Copyright Protected Material
Information ? Copyright by The Coffelt Group 2003-2018. Used with permission.
4TH - 21ST INFANTRY BY DATE OF DEATH
This document may NOT be reproduced, distributed or displayed in any other medium than the 11th LIB website.
LAST NAME
JACKSON KELLEY MAAG KALE EISENHOWER WORTHEY LEWIS FOLMAR LA BUNDY SKYLES MAULDIN WERNER BARNES CATTERSON O'CONNOR TYES RILEY HOLLIE MITCHELL MARASCO WOODS KARRAS DAVIS KEENE PENA BULLEN GONZALES PRIESTHOFF SCOTT ELLSWORTH SUBLETT WILLIS BRABANT SAMOLEJ GONZALES-MADERA NASH SMITH WATSON WARNER NEVILLE JENSEN GREEN RAKER BROWN CARPENTER SNYDER WALLICK WISNIEWSKI SAYER DEDMAN HONEYCUTT MATHENY LEMIEUX DESMORE GRAHAM HORTON MOORE RICHARDSON ROGERS TURNER BURNETTE POWELL JUSTICE
FIRST NAME MID NAME SUF HOME
ST RANK GRADE MOS PLATOON COMPANY BATTALION REGIMENT BIRTHDATE AGE INCIDENT DIED
CAS1 CAS2 CAS3 PROV BURIAL
ALFRED
NEW YORK
NY PFC
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
5/3/1946 21
4/19/1968 4/19/1968 A1
G
7
5 LONG ISLAND NATIONAL CEMETERY, NY
JOHN
PATRICK
MIDDLETOWN
RI PFC
E3
11C10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/21/1947 20
4/27/1968 4/27/1968 A1
I
7
5
JOSEPH
ANTHONY JR LE CLAIRE
IA PFC
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/6/1948 20
4/29/1968 A2
D
7
5 GLENDALE CEM, LE CLAIRE IA
MICHAEL
ROBERT
MILAN
IL SP4
E4
11B20
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/9/1944 23
5/6/1968 5/6/1968 A1
E
7
5 ROCK ISLAND NATIONAL CEMETERY, IL
WILLIAM
JACK
TROUT RUN
PA SGT
E4
11B20
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
9/20/1947 20
5/12/1968 5/12/1968 A3
H
7
5 GREENLAWN MEM CEM, WILLIAMSPORT, PA
DAVID BENNY
ALLEN JOE
FLORA ATOKA
IL CPL
E3
OK SP4
E4
11B10 11B20
D CO D CO
4TH BN 4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
7/12/1947 20
5/13/1968 5/13/1968 A1
J
7
5 ELMWOOD CEM, FLORA, IL
21ST INFANTRY
1/9/1947 21
5/18/1968 5/18/1968 A1
D
7
5 GREEN MEADOW CEMETERY, ATOKA, OK
HARRIS
ALAN
PELHAM
GA 2LT
O1
1542
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
9/11/1945 22
6/6/1968 6/6/1968 A1
G
7
5 PINECREST MEMORY CEM, PELHAM, , GA
JOHN
ARTHUR
PARK FOREST
IL SGT
E4
11B20
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
6/20/1947 20
6/17/1968 6/17/1968 A1
D
7
3
NYLES
BERNARD
CHILLICOTHE
OH CPL
E3
11B10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
1/27/1948 20
6/17/1968 6/17/1968 A1
G
7
5
EDDIE
LEE
LOS ANGELES
CA CPL
E3
11B10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
3/3/1946 22
6/18/1968 A2
G
7
5 LOS ANGELES NATIONAL CEMETERY, CA
THOMAS
MARTIN
CINCINNATI
OH SP4
E4
11C20
E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/7/1944 23
6/20/1968 6/20/1968 C1
C
7
4 SPRING GROVE CEMETERY, CINCINNATI, OH
CHARLES
PETER
EL PASO
TX CPL
E3
11B1P
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
12/13/1947 20
6/21/1968 A2
G
