U.S. Census Bureau Staff Roster
FORM BC-245 12-12-19
U.S. DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE Economics and Statistics Administration
U.S. CENSUS BUREAU
U.S. CENSUS BUREAU STAFF ROSTER
CODE ABBREV
TITLE
NAME
01-00 01-01 02-00
DIRECTOR
Executive Assistant
DIR Chief of Staff Senior Advisor for Statistical Services, Programs & Policy
Senior Advisor for Decennial Affairs Senior Advisor
DEPUTY DIRECTOR & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER DEPDIR CHIEF ADVISOR
Office Manager
CHIEF, OFFICE OF PROGRAM, PERFORMANCE &
PPSI
STAKEHOLDER INTEGRATION DEPUTY CHIEF, OFFICE OF PROGRAM, PERFORMANCE &
STAKEHOLDER INTEGRATION
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR COMMUNICATIONS
Administrative Specialist
Director of Strategic Initiatives
STEVEN DILLINGHAM Katherine Hancher Christa D. Jones Steven K. Smith James B. Treat Joske Bautista RON S. JARMIN ENRIQUE LAMAS Caryn Tate
LAURA FURGIONE
DOUGLAS CLIFT
ALI M. AHMAD Crystal R. Davis Kevin M. Quinley
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR COMMUNICATIONS
04-00 ADCOM (Digital, Marketing & Strategic Communications)
Administrative Specialist
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR COMMUNICATIONS
(Operations & Management)
Administrative Specialist
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
Administrative Specialist
10-00 CAO Diversity and Inclusion Office
Office of Employee Engagement
Innovation & Operational Efficiency (IOE) Office
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
20-00 CIO
Administrative Specialist CHIEF INFORMATION SECURITY OFFICER
DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER Administrative Specialist
STEPHEN L. BUCKNER
Sharene L. Brash
BURTON H. REIST
Sharene L. Brash DAVID R. ZIAYA
Vacant Stefanie L. Studstill Nicole Turner
Vacant KEVIN B. SMITH Kim R. Fisher BEAU HOUSER GREGG "SKIP" BAILEY Judy Simmons
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 40-00 CFO
Administrative Specialist
BEN J. PAGE Joy B. Brown
50-00 60-00 60-10
70-00
80-00 90-00
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR FIELD OPERATIONS
Administrative Specialist ADFO ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR FIELD OPERATIONS
Administrative Specialist
Office of Survey and Census Analytics
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR ECONOMIC PROGRAMS
ADEP
Administrative Specialist ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ECONOMIC PROGRAMS
Administrative Specialist
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR DECENNIAL CENSUS PROGRAMS
Administrative Specialist
Senior Advocate for Response Security and Data Integrity
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR DECENNIAL CENSUS PROGRAMS
(Systems & Contracts)
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR DECENNIAL CENSUS PROGRAMS
ADDC (Operations & Schedule Management)
Administrative Specialist
Decennial Communications & Stakeholder Relations
Decennial Communications Coordination Office
Decennial Directorate Support Services Office
Census Redistricting & Voting Rights Data Office
Decennial Budget Office
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR DEMOGRAPHIC PROGRAMS
ADDP
Administrative Specialist ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR DEMOGRAPHIC PROGRAMS
Administrative Specialist
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR RESEARCH & METHODOLOGY
ADRM
Administrative Specialist ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR RESEARCH & METHODOLOGY
