General Self-Inspection Worksheet (February 2021)
[…] Dispense Controlled SubstancesIn Washington State, compounding is defined in RCW 18.64.011(6) and means “the act of combining two or more ingredients in the preparation of a prescription.” This includes what is traditionally considered reconstitution.