Pleading Wizard
[…] (Commodity Futures Trading Comm'n v. Schor, supra, 478 U.S. at p. 848 [92 L.Ed.2d at pp. 848-849.].) ...Recent authority from the hihg court suggests that failure to object may considered as consent, or at least as waiver to the article III claim. (Pertize. v. United States (1991) 501 U.S. ____, _____ [115 L.Ed.2d 808, 822, 11 S.Ct. 2661, 2669].) [SEE In re Horton, (1991) 54 Cal.3d 82]

126. It is a fact, that I did then file a lawful MOTION TO DISMISS citing Respondent’s own published California Penal Code § 991(e) which concisely states that where PROBABLE CAUSE FAILS: “A second dismissal pursuant to this section is a bar to any other prosecution for the same offense.” Respondent’s shockingly ignored this motion, and any and all other motions which I filed into the County of Butte “Superior Court” (196 Motions and pleadings, substantially ignored) a gross violation of substantive due process of law.

XXXIII

COUNT XIV

TWENTY-FOURTH CAUSE OF ACTION