7
3 FT BLISS NATIONAL CEMETERY, EL PASO TX
RONALD
GENE
FORT COLLINS
CO SGT
E4
11B20
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
6/24/1947 21
6/29/1968 6/29/1968 A1
G
7
3 RESTHAVEN MEMORY GARDENS, FT COLLINS, CO
JOHN
THOMAS
FOREST PARK
IL CPL
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
3/8/1947 21
6/29/1968 6/29/1968 A1
G
7
3 OAK RIDGE CEM, HILLSIDE, IL
ROBERT
LEE
SAN FRANCISCO
CA CPL
E3
11B20
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
12/18/1942 25
6/29/1968 6/29/1968 A1
G
7
3 CARUTHERSVILLE, MO
EUGENE
LEE
TONTITOWN
AR CPL
E3
11B10
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/20/1950 18
7/6/1968 7/6/1968 A1
J
7
4 FAYETTEVILLE NATIONAL CEMETERY, AR
ROBERT
LEE
JR CHICAGO
IL SP4
E4
11B20
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
7/29/1947 20
7/6/1968 7/6/1968 A3
J
7
4 ST MARY'S CEMETERY, EVERGREEN PARK, IL
FRED
EVANS
III
SMYRNA
TN CPL
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
7/29/1946 21
7/6/1968 A2
G
7
3 MITCHELL FAMILY CEM, SMYRNA, TN
Copyright Protected PHILIP MATTHEW JAMES JERRY ROBERT JOSE LAWRENCE FRANK
MICHAEL LLOYD MICHAEL MANUEL RANDOLPH CAVOSOS
NEW YORK GARY PITTSBURGH RESACA STEGER BOQUERON OXFORD MARBLE FALLS
NY PFC
E3
IN SSG
E5
PA SGT
E4
GA SGT
E5
IL CPL
E3
PR 1LT
O2
MD 1LT
O1
TX SGT
E5
11B10 11B40 11C20 11B40 11B10
1542 1542 11B40
C CO C CO B CO B CO B CO B CO D CO D CO
4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/13/1946 21
7/29/1968 7/29/1968 A1
G
7
3 SLEEPY HOLLOW CEM, N TARRYTOWN, NY
21ST INFANTRY
11/6/1929 38
8/1/1968 8/1/1968 A1
I
7
3 SPRING HILL CEM, LODI, MS
21ST INFANTRY
3/3/1945 23
8/19/1968 8/19/1968 A1
G
7
3 HOLY TRINITY GREEK ORTHODOX CEM, ALLISON PARK, PA
21ST INFANTRY
11/14/1947 20
8/25/1968 8/25/1968 A1
D
7
4 FAIN CEMETERY, CALHOUN, GA
21ST INFANTRY
6/1/1947 21
8/25/1968 8/25/1968 A1
D
7
4 HOMEWOOD MEM GARDENS, HOMEWOOD, IL
21ST INFANTRY
2/6/1944 24
8/25/1968 8/25/1968 A1
D
7
4 US MIL ACADEMY CEM, WEST POINT, NY
21ST INFANTRY
9/10/1946 21
8/26/1968 8/26/1968 A1
D
7
4 OXFORD CEMETERY, OXFORD, MD
21ST INFANTRY
8/19/1947 21
9/22/1968 9/22/1968 A1
D
7
4 MARBLE FALLS, TX
JOHN
HOWARD II
WOODLAND HILLS CA CPL
E3
11B10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/20/1946 22
9/22/1968 9/22/1968 A1
D
7
4 EVER REST MEMORIAL PARK, LOGANSPORT, IN
JAMES
BERNARD
PHILADELPHIA
PA SP4
E4
11C20
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/22/1947 21
9/22/1968 9/22/1968 A1
D
7
4 ST PETER & PAUL CEMETERY, SPRINGFIELD, PA
MARK
ALLEN
WATERLOO
IA SGT
E4
11B20
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
1/22/1947 21
9/25/1968 9/25/1968 A1
D
7
4 ELMWOOD CEMETERY, WATERLOO, IA
MICHEL
KENT
SEARCY
AR CPL
E3
11B10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
1/10/1949 19
9/25/1968 9/25/1968 A1
D
7
4 HOLLY SPRINGS CEMETERY, WHITE COUNTY, AR
HINEY
HOUSTON
TX SGT
E4
