STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Similarly, the photos of the kitchen counters, the stove and the dining table show them to be completely filled with cans, food containers and multiple layers of unwashed dishes.

Conclusions of Law The Association is an association within the meaning of Section 718.103, Florida Statutes. Pursuant to Section 718.1255, Florida Statutes, the undersigned has jurisdiction over the parties to, and the subject matter of, this dispute. If no disputed issues of material fact exist, the arbitrator may enter a summary final order. Fla. Admin. Code R. 61B-45.030. Section 718.113(3), Florida Statutes, provides, "(3) A unit owner shall not do anything within his or her unit or on the common elements which would adversely affect the safety or soundness of the common elements or any portion of the association property or condominium property which is to be maintained by the association." In pertinent part, the applicable provisions of Article 22. of the Declaration of Condominium are quoted as follows:

3