Www.puc.pa.gov
[…] The term “petroleum products” includes refined petroleum products such as fuel oil and diesel as well as natural gas liquids such as ethane, benzene and propane. See e.g., Petition of Granger Energy of Honey Brook, LLC, Docket No. P-00032043 (Order entered September 8, 2004) (“petroleum products” as used in Section 102 of the Code, has a broad meaning as a “catch all phrase” to include what would otherwise be an exhaustive list of products); see also 49 CFR § 195.2 (defining a petroleum product as “flammable, toxic, or corrosive products obtained from distilling and processing of crude oil, unfinished oils, natural gas liquids, blend stocks and other miscellaneous hydrocarbon compounds.”).