DPN AND WIG NAVIGATOR CONTACT CHART
| |
|DPN AND WIG NAVIGATOR CONTACT CHART |
|(12-3-04) |
| | |Area(s) Served by One-Stop | | |
|Navigator | |and Navigator |Supervisor |State Project Lead |
|Phone/E-mail |Address | |Phone/E-mail |Phone/E-mail |
| |
|DISABILITY PROGRAM NAVIGATOR PROJECTS |
| |
|Region I: Boston / New York |
|Massachusetts Department of Labor and Workforce Development |
|Thelma Williams |Quincy Career Center |South Coastal Area (Cover |Colleen Price |Lisa Matrundola |
|P: 617-745-4010 |152 Parkingway |Plymouth Center and Quincy |P: (617) 745-4033 |P: (617) 626-5283 |
|TWilliams@ |Quincy, MA 02169 |Center)) |cprice@ |lmatrundola@ |
|Sandra Efstratiou |North Shore Career Center |Southern Essex WIB(Cover |Mark Whitmore | |
|P: 978-825-7200 |70 Washington Street |North Shore Center in Salem,|P: 978-825-7231 | |
|sefstratiou@ |Salem, MA 01970 |Gloucester and Lynn) |mwhitmore@ | |
|Dwaign Tyndal |JobNet, Boston |Boston (Cover 3 Centers in |Rosemary Alexander | |
|P: 617-338-0809 x 305 |Boston Private Industry Council |Boston) |P: 617-338-0809 x 203 | |
|dwaign.tyndal@ |210 South St, 2nd Floor | |Ralexander@ | |
| |Boston, MA 02111 | | | |
|Sharon Tulchinsky (Acting) | | | | |
|P: 617 338-0809 x102 | | | | |
|stulchinsky@ | | | | |
|Bruce Wright |Career Works |Brockton (Cover Career |Michelle Audette (Acting) | |
|P: 508-513-3400 |34 School Street |Works) |P: 508-513-3417 | |
|bwright@donahue.umassp.edu |Brockton, MA 02301 | |maudette@donahue.umassp.edu | |
|Jennifer Hinde |Career Place |Metro North (Cover Career |Barbara Parment (Acting) | |
|P: 781-932-5509 |Trade Center Park |Source in Cambridge, |P: 781-932-5500 | |
|jhinde@ |100 Sylvan Road, G-100 |Satellite in Chelsea and The|bparment@ | |
| |Woburn, MA 01801 |Career Place in Woburn) | | |
|Jamie Robinson |Bristol WIB |Bristol (Cover Career Center|Justin Sallaway | |
|P: 508-730-5063 |One Government Center |in Taunton, Attleboro and |P: (508) 823-7134 X28 | |
|jrobinson@ |5th Floor |Fall River) |Sallaway@Pride- | |
| |Fall River, MA 02722 | | | |
|Tom Perreira (Acting) | | |Patricia Auerbach | |
|P: 508-675-1165 | | |P: (508) 675-1165 | |
|tperreira@ | | |pauerbach@ | |
|Dennis Gonsalves |Career Opportunities |Cape Cod & Islands (Cover |Al Roy (Acting) | |
|P: 508-862-6619 |77 High School Road Extension |Center in Hyannis, Falmouth |P: 508 662-6667 | |
|DGonsalves@ |Hyannis, MA 02601 |and Orleans) |aroy@ | |
|Karen George |Valley Works Career Center |Lower Merrimack Valley |Shaw M. Rosen | |
|P: 978-722-7081 |439 South Union St. |(Cover Center in Heritage |P: (978) 682-7099 | |
|KGeorge@ |Building 2, Suite 106 |Place and Haverhill) |srosen@ | |
| |Lawrence, MA 01843 | | | |
| | | | | |
|Beverly Stopyra (Acting) | | | | |
|P: 978-722-7700 | | | | |
|bstopyra@ | | | | |
|Debra White (Acting) |Metro South/West Regional Employment |Metro South/West (Cover |Sylvia Beville | |
|P: 781-769-4120 |Board |Center in Newtonville, |P: 508-665-5990 | |
| |1671 Worcester Road |Norwood and Marlborough) |sbeville@ | |
| |Suite 302 | | | |
| |Framingham, MA 01701 | | | |
|Liza Tobojka |Greater New Bedford Career Center |Greater New Bedford (Cover |Maria Grace | |
|P: 508-990-4105 |618 Acushnet, Ave. |Center in New Bedford and |P: 508-990-4160 | |
|ETobojka@ |New Bedford, MA 02740 |Wareham) |mgrace@ | |
| | | | | |
|Arlene Cloutier (Acting) | | | | |
|Taryn O’Brien |Greater Lowell WIB |Lowell |Leslie Burke | |
|P: 978-805-4721 |18 John Street | |P: 978-458-2503 | |
|Taryn.O'Brien@ |Lowell, MA 01852 | |leslie.burke@ | |
| | | | | |
|Dawn Beati | | |Michael McQuaid | |
|P: 978-458-2503 | | |P: 978-805-4803 | |
|dawn.beati@ | | |michael.mcquaid@ | |
|Vacant |Leominster Campus & Corportate Training|North Central (Cover Center |Bill Linnehan | |
|P: 978-534-1481 |Center |in Leominister and Gardner) |P: 978 534-1481 | |
| |100 Erdman Way, Leominster, MA 01453 | | | |
| | | |WLinnehan@ | |
|Darlene White |Berkshire County Regional Employment |Berkshire County (Cover |Heather Putnam Poulger | |
|P: 413-442-7177 x101 |Board |Berkshire Works in |P: (413) 442-7177 | |
|bcreb2@ |One Fenn Street, Suite 201 |Pittsfield and North Adams) |bcreb@ | |
| |Pittsfield, MA 01201 | | | |
| |
|State of Vermont |
|Jim Edge |Rutland Career Resource Center |Rutland and Bennington |Jim Dorsey |Jim Dorsey |
|P: 802-786-5845 |200 Asa Bloomer Building | |P: (802) 786-8842 |P: (802) 786-8842 |
|jedge@det.state.vt.us |Rutland, VT 05701-9413 | |jdorsey@pop.det.state.vt.us |jdorsey@pop.det.state.vt.us |
|Kathy Henry |Burlington Career Resource Center |Burlington and Middlebury | | |
|P: 802-951-4092 |59-63 Pearl Street | | | |
|khenry@pop.det.state.vt.us |P.O. Box 310 | | | |
| |Burlington, VT 05402-0310 | | | |
|Betty DeBoer |St. Albans Career Resource Center |St. Albans and Morrisville | | |
|P: 802-524-4865 |20 Houghton Street | | | |
|bdeboer@pop.det.state.vt.us |St. Albans, VT 05478 | | | |
|Gary Osha |Barre Career Resource Center |Barre and White River | | |
|P: 802-476-2612 |47 N. Main St. |Junction | | |
|gosha@det.state.vt.us |Barre, VT 05641 | | | |
|Keri Jackson |Brattleboro Career Resource Center |Brattleboro and Springfield | | |
|P: 802-257-2578 |232 Main St. | | | |
|kjackson@det.state.vt.us |PO Box 920 | | | |
| |Brattleboro, VT 05302-0920 | | | |
|Pam Laferriere |St. Johnsbury Career Resource Center |St. Johnsbury and Newport | | |
|P: 802-751-3291 |1197 Main Street, Suite 1 | | | |
|plaferriere@det.state.vt.us |P.O. Box 129 | | | |
| |St. Johnsbury, VT 05819-0129 | | | |
| |
|New York State (Administered by the New York State Department of Labor) |
|Connie Glover |FMS Workforce Development Board, Inc. |Fulton/Montgomery/Schoharie |Gail Breen |Cathy Reardon |
|P: 518-725-6473 X3051 |199 S. Main Street | |P: 518-725-6473 ext. 3001 |P: (518) 457-8742 |
|cglover@ |Gloversville, NY 12078 | |gbreen@ |cathy.reardon@labor.state.ny.us |
|Rada Biedakiewizz |Allegany County |Cattaraugus/ | | |
|P: 585-268-9724 |7 Wells Lane |Allegany | | |
|Biedakr@ |Belmont, NY 14813 | | | |
|Barbara Antinore |Cattaragus One Stop |Cattaraugus/ | | |
|P: 716-373-1880 |175 North Union Street |Allegany | | |
|brantinore@ |Olean, NY 14760 | | | |
|Don Moffitt |16 Church Street |Cayuga/Cortland | | |
|P: 607-756-0246 |Cortland, NY 13045 | | | |
|donm@ | | | | |
|David Kromer |Cayuga Works Career Center |Cayuga/Cortland | | |
|P: 315-253-0334 |199 Franklin Street - Suite 204 | | | |
|davekromer@ |Auburn, NY 13021 | | | |
|Gail Donus |Jamestown One-Stop |Chautauqua County |Rebecca Ruiz | |
|P: 716 661-9553 |23 East 3rd Street | |P: 716 661-9553 | |
|gdonus@ |Jamestown, NY 14701 | |rruiz@ | |
|Rene Reese |Rochester Works Career Center |Monroe County |Connie Felder | |
|P: 585-258-3512 |34 St. Paul Street | |P: 585-258-3514 | |
|rreese@ |Rochester, NY 14604 | |cfelder@ | |
|Ivy Chang |Town of Hempstead |Town of Hempstead/City of |Joann Lukas Von Stein, | |
|P: 516-485-5000 X1255 |Dept. of Occupational Resources |Long Beach |Center Director | |
|ichang@ |50 Clinton Street, Suite 400 | |P : 516-485-5000 ext. 1135 | |
| |Hempstead, NY 11550 | |jlukas@ | |
|Veronica Jones |Orange County ETA |Orange County |Marie Blair | |
|P: 845-568-5052 or 845-346-1321 |3 Washington Center |Newburgh, Middletown and |P: 845-568-5076 | |
|vjones@co.orange.ny.us |Newburgh, NY 12550 |Port Jervis |mblair@co.orange.ny.us | |
|Jose Tavarez |Independent Living, Inc. 5 Washington |Orange County / Hudson |Barbara Lohrke | |
|P: 845-565-1162 X209 |Terrace |Valley |P: 845-565-11262 ext 235 | |
|jtavarez@ |Newburgh, NY 12550 | |blohrke@ | |
|Angel Buffalino |Action Towards Independence |Orange County |Rachel Bartlow-Pappas | |
|P: 845-343-4284 X19 |130 Dolson Ave. |Newburgh, Middletown, Port |P: :845-343-4284 | |
|dropin@ |Suite 35 |Jervis |ATI@ | |
| |Middletown, NY 10940 | | | |
|Elizabeth Teifke |200 North 2nd Street |Oswego County |Judy McManus | |
|P: 315-591-9026 |Fulton, NY 13069 | |P: 315-963-5505 | |
|Eteifke@ | | |JMcManus@ | |
|Ryan Tinsley |50 North Street |Sullivan County | | |
|P: 845-794-3340 X304 |Montecello, NY 12701 | | | |
|ryan.tinsley@co.sullivan.ny.us | | | | |
|Patricia Bevacqua |50 North Street |Sullivan County | | |
|P: 845-794-3340 X317 |Montecello, NY 12701 | | | |
|patricia.bevacqua@co.sullivan.ny.us | | | | |
|Cheryl Clark |The Workplace |Jefferson-Lewis Counties |Martin DelSignore | |
|P: 315-782-9252 |1222 Coffeen Street | |P: 315-782-9252 | |
|c.clark@sunyjefferson.edu |Watertown, NY 13601 | |m.delsignore@sunyjefferson.edu | |
|Maureen Higgins |Yonkers Private Industry Council |City of Yonkers / |Towanna Yizar | |
|P: 914-964-0105 ext 144 |20 South Broadway, 12th Floor |Westchester |P: 914-964-0105 ext 114 | |
|maureen@ |Yonkers, NY 10701 | |Towanna@ | |
|Sherry DeFrancesco |Westchester Disabled on the Move |City of Yonkers / |Scott Smith | |
