I. Introduction
[…] We will, therefore, maintain the energy and consumption peak demand reduction targets approved in the Reduction Target Order.3. Requirements for a Variety of Programs Equitably DistributedThe Commission’s EE&C Program must include “standards to ensure that each plan includes a variety of energy efficiency and conservation measures and will provide the measures equitably to all classes of customers.” 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(a)(5). Each EDC is required to demonstrate that its plan “provides a diverse cross section of alternatives for customers of all rate classes.” 66 Pa. C.S. § 2806.1(b)(1)(i)(I).Each EE&C Plan is to include at least one energy efficiency program and one demand response program for each class. Furthermore, each EDC plan is to provide a “reasonable mix” of energy efficiency and demand response programs for all customers.