Examination Request
[…] Per 44 U.S.C. § 1510, the Code of Federal Regulations, including ancillary findings aids such as the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules, is prima facie correct; said publications warrant judicial notice. Also, see 26 CFR § 601.101(a): “…Within an internal revenue district the internal revenue laws are administered by a district director of internal revenue…” For purposes of 26 U.S.C. §§ 7601 et seq., the Commissioner of Internal Revenue and the Internal Revenue Service have standing solely within internal revenue districts established in compliance with requirements of 26 U.S.C. § 7621 & E.O. #10289, as amended.