Combined School
Natural Science Grade 4-7 & Life Science OSHK 223 & Agriculture Grade 8-9
Takayala Junior Primary School
Pre-Grade (MoI- Oshindonga)
OSHK 224
Waapandula Combined School
Geography & History Grade 4-9
OSHK 225
SCHOOL/DUTY STATION
ONANKALI CIRCUIT AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Onyoka Primary School Onyoka Combined School
Ombundu Combined School Ambende Combined School
Grade 3 Class teaching (MOI-Oshindonga) Elementary Agriculture, Oshindonga & English Grade 4-7 English & Oshindonga Grade 8-9 Social Studies Grade 4-7
OSHK 226 OSHK 227
OSHK 228 OSHK 229
Ambende Combined School Oshiya Combined School
History & Geography Grade 8-10 Biology Grade 10-11
OSHK 230 OSHK 231
Oshiya Combined School
History & Geography Grade 8-11
OSHK 232
Oshiya Combined School
Life Skills Grade 4-10
OSHK 233
Oshinamumwe Combined School Entrepreneurship & Accounting Grade 8-11 OSHK 234
Oshinamumwe Combined School Mathematics & Physical Science Grade 8-11
OSHK 235
Oshinamumwe Combined School English & Oshindonga Grade 8-11
OSHK 236
Oshinamumwe Combined School Entrepreneurship Grade 8-12 & IC Grade OSHK 237 4-12
Onankali South Combined School Oshindonga & English Grade 10-11
OSHK 238
Onankali South Combined School Biology & English Grade 10-11
OSHK 239
Onankali South Combined School Physical Science & Mathematics Grade 10-11
OSHK 240
Onankali South Combined School Oshindonga & English Grade 4-7
OSHK 241
APPLICATION MUST BE FORWARDED TO THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS:
The Director of Education, Arts & Culture Oshikoto Regional Council Directorate of Education, Arts & Culture Private Bag 2028 Ondangwa
ENQUIRIES:
Ms. Foibe Abisai Mr. Gottlieb Shikongo Ms. Naemi Amuthenu Mr. Abraham Nafine Ms. Elli Lidker Ms. Sophia Fredrieck Mr. Fillemon Nangolo Ms. Wilka Namandje Mr. Herman Angula
Human Resource Division Oshigambo Circuit Onathinge Circuit Onyuulaye Circuit Oshivelo Circuit Onankali Circuit Omuthiya Circuit Onyaanya Circuit Onkumbula Circuit
Tel: 065 242 500 Tel: 065 264 432 Tel: 065 248 820 Tel: 065 281 916 Tel: 067 230 084 Tel: 065 286 314 Tel: 065 244 045 Tel: 065 285 693 Tel: 065 685 148
OSHANA REGIONAL COUNCIL DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE
TEACHING POSTS
EHEKE CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/ DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Ompandakani Combined School English Second Language Grade 8-10
OSHA 01
Uukwiyuushona Combined School Life Skills Grade 4-10
OSHA 02
Uukwiyuushona Combined School Languages: Oshindonga and English Grade 4-7
OSHA 03
Kupila Combined School
Mathematics and Physical Science Grade OSHA 04 8-10
ONAMUTAI CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/ DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Okadila West Combined School
English and Oshikwanyama Grade 8-10
OSHA 05
Oshekasheka Combined School
1. English and Oshikwanyama Grade 8-9 2. English and Oshikwanyama Grade 8-11
OSHA 06 OSHA 07
4
CLOSING DATE: TEACHERS POSITION 14 SEPTEMBER 2018 | PRINCIPALS AND HEAD OF DEPARTMENTS 28 SEPTEMBER 2018
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE
Omashekediva Primary School
Design and Technology Grade 5-7
OSHA 08
? Should be able to teach Natural Science
and Health Education Grade 4-7
Iindangungu Combined School
Grade 1 Class Teaching
OSHA 09
Oshikondiilongo Combined School Life Skills Grade 4-10
OSHA 10
Oshikondiilongo Combined School History and English Grade 8-10
OSHA 11
OSHAKATI CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/ DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Oshakati Primary School
Languages: English and Oshindonga Grade 4-7
OSHA 12
Emono Combined School
Oshindonga Grade 8-10
OSHA 13
Eendjati Primary School
Elementary Agriculture and NSHE Grade OSHA 14 4-7
Omapopo Combined School
Class Teaching Grade 2
OSHA 15
Omapopo Combined School
Oshindonga Grade 8-10
OSHA 16
Oshihenge Combined School
Agriculture and Life Science Grade 8-9
OSHA 17