Administrative Specialist
TIMOTHY P. OLSON Jennifer R. Gardiner JAMES T. CHRISTY Jennifer R. Gardiner Lisa M. Blumerman NICK ORSINI April Jackson SAMUEL C. JONES April Jackson ALBERT E. FONTENOT JR. Sherry Doss Atri Kalluri
MICHAEL T. THIEME
DEBORAH M. STEMPOWSKI
Patricia A. Greene Kathleen M. Styles Erika H. Becker-Medina Darlene M. Ursitti James C. A. Whitehorne Benjamin K. Taylor VICTORIA A. VELKOFF Tracy D. Hoey ELOISE K. PARKER Donna S. Buckley JOHN M. ABOWD Sara Sullivan JOHN L. ELTINGE Sara Sullivan
ISSUED BY: Human Resources Division
DIRECT CORRECTIONS & CHANGES TO: Tammy Dutrow x3-3266 room 2K032D (A) Acting
ROOM
8H002 8H010 8H116 8H112 2K276 8H115 8H006 8H114 8H010
8H212
PHONE
763-2135 763-3964 763-7310 763-6866 763-3609 763-0371 763-2138 763-3811 763-2138
763-0264
ADMIN CONTACT
Cathy C. Parvis or Brigette D. Johnson
763-2495
2K124 763-5499
8H144 8H144A 8H145
763-8789 763-4409 763-2164
8H062 8H062D
763-3586 763-4933
Megan McNeely 763-1318
8H168 763-4155
8H062D 8H140
** 3J435 3J233
** 8H138 8H138 3K133 4K030 4K030C
8H128
8H130F
8H126 8H126 5H131 8H126 5H126 8H132 8H130A 6K062A 8H130A 8H122 8H124B 4H128
763-4933 763-7924
** 763-8902 763-5206
** 763-2117 763-8767 763-1235 763-0989 763-5489
763-4700
763-4999
763-2072 763-3967
(818) 267-1700
763-3967 763-8050 763-6959 763-8613 763-5870 763-8613 763-4668 763-6292 763-9007
Cathy C. Parvis or Brigette D. Johnson
763-2495
LaKisha Adams 763-2364
Cathy C. Parvis or Carrie Haiber 763-2495
Michael DeFrank 763-7376
Joe Huesman 763-2709
5K030 763-9062
2H174
3H160D 8H168 2K061 2K277 4H057 2H085
8H134
8H182 8H182C 8H120 8H118A 5K156 8H118A
763-1417
763-1317 763-0235 763-1494 763-8876 763-9051 763-4032
763-2160
763-1679 763-3437 763-5880 763-5116 763-9604 763-5116
Victoria H. Joseph 763-9644
Cheryl D. Oliver 763-7133 or
Sandra A. Nichols 763-3908
Eddie J. Burt 763-2709
DIVISION OR OFFICE
Code Abbrev
NAME
CHIEF
17 ACQ Acquisition
Molly A. Shea
19 ACSD Administrative & Customer Services John T. Blanchard
75 ACSO American Community Survey Office Donna M. Daily
26
ADSD
Applications Development & Services Division
David J. Peters
43 BUD Budget
Everett G. Whiteley
98 CBSM Center for Behavioral Science Methods Paul C. Beatty
92 CED Center for Enterprise Dissemination Robert T. Sienkiewicz
93 CES Center for Economic Studies
Lucia S. Foster
05
CLMSO
Customer Liaison & Marketing Services Office
Misty L. Reed
06 CNMP Center for New Media & Promotions Lisa Wolfisch
99 CODS Center for Optimization & Data Science John Eltinge (A)
96
CSRM
Center for Statistical Research & Methodology
Tommy Wright
21 CSvD Computer Services Division
Kenneth R. Boyd
29 CTO Chief Technology Office
Vacant
77 DCEO Decennial Contracts Execution Office Luis J. Cano
ROOM
2J438 3J436 4K276 3H174 2K122 5K418 5K124 5K032 8H180 8H484 5K156 5K108 BCC
** 2K067
PHONE
763-5590 763-0697 763-5258
ADMIN CONTACT Carrie L. Haiber Jasalyn Ellis Victoria H. Joseph
763-9359 Shannon M. Briggs
763-3861 763-5001 763-1234 763-6444
Rochelle A. Weems Eddie J. Burt
763-0228 Christina Hammer
763-5716 763-9604 763-1702
Zonya Brown Eddie J. Burt
763-4341 **
763-2340
LaToya Coleman Toyia Shirelle Jones
71 DCMD Decennial Census Management Division Jennifer W. Reichert
2H175
72
DITD
Decennial Information Technology Division
Michael T. Thieme (A)
76 DSSD Decennial Statistical Studies Division Patrick J. Cantwell
5K030 4H464
84 DSD Demographic Systems Division
Jeffrey D. Sisson
87
DSMD
Demographic Statistical Methods Division
Anthony G. Tersine Jr.
