Indiana Administrative Rules
[…] to Execution Docketvariesdestroy 20 years after date of last entry.85-1.1-45Fee Bills (original filings)1790- +destroy after 20 years.85-1.1-46Fee Bill Recordvaries, usually 20th Centurydestroy 20 years after date of last entry.85-1.1-47Sheriff's Fee Bill Docketvaries, usually 20th Centurydestroy 20 years after date of last entry.85-1.1-48Fee Bill Indexvaries, usually 20th Centurydestroy when last entry becomes 20 years old.85-1.1-49Tax Warrants IC 6-8-7-1 (1976)1933-1980destroy after 20 years.85-1.1-50Alias Tax Warrants IC 6-8-7-2 and IC 6-8-7-3 (1976)1933-1980destroy after 20 years.85-1.1-51Tax Warrants1980- +maintain 3 years after payment and audit by State Board of Accounts.85-1.1-52Alias Tax IC 6-8.1-8-2(e)1980- +maintain 3 years after payment and audit by State Board of Accounts.NOTE: REVENUE DEPARTMENT MAY “RENEW A LIEN FOR ADDITIONAL TEN (10) YEAR PERIODS BY FILING AN ALIAS TAX WARRANT...”85-1.1-53Power of Attorney Filings1790- + pre-9/1881transfer to Archives Division, Archives and Records Administration.post 9/1881destroy after 20 years.85-1.1-54Power of Attorney Record (not all courts created)c. 1881- + variesdestroy 20 years after date of last entry.85-1.1-55Power of