Pleading Wizard
[…] Zerbst (1938) 304 U.S. 458, 58 S.Ct. 1019, 82 L.Ed. 1461

30. Appellant demands that you judicially note and place on the record the following:

Seditious Conspiracy - United States Code, Title 18, section 2384 - "If two or more persons in any State or Territory, or in any place subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspire to overthrow, put down or to destroy by force, the government of the United States, or to levy war against them, or to oppose by force the authority thereof, or by force to seize, take or possess any property of the United States contrary to the authority thereof, they shall each be fined not more than $20,000.00 or be imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both."

"…[The constitution is] Intended to give a broad remedy for violations of federally protected civil rights." Monell v. New York City Dept. of Social Services, 436 U.S. 658, 685 (1978)

XV

COUNT VI

SIXTH CAUSE OF ACTION