03 EEO Equal Employment Opportunity Office Joseph E. Hairston
7JH128 7H162 3K108
61 EAD Economic Applications Division
Samuel C. Jones (A)
5H160
62 EID Economic Indicators Division
Stephanie L. Studds
7K154
63 EMD Economic Management Division
Lisa Endy Donaldson
64
ERD
Economic Reimbursable Surveys Division
Kevin E. Deardorff
65 ESMD Economic Statistical Methods Division Carol V. Caldwell
6K064 6H128 5H174
66 EWD Economy-wide Statistics Division
Kimberly P. Moore
8K154
57 FLD Field Division
Dale C. Kelly
5H128
44 FIN Finance Division
74 GEO Geography Division
67
GTMD
Governments & Trade Management Division
14 HRD Human Resources Division
24
ISSRO
Information Systems Support & Review Office
25 LTSO LAN Technology Support Office
Ben J. Page (A) Deirdre Dalpiaz Bishop Nick Orsini (A) Veronica M. LeGrande Teresa S. Sabol Patricia T. Musselman
8H128 4H174 5K158 2J436 3K138 4K108
52 NPC National Processing Center
07
OCIA
Office of Congressional & Intergovernmental Affairs
28 OIS Office of Information Security
Jeffrey L. Bryant Christopher J. Stanley Jeffery W. Jackson
JF64-C 8H166 3K106
37 PCO Policy Coordination Office
David Donovan (A)
8H146
09 PIO Public Information Office
Michael C. Cook, Sr.
8H060
88 POP Population Division
Karen Battle
6H174
SEC Security Office
Robert J. Drew (A)
3J231
85 SEHSD Social, Economic & Housing Statistics David G. Waddington
7H174
22 TCO Telecommunications Office Form BC-245
12-12-19
Kenneth R. Harrison
4K032
SECURITY HOTLINE 301-763-2957
763-4298 763-9062
Victoria H. Joseph
763-4982 763-2082 Quinshilla S. Bookard
763-1994 Kimberly L. Jackson
763-9002 763-2265 763-2633 763-7296
763-6033
Dana L. Marconi Donnette D. Willis
763-3390 763-7643 763-6937 763-2101 763-1696
Sharon L. Woelfel Rochelle A. Weems Victoria H. Joseph
763-6959 Donnette D. Willis
763-3721 Amanda N. Green
763-6846 Terri N. Nelson
763-5632 Toyia Shirelle Jones 812-215-3344 Tamara R. Pearce
763-4276 Christina Hammer
763-5032 763-3449 763-4083 763-2071 763-8340 763-3195 763-1793
Terri N. Nelson
Dana L. Marconi Zonya Brown Quinshilla S. Bookard
Jasalyn Ellis Korbet N. Griffin LaToya Coleman
ROOM PHONE
3K412A 3K412C 2K275 3K142A 3K412E
763-2495
763-9644 763-2364 763-2495
5H154A 763-2709
8H158B 8H158C
763-4516 763-4426
5H154A 763-2709
3K142E 3K140A
763-2364 763-2364
2K275 763-9644
8H590D 8H590M 3K414F
763-9334 763-6158 763-2495
5H050F 763-2709
5H144F 3K412E 2K275
763-0567 763-2495 763-9644
5H050F 763-2709
3K412E 763-2495
3K140F 763-2364
3J448B 763-2364 9-1-812-218-3344
8H158B 763-4516
3K140F
3K414F 8H158C 8H590D 3K412C 8H590E 3K142E
763-2364 763-2495 763-4426 763-9334 763-2495 763-9263 763-2364
PAGE 2
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- information technology department faculty and staff email
- university of utah hospitals and clinics human resources
- contacting your members of congress to schedule a meeting
- microsoft outlook exchange mapi instructions bloomsburg
- u s navy style guide
- guidelines for faculty and staff on advocacy and
- u s census bureau staff roster
- how to ask staff
- small business paycheck protection program
Related searches
- u s department of education staff directory
- census bureau educational attainment
- u s census bureau educational attainment
- us census bureau 2016
- us census bureau decennial training
- census bureau older population
- us census bureau population projections
- us census bureau projections
- us census bureau msa population
- us census bureau msa list
- census bureau acronym list
- census bureau acronyms