General Self-Inspection Worksheet (February 2021)
[…] (b) Paper prescriptions for Schedule III, IV, and V drugs must be maintained as a separate file or maintained in a separate file with prescriptions for non-controlled legend drugs as allowed under federal law.”Compliant#Rule ReferenceNotes/Corrective ActionYesNoN/AGeneral Licensing???1Is the current pharmacy license posted?RCW 18.64.043(3) “It shall be the duty of the owner to immediately notify the commission of any change of location, ownership, or licensure and to keep the license of location or the renewal thereof properly exhibited in said pharmacy.”Click or tap here to enter text.???2Are the pharmacist license(s) posted and up to date?RCW 18.64.140 “…The current license shall be conspicuously displayed to the public in the pharmacy to which it applies…”Click or tap here to enter text.???3Does the pharmacy have a DEA registration number, is