11B20
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/4/1944 24
9/25/1968 9/25/1968 A1
D
7
4
WILLIAM
ANDREW
CLAYTON
NY CPL
E3
11B10
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
12/12/1947 20
10/8/1968 10/8/1968 A1
D
7
3 ST MARY'S CEM, CLAYTON, NY
GERALD ANGEL ANTHONY ROBERT ARTHUR MICHAEL WILLIAM RICK RODNEY
L PRESTON WALTER
LEE ROY V R
RICHMOND
MI SGT
E4
11B20
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
10/15/1947 20
10/8/1968 10/8/1968 A1
G
7
3 ST MICHAEL CEM, RICHMOND, MI
AIBONITO
PR SFC
E7
FOUNTAIN INN
SC CPL
E3
LAKE CORMORANT MS SGT
E4
NEW YORK
NY SP4
E4
TOLEDO
OH SGT
E4
EVERGREEN PARK IL SGT
E5
ELY
NV SGT
E5
RAPID CITY
SD 1LT
O2
Material 11B40
11B10 11B20 1ST PLT 11B10 1ST PLT 11B20 11B40 11B40
1542
B CO B CO A CO A CO C CO A CO A CO C CO
4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY
3/20/1932 36 1/8/1947 22
4/27/1947 21 3/16/1945 23 4/30/1947 21 12/31/1942 26 8/13/1945 23 10/3/1947 21
1/12/1969 1/20/1969 1/20/1969 1/22/1969 1/26/1969
2/18/1969
1/8/1969 1/12/1969 1/20/1969 1/20/1969 1/22/1969 1/26/1969 2/10/1969 2/18/1969
A2 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1 A2 A1
D I D D D G G G
7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
5 MUNICIPAL CEM, AIBONITO, PR 5 CANNON MEM PARK, FOUNTAIN INN, SC 5 DEANS HILL CEM, LAKE CORMORANT, MS 5 5 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP CEM, HOLLAND, OH 5 ST MARY CEM, EVERGREEN PARK, IL 5 CITY OF ELY CEM, ELY, NV 5 SUGAR GROVE CEM, WILMINGTON, OH
RONALD
LEE
SHAMOKIN
PA SP4
E4
91B20
HHC
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/2/1948 20
2/18/1969 2/18/1969 A2
G
7
5 NORTHUMBERLAND MEM PARK, STONINGTON, PA
ARTHUR
LEROY
SR FOXBORO
MA SGT
E5
11B40
E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
3/11/1944 24
2/18/1969 A2
D
7
5 GREEN RIVER CEM, GREENFIELD, MA
JESSE
DALE
MARTINSVILLE
IN SGT
E4
36K20
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
9/9/1947 21
2/23/1969 2/23/1969 A1
E
7
5 NEW SOUTH PARK, MARTINSVILLE, IN
TERRANCE
LEE
BALTIMORE
MD SP4
E4
11B20
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
12/31/1947 21
2/26/1969 2/26/1969 A1
D
7
5 ST MICHAEL LUTH CH CEMETERY, BALTIMORE, MD
RICHARD
ALLEN
YORK
PA SP4
E4
11B10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
1/31/1949 20
2/26/1969 2/26/1969 A1
D
7
5 MOUNT ROSE CEM, YORK, PA
DENNIS
EUGENE
CHICAGO
IL PFC
E3
91A10
HHC
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/12/1948 21
3/1/1969 3/1/1969 A1
E
7
5 HOLY CROSS CEM, CALUMET CITY, IL
TERRY
LYNN
HOLBROOK
NE SGT
E5
11B40
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/22/1947 21
3/6/1969 3/6/1969 A1
I
7
5 HOLBROOK CEM, HOLBROOK, NE
RONALD
EUGENE
WELLS
NV SP4
E4
11B20
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
5/20/1948 20
3/9/1969 3/9/1969 A1
D
7
5
BLAINE
LEROY
ARKANSAS CITY
KS SFC
E7
11B40