|P: 914-964-0105 x120 (M&F) - Yonkers One-Stop |984 North Broadway |Westchester |P: 914-968-4717 | |
|P: 914-968-4717 x19 (T&TH) - Westchester Disabled on the Move |Yonkers, NY 10701 | |Scotts@ | |
|P: 914-995-3910 (W) - White Plains One-Stop | | | | |
|sherryd@ | | | | |
|Sondra Tarbox |North Country Center for Independence |North Country (Clinton, |Andrew Pulrang | |
|P: 518-561-0430 - OneWorkSource |102 Sharron Avenue |Essex, Franklin, Hamilton) |P: 518-643-7974 | |
|P: 518-563-9058 ext. 106 (North Country Center for Independence)|Plattsburgh, NY 12901 | |andrew@ncci- | |
|sondra@ncci- | | | | |
|Sandra Shampang |North County CIL |North Country (Clinton, |Andrew Pulrang | |
|P: 518-873-2341 |OneWorkSource |Essex, Franklin, Hamilton) |P: 518-563-9058 | |
|sandrancci@ |103 Hand Avenue | |Andrew-online@ | |
| |Suite 1 | | | |
| |Elizabethtown, NY 12932 | | | |
|Leonard Crispell |41 Pearl Street |North Country (Clinton, |Jeff Reifensnyder | |
|P: 518-483-2151 (T-W-F) |Malone, NY 12953 |Essex, Franklin, Hamilton) |P: 315-764-9442 | |
|518-481-5755 (M-Th) | | |jreifens@twcny. | |
|leonardatmilc@ | | | | |
|Kevin Nickerson |Tompkins Workforce NY First Stop Center|Tompkins County |Connie Sowards | |
|P: 607-272-7570 ext. 136 |Ithaca | |P: 607-272-7570 Ext. 141 | |
|kevinn@ |171 East State Street, PMB 154 | |csowards@tompkins- | |
| |Ithaca, NY 14850 | | | |
|Wayne Rowe |Genessee County Career Center |Genesee, Livingston, |Kellie Kennedy | |
|P: 585-748-5037 |Department of Labor |Orleans, Wyoming (GLOW) |P: 585-658-3311 | |
|wrowe@ |Division of Employment Services | | | |
| |122 Caroline Street | | | |
| |Albion, NY 14411 | | | |
|Melissa Cotter |Genessee County Career Center |Genesee, Livingston, | | |
|P: 585-589-0305, ext. 3025 |Department of Labor |Orleans, Wyoming (GLOW) | | |
|mcotter@ |Division of Employment Services | | | |
| |122 Caroline Street | | | |
| |Albion, NY 14411 | | | |
|Cindy Reed |Wayne-Finger Lakes BOCES |Ontario, Wayne, Senaca and |Joseph S. Galante | |
|P: 315-332-7433 / 585-315-8527 |Eisenhower Bldg |Yates Counties (Finger |P: 315-332-7317 | |
|creed@ |131 Drumlin Court |Lakes) |jgalante@ | |
| |Newark, NY 14513 | | | |
| | | |Karen Springmeier (WIB) | |
| | | |P: 315-789-3131 | |
| | | |flwibks@rochester. | |
|Jeff Klare |Hire disability |New York City |Susan Arroyo | |
|P: 212-822-8524 |20 West 20th Street | |P : 212-618-6752 | |
|jklare@ |Suite 222 | |sarroyo@doe. | |
| |New York, NY 10011 | | | |
|Linda Spears |77 Goodell Street |Erie County – Buffalo |Virgilia Benker-Beck | |
|P: 716-856-5627 |Buffalo, NY 14203 | |P: 716-856-8139 ext. 3179 | |
|LSpears-PeopleInc@ | | |vbenker-beck@ | |
|Julia Hall |3176 Abbott |Erie County – Buffalo |Rebecca Buchnowski | |
|P: 716-825-2525 ext 3030 |Orchard Park, NY 14127 | |P: 716-849-4961 | |
|jhall_onestop@ | | |Rbuchnowski@ | |
|Angella M. Pace, Ph.D. |Workforce New York Career Center |Columbia Greene Counties |Crystal Eaton | |
|P: 518-828-4181 ext 5510 |Columbia/Greene Community College | |P: 518-438-3445 ext. 223 | |
|columbiagreenedpn@ |4400 Route 23 | |ceaton@ | |
| |Hudson, NY 12534 | | | |
|Angel Soto |Capital Region Career Central |Capital Region |Crystal Eaton | |
|P: 518-462-7600 |175 Central Avenue |(Albany-Rensselaer-Schenecta|P: 518-438-3445 ext. 223 | |
| |Albany, NY 12206 |dy) |ceaton@ | |
|Jane Hegener |Ned Pattison Rensselaer Co. Government |Capital Region |Crystal Eaton | |
|P: 518-270-2860 |Center |(Rensselaer County) |P: 518-438-3445 ext. 223 | |
|jhegener@ |1600 Seventh Avenue | |ceaton@ | |
| |Troy, NY 12180 | | | |
|Meghan Kirkpatrick |Schenectady One-Stop Center |Capital Region |Crystal Eaton | |
|P: 518-344-2735 |433 State Street |(Schenectady County) |P: 518-438-3445 ext. 223 | |
|schenectadydpn@ |Schenectady, NY 12305 | |ceaton@ | |
|John Barbuto |CNY WORKS, Inc. |Onondaga County – Syracuse |Sylvia Connolly | |
|P: 315-473-8250 X 208 |443 North Franklin Street | |P: 315-473-8250 | |
|jbarbuto@ |Syracuse, NY 13204 | |sconnolly@ | |
|Curtis Williams |CNY WORKS, Inc. |Onondaga County |Sylvia Connolly | |
|P: 315-473-8250 X 241 |443 North Franklin Street | |P: 315-473-8250 | |
|cwilliams@ |Syracuse, NY 13204 | |sconnolly@ | |
| |
|Region II: Philadelphia |
|Delaware Workforce Investment Board |
|Merle Murray |Delaware Workforce Investment Community|Fox Valley – Wilmington |Lisa Brack (Lead Navigator) |Patricia Cannon |
|P: 302-761-8094 |Service | |P: 302-856-5230 |P: (302) 577-6202, ext.11 |
|Merle.murray@state.de.us |100 W. 10th Street | |Lisa.Brack@state.de.us |Patty.Cannon@state.de.us |
| |Wilmington, DE 19801 | | | |
|MaryAnne Keim |Delaware Workforce Investment |Pencader – Newark | | |
|P: 302-368-6622 |225 Corporate Blvd., Suite 211 | | | |
|maryanne.keim@state.de.us |Newark, DE 19702 | | | |
|Cassandra Stroude |Delaware Workforce Investment Board |Dover | | |
|P: 302-739-5473 |1114 South Dupont Highway | | | |
|Cassandra.Stroude@state.de.us |Suite 104 | | | |
| |Dover, DE 19901 | | | |
|Lisa Brack (Lead Navigator) |Delaware Workforce Investment Board |Georgetown |Patricia Cannon | |
|P: 302-856-5230 |600 N. Dupont Highway | |P: (302) 577-6202, ext.11 | |
|Lisa.Brack@state.de.us |Suite 207 | |Patty.Cannon@state.de.us | |
| |Georgetown, DE 19947 | | | |
| |
|State of Maryland Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation |
|Maggie Leedy (Lead) |Montgomery County |Statewide |Jade Gingerich |Ron Windsor |
|P: 240-283-1564 |Division of Workforce Investment | |P: 410-767-3651 |P: 410-767-2832 |
|mleedy@ |Services | |jgingerich@mdod.state.md.us |rwindsor@dllr.state.md.us |
| |11160 Veirs Mill Road | | | |
| |South Office Building | | | |
| |Wheaton, MD 20902 | | | |
|Linda Marsh |Montgomery County |Montgomery County |Laura Sildon | |
|P: 301 946-1806 |Division of Workforce Investment | |301-929-6880 ext. 1526 | |
|lmarsh@ |Services | |lsilden@ | |
| |11160 Veirs Mill Road | | | |
| |South Office Building | | | |
| |Wheaton, MD 20902 | | | |
|Clifton Hill |Eastside Career Center |Baltimore City |Mary Sloat | |
|P: 410-396-9030 |3001 E. Madison Street | |P: 410-396-9030 | |
|chill@ |Baltimore, MD 21205 | |msloat@ | |
|Fledia L. Powell |Dulaney Valley Center |Baltimore County |Betty Racicot | |
|P: 410-887-4484 |901 Dulaney Valley Road Suite 126 | |P: 410-887-5896 | |
|fpowell@co.ba.md.us |Towson, MD 21204 | |bracicot@co.ba.md.us | |
|Brenda Dinkle-Wright |Frederick County Job Training Agency |Frederick/Mid Maryland |Pat Leiby | |
|P: 240-285-0664 |5340 Spectrum Dr, Suite A |(Frederick, Carroll and |P: 301-631-2760 | |
|BDW61@ |Frederick, MD 21703 |Howard County) |PLeiby@fredco- | |
|Diana Jackson |Prince George’s Workforce Services |Prince George’s County |Olivia Harris | |
|P: 301-583-2088 |Corporation | |P: 301-583-2040 | |
|dvjackson@ |1802 Brightseat Rd | |oharris@ | |
| |Landover, MD 20785 | | | |
|Durward Womack |Southern Maryland Works |Southern Maryland (St. |Ellen Flowers-Fields | |
|P: 301-645-8712 ext. 318 |175 Post Office Road |Mary’s County) |P: 301- 885-0020 | |
|dwomack@ |Walfdorf, MD 20602 | |effields@ | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Carolyn Mitchell | |
| | | |cmitchell@ | |
|Sara Muempfer |Anne Arundel Workforce Development |Anne Arundel County | | |
|P: 443-677-6594 |Corporation | | | |
|smuempfer@ |401 Headquarters Drive, Suite 205 | | | |
| |Millersville, MD 21108 | | | |
|Joyce Young |Susquehanna Workforce Network |Susquehanna | | |
|P: 410-836-4608 |2 South Bond Street | | | |
|jynavigator1@ |Bel Air, MD 21014 | | | |
|Ron Shriver |MD Job Service |Western Maryland |Peter Thomas | |
|P: 301-791-3164 |14 N. Potomac Street, Suite 100 | |P: 301-791-3076 | |
|301-393-8227 |Hagerstown, MD 21740 | |pthomas@ | |
|rshives@dllr.state.md.us | | | | |
|rshives@ | | | | |
|Ellen Mousin |Talbot County Chamber of Commerce |Upper Shore | | |
|P: 410-822-8014 |PO Box 1366 | | | |
|410-822-4653 |Easton Plaza, Suite 53 | | | |
|resourcecenter@ |Easton, MD 21601 | | | |
|jaronson@ | | | | |
|William Weeks |One-Stop Market Suite 917 Mount Herman |Lower Shore |Brian Veditz | |
|P: 410 341-3835 |Rd., Suite 10 | |P: 410-341-6515 | |
|wweeks@ |Salisbury MD, 21804 | |bveditz@careernet.state.md.us | |
| |
|Region III: Atlanta |
|Florida Agency For Workforce Innovation |
|Shanti Aaron |South Florida Work Force |Region 23, Miami-Dade and |Sharol Lewin |Judy Meyer |
|P: 305-594-7615 ext. 296 |7300 NW 19th St. |Monroe |P: 305 594-7615 ext 385 |P: 850-245-7423 |
|saaron@ |Miami, FL 33126 | |slewin@ |F: 850-921-3312 |
| | | | |judy.meyer@awi.state.fl.us |
|Martha Scott | | | | |
|P: 305-594-7615 ext. 398 | | | |Sheila Jordan |
|mscott@ | | | |P: 850-921-3314 |
| | | | |F: 850-921-3312 |
| | | | |sheila.jordan@awi.state.fl.us |
|Freda Mays |Goodwill Industries of Central FL |Region 12, Orange, Osceola, |Alice Cobb | |
|P: 407 235-1506 |7531 S Orange Blossom Trail |Seminole, Lake and Sumter |P: 407-741-4365 | |
