I. Introduction
[…] We note that we have already disposed of OSBA’s concern by directing that all surcharge groups should be reconciled annually. In regard to cost recovery from specific customer classes, we will consider the quality of the data provided and the comments of the Parties, at the time of the Annual Review.3. Monitoring and Reporting IssuesAs stated above, the Commission’s EE&C Program is to include an evaluation process, including a process to monitor and verify data collection, quality assurance and the results of each plan and the program. 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(a)(2). Consistent with this requirement, each EDC’s Plan is to “explain how quality assurance and performance will be measured, verified and evaluated.” 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806(b)(1)(i)(c). Each EDC is also required to submit an annual report to the Commission relating to the results of its EE&C Plan. 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(i)(1).