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/7/1930 39
3/9/1969 3/9/1969 A1
D
7
5 RIVERSIDE CEM, ARKANSAS CITY, KS
LARRY
DALE
CHICAGO
IL PFC
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/15/1948 20
3/9/1969 3/9/1969 A1
D
7
5
WALTER
JOHN
LOWELL
MA SP4
E4
91B20
HHC
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
9/27/1947 21
3/9/1969 3/9/1969 A1
D
7
5
LAWRENCE
WHITE PLAINS
NY SGT
E5
11B40
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/3/1948 20
3/10/1969 A2
H
7
5 MOUNT CALVARY CEMETERY, WHITE PLAINS, NY
BENNIE
JOE
DECATUR
MS PFC
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
1/15/1946 23
3/11/1969 3/11/1969 A1
E
7
5 BEULAH BAPT CH CEM, NEWTON CO, MS
JAMES
HARRISON
HOLDEN
WV SP4
E4
11B20
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/24/1948 20
3/11/1969 3/11/1969 A1
E
7
5 OHIO WESTERN RESERVE NAT CEM, RITTMAN OH
WALTER
LEE
IRVING
TX SP4
E4
11B20
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
12/5/1947 21
3/11/1969 3/11/1969 A1
E
7
5 FLUTY CEMETERY, MARTIN COUNTY, KY
ROBIN
WILLIAM
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS MO PFC
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/16/1948 20
3/11/1969 3/11/1969 A1
V
7
5 MASONIC CEM, JAMESPORT, MO
ROBERT
CHARLES
PLAINFIELD
IL SP4
E4
11B20
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/3/1948 21
3/19/1969 3/19/1969 A1
H
7
5 WHEATLAND PRESB CH, PLAINFIELD IL
LARRY
THOMAS
AUGUSTA
AR SGT
E4
11C20
E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
5/25/1949 19
4/11/1969 A2
G
7
5 MEMORIAL PARK, AUGUSTA, AR
MICHAEL
ROBERT
HOUSTON
TX PFC
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
7/10/1947 21
4/14/1969 A2
H
7
5 CEDAR HILL CEMETERY, RUSK, TX
LESLIE
ALLEN
NORWALK
CA CPL
E4
11B10 RECON PLT E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
10/9/1945 23
4/17/1969 4/17/1969 A1
G
7
5
WALTER
EUGENE
SR KANSAS CITY
KS SFC
E7
11B40
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
3/7/1934 35
4/16/1969 4/19/1969 C2
U
7
5 FT DONELSON NATIONAL MILITARY PARK, DOVER TN
PANEL
50E 52E 53E 56E 59E 60E 62E 59W 56W 56W 56W 55W 55W 54W 54W 54W 53W 53W 53W 50W 50W 48W 46W 46W 46W 46W 43W 43W 43W 42W 42W 42W 41W 41W 35W 35W 34W 34W 34W 34W 32W 32W 32W 32W 32W 31W 31W 30W 30W 30W 30W 30W 30W 30W 29W 29W 29W 29W 29W 27W 27W 27W 26W
LINE
48 27
3 10
6 7 20 2 13 15 25 7 11 16 18 19 30 27 28 30 46 57 18 16 19 30 62 65 66 11 14 14 28 32 56 77 45 46 62 87 7 54 56 52 92 72 74 9 60 87 89 91 90 100 8 10 12 13 82 60 79 102 9
This document may NOT be reproduced, distributed or displayed in any other medium than the 11th LIB website.
09/07/2018
Page 1 of 3
Information ? Copyright by The Coffelt Group 2003-2018. Used with permission.
4TH - 21ST INFANTRY BY DATE OF DEATH
This document may NOT be reproduced, distributed or displayed in any other medium than the 11th LIB website.