|fmays@ |Orlando, FL 32809 | |acobb@mail. | |
| | | |Brett W. Oakley | |
| | | |P: 407 235-1506 | |
| | | |boakley@ | |
| | | |Willie Cooper, Program Manager | |
| | | |P: (407) 531-1222 ext 2010 | |
| | | |Cooper@ | |
|Emma Eldred |CLM Workforce Connection |Region 10 |Kathleen Woodring | |
|P: 352-873-7939 X234 |Enterprise Center |Citrus, Levy and Marion |P: 352-732-1355 X 202 | |
|eeldred@ |3003 SW College Road | |kwoodring@ | |
| |Suite 205 | | | |
|Marlene Grabbe |Ocala, FL 34474 | | | |
|P: 352 732-1355 ext. 208 | | | | |
|mgrabbe@ | | | | |
|Venessa Fairbairn |First Coast Workforce Development, Inc.|Region 8, |Brian Stone | |
|P: 904 213-3800 Ext. 2001 |215 Market Street |Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau, |P: 904 798-9229 ext. 2004 | |
|vfairbairn@ |Suite 340 |Putnam and |bstone@ | |
| |Jacksonville, FL 32202 |St. Johns | | |
|Gracie Lipps |Florida Crown One-Stop |Region 7 |Sandra Phillips | |
|P: 386 755 9026 X3119 |971 West Duval Street, Suite 101 |Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist |P: 386-755-9026 ext. 109 | |
|gelipps@ |Lake City, FL 32055 |and Union |Fax 386-754-1264 | |
| | | |sephillips@ | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Bob Bush | |
| | | |P: 386-752-5713 | |
| | | |rbbush@ | |
|Patty Warren |Southwest Florida Workforce Development|Region 24 |Tracy Lansberry | |
|P: 239-278-7140 ext. 192 |Board, Inc. |Charlotte, Collier, Glades, |P: 239-278-7140 Ext. 178 | |
|pwarren@ |24311 Walden Center Drive, Suite 200 |Hendry, Lee |tlansberry@ | |
| |Bonita Springs, FL 34134 | | | |
|Audria Christopher | |Region 15 | | |
| | |Hillsborough | | |
|Norman Cushon |Agency for Workforce Innovation |State Trainer | | |
|P: 850-478-6885 |3070 Skycrest Drive | | | |
|F: 850-478-6885 |Pensacola, FL 32514 | | | |
|Norm.Cushon@awi.state.fl.us | | | | |
|Peter de Haan, E E Officer |Agency for Workforce Innovation |Statewide Resource | | |
|P: 850-921-3201 |107 East Madison | | | |
|Peter.deHaan@awi.state.fl.us |Tallahassee, FL 32399 | | | |
| |
|Mississippi Development Authority |
|Jessica Smith, Lead Navigator |Madison County WIN Job Center |Southcentral Mississippi |Cindy Broadhead | |
|P : 601-855-7285 |152 Watford Parkway Drive |Works LWIA |P: 601-853-5302 | |
|Jessica.A.Smith@mdrs.state.ms.us |Canton, MS 39046 | |cbroadhead@mdrs.state.ms.us | |
|Nyanthia Townsend |Clarksdale WIN Job Center |Delta LWIA | | |
|P : 662-621-2658 |Federal Building | | | |
|ntownsend@mdrs.state.ms.us |236 Sharkey Avenue, 3rd Floor | | | |
| |Clarksdale, MS 38614 | | | |
|Leslie Wood |Greenwood WIN Job Center |Delta LWIA | | |
|P : 662-453-7141 |313 Lamar Street | | | |
|lwood@mdrs.state.ms.us |Greenwood, MS 38935-0542 | | | |
|Christie Rhudy |Tupelo WIN Job Center |Mississippi Partnership LWIA| | |
|P : 662- 680-8246 |146 S. Thomas Street, Suite A | | | |
|Christie.Rhudy@mdrs.state.ms.us |Tupelo, MS 38801 | | | |
|Jon Stirewalt |Columbus WIN Job Center |Mississippi Partnership LWIA| | |
|P : 662- 244-5164 |400-B Wilkins Wise Road | | | |
|Jon.Stirewalt@mdrs.state.ms.us |Columbus, MS 39705 | | | |
|Verdean Potter |Pearl WIN Job Center |Southcentral Mississippi | | |
|P : 601-939-0786 |212 St. Paul Street |Works LWIA | | |
|Verdean.Potter@mdrs.state.ms.us |Pearl, MS 39208-5134 | | | |
|Venis Dillon |McComb WIN Job Center |Southcentral Mississippi | | |
|P : 601-684-4421 |416 Marion Avenue |Works LWIA | | |
|Venis.Dillon@mdrs.state.ms.us |McComb, MS 39649-1306 | | | |
|Kim Dickinson |Hattiesburg WIN Job Center |Twin Districts LWIA | | |
|P : 601- 288-7312 |4100 Mamie Street | | | |
|kdickinson@mdrs.state.ms.us |Hattiesburg, MS 39402 | | | |
|Bryan Raby |Gulfport WIN Job Center |Twin Districts LWIA | | |
|P : 228-539-6883 |12121 Highway 49 North | | | |
|Bryan.Raby@mdrs.state.ms.us |Gulfport, MS 39503 | | | |
| |
|South Carolina Employment Security Commission |
|Camille Fallaw |SC Employment Security |Richland County |Jim Mays |Regina D. Ratterree |
|P: 803-737-5627 |Midland Workforce Center | |P: 803-737-0194 |P: 803 737-2593 |
|cfallaw@ |PO Box 567 | |jmays@ |rratterree@ |
| |Columbia, SC 29202 | | | |
|Jimmy Wilson |SC Employment Security |Florence County |Steven Hottenstein | |
|P: 843-669-4271 |Florence Workforce Center | |P: 843-669-4271 x130 | |
|jwilson@ |1558 West Evans Street | |shottenstein@ | |
| |PO Box 100527 | | | |
| |Florence, SC 29501 | | | |
|Latoya Middleton |SC Employment Security |Greenwood County |Byron Smith | |
|P: 864-223-1681 |Greenwood Workforce Center | |P: 864-223-1681 X130 | |
|lmiddleton@ |PO Box 1427 | |bwsmith@ | |
| |Greenwood, SC 29649 | | | |
|Jan Thomasson |SC Employment Security |York County |Stephen Marshall | |
|P: 803-328-3881 |Rock Hill Workforce Center | |P: 803-328-3881 | |
|jthomasson@ |1228 Fincher Road | |smarshall@ | |
| |PO Box 11189 | | | |
| |Rock Hill, SC 29731 | | | |
|Doris Buffkin |SC Employment Security |Horry County |Samuel T. Johnson | |
|P: 843-234-9675 |Coastal Workforce Center | |P : 843-234-9675 x108 | |
|dbuffkin@ |200 A Victory Lane | |sjohnson@ | |
| |Conway, SC 29526 | | | |
|Laverne Lott |Aiken Workforce Center |Aiken County |Ernestine Johnson | |
|P: 803-641-7640 |1571 Richland Ave.,E | |P 803-641-7640 | |
|llott@ |PO Box 2418 | |ejohnson@ | |
| |Aiken, SC 29802 | | | |
|Chieoma Shabazz |Anderson Workforce Center |Anderson County |Wanda Phillips | |
|P: 864-226-6273 |309 W. Whitner St. | |P 864-226-6273 | |
|Cshabazz@ |PO Box 407 | |wphillips@ | |
| |Anderson, SC 29622 | | | |
|Marlyn Adames |Sumter Workforce Center |Sumter and Clarendon |O. Keith Lucas | |
|P: 803-773-7359 |29 E. Calhoun St. |Counties |P 803-773-7359 | |
|mmadames@ |PO Drawer 1978 | |klucas@ | |
| |Sumter, SC 29151 | | | |
| |
|Region IV: Dallas / Denver |
|Colorado Workforce Development Council |
|Cindy Dugan |Southeast CO Workforce Center |Baca, Kiowa, Prowers, Otero,|Betty Valasquez |Lee Carter |
|P: 719-254-3396 |801 Chestnut Avenue |Bent, Crowley Counties |P: 719-254-3397 |P: (303) 866-3430 |
|cdugan@ |Rocky Ford, CO 81067 | |bvelasquez@ |Lee.carter@state.co.us |
|Dianna Haas |Eastern Colorado Workforce Center |Morgan, Logan, Sedgwick, |Karen Benker | |
|P: 970-867-9401 ext, 22 |411 Main Street, Suite 200 |Phillips, Washington, Yuma, |P: 970-867-9401 ext 17 | |
|dhaas@ |Ft. Morgan, CO 80701 |Kit Carson, Cheyenne, |karen.m.benker@state.co.us | |
| | |Lincoln, Elbert Counties | | |
|Dale Ann Suckow |Montrose Workforce Center |Delta, Gunnison, Hinsdale, |Ray Lucero | |
|P: 970-249-7783, ext. 31 |525 East Main St. |Ouray, San Miguel, Montrose |P: 970-249-7783 ext 11 | |
|dasuckow@ |Montrose, CO 81401 |Counties |rjlucero@ | |
|Chloe I. Wiebe |CO Workforce Center |Dolores, San Juan, |Maxine Maestas | |
|P: 970-247-0308 ext 228 |331 S. Camino del Rio |Archuleta, La Plata, |P : 970-565-3759 | |
|cwiebe@ |Suite C |Montezuma Counties |mmaestas@ | |
| |Durango, CO 81303 | | | |
|Allison Hamilton Johnston |CO Workforce Center |Garfield, Pitkin, Eagle, |Rosemary Pettus | |
|P: 970-945-8638 |51027 Hwy 6 & 24 |Lake and Summit Counties |P: 970-668-5360 | |
|ajohnston@ |Suite 173 | |rpettus@ | |
| |Glenwood Springs, CO 81601 | | | |
| | | |Betty Jo Heath | |
| | | |P: 970-248-0865 | |
| | | |bjheath@ | |
|Debbie Zissoff |Colorado Workforce Center |Fremont, Chaffee, Custer, & |Rosemary Pettus | |
|P: 719-275-7408 ext 103 |172 Justice Center Rd, Ste. B |Park Counties |P: 970-668-5360 | |
|dzissoff@ |Cañon City, CO 81212 | |rpettus@ | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Betty Jo Heath | |
| | | |P: 970-248-0865 | |
| | | |bjheath@ | |
|Sandra Ontiveros |CO Department of Labor & Training |Alamosa, Saguache, Mineral, |Pete Gomez | |
|P: 719-589-5118 ext 122 |1016 West Avenue #6 |Rio Grande, Huerfano, Las |P: 719-589-5118 | |
|sontiveros@ |305 14th Street |Animas, Costilla, Conejos | | |
| |Alamosa, CO 81101 |Counties | | |
|Michelle Miller |200 W. Oak St., Suite 5000 |Larimer County |Joni Friedman |Lee Carter |
|P: 970-498-6640 |P.O. Box 2367 | |P: 970-498-6600 |P: (303) 866-3430 |
|mmiller@ |Ft. Collins, CO 80522-2367 | | |Lee.carter@state.co.us |
|Dave Hoffman |2897 North Ave. |Mesa County |Sue Tuffin | |
|P: 970-257-2204 |Grand Junction, CO 81501 | |P: 970-248-0861 | |
|hofda@ | | | | |
|Steve Walk |480 Barclay |Grand, Routt, Moffat, Rio |Rosemary Pettus | |
|P: 970-824-3246 |Craig, CO 81625 |Blanco Counties |P: 970-668-5360 | |
|swalls@ | | | | |
|Laurie Speck |1517 North 17th Ave. |Weld County |Linda Perez | |
|P: 970-353-3800/3406 |Greeley, CO 80632 | |P: 970-353-3800 | |
|lspeck@co.weld.co.us | | | | |
|Stephanie DeVito |12200 N. Pecos St. |Adams County |Judith Richendifer | |
|P : 303-453-8627 |Westminster, CO 80234 | |P: 303-453-8600 | |
|sdevito@co.adams.co.us | | | | |
|Miranda Kennedy |Workforce Boulder County |Boulder County |Tom Miller | |
|P : 303-301-2936 |2905 Center Green Court, Suite B | |P: 303-441-3985 | |
