General Self-Inspection Worksheet (February 2021)
[…] Credential holders and pharmaceutical firms must keep and make readily available these forms and other records to the commission or its designee.”21 CFR 1305.13(e) “The purchaser must record on its copy of the DEA Form 222 the number of commercial or bulk containers furnished on each item and the dates on which the containers are received by the purchaser.”21 CFR 1305.22(g) “When a purchaser receives a shipment, the purchaser must create a record of the quantity of each item received and the date received.