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME MID NAME SUF HOME
ST RANK GRADE MOS PLATOON COMPANY BATTALION REGIMENT BIRTHDATE AGE INCIDENT DIED
CAS1 CAS2 CAS3 PROV BURIAL
TORRE
PASQUALE
NEW YORK
NY CPL
E3
11B10
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
3/2/1950 19
5/20/1969 5/20/1969 A1
D
7
5 GREEN-WOOD CEMETERY, BROOKLYN, NY
CRUZ
JOHNNY
MANUEL
SACRAMENTO
CA SP4
E4
11B20
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
7/9/1947 21
5/22/1969 5/22/1969 A1
D
7
5 ST MARYS CEMETERY, SACRAMENTO, CA
MC ARTHUR
HENRY
LEE
FUQUAY-VARINA NC CPL
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
9/4/1950 18
5/26/1969 5/26/1969 A1
H
7
5 ST JOHN BAPT CH CEM, SHANNON, NC
CROWLEY
RALPH
HEMAN
REMUS
MI SGT
E5
11B40
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
12/30/1948 20
5/27/1969 5/27/1969 A1
H
7
5
MILLER
TERRY
VERNON
OTTUMWA
IA CPL
E3
11B10 1ST PLT
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
3/1/1946 23
5/29/1969 5/29/1969 A1
D
7
5 OTTUMWA CEMETERY, OTTUMWA, IA
LEIJA
LOUIE
ZAPATA
TULIA
TX SP4
E4
11B20
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/4/1948 20
5/29/1969 5/29/1969 A1
D
7
5 ROSE HILL CEMETERY, TULIA, TX
HAIDER
JAMES
FRANCIS
WATERTOWN
SD SGT
E5
11B40 RECON PLT E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/19/1944 25