|boulder_mtk@ |Boulder, CO 80301 | | | |
|Amy Lear |1200 Federal Blvd. |Denver County |Betty Sparrow | |
|P: 720-944-1237 |Denver, Colorado 80204 | |P: 720-865-5642 | |
|amy.lear@ci.denver.co.us | | | | |
| | | | | |
|Tom Muniz | | | | |
|P: 720-944-2196 | | | | |
|tom.muniz@ci.denver.co.us | | | | |
|Heather Morris |730 Simms Street, Suite 300 |Jefferson, Gilpin, Clear |Joyce Benson-Fox | |
|P: 303-271-4722 |Golden, CO 80401 |Creek Counties |P: 303-271-4767 | |
|hmorris@co.jefferson.co.us | | | | |
|Terry McGarry |14980 E. Alameda Drive |Arapahoe, Douglas Counties |Patricia Buys | |
|P: 303-636-1248 |Aurora, CO 80012 | |P: 303-636-1160 | |
|tmcgarry@co.arapahoe.co.us | | | | |
|Barbara Becker |201 Lamkin |Pueblo County |John Martinez | |
|P: 719-253-7845 |Pueblo, CO 81003 | |P: 719-253-7800 | |
|Barbara.becker@co.pueblo.co.us | | | | |
|Christopher Dewhurst |6650 West 120th Ave. Unit A-1 |Broomfield County |Frank Schoengarth | |
|P : 303-464-5822 |Broomfield, CO 80020 | |P: 720-887-2256 | |
|cdewhurst@ci.broomfield.co.us | | | | |
| |
|New Mexico Office of Workforce Training and Development |
|Fanny Pearce |Supporting Diverse Customers to |Santa Fe County |Mary Modrow |Judith Stevens |
|P: 505 473-5831 x 110 |Employment Success, UNM | |P: 505-841-6450 |P: (505) 272-1853 |
|fpearce@ |2904 Rodeo Road East | |mmodrow@state.nm.us |JStevens@salud.unm.edu |
| |Suite 300 | | | |
| |Santa Fe, NM 87505 | | | |
|Kathleen (Missy) Pugh |Supporting Diverse Customers to |Chavez County | | |
|P: 505-624-6024 or 505-624-6040 |Employment Success, UNM | | | |
|kathleenp@state.nm.us |108 East Bland | | | |
| |Roswell, NM 88201 | | | |
|Larry Maestas |NEON Program in Central NM |Central New Mexico | | |
|P: 505-823-6601 ext. 106 |531 Central Avenue NE Suite 1600 |(Bernalillo County, | | |
|LMaestas@ |Albuquerque, NM 87108 |Sandoval, Torrence and | | |
| | |Valencia | | |
| | |Counties) | | |
|James Nettleton |Socorro One-Stop |Socorro County | | |
|P: 505-835.0067 |Career Center | | | |
|JamesN@state.nm.us |109 Faulkner | | | |
| |Socorro, NM 87801 | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| |
|Oklahoma Employment Security Commission |
|Frank Boswell (Lead Navigator) |Clinton One-Stop Career Center |Beckham, Custer, Roger Mills|Frank Boswell (Lead Navigator) |Jeane Burruss, Systems Chief |
|P: 580-323-1341 |1120 Frisco Avenue |and Washita Counties |P: 580-323-1341 |Phone: (405) 557-7134 |
|frank.boswell@oesc.state.ok.us |Clinton, OK 73601 | |frank.boswell@oesc.state.ok.us |Fax: (405) 557-1478 |
| | | | |jeane.burruss@oesc.state.ok.us |
| | | | | |
| | | | |Bill Edwards |
| | | | |Phone : (405) 557-7163 |
| | | | |Bill.Edwards@oesc.state.ok.us |
|Gene Null |6101 SE Nowata Suite D/PO Box 4039 |Washington, Nowata, | | |
|P: 918-331-3400 |Bartlesville, OK 74006 |Craig, Ottawa, Rogers, Mayes| | |
|gene.null@oesc.state.ok.us | |and Delaware Counties | | |
|Loretta Drennan |Enid One-Stop Career Center |Alfalfa, Blaine, Garfield, | | |
|P: 580-234-6043 |2316 N. Van Buren |Grant, Kingfisher | | |
|loretta.drennan@oesc.state.ok.us |Enid, OK 73701 |and Major Counties | | |
|Carolyn Dubie |Tulsa-Downtown One-Stop Career Center |Tulsa, Osage and Pawnee | | |
|P: 918-596-2151 |2 N. Elgin |Counties | | |
|carolyn.dubie@oesc.state.ok.us |Tulsa, OK 74120 | | | |
|Derek A. Lewis |Shawnee One-Stop Career Center |Lincoln and Pottawatomie | | |
|P: 405-275-7800 |2 John C Bruton Blvd |Counties | | |
|derek.lewis@oesc.state.ok.us |Shawnee, OK 74805 | | | |
|Monica Huffstutlar |201 A St SW |Garvin, Pontotoc, Murray, | | |
|P: 580-223-3291 |Ardmore, OK 73401 |Coal, Carter, Johnston, | | |
|monica.huffstutlar@oesc.state.ok.us | |Atoka, Love, Marshall and | | |
| | |Bryan Counties | | |
|Janet Whelen |PO Box 1108 |Pittsburg, Haskell, Latimer,| | |
|P: 918-423-6830 |McAlester, OK 74502 |Leflore, Pushmataha, | | |
|janet.whelen@oesc.state.ok.us | |McCurtain and Choctaw | | |
| | |Counties | | |
|Jay Winfrey |OKC Eastside Career Connections Center |Logan, Oklahoma, and | | |
|P: 405-713-1890 |7401 N.E. 23rd Street |Canadian | | |
|jay.winfrey@oesc.state.ok.us |Oklahoma City, OK 73141 |Counties | | |
|Deborah J. Smith |Lawton Ft. Sill One-Stop Career Center |Commanche, Cotton and | | |
|P: 580-357-3500 |1711 S.W. 11th Street |Tillman | | |
|deborah.smith@oesc.state.ok.us |Lawton, OK 73501 |Counties | | |
|Etha Tatum |Muskogee One-Stop Career Center |McIntosh, Muskogee and | | |
|P: 918-682-3364 x34 |717 South 32nd Street |Wgoner | | |
|etha.tatum@oesc.state.ok.us |Muskogee, OK 74401 |Counties | | |
| |Rockwell One-Stop Center | | | |
|P: 405-713-1890 | | | | |
| | | | | |
|Sidna L. Chambers |Norman One-Stop Center | | | |
|P: 580-332-1533 | | | | |
|sidna.chambers@oesc.state.ok.us | | | | |
| |
|Region V – Chicago / Kansas City |
|State of Illinois Department of Commerce and Economic Opportunity |
|Dan Dickerson (Lead) |Land of Lincoln Consortium |Statewide |Jill Meseke |Jill Meseke |
|P: 217-557-4265 |1300 South 9th Street | |P: 217-558-2431 |P: (217) 558-2431 |
|leaddpn@ |PO Box 19493 | |jill_meseke@commerce.state.il.us |jill_meseke@commerce.state.il.us |
| |Springfield, IL 62794-9493 | | | |
|Rebecca Bruns |IL Employment & Training Center |Champaign |Dan Dickerson (Above) | |
|P: 217-278-5700 Ext. 205 |1307 North Mattis Avenue | |Aletha Alexander | |
|Rebecca_bruns@ |Champaign, IL 61821 | |dhsrskh@dhs.state.il.us | |
| | | | | |
|Angela Harris | | | | |
|P: 217-278-5700 Ext. 205 | | | | |
|angela_harris_dpn@ | | | | |
|Christy Herzing |MAN-TRA-CON |Mt. Vernon |Dan Dickerson (Above) | |
|618-244-1700 X7231 |333 Potomac Boulevard | |Zina Nolen | |
|618-242-7321 (TTY) |Mt. Vernon, IL 62864 | |P: 618-998-0970 x. 2313 | |
|christyherzing@ | | |zinanolen@ | |
|Lakeisha Adams |646 N. 20th Street |E. St. Louis |Dan Dickerson (Above) | |
|P: 618-271-7750 ext. 249 |E. St. Louis, IL 62205 | |L. Scott Rhoden | |
|ladams@ | | |P: 618-277-6790 ext 3219 | |
| | | |scott@ | |
|Karen Wordelmann |IL Employment & Training Center |Springfield |Dan Dickerson (Above) | |
|P: 217-524-5996 |1300 South 9th Street | |Brenda Patterson | |
|217-558-3530 (TTY) |Springfield, IL 62703 | |P: 217-782-3846 x. 233 | |
|kwordelmann@ | | |bednarko@ | |
|Earl Jordan |Mid-South IETC |Chicago – Mid-South |Dan Dickerson (Above | |
|P: 773-538-5627 |715 East 47th Street | |Marta Cerda | |
|ejnavigator@ |Chicago, IL 60653 | |P: 312-644-3742 | |
| | | |mcerda@ | |
|Jose Mendez (WIG III) |Pilsen IETC |Chicago – Pilsen Center |Dan Dickerson (Above) | |
|P: 312-243-5100 X244 |1657 South Blue Island Chicago, IL | |Marta Cerda | |
|josemendez22@ |60608 | |P: 312-644-3742 | |
| | | |mcerda@ | |
|Sally Richards |The Workforce Board |Arlington Heights |Dan Dickerson (Above) | |
|847-978-9006 TTY |723 W. Algonquin | |Al Saulys | |
|V: 847-981-7400 |Arlington Heights, IL 60005 | |P: 847-981-7400 x.283 | |
|sallyr@arlingtonheights. | | |alsaulys@arlingtonheights.ietcnetwork| |
| | | |.org | |
|Cynthia Smith-Byer |IETC |Moline |Dan Dickerson (Above) | |
|P: 309-736-5897 (TTY) |4703 16th Street | |Cathy Bizarri | |
|cynthiasbyer@ |Suite F | |P: 309-764-8383 | |
| |Moline, IL 61265 | |cathybiz@ | |
|Laurlean (Pepper) Curington |Harvey IETC |Harvey |Dan Dickerson (Above) | |
|P: 708-596-2325 x271 |14829 Dixie Highway | |Edward Presberry Jr. | |
|laurleancurington@ |Harvey, IL 60426 | |P: 708-596-9885 | |
| | | |edpresberryjr@ | |
|Michael Killebrew |IETC |Quincy | | |
|P : 217-222-1560 X314 |107 N. 3rd St. | | | |
|mdk@ |Quincy, IL 62301 | | | |
|Linda Sullivan |Rock River Training Corporation |Rockford | | |
|P : 815-395-6608 |3134 11th St. | | | |
|hearsmart@ |Rockford, IL 61109 | | | |
|lsullivan@ | | | | |
|Mary Peterson |211 Fulton Street |Peoria | | |
|P : 309-495-8900 |Suite 300 | | | |
|mpeterson@ |Peoria, IL 61602 | | | |
|Vacant | |Harrisburg | | |
|Vacant | |Mattoon | | |
|Rosalyn Gaither |Westside IETC |Chicago -- Westside |Dan Dickerson (Above) | |
|P: 773-227-7117 |3500 W. Grand Ave. | |Marta Cerda | |
|rgaither@ |Chicago, IL 60651 | |P: 312-644-3742 | |
| | | |mcerda@ | |
| |
|Iowa Workforce Development |
|Doug Keast (Lead) |Iowa Workforce Development |Statewide | |Doug Keast |
|P: 515-281-9045 |150 Des Moines Street | | |P: (515) 281-9045 |
|Doug.Keast@iwd.state.ia.us |Des Moines, Iowa 50309 | | |Doug.Keast@iwd.state.ia.us |
|Paula Cox |Cedar Rapids Workforce Center |Region 10 Cedar Rapids |Doug Keast (Lead) | |
|P: 319-365-9474, ext 1212 |P.O. Box 729 | |P: (515) 281-9045 | |
|Paula.Cox@iwd.state.ia.us |Cedar Rapids, IA 52406 | |Doug.Keast@iwd.state.ia.us | |
|Elizabeth Cox |902 W Kimberly Road |Region 9 – Davenport | | |
|P: 563-445-3246 |Davenport, IA 52806-5783 | | | |
|Elizabeth.cox@iwd.state.ia.us | | | | |
|Sheila Stoeckel |Mason City Workforce Center |Region 2 Mason City |Doug Keast (Lead) | |
|P: 641-422-1500 |600 S. Pierce Ave | |P: (515) 281-9045 | |