Okatana Secondary School
English Second Language Grade 8-12 x 2
OSHA 18
Okatana Secondary School
Design and Technology Grade 8-12
OSHA 19
? Ability to teach Physics Grade 10-12 will
be an advantage
Okatana Secondary School
Fashion and Fabrics Grade 8-12 ? Ability to teach any of the following subjects will be an advantage (Physics/Home Economics/Biology)
OSHA 20
OMPUNDJA CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/ DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Mweshipandeka Secondary School Afrikaans and English /Oshindonga Grade OSHA 21 8-12
Mweshipandeka Secondary School Computer Literacy (ICT) Grade 8-12
OSHA 22
Kapolo Combined School
Oshindonga and Social Studies Grade 4-7 OSHA 23
Eluwa Special School
Pre Primary Class Teaching (Hearing Impaired Section)
OSHA 24
Eluwa Special School
Namibian Sign Language
OSHA 25
Grade 4-7
? Ability to teach Home Ecology Grade 4-7
Eluwa Special School
Life Skills Grade 8-9
OSHA 26
Enguwantale Combined School
Junior Primary Phase Grade 2&3 (Multi-Grade Teaching) Medium of Instruction Oshindonga
OSHA 27
OLUNO CIRCUIT
SCHOOL/ DUTY STATION
AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
POST NUMBER
Andimba Toivo ya Toivo Secondary Biology and Physical Science
School
Grade 8-12
OSHA 28
SEND APPLICATIONS ON PRESCRIBED FORMS TO:
OSHANA REGIONAL COUNCIL DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE PRIVATE BAG 5518 OSHAKATI
ENQUIRIES:
MS.ANNA ANDUMBA /MR. ALFEUS N.T.KALIMBO
TEL: 065-229800
ZAMBEZI REGIONAL COUNCIL DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND CULTURE
SCHOOL MANAGEMENT POSTS SCHOOL PRINCIPAL GRADE 5
School/Duty Station
Number of posts
Post Number
Sauzuo Combined School
1
Mbambazi Primary School
1
Muzii Combined School
1
Namiyundu Primary School
1
Kasika Combined School
1
ZAMBZ 1 ZAMBZ 2 ZAMBZ 3 ZAMBZ 4 ZAMBZ 5
HEAD OF DEPARTMENT GRADE 6
School/Duty Station
Area of specialisation
Number of posts
Imukusi Combined School
Social Sciences
1
Ngweze Primary School
Social Sciences
1
Ngweze Senior Secondary School Languages Grades 8-12
1
St Mulumba Primary School
Languages
1
Tobias Hainyeko Project School Upper Primary and Languages 1
Linyanti Combined School
Social Science Grade 8-10
1
Lusu Combined School
Agriculture Grade 8-10
1
Masokotwane Combined School Silozi Grade 8-11
1
Singalamwe Combined School
Social Sciences Grades 4-9
1
Choi Primary School
Lower Primary
1
Kongola Combined School
Agriculture and or Life Science 1
Kongola Combined School
Languages Grades 4-9
1
Mayuni Senior Secondary School Social Sciences
1
Nsundano Junior Secondary School
Technology/Commerce Pre-Vo- 1 cational Subjects
Isize Combined School
Agriculture/Life Science/Mathe- 1 matics/Physical Science
Lusese Combined School
Mathematics/ Physical Science/ 1 Agriculture
Simataa Senior Secondary School Agriculture Grades 8-12
1
TEACHING POSTS
BUKALO CICUIT
School/Duty Station
Area of Specialization
Number of posts
Sanjo Senior Secondary School
Economics & Accounting Grades 11-12
Three (3)
English Grades 11-12
Biology Grades 11-12
Post Number
ZAMBZ 6 ZAMBZ 7 ZAMBZ 8 ZAMBZ 9 ZAMBZ 10 ZAMBZ 11 ZAMBZ 12 ZAMBZ 13 ZAMBZ 14 ZAMBZ 15 ZAMBZ 16 ZAMBZ 17 ZAMBZ 18 ZAMBZ 19
ZAMBZ 20
ZAMBZ 21
ZAMBZ 22
Post Number
ZAMBZ 23
ZAMBZ 24 ZAMBZ 25
Nsundano Junior Secondary School
Home Economics Grades 8-11 Five (5)
Physical Science Grades 10-11
Computer Studies Grades 8-9
Accounting Grades 8-9
Physical Science Grades 8-10
Isize Combined School
Languages Grades 4-7
Four (4)
Mathematics & Physical Science Grades 8-9
Entrepreneurship Grades 8-9
Geography & History Grades 8-9
Mubiza Combined School
Elementary Agriculture Grades Two (2) 5-7
Languages (English) Grades 8-10
Lusese Combined School
Accounting & Entrepreneurship One (1) Grades 8-9
Dr Sam Nujoma Combined School Accounting Grades 8-9
Two (2)
Schuckmansburg Combined School
Mathematics Grades 4-7 Biology Grades 10-11 Agriculture Grades 10-11 Mathematics Grades 10-11 English Grades 10-11
Four (4)
Liswani III Primary School
Mathematics and Natural Sci- One (1) ence Grades 4-7
Izimwe Primary School Siseme Primary School
Languages Grades 4-7 Class Teaching Grade 3
One (1) One (1)
Muyako Combined School Muzii Combined School
Mathematics Grades 8-9
Life Science and Agriculture Grades 8-9
Entrepreneurship Grades 8-9
One (1) Two (2)
Namiyundu Primary School School/Duty Station
Mathematics & Natural Science Grades 4-7
KATIMA MULILO CIRCUIT Area of specialisation
Brendan Simbwaye Primary School Languages Grades 4-7
Information and Technology Grades 4-7
Caprivi Senior Secondary School Accounting Grade 9-10
One (1)
Number of posts Two (2)
Six (6)
Accounting Grades 11-12 Computer Studies Grades 9-10
Mathematics Grade 9-10 Mathematics Grades 11-12
Kasheshe Combined School Katima Combined School
English Grade 11-12 (Higher Level)
Accounting & Entrepreneurship Grades 8-10
Computer Studies Grades 8-10
One (1) Five (5)
Afrikaans 2nd Language Grades 6-10
Afrikaans 2nd Language Grades 1-5
Hearing Impaired Grades 1-7
Physical Science Grades 8-10
Lisikili Combined School
Mathematics Grade 4-7
One (1)
Mavuluma Junior Secondary School
Silozi Grade 10 Home Economics Grade 8-10
Five (5)
Fashion and Fabrics Grade 8-10
Technical Drawing Grade 8-10
Accounting Grade 8-10
Physical Science Grades 8-10
Namalubi Primary School
Mathematics & Natural Science One (1) Grade 4-7
Ngweze Primary School
Information & Communication Three (3) Technology Grade 4-7
Design and Technology 4-7
Languages Grades 4-7
Ngweze Senior Secondary School Physical Science Grade 11-12 Four (4)
Accounting Grade 8-10
Entrepreneurship Grades 8-9
Languages (Silozi) Grades 8-9
St Kizito College
Mathematics 11-12 (Ordinary Level & Higher Level)
Two (2)
Business Studies Grade 11-12
St Mulumba Primary School
Junior Primary Grade 0-3
One (1)
Tobias Hainyeko Project School
Agriculture & Life Science Grade Seven (7) 8-9
Social Science Grade 8-9
Entrepreneurship Grade 8-9
Silozi Grade 8-9
Junior Primary Grade 0-3
Languages Grade 4-7
Elementary Agriculture 5-7
SIBBINDA CIRCUIT
School/Duty Station
Area of Specialisation
Number of posts
Sikosinyana Senior Secondary School
Geography Grades 8-12 Accounting Grades 8-12
Two (2)
Kandunda Kaseta Combined School
Lower Primary (Grade 0) Life Skills
Three (3)
Entrepreneurship Grades 8-9
ZAMBZ 26
ZAMBZ 27 ZAMBZ 28 ZAMBZ 29 ZAMBZ 30 ZAMBZ 31 ZAMBZ 32
ZAMBZ 33 ZAMBZ 34
ZAMBZ 35
ZAMBZ 36
ZAMBZ 37
ZAMBZ 38 ZAMBZ 39 ZAMBZ 40 ZAMBZ 41 ZAMBZ 42 ZAMBZ 43 ZAMBZ 44
ZAMBZ 45 ZAMBZ 46 ZAMBZ 47 ZAMBZ 48
ZAMBZ 49 ZAMBZ 50
Post Number
ZAMBZ 51 ZAMBZ 52
ZAMBZ 53 ZAMBZ 54 ZAMBZ 55 ZAMBZ 56 ZAMBZ 57 ZAMBZ 58
ZAMBZ 59
ZAMBZ 60 ZAMBZ 61
ZAMBZ 62
ZAMBZ 63 ZAMBZ 64 ZAMBZ 65 ZAMBZ 66 ZAMBZ 67 ZAMBZ 68 ZAMBZ 69 ZAMBZ 70 ZAMBZ 71 ZAMBZ 72
ZAMBZ 73
ZAMBZ 74 ZAMBZ 75 ZAMBZ 76 ZAMBZ 77 ZAMBZ 78 ZAMBZ 79 ZAMBZ 80
ZAMBZ 81 ZAMBZ 82 ZAMBZ 83
ZAMBZ 84 ZAMBZ 85 ZAMBZ 86 ZAMBZ 87 ZAMBZ 88 ZAMBZ 89
Post Number
ZAMBZ 90 ZAMBZ 91 ZAMBZ 92 ZAMBZ 93 ZAMBZ 94
CLOSING DATE: TEACHERS POSITION 14 SEPTEMBER 2018 | PRINCIPALS AND HEAD OF DEPARTMENTS 28 SEPTEMBER 2018
5
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- appointing acting judges to the namibian bench a useful
- applicants are invited to apply for the the namibian
- usaid namibia vacancy announcement state
- namibia qualifications authority act 29 of 1996
- vacancy list ministry of education namibia
- ministry of education arts and culture vacancy list
- usaid namibia vacancy announcement
Related searches
- ministry of education and higher education qatar
- ministry of education and higher education
- ministry of education and higher educa
- ministry of education youth and information jamaica
- ministry of education of seychelles
- ministry of education art and culture namibia
- ministry of education youth and information
- ministry of education and technical education egypt
- ministry of education arts culture namibia
- ministry of education and youth jamaica
- ministry of education trinidad and tobago cxc
- vacancy ministry of education namibia