6/9/1969 6/9/1969 A1
E
7
5 HOLY ROSARY CEM, KRANZBURG, SD
DROWN
TERRY
FRANCIS
KENNEBUNKPORT ME SP4
E4
11B20
E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
10/24/1944 24
6/11/1969 6/11/1969 A1
G
7
5 ARUNDEL CEMETERY, KENNEBUNKPORT, ME
WORLEY
MICHAEL
GREGG
LEICESTER
NC 1LT
O2
1542
E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/14/1948 21
6/11/1969 6/11/1969 A1
G
7
5 PAYNE CHAPEL CEMETERY, LEICESTER, NC
ZYCK
FRED
JOSEPH
FLEMINGTON
NJ SGT
E5
11B40
E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/1/1948 21
6/11/1969 6/11/1969 A1
G
7
5
BRYANT ASSELIN
THOMAS LEO
MELVIN ROGER
RICHMOND LEWISTON
VA SP4
E4
ME PFC
E3
11B20 91A10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
12/30/1947 21
6/12/1969 6/12/1969 A1
D
7
5 RICHMOND NATIONAL CEMETERY, RICHMOND VA
HHC
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/17/1950 19
6/12/1969 6/12/1969 A1
D
7
5 ST PETER'S CEM, LEWISTON, ME
ETHERTON
STEVEN
PAUL
EVANS
CO CPL
E3
11B10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
7/24/1950 18
6/13/1969 6/13/1969 A1
D
7
5 EVANS CEMETERY, EVANS, CO
FINNEY
HAROLD
JAMES
JR ASAN
GU SP4
E4
11C20
E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/16/1950 19
6/21/1969 6/21/1969 A1
E
7
4 US NAVAL CEMETERY #2, PITI GUAM M.I.
ROBINSON
CHARLES
HENRY
GREENVILLE
SC CPL
E3
11B10
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
10/29/1948 20
6/26/1969 6/27/1969 A2
I
7
5 REST HAVEN MEM GARDENS, GREENVILLE, SC
WALKER
CARL
LYNN
STOYSTOWN
PA CPL
E3
11B10
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
3/18/1948 21
7/7/1969 7/7/1969 A1
D
7
5 IOOF CEMETERY, BERLIN, PA
FORD
CHARLES
EDWARD
CLAXTON
GA CPL
E3
11B10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
5/9/1949 20
7/23/1969 7/23/1969 A1
I
7
5 GREEN CYPRESS CEM, CLAXTON, GA
KAOPUIKI
ALEXANDER A
JR WAILUKU
HI CPL
E3
11B10
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
6/23/1947 22
8/6/1969 8/6/1969 C1
U
7
5 MAUI VET CEM, MAUI CO, HI
HOJNOWSKI
STANLEY
BERNARD
GLEN LYON
PA SP4
E4
91B20
HHC
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
3/11/1945 24
8/6/1969 8/6/1969 C1
U
7
5 ST STANISLAUS CATH CEM, NANTICOKE, PA
ANDINO BLAIR MIONE SALTZ GEIB THIELGES GARCIA SCHUH PAYNE
Copyright Protected NELSON ANTHONY ANTHONY ERIC JEFFERY CHARLES MARCAS ARNOLD
BURDETTE V DONN LYNN THEODORE JOSE RAYMOND
NEW YORK PORTLAND BAYONNE PLAINVIEW ROOTSTOWN BUFFALO VALLEJO KAUKAUNA
NY PFC
E3
OR PFC
E3
NJ PFC
E3
NY PFC
E3
OH CPL
E3
NY SP4
E4
CA SP4
E4
WI PFC
E3
11B10 11B10 11B10 11B10 11B10 76Y30 11B20 11B10
B CO C CO C CO C CO B CO HHC RECON PLT E CO C CO
4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/7/1950 18
8/6/1969 8/13/1969 C2
U
7
5 MUNICIPAL CEM, VEGA ALTA, PR
21ST INFANTRY
10/6/1943 25
8/22/1969 8/22/1969 A1
E
7
5 CONRAD MEM CEM, KALISPELL, MT
21ST INFANTRY
3/23/1949 20
8/22/1969 8/22/1969 A1
E
7
5 HOLY CROSS CEMETERY, NORTH ARLINGTON, NJ
21ST INFANTRY
3/10/1949 20
8/22/1969 8/22/1969 A1
E
7
5
21ST INFANTRY
11/9/1947 21
8/25/1969 8/25/1969 A1
D
7
5 ST PETERS OF FIELDS CEM, ROOTSTOWN, OH
21ST INFANTRY
4/18/1942 27
9/4/1969 A2
E
7
5 WILDWOOD CEMETERY, BROCKWAY, PA
21ST INFANTRY
10/28/1949 19 10/17/1969 10/17/1969 A1
I
7
5 ALL SOULS CEMETERY, VALLEJO, CA
21ST INFANTRY
1/17/1949 20 10/20/1969 10/20/1969 A1
G
7
5 ST NICHOLAS CEM, FREEDOM, WI
MONTE
LYNN
MARYVILLE
TN SP4
E4
11B20
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
10/10/1948 21 10/21/1969 10/21/1969 A1
G
7
5 HILLCREST CEM, MARYVILLE, TN
TIMMONS
DENNIS
EDWARD
SAN FRANCISCO
CA SP4
E4
11B20
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/7/1947 22 11/12/1969 11/12/1969 A1
G
7
5
WHEELER
CARL
EUGENE
MOORE
OK SP4
E4
11B20
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
1/26/1949 20 12/14/1969 12/14/1969 A1
I
7
5 WHITE ROSE CEMETERY, BARTLESVILLE, OK
WASHINGTON
CHARLES
L
WASHINGTON
DC PFC
E3
76A10
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/3/1950 19
12/16/1969 C2
T
7
5
BARRAGAN
REYNALDO
LEON
JR SAN DIEGO
CA CPL
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
12/21/1948 21 12/23/1969 12/23/1969 A1
G
7
5 FT ROSECRANS NATIONAL CEMETERY, SAN DIEGO CA
FLEMING
MICHAEL
JOHN
ST PAUL
MN SGT
E5
11B20
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
9/21/1950 19
2/26/1970 2/26/1970 A1
G
7
5 FT SNELLING NATIONAL CEM, MINNEAPOