General Self-Inspection Worksheet (February 2021)
[…] The record must be electronically linked to the original order and archived.”Completed loss by theft or destruction forms (DEA Form 106) for the last 2 YearsLocation: Click or tap here to enter text.WAC 246-945-040(3)(c) “In the event of a significant loss or theft, two copies of DEA 106 (report of theft or loss of controlled substances) must be transmitted to the federal authorities and a copy must be sent to the commission.”21 CFR 1301.76(b) “The registrant shall notify the Field Division Office of the Administration in his area, in writing, of the theft or significant loss of any controlled substances within one business day of discovery of such loss or theft. The registrant shall also complete, and submit to the Field Division Office in his area, DEA Form 106 regarding the loss or theft….”Power of Attorney for staff authorized to order controlled substancesLocation: Click or tap here to enter text.WAC 246-945-040(1) “The commission adopts 21 CFR as its own.”21 CFR 1305.05(a) “A registrant may authorize one or more individuals, whether or not located at his or her registered