I. Introduction
[…] For these reasons, the Commission will not direct Duquesne to implement space heater-specific programs. B. Cost Issues1. Plan Cost IssuesEach EE&C plan must include an analysis of the EDC’s administrative costs, 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(b)(1)(i)(K), as well as an estimate of the total cost of implementing the measures in the plan. 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(b)(1)(i)(F). The total cost of the plan cannot exceed 2% of the EDC’s total annual revenue as of December 31, 2006. 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(g). In addition, Act 129 states “no more than 2% of funds available to implement a plan under this subsection shall be allocated for experimental equipment or devices.” 66 Pa.