United States Citizenship - Cyber Dandy
[…] It also has significance in the area of homestead law. Pursuant to NRS 115.010, the available homestead exemption in Nevada is $550,000.[17]However, if allodial title has been established and not relinquished, the homestead exemption “extends to all equity in the dwelling, its appurtenances and the land on which it is located.”[17]?Furthermore, although the regular homestead exemption provides no protection against legal process to enforce the payment of obligations contracted for the purchase of the property, or for improvements made thereon (including any mechanic's lien lawfully obtained), or for legal taxes, or for