|Toll Free within Iowa: 800-392-2230 |Mason City, IA 50401 | |Doug.Keast@iwd.state.ia.us | |
|Sheila.Stoeckel@iwd.state.ia.us | | | | |
|Jimmy Weber |Tri-State Workforce Development Center |Region 12 (Counties of |Doug Keast (Lead) | |
|P: 712-233-9030 ext 1045 |2508 4th Street |Woodbury, (Sioux City), Ida,|P: (515) 281-9045 | |
|Jimmy.weber@iwd.state.ia.us |Sioux City, IA 51101 |Monona, Cherokee, Plymouth) |Doug.Keast@iwd.state.ia.us | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Lori Adams | |
| | | |P: 712-262-1971 | |
| | | |lori.adams@iwd.state.ia.us | |
|Patricia Gaines |Council Bluffs Workforce Center |Region 13 Council Bluffs |Doug Keast (Lead) | |
|P: 712-242-2103 |300 West Broadway | |P: (515) 281-9045 | |
|Patricia.Gaines@iwd.state.ia.us |Suite 13 | |Doug.Keast@iwd.state.ia.us | |
| |Council Bluffs, IA 51503 | | | |
|Kathleen McDaniel |215 N Elm Street |Region 14 – Creston | | |
|P: 641-782-2119, ext. 31 |Creston, IA 50801-0348 | | | |
|Kathleen.mcdaniel@iwd.state.ia.us | | | | |
|Darci Krouse |Waterloo Workforce Center |Region 7 Waterloo |Doug Keast (Lead) | |
|P: 319-235-2123 |925 E. 4th St. | |P: (515) 281-9045 | |
|TTY 1-800-831-1399 |Waterloo, IA 50703 | |Doug.Keast@iwd.state.ia.us | |
|Darci.Krouse@iwd.state.ia.us | | | | |
|Linda Kelly |CIETC |Region 11 - |Doug Keast (Lead) | |
|P: 515-242-5695 |215 Watson Powell Jr. Way-2nd Floor |Des Moines |P: (515) 281-9045 | |
|linda.kelly@iwd.state.ia.us |Des Moines, IA 50309 | |Doug.Keast@iwd.state.ia.us | |
| | | | | |
| | | |John Bargman | |
| | | |(515) 281-9679 | |
| | | |john.bargman@iwd.state.ia.us | |
|Starla Elsberry |Iowa Workforce Development Center |Region 6 – Marshalltown | | |
|P: 641-754-1400, x 46 |3405 S. Center St. | | | |
|starla.Elsberry@iwd.state.ia.us |Marshalltown, IA 50158 | | | |
|Lisa Hoffmann |2700 First Avenue S |Region 5 – Fort Dodge | | |
|P: 515-576-3131, ext. 208 |Fort Dodge, IA 50501-4397 | | | |
|lisa.Hoffmann@iwd.state.ia.us | | | | |
|Craig Cretsinger |217 W 5th Street |Regions 3 and 4 -- Spencer | | |
|P: 712-262-1971 |Spencer, IA 51301-1087 | | | |
|craig.cretsinger@iwd.state.ia.us | | | | |
|Anne Witowski |619 N Carroll Street |Region 8 | | |
|P: 712-792-2685 |Carroll, IA 51401 | | | |
|awitowski@ | | | | |
|Lindsay Sieren |310 W Main |Region 15 | | |
|P: 641-684-5401 |PO Box 717 | | | |
|Lindsay.Sieren@iwd.state.ia.us |Ottumwa, IA 52501 | | | |
|Kimberly Richardson |1000 N Roosevelt |Region 16 - Burlington | | |
|P: 319-753-1671 |PO Box 609 | | | |
|jrichardson0026@ |Burlington, IA 52601 | | | |
|Mary Lynn ReVoir |Decorah Workforce Center |Region 1 - Dubuque |Doug Keast (Lead) | |
|P: 563-382-0457 |1111 Paine Street | |P: (515) 281-9045 | |
|TTY 1-800-831-1399 |Suite G | |Doug.Keast@iwd.state.ia.us | |
|mary.revoir@iwd.state.ia.us |Decorah, IA 52101 | | | |
| |
|Wisconsin Department of Labor and Workforce Development |
|Marci Hayden (Lead) |Kaiser Group, Inc. |Walworth |Marilyn Putz, Kaiser |Glenn Olsen |
|P: 262-741-5180 |1000 E. Centralia Street | |P: 262-741-5180 |P: 608-264-8164 |
|mbarr@ |Elkhorn, WI 53121 | |mputz@ |glenn.olsen@dwd.state.wi.us |
| | | | | |
| | | |Gary Eckstein | |
| | | |Kenosha Achievement Center | |
| | | |Geckstein@ | |
|Raymond Moore |Racine County Workforce Development |Racine County |Ron Eddy | |
|P: 262-638-6499 |Center | |Ron.Eddy@ | |
|Raymond.Moore@ |1717 Taylor Avenue | | | |
| |Racine, WI 53403 | | | |
|Holly Allen |N.E.W. Curative Rehabilitation, Inc. |Florence, Oconto, Marinette,|Kim Chong, Coordinator of Placement | |
|P: 920-448-6460 ext 280 |325 N. Roosevelt |Brown, Menomonee, Door, |Services | |
|hollyal@new- |Green Bay, WI 54301 |Shawno,Manitowoc, Kewanee, |P: 920-468-9129 X126 | |
| | |Sheyboygan |kchong@ | |
|Linda Larson-Schlitz |Department of Workforce |Adams Portage, Wood, |Tom Younger | |
|P: 715-261-7744 |Development-Wausau |Marathon. Lincoln, Vilas, |P: 715-261-7742 | |
|larsoli@dwd.state.wi.us |364 Grand Ave. |Langlade, Forest, Onieda |teyounger@dwd.state.wi.us | |
| |Wausau, WI; 54403 | | | |
| |1109 6th St. | | | |
| |Wausau, WI 54403 | | | |
|Danna Rhinehart |PIC Milwaukee WDB |Milwaukee |Delores Graves | |
|P: 414-270-1705 |101 West Pleasant Street, Suite 201 | |P: 414-225-2360 | |
|Drhineha@ |Milwaukee, WI 53212 | |dgraves@ | |
|Darlene Schroeder |2200 Green Tree Road |Waukesha–Ozaukee–Washington |Lisa Maylen | |
|P: 262-238-2883 |West Bend, WI 53090 |Counties |P: 262-335-5300 | |
|dschroeder@morainepark.edu | | |lmaylen@morainepark.edu | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Francisco Sanchez | |
| | | |P: 262-695-7800 | |
|Karen Engel |Oshkosh Workforce Dev. Center |Waupaca, Waushara, |Dick Turner | |
|P: 920-232-6271 |315 Algoma Blvd |Outagamie, Winnebago, Geen |P: 920-720-5600 | |
|karen.engel@ |Oshkosh, WI 54901 |Lake, Fond du Lac, Calumet |Rjturner@ | |
|John Nedden Durst |North Country Independent Living |Ashland, Bayfield, Washburn,|Dee Truhn | |
|P: 715-682-5676 v/tty |422 3rd St W #114 |Burnett, Douglas, Price, |P: 715-392-9118 X19 | |
|nciljnd@superior- |Ashland WI 54806 |Sawyer, Rusk, Taylor, Iron |ncildee@superior- | |
|Jane Budde |Dodge County Job Center |Dane, Dodge, Columbia, Sauk,|Mary L. Pasholk | |
|P: 920-887-4279 |138 Front Street |Marquette Jefferson |P: 608-242-4916 | |
|Jane.budde@dwd.state.wi.us |Beaver Dam, WI 53916 | |mary.pasholk@dwd.state.wi.us | |
|Steven Johnson |La Crosse County Job Center |Crawford, Jackson, Juneau, |Cheryl A. Ottens | |
|P: 608-785-1443 |402 N. 8th St. |La Crosse, Monroe, |P 608-787-1111 | |
|steve.johnson@ |La Crosse, WI 54601 |Trempealeau, Vernon |cheryl.ottens@ | |
|Jennifer Price |Kenosha Achievement Center Inc. |Kenosha |Gary Eckstein | |
|P: 262-658-9632 |7405-30th Avenue | |Geckstein@ | |
|jprice@co.kenosha.wi.us |Kenosha, WI 53142 | | | |
|Randi Johnson |Workforce Resource |Barron, Chippewa, Eau |Dick Best | |
|P: 715-858-9671 |221 W. Madison St. |Claire, Clark, Dunn, Pepin, |P: 715-232-1412 | |
|johnsonr@ |Eau Claire, WI 54703 |Pierce, Polk & |bestd@ | |
| | |St. Croix | | |
|Dave Shaw |Wisconsin Department of Workforce |Grant, Green, Iowa, |Bruce Palzkill | |
|P: 608-325-7611 |Development |Lafayette, Richland and Rock|P: 608-935-3116 | |
|Dave.Shaw@dwd.state.wi.us |Green County Job Center | |bruce.palzkill@dwd.state.wi.us | |
| |1518 11th Street | | | |
| |Suite 1-3 | | | |
| |Monroe, WI 53566 | | | |
|TBA (Native American Population) | | | | |
|Veng Vang |Hmong Association for NC WI |Wausau | | |
|P: 715-842-8390 X203 |1109 6ths St. | | | |
|yvang@ |Wausau, WI 54403 | | | |
|TBA (TANF Population) | |Milwaukee | | |
| |
|Region VI: San Francisco / Seattle |
|Arizona Department Of Economic Security |
|Nola Baker Jones |Mesa Workforce Development Center |Maricopa County |Terry Farrell |John Mike Swearengin |
|P: 480-497-0350 |735 N. Gilbert Road, Suite 134 | |P: 480-497-0350 X 248 |P: (602) 542-3332 |
|nbaker-jones@mail.de.state.az.us |Gilbert, AZ 85234 | |tfarrel@mail. |jswearengin@mail.de.state.az.us |
| |Kino Service Center |Pima County |Bertha Villegas-Kinney, M.S. | |
|P: 520-243-6776 |2797 East Ajo Way | |P: 520-629-0225 | |
| |Tucson AZ 85713 | |bkinney@mail.de.state.az.us | |
|Wesley Hansen |Arizona Department of Economic Security|Coconino County |Tim Sanderson | |
|P: 928-779-4147 |397 Malpais Lane #9 | |P: 928-779-4147 | |
|whansen@ |Flagstaff, AZ 86001 | | | |
|whansen@ | | | | |
|Michael O’Brien |Arizona Department of Economic Security|Prescott and Cottonwood |Brandon K. Artebury | |
|P: 928-445-6432 |1555 Ironsprings Road | |P: 928-445-6432 | |
|MO'Brien@ |Prescott, AZ 86302 | |rsaprescott@ | |
|Sandra Kirk |City of Phoenix One Stop |West Phoenix |Gail Lafnear | |
|P: 623 247-3304 |3406 N. 51st Ave. | |P: 623 247-3304 | |
| |Phoenix, AZ 85031 | |GLafnear@mail.de.state.az.us | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Kathy Thiessen | |
| | | |kathy.thiessen@ | |
|Rose Fernandez |Goodwill Industries of Central Arizona |Yuma County |Leslie Blessing | |
|P: 928-329-0990 X18 | | |P: 928-329-0990 X104 | |
|rfernandez@ | | |lblessing@ | |
|Andrew Moody |Maricopa County One-Stop |Maricopa County |Richard Graves | |
|P: 623 934-6182 |9770 W. Peoria | |P: 623-934-6182 x203 | |
|amoody@ |Peoria, AZ 85345 | |rgraves@mail. | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Susan Schmidt | |
| | | |P: 602-506-0584 | |
| | | |sschmidt@mail. | |
|Daniel Hasseler |Case Grande One-Stop | | | |
| |
|California Employment Development Department |
|Steve Stover (Lead Navigator) |North County Coastal Career Center |San Diego |Jenny Marinko |Linda Rogaski |
|P: 760-414-3577 |1949 Avenida del Oro #106 | |P: 760-631-6150: JennyM@|P: (916) 657-0294 |
|steves@ |Oceanside, CA 92056 | | |lrogaski@edd. |
| | | | | |
|Jean Nelson |Inland North County Coastal Career |San Diego |Steve Stover | |
|P : 760-631-6150 X 322 |Center | |P: 760-414-3577 | |
