Procedure No -Connecticut's Official State Website
[…] No change in the decision by the DDS Ethics Committee for Independent Contractors and Consultants shall be made without a formal decision or opinion from the Office of State Ethics. ReferencesConnecticut General StatutesChapter 10 (Sections 1-79 through 1-101rr, inclusive) “Code of Ethics” Section 1-86e “Consultants and independent contractors. Prohibited activities.” Section 17b-244 “Payments to private facilities providing functional or vocational services for severely handicapped persons and payments for residential care. Establishment of rate. Regulations.”Section 17b-244a “Rates for payment to residential facilities for individuals with intellectual disabilities.” Regulations of Connecticut State AgenciesSection 1-81-27. “Gifts to the state.”Section 17-313b-1(19) “Definitions.”