I. Introduction
[…] DII MB at 14.DII’s Reply Brief clarifies its position by stating that it raised this legal argument simply to preserve the right to appeal the Implementation Order’s interpretation at a later date, if necessary, and does not advocate that the Commission reject Duquesne’s Plan on this basis. DII RB at 12, 13.(ii) DispositionA few parties raise the issue as to whether the Act 129 provision limiting an EDC’s EE&C plan costs to 2% of 2006 revenues is an annual plan expenditure limit or a total four year plan expenditure limit. Specifically, the relevant portion of Section 2806.1(g) of the Act states that “the total cost of any plan required under this section shall not exceed 2% of the electric distribution company’s total annual revenue as of December 31, 2006.” 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(g).