The following comments are submitted by ADVOCATES FOR ...
[…] The addition of a comoddities fee or block fee and its impacts on cost.

 

The proof of application to RPS and/or Executive Order 111.

 

Defintitive plans for displacement of non renewables.

 

Proof of generation of 30%; studies seem to vary from 10% to 30% maximum and since the wind data has been labeled "proprietary", the lead agent is guaranteeing this success rate without compliance of Freedom of Information.

 

By way of background, that statute pertains to agency records, and §86(3) defines the term "agency" to mean:

"any state or municipal department, board, bureau, division, commission, committee, public authority, public corporation, council, office or other governmental entity performing a governmental or proprietary function for the state or any one or more municipalities thereof, except the judiciary or the state legislature."

Section 86(4) defines "record" to include:

"any information kept, held, filed, produced, or reproduced by, with or for an agency or the state legislature, in any physical form whatsoever including, but not limited to, reports, statements, examinations, memoranda, opinions, folders, files, books, manuals, pamphlets, forms, papers, designs, drawings, maps, photos, letters, microfilms, computer tapes or discs, rules, regulations or codes."

 

Welcome to the Committee on Open Government

 

| |STATE OF NEW YORK |

| |DEPARTMENT OF STATE |

| |COMMITTEE ON OPEN GOVERNMENT |

| |[pic] |

|  |  |41 State Street, Albany, New York 12231 |

| | |(518) 474-2518 |

| | |Fax (518) 474-1927 |

| | | |

|  |FOIL-AO-15297 |