|JeanN@ |1935 E. Valley Parkway | |steves@ | |
| |Escondido, CA 92027 | | | |
|Evelina Hamilton |North County Coastal Career Center |San Diego |Steve Stover | |
|P : 760-414-3547 |1949 Avenida del Oro #106 | |P: 760-414-3577 | |
|evelina@ |Oceanside, CA 92056 | |steves@ | |
| | | | | |
|Christie Randt |Inland North County Career Center |San Diego |Steve Stover | |
|P: 760-738-0274 |1935 E. Valley Parkway | |P: 760-414-3577 | |
|Christie@ |Escondido, CA 92027 | |steves@ | |
|Carole McLain |North Bay Employment Connection |Napa, Marin, Solano and |Donna Deweerd | |
|P: 707-259-8764 |1700 2nd Street, Suite 378 |Sonoma Counties |P: 707-259-8680 | |
|Cmclain@co.napa.ca.us |Napa, CA 94559 | |ddeweerd@co.napa.ca.us | |
|Lloyd Saposnek |Orange County One-Stop |Orange County |Lois Wilkerson | |
|P: 714-241-4932 |1675 Scenic Avenue, Suite 100 | |P: 714-241-4901 | |
|lsaposnek@cccd.edu |Costa Mesa, CA 92626 | |lwilkerson@cccd.edu | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Jane Duncan | |
| | | |P: 714-241-4979 | |
| | | |Jane.Duncan@csa. | |
| |Northeast San Fernando Valley |Los Angeles County |Victor Tapia-Montano | |
|P : 818-890-9400 |WorkSource California | |P: 818-899-2729 | |
| |15045 Magnolia Blvd #109 | |tapiavm@ | |
| |Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 | | | |
| | | | | |
|Estee Ayala |Northeast San Fernando Valley |Los Angeles County |Victor Tapia-Montano | |
|P: 818-890-9400 |Worksource | |P: 818-899-2729 | |
|AyalaE@ |11623 Glenoaks Blvd | |tapiavm@ | |
| |Pacoima ,CA 91331-1050 | | | |
|Fabio Sanchez (Asst Navigator) | | | | |
|P: 818-899-1829 | | | | |
|SanchezFP@ | | | | |
|Bill Stevenson |Employment Training Resource |Kern |Elaine Basham | |
|P: 661-336-6626 |2001 28th Street | |P : 661-336-6935 | |
|BILLS@co.kern.ca.us |Bakersfield, CA 93301 | |bashame@co.kern.ca.us | |
| | | | | |
|Michelle Espinosa | | | | |
|P: 661-336-6623 | | | | |
|navigator@co.kern.ca.us | | | | |
|espinosam@co.kern.ca.us | | | | |
|Eileen Egland |San Bernardino LWIA |San Bernardino County LWIA | | |
|P: 909-381-7916 |215 North D Street | | | |
|eegland@jesd. |Suite 301 | | | |
| |San Bernardino, CA 92415 | | | |
|Pauline Aughe |NOVA / CONNECT! Job Seeker Center – |Sunnyvale, Milpitas, |Cindy Stahl | |
|P: 408-774-5417 |City of Sunnyvale |Cupertino, Santa Clara, |P:: 408-730-7236 | |
|paughe@ |420 S. Pastoria Avenue |Mountain View, Los Altos, |cstahl@ | |
| |Sunnyvale, CA 94086 |Palo Alto | | |
| | | |Kathy Puryear | |
| | | |P: 408-522-1046 | |
| | | |kpuryear@ | |
|Jana Overbo |PIC of San Francisco, Inc. |San Francisco |Cathy deCristofaro | |
|P: 415-431-8700 |Workforce Investment | |P: 415-431-8700 ext 345 | |
|joverbo@ |1650 Mission St. | |cathy@ | |
| |Suite 300 | | | |
| |San Francisco CA, 94103-2490 | | | |
|Steve Hughes |D.H.H.S. Employment Training Division |Humboldt County |Michael Millenhelf | |
|P: 707-441-4642 |930 6th Street | |P: 707.445.6226 | |
|SHughes@co.humboldt.ca.us |Eureka, CA 95501 | |MMillenheft@co.humboldt.ca.us | |
|Wendy Calaycay |Carson WorkSource Center |Carson/Lomita/Torrance |Barbara Aranguren | |
|P: 310-518-8100 |One Civic Plaza, Suite 500 | |P: 310.518.8126 | |
|wcalaycay@ |Carson, Ca 90745 | |baranguren@ | |
|Vicki Remis |WiN Harbor WorkSource Center |Carson/Lomita/Torrance |Barbara Aranguren | |
|P: 310-732-5700 |1851 N. Gaffey Street, Suite F | |P: 310.518.8126 | |
|vremis@ |San Pedro, CA 90731 | |baranguren@ | |
|Annette Carter |Fresno Area Workforce Investment Corp. |Fresno |Christine Nutting | |
|P: 559-230.4421 |3302 N. Blackstone, Ste 255 | |P: 559.490.7154 | |
|annette.carter@workforce- |Fresno, CA | |cnutting@workforce- | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Susan Lynch | |
| | | |P: 559.490.7182 | |
| | | |slynch@workforce- | |
|Toni Costales Servin |North Central Counties Consortium |North Central Counties |Robert Ginther | |
|P: 530-822-5340 |1215 Plumas Street |Consortium |P: 530-822-5120 X3004 | |
|tcostales-servin@ |Ste 1800 | |bginther@. | |
| |Yuba City, CA 95991 | | | |
|Diane Felix |Workforce Development Centers Of |Riverside County |Patrick Ramos | |
|P: 951-955-3092 |Riverside County | |P: 951-955-3141 | |
|dfelix@ |1151 Spruce | |pramos@ | |
| |Riverside, CA. 92507 | | | |
| | | |Lenny Pimentel | |
| | | |P: 951-955-9136 | |
| | | |lpimentel@ | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Jackie Melton | |
| | | |P: 909-955-9056 | |
| | | |jmelton@ | |
|Patti Maurer |Monterey Co Dept of Social and |Monterey County WIB |Rod Powell | |
|P: 831-899-8231 |Employment Services | |P: 831.755.3248 | |
|maurerp@co.monterey.ca.us |PO Box 2135 | |powellr@co.monterey.ca.us | |
| |Salinas, CA 93902 | | | |
| |
|Oregon Department of Community Colleges and Workforce Development |
|Brian Ingram |WSI |Region 2, Portland |Kurt Shovlin |Kris Kennedy |
|P: 503-478-7300 |711 SW Alder Street, Portland, OR 97205| |P: 503-478-7300 |Phone: 503-945-6260 |
|bingram@ | | |kshovlin@ |kristina.kennedy@state.or.us |
|TBA |4950 NE Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. |Region 15, Oregon City |Anna Keenan-Mudric | |
| |Portland, OR 97211 | |P: 503-281-1289 | |
| | | |akeenan@ | |
|Jerry Johnson |120 Avery Street |Region 4, Newport (Linn, |Marie Jones | |
|P: 541-265-8505 |(PO Box 928) |Benton & Lincoln Counties) |P: 541-265-8505 | |
|jjohnson@csc.gen.or.us |Newport, OR 97365 | |mjones@csc.gen.or.us | |
| | | | | |
|Ron Green: | | | | |
|P: 541-265-8505 | | | | |
|rgreen@csc.gen.or.us | | | | |
|Gary Daniele |2158 SE College Loop Suite B |Region 10, Redmond (Crook, |Ann Delach | |
|P: 541-548-8196 |Redmond, OR 97756 |Deshutes, and Jefferson) |P: 541-317-2281 adelach@ | |
|gdaniele@ | | | | |
|Eshoni Yazzie: |3600 S. 6th Street, Klamath Falls, OR |Region 11, Klamath Falls |Mike Coleman | |
|P: 541-850-9675 |97603 |(Klamath and Lake) |P : 541-850-9675 ext. 212 | |
|eshoni.yazzie@ | | |mike.coleman@ | |
|Becky Marks: |408 SE 7th |Region 12, Pendleton |Dawn Salsbery | |
|P: 541-276-9050 ext. 227 |Pendleton, OR 97801 |(Umatilla and Morrow) |P: 541-276-1926 Ext. 109 | |
|beckym@ | | |dsal@ | |
|Gwen Judy |PO Box 40 |Region 14, Ontario (Harney, |Julie Gassner | |
|P: 541-889-7864 |Ontario, OR 97914 |Grant and Malheur) |P: 541-889-7864 | |
|judyg@ | | |gassj@ | |
| |
|WORK INCENTIVE GRANTS PROJECTS |
| |
|Region I: Boston / New York |
|Workforce Investment Board of Herkimer, Madison and Oneida Counties |
|Merrell G. Frazier |MV Works Project |Herkimer/ Madison/ Oneida |Alice J. Savino- |Alice J. Savino |
|P: (315) 793-5306 |Utica ‘Working Solutions’ |Counties |P: 315-793-6037 |P: (315) 793-6037 |
|mfrazier@workingsolutions- |207 Genesee St | | |asavino@co.oneida.ny.us |
| |Utica, NY 13501 | |Dave Mathis | |
| | | |dmathis@ | |
|Peggy Metot |320 North Prospect Street | | | |
|P: 315-867-1400 |Herkimer, NY 13350 | | | |
|pmetot@ | | | | |
|Nathaniel Thomas, Jr. |245 W. Dominic Street | | | |
|P: 315-337-7300 |Rome, NY 13440 | | | |
|nthomas@ | | | | |
| |
|Broome Tioga Workforce Development System |
|Laurene Reichardt |Catskill Center for Independence |Chenango-Delaware-Otsego |Chris Zachmeyer |Richard Lindhorst |
|P: 607-432-8000 |PO Box 1247 |Counties |P: 607-432-8000 |P: 607 778-6526 |
|LaureneReichardt@ |Oneonta, NY 13820 | |ccfi99@ |rlindhorst@co.broome.ny.us |
|Candie Stiles |Southern Tier Independence Center |Broome and Tioga Counties |Maria Dibble | |
|P: 607-724-2111 |24 Prospect Avenue | |P: 607-724-2111 | |
|cstiles@stny. |Binghamton, NY 13901 | |Mdibble@stic- | |
|Navigator@stic- | | | | |
| |
|Suffolk County Workforce Investment Board |
|Alice Young |George E. Mason One-Stop Employment |Suffolk County | |Peter Crisano |
|P: 631-853-6775 |Center | | |Phone: (631) 853-6616 |
|abilities12000@ |North Country Complex | | |workforce.scdol@co.suffolk.ny.us |
| |Building #17 | | | |
| |Hauppauge, NY 11788 | | | |
| |
|State of New Jersey |
|Mary Neary |UMDNJ |Statewide | |Janice Pointer |
|P: 609-292-4667 |State of New Jersey | | |P: 609-292-7555 |
|mneary@dol.state.nj.us |PO Box 110, John Fitch Plaza | | |jpointer@dol.state.nj.us |
| |Trenton, NJ 08625-0110 | | |Jp7central@ |
| |
|Maine Department of Labor |
|Jim McManus | | | | |
|P: 207-771-5627 X417 | | | | |
|207-822-0412-TTY | | | | |
|james.mcmanus@ | | | | |
|Tracy H. Hotham | | | | |
|tracy.h.hotham@ | | | | |
| |
|Region III: Atlanta |
|Worknet Pinellas, Inc. |
|Jan Scaglione |WorkNet Pinellas Administrative Entity |Region 14 |Jerome Salatino |Judy Meyer |
|P: 727-791-5807 |4525 140th Avenue |Pinellas |P: 727-507-4300 x 3039 |P: 850-245-7423 |
|Fax: 727-791-5891 |Suite 406 | |jsalatinot@co.pinellas.fl.us. |F: 850-921-3312 |
|jscaglione@ |Clearwater, FL 33762 | | |judy.meyer@awi.state.fl.us |
| | | | | |
|Katarina Cunningham | | | |Sheila Jordan |
|P: 727-563-1319 | | | |P: 850-921-3314 |
|kcunningham@ | | | |F: 850-921-3312 |
| | | | |sheila.jordan@awi.state.fl.us |
|Audria Christopher | | | | |
|P: 727-328-3383 | | | | |
|achristopher@ | | | | |
| |
|WorkForce One |
|Piper Weber |WorkForce One |Broward | | |
|P: 954-535-2300 Ext. 3029 |3800 Inverrary Boulevard, | | | |
|pweber@ |Suite 400 | | | |
| |Lauderhill, FL 33319 | | | |
| |
|Polk County Workforce Development Board, Inc. |
|Vivian Campbell-Williams |ACS State & Local Solutions |Region 17 |Diane Oropeza |Judy Meyer |
|P: 863 683-5627 ext. 111 |205 E. Main Street |Polk |P: 863- 291-5292 ext.340 |P: 850-245-7423 |
|vivian_williams@ |Suite 101 | |F: 863- 298-7664 |F: 850-921-3312 |
| |Bartow, FL 33830-4632 | |diane_oropeza@ |judy.meyer@awi.state.fl.us |
| | | | | |
| | | | |Sheila Jordan |
| | | | |P: 850-921-3314 |
| | | | |F: 850-921-3312 |
| | | | |sheila.jordan@awi.state.fl.us |
| |
|Cape Fear WDB (North Carolina) |
|Deborah Clifton |Columbus County JobLink Career Center ,|Columbus County |Teresa Triplett |Pamela Smith |
|P: 910-642-7141, ext. 202 |Southeastern Community College | |P: 910-642-7141, ext 318 |P: 919-715-6366 |
|DClifton@sccnc.edu |P.O. Box 151, Whiteville, NC 28472 | |TTriplett@sccnc.edu |psmith@ |
| |
|Upper Cumberland HRA |
|Charles West |Upper Cumberland Career Center |Upper Cumberland Region, |Susan Lingerfelt |Phyllis R. Bennett |
|P: 931-520-8733, ext. 115 |3300 Williams-Enterprise Drive |Tennessee (in addition to |P: 931-528-1127 |Phone: (931) 528-1127 |
|disnavuchra@ |Cookeville, TN 38506 |the full one-stop in |uchraexec@ |uchraexec@ |
| | |Cookeville, TN, we have 8 | | |
| | |affiliate sites in the | | |
| | |region | | |
| |
|Alliance for Business and Training |
|Joe Wallen |Northeast Tennessee Career Center |Counties of Carter, Johnson,|Cindy Martin-Hensley |
|P: (423) 620-0222 ext 220 |2515 Wesley Street-Johnson City, TN |Sullivan, Unicoi and |P: 423-547-7515 Ext. 108 |
|jwallen@ |37601 |Washington |Chensley@ab- |
| |
|Cobb County Community Services Board |
|Phyllis Walker |Coosa Valley RDC |Area 1 (Counties) Bartow, |Gwen Dillinger P: |Kip Slade P: |
|P: 706-295-6485 |1 Jackson Hill Drive |Catoosa, Chattoga, Dade, |706-295-6485 |770-528-8074 |
|phyllisw@ |P. O. Box 1793 |Fannis, Floyd, Gilmer, |gwend@ |kslade@ |
| |Rome, GA 30162-1793 |Gordon, Haralson, Murray, | | |
| | |Paulding, Pickens, Polk, | | |
| | |Walker, Whitfield | | |
|Joanne Paschall |Atlanta Workforce Dev Agency |Area 3, City of Atlanta |Deborah Lum P: | |
|P: 404.589.3542 jpaschall@ |818 Pollard Blvd Atlanta, | |404-658-6312 | |
| |GA 30315 | |dlum@ci.atlanta.ga.us | |
|Kate Brady |CobbWorks! 463 |Area 4, Cobb County |John Helton | |
|P: 770-528-8021 |Commerce Park Drive Suite 100 | |P: 404-528-4300 | |
|kbrady@ |Marietta, GA 30060 | |jhelton@ | |
|Donna Coles |Dekalb County Workforce Development |Area 5, DeKalb County |Pete Burke P: | |
|P : 404-687-3406 dlcoles@co.dekalb.ga.us |320 Church Street Decatur, GA | |404-687-3400 | |
| |30030 | |pfburke@co.dekalb.ga.us | |
|Barbara Moorer |Fulton County Office of Workforce |Area 6, Fulton County |Burrell Billingslea | |
|P: 404-730-6180 barbara.moorer@co.fulton.ga.us |Development | |P: 404-730-4796 | |
| |115 M. L. King, Jr. Drive Atlanta, GA | |burrell.billingslea@co.fulton.ga | |
| |30303 | | | |
|Jo Simon |Atlanta Regional Workforce Board/ ARC |Area 7 (Counties) Cherokee, |Mary Margaret Garrett P: 404-463-3326| |
|P: 404-463-3336 jsimon@ | |Clayton, Douglas, Fayette, |mmgarrett@ | |
| |40 Courtland Street, NW Atlanta, GA |Gwinnett, Henry,Rockdale | | |
| |30303 | | | |
|Sylvia Wilson |West Central Georgia WIB |Area 8 (Counties) Butts, |Diane Davis P : | |
|P: 770-229-9799 sbwilson_workforce@ |134 North Hill Street |Carroll, Coweta, Heard, |770-229-9799 ddavis5756@ | |
| |Griffin, GA 30224 |Lamar, Meriwether, Pike, | | |
| | |Spalding, Troup, Upson | | |
|Rhonda Keeter |Northeast GA WIB 305 Research |Area 9 (Counties) Barrow, |Carol Rayburn | |
|P: 706-369-5703 |Drive Athens, GA 30605 |Clarke, Elbert, Greene, |P: 706-369-5703 | |
|rkeeter@ | |Jackson, Jasper, Madison, |crayburn@ | |
| | |Morgan, Newton, Oconee, | | |
| | |Oglethorpe, Walton | | |
|Catherine Corbin |Middle GA Consortium, Inc P. O. Box |Area 11 (Counties) Baldwin, |Don McRae | |
|P: 478-953-4771 |8539 124 Osigian Blvd, |Crawford, Houston, Jones, |P: 478-953-4771 | |
|ccorbin@ |Suite A Warner Robins, GA 31088 |Monroe, Peach, Pulaski, |dmcrae@ | |
| | |Putnam, Twiggs, Wilkinson | | |
|Sulestine Skinner-Levin |Richmond/Burke Job Training Authority |Area 12 (Counties) Richmond/|Aray Darden | |
|P: 706-721-3138 sulestine.skinner@dol.state.ga.us |601 Green Street Augusta, GA |Burke |P: 706-721-1858 | |
| |30901 | |darden12@ | |
|Natasha Neely |East Central GA Consortium |Area 13 (Counties) Columbia,|Joyce Blevins | |
|P: 706-595-8641 nneely@ |674 Mail Street, P. O. Box |Glascock, Hancock, |P: 706-721-1858 | |
| |179 Thomson,GA 30824 |Jefferson, Jenkins, Lincoln,|jblevins@ | |
| | |McDuffie, Screven, | | |
| | |Taliaferro, Warren, | | |
| | |Washington, Wilkes | | |
|Evelyn Graddick |Columbus Government Job Training |Area 14 (Counties) |Howard Pendleton P: | |
|P: 706-649-1572 evelyn.graddick@dol.state.ga.us |Authority P. O. Box 1340 |Chattahoochee, Clay, Harris,|706-653-4529 | |
| |Columbus, GA 31902-1340 |Muscogee, Quitman, Randolph,|hpendleton@ | |
| | |Stewart, Talbot | | |
|Pat Houseal |South GA RDC/ Workforce Board |Area 18 (Counties) Ben Hill,|Haley Rosenberg | |
|P: 229-333-5277 |327 W. Savannah Ave |Berrien, Brooks, Cook, |P: 229-333-5277 haley@| |
|phouseal@ |Valdosta, GA 31601 |Echols, Irin, Lanier, | | |
| | |Lowndes, Tift, Turner | | |
| |
|Region IV: Dallas / Denver |
| |
|Oklahoma Big Five Community Services, Inc. |
|Debbie Hemphill |Kiamichi Economic Development District |Southeast WIB - Poteau |Marie Wilks |Carrie Coldwell |
|P: 918 647-3124 |of Oklahoma | |P: 918-465-2367 |P: 580-924-5331 |
|poteauwia@ |Oklahoma Workforce Center | |mwilks@ok.us |cmoore696@ |
| |P.O. Box 638 | | | |
| |Wilburton, OK 74578 | | | |
|Jerry Shinn |Kiamichi Economic Development District |Southeast WIB - Idabel | | |
|P: 580-286-6667 |of Oklahoma | | | |
|Jerry.Shinn@oesc.state.ok.us |Oklahoma Workforce Center | | | |
| |P.O. Box 638 | | | |
| |Wilburton, OK 74578 | | | |
|Mary Guazdausky |Kiamichi Economic Development District |Southeast WIB - McAlester | | |
|P: 918-423-6830 |of Oklahoma | | | |
|penniworkman@ |Oklahoma Workforce Center | | | |
| |P.O. Box 638 | | | |
| |Wilburton, OK 74578 | | | |
|Mike McGowen |Big Five Community Services, Inc. |Southern WIB - Ardmore |Carrie Coldwell | |
|P: 580-223-3291 |Oklahoma Workforce Center | |P: 580-924-5331 | |
|Mike.Mcgowen@oesc.state.ok.us |1502 N. First | |cmoore696@ | |
| |Durant, OK 74702 | | | |
|Monica Huffstutlar |Big Five Community Services, Inc. |Southern WIB - Ada | | |
|P: 580-332-5081 |Oklahoma Workforce Center | | | |
|huffstutlars@ |1502 N. First | | | |
| |Durant, OK 74702 | | | |
|Virginia Doyle |Big Five Community Services, Inc. |Southern WIB - Durant | | |
|P: 580-924-5331 |Oklahoma Workforce Center | | | |
|vdoyle@ |1502 N. First | | | |
| |Durant, OK 74702 | | | |
| | |
|Concho Valley Local Workforce Development Board | |
|Marcie Perlman |Texas Workforce Center – San Angelo |Counties of: Coke, Concho, |Patricia Blount |Johnny Griffin |
|P: 325-653-2321 x 1247 |202 Henry O. Flipper St., San Angelo, |Crockett, Irion, Kimble, |P: (325) 653-2321 x 1221 |P: (325) 655-2005 |
|marcie.perlman@twc.state.tx.us |TX 76903 |Mason, McCulloch, Menard, | | |
| | |Reagan, Schleicher, | | |
| | |Sterling, Sutton and Tom | | |
| | |Green | | |
| |
|Golden Crescent Workforce Development Board, Inc. |
|Geoffry Kettling |Texas Workforce Solutions of the |Calhoun, DeWitt, Goliad, |Carole Kolle |Laura G. Sanders |
|P : 361-578-0341 |Golden Crescent |Gonzales, Jackson, Lavaca |P: (361) 578-0341 |P: (361) 576-5872 |
|Geoffry.kettling@twc.state.tx.us |120 South Main |and Victoria Counties |Carole.kolle@twc.state.tx.us |Laura.sanders@twc.state.tx.us |
| |Suite 110 | | | |
| |Victoria, TX 77901 | | | |
|Susan Reagan |Texas Workforce Solutions of the |Calhoun, DeWitt, Goliad, | | |
|P: 361-578-0341 |Golden Crescent |Gonzales, Jackson, Lavaca | | |
|Susan.reagan@twc.state.tx.us |120 South Main |and Victoria Counties | | |
| |Suite 110 | | | |
| |Victoria, TX 77901 | | | |
| |
|Worksource for Dallas County |
|Barbara Nwaigbo |Redbird One-Stop |Dallas County |Stan Hickerson |Randal Wier |
|P: 972 709 5377 ext 237 |7222 S. Westmoreland, Suite 250 | |stan.hickerson@twc.state.tx.us |P: 214 290 1046 |
|barbara.nwaigbo@twc.state.tx.us |Dallas, TX 75237 | | |randal.wier@twc.state.tx.us |
| |
|Montana Job Training Partnership, Inc. |
|Jim “Curly” Burns | | | | |
|curly@ | | | | |
|Mary Behr | | | | |
|mk_behr@ | | | | |
|Judy Hay | | | | |
|hayj@umh.umt.edu | | | | |
|Cathy Phillips |MT Job Training Partnership | | | |
|cphillips@ |300 N. 1st Ave, #203 | | | |
| |Lewistown, MT 59457 | | | |
| |
|Utah Workforce Investment Board |
|Bill G. Boyd |Department of Workforce Services |Spanish Fork One-Stop Center|H. Doyle Bender |H. Doyle Bender |
|P: 801-794-6654 |1185 North Chappel Drive | |P: 800-612-6649 |P: 800-612-6649 |
|bgboyd@ |Spanish Fork, UT 84660 | |dbender@ |dbender@ |
|Richard McIntyre |Department of Workforce Services |Brigham City One-Stop Center| | |
|P: 435-734-8711 |1050 South Medical Drive | | | |
|rmcintyr@ |Brigham City, UT 84302 | | | |
|Koki Juarez |Spanish Fork One-Stop Employment Center|Spanish Fork | | |
|P: 801-794-6654 |Pilot Site | | | |
|kjuarez@ |1185 North Chappel | | | |
| |Drive | | | |
| |Spanish Fork, UT 84660 | | | |
| |
|Region V – Chicago / Kansas City |
|City of Detroit |
|Tiffany Hilson |American Society of Employers |Detroit |Trinee Moore |Cylenthia LaToye Miller |
|P: 313-962-0660 |Educational Foundation | |Director of Workforce Development |Phone: (313) 876-0674 |
|thilson@ |1300 Rosa Parks Blvd. | |Initiatives |Millerc@emptrain.ci.detroit.mi.us |
| |Detroit, MI 48216 | |P: 313-962-2061 | |
| | | |tmoore@ | |
|Lisa Embry |Detroit’s Work Place |Detroit |Trinee Moore | |
|P: 313-628-2305 | | |Director of Workforce Development | |
|lembry@ | | |Initiatives | |
| | | |P: 313-962-2061 | |
| | | |tmoore@ | |
| |
|Interlocal Association, Indiana |
|Glenda Agostino |Fishers, IN |Central (Circle 7) | | |
|P : 317-841- 8194 | | | | |
|Agostino71@ | | | | |
|Lee-Ann York | |South Central | | |
|P : 317-736-5531 | | | | |
|yorkleeann4321@ | | | | |
| |
|Southern Seven Workforce Investment Board, Indiana |
|Ury Shachaf |South Central Work-force development | | | |
|P: 812-331-6000 ext 240 |Board | | | |
|uryshachaf@ |Vincennes University | | | |
| |Work-one Bloomington | | | |
| |450 Landmark Avenue | | | |
| |Bloomington IN | | | |
| |
|East Central Opportunities, Inc. |
|Mike Gilliam | |Muncie, Indiana | | |
|mgillam@ | | | | |
| |
|Southeastern Indiana Workforce Investment Board |
|Elaina Freeman |Southeastern Indiana Workforce |Southeastern Indiana |Don Richardson |Elaina Freeman |
|P: 812-265-2652 |Investment Board |Workforce Service Area |P: 812-265-2652 |P: 812-265-2652 |
|elaina@ |Address: 319 East Main Street | | |elaina@ |
| |Madison, IN 47250 | | | |
|Susan Logan |Richmond WorkOne Center |Wayne County |Lori Henry | |
|P: 765-962-8591 |3771 South A | |P: 765-962-8591 | |
|SLOGAN@dwd.state.in.us |Richmond, IN 47374 | | | |
|Jennie Miles |Madison WorkOne Center |Jefferson County |Beverly Smith | |
|P: 812-265-3734 |620 Green Rd., | |P: 812-537-1117 | |
|jennie@ |P.O. Box 1078 | | | |
| |Madison, IN 47250 | | | |
|Georgia Lee Nealis |Lawrenceburg WorkOne Center |Dearborn County |Beverly Smith | |
|P: 812-537-1117 |230 Mary Ave. | |P: 812-537-1117 | |
|geargialee@ |Suite 100 | | | |
| |Lawrenceburg, IN 47025 | | | |
|Carolyn Bunzendahl |WorkOne Express |Fayette and Decatur Counties|Margo Olson | |
|P: 765-825-8581 |200 W. 5th St., Connersville, IN 47331 | |P: 812-265-2652 | |
|cbunzendahl@dwd.state.in.us | | | | |
| |
|Tecumseh Area Partnership, Inc. |
|Marcia Gordon |Tecumseh Area Partnership, Inc Grant: |Counties of: Tippecanoe, |Norm Houseman |Roger L. Feldhaus |
|P: 765-474-5411 |WorkOne-Lafayette |Montgomery, Clinton, |P: (765) 474-5411 |P: (765) 477-1710 |
|mgordon@ |2301 Concord Rd |Carroll, White, Benton, | |rfeldhaus@tap.lafayette.in.us |
| |Lafayette, IN 47903 |Warren and Fountain in | | |
| | |Indiana | | |
| |
|Stearns-Benton Employment & Training Council Minnesota Workforce Center – St. Cloud |
|Amy Moog |Workforce Center-St. Cloud |Benton and Stearns County |Phil Nelson |Kathleen R. Zavala |
|P: 320-229-5717 |3333 W. Division St. Suite 212 | |P: 320-229-5705 |P: (320) 229-5702 |
|amoog@sbetc.des.state.mn.us |St. Cloud, MN 56301 | |pnelson@sbetc.des.state.mn.us |kzavala@sbetc.des.state.mn.us |
| |
|Southwest Minnesota Workforce Council |
|Sara Jensen |Marshall Workforce Center |Regions 8 and 6W in |Jim Smalley |Jim Smalley |
|P: 507-537-6236 |607 West Main St. |Southwest MN (14 Counties) |P: 507-537-6236 |P: 507-537-6236 |
|sjensen@ngwmail.des.state.mn.us |Marshall, MN 56258 | |JSMALLEY@ngwmail.des.state.mn.us |JSMALLEY@ngwmail.des.state.mn.us |
|Cynthia Burrell |Worthington Workforce Center | | | |
|P: 507-372-8495 |318 9th Street | | | |
|CBurrell@ngwmail.des.state.mn.us |PO Box 816 | | | |
| |Worthington, MN 56187 | | | |
|Sharon Lobdell |Monteviedo WorkForce Center | | | |
|P: 320-269-3536 |129 West Nichols Avenue | | | |
|slobdell@ngwmail.des.state.mn.us |Montevideo, MN 56265 | | | |
| |
|Chicago Workforce Board |
|Jose Mendez |Pilsen One-Stop |Chicago (Pilsen, Chinatown, |Marta Cerda |Dan R. Dickerson |
|P: 312-243-5100 |1657 South Blue Island Avenue |Little Village, Downtown |P: 312.644.3742 |P: 217-433-9328 |
|jmendez@ |Chicago, IL 60608 |area) |mcerda@ |leaddpn@ |
| |
|Region VI: San Francisco / Seattle |
|City of Hawthorne -- South Bay Workforce Investment Board |
|Rebeca Aguirre |South Bay One-Stop Business & Career |Inglewood, Hawthorne, |Des Walker |Robert T. Mejia |
|P: 310- 665-0540 |Center, Westchester Of |Lawndale, El Segundo and |P: 310-665-0540 |P: 310-970-7747 |
|raguirre@ |8929 S. Sepulveda Blvd. |Westchester | |rmejia@ |
| |Suite 400 | | | |
| |Los Angeles, CA 90045 | | | |
|Sandy Bourassa |South Bay One-Stop Business & Career |Gardena |Patrick Martinez | |
|P: 310-217-9579 |Center, Gardena Office | |P: 310-217-9579 | |
|sbourassa@ci.gardena.ca.us |16801 South Western Avenue | | | |
| |Gardena, CA 90274 | | | |
|Kharissa Argentine | | | | |
|kharissa.argentine@ | | | | |
| |
|NAPA County Workforce Investment Board North Bay Employment Consortium |
|Carole McLain (Lead for this region) |North Bay Employment Connection |Napa, Marin, Solano and |Donna Deweerd |Bruce Wilson |
|P: 707-259-8764 |1195 Third Street |Sonoma Counties |P: 707-259-8680 |P: 707-259-8679 |
|Cmclain@co.napa.ca.us |Suite B-20 | | | |
| |Napa, CA 94559 | | | |
|Lea del Pomo |Napa Co WIB, NBEC |Marin County |Donna Wayne | |
|ldelpomo@co.marin.ca.us |Marin Employment Connection | |P: 415-473-3340 | |
| |120 North Redwood Drive | | | |
|Eric Peterson |San Rafael, CA 94903 | | | |
|P: 415-473-3440 | | | | |
|EPetersen@co.marin.ca.us | | | | |
|Janet Lauglin |Napa Co WIB, NBEC |Solano County |Lynette Grey | |
|P: 707-863-4601 |Solano Employment Connection | |P: 707-863-4601 | |
|jlaughlin@ |320 Campus Lane | | | |
| |Fairfield, CA 94534 | | | |
|Alix Shor |Sonoma County Job Link |Sonoma County |Dena Lash | |
|P: 707-565-5602 |Napa Co WIB, NBEC | |P: 707-565-5570 | |
|ashor@ |2245 Challenger Way, Suite 104 | | | |
| |Santa Rosa, CA 95407 | | | |
| |
|City of Long Beach Workforce Investment Board |
|Bennet Soo Kim |Career Transition Center |City of Long Beach, City of |Susan Gainey |Gary Stoppelmoor |
|P: 562-570-3738 |3447 Atlantic Avenue |Signal Hill |P: 562-570-3711 |P: 562-570-7738, E-mail: |
|Bennet_Kim@ |Long Beach, CA 90807 | |Susan_Gainey@ |gary_stoppelmoor@ |
|Patti Kolpa |Career Transition Center |City of Long Beach, City of |Susan Gainey | |
|P: 562-570-4629 |3447 Atlantic Avenue |Signal Hill |P: 562-570-3711 | |
|Patti_Kolpa@ |Long Beach, CA 90807 | |Susan_Gainey@ | |
|Tammy Rouse |City of Long Beach Workforce |City of Long Beach, City of |Susan Gainey | |
|P: 562-570-3696 |Development Bureau |Signal Hill |P: 562-570-3711 | |
|Tammy_Rouse@ |Career Transition Center | |Susan_Gainey@ | |
| |3447 Atlantic Avenue | | | |
| |Long Beach, CA 90807 | | | |
| |
|Seattle – King County Workforce Development Council |
|Renee Karickhoff |WorkSource North Seattle |Seattle-King County |Chris Thomas |Marie Koole |
|P: 206-440- 2500 |12550 Aurora Avenue North | |P: 206-720-3280 |P: 206-448-0474 |
|karicRL@dshs. |Seattle, WA 98133-8036 | | |mkoole@ |
| |
|Southwest Washington Workforce Development Council |
|Erica Rowe |P.O. Box 1337, Vancouver, WA 98666 |Clark, Cowlitz, Skamania, |Melodie Pazolt |Maureen Witters |
|P: 360-921-1650 | |Wahkiakum Counties |P: 360-750-7010 |P: 360-693-7120. |
|Ericar@ | | |MelodieP@ | |
| | | | | |
| | | |Lisa Nisenfeld | |
| | | |P: 360-567-1073 | |
| |
|Snohomish County Workforce Development Council |
|Andrew Le |The Everett WorkSource |Snohomish County | |William Bell, Marketing Director |
|P: 425-258-6376 |3201 Smith Avenue | | |P: (425) 921-3421 |
|lea@dshs. |Suite 114 | | |wbell@ |
| |Everett, WA 98201 | | | |
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- airborne droplet and contact precautions
- install anaconda navigator windows 10
- anaconda navigator update all
- anaconda navigator update package
- anaconda navigator update
- capital one auto navigator dealers
- contact droplet and airborne precautions
- contact and droplet precaution signs
- charity navigator ratings
- contact and customer management software
- email and contact software
- capital one auto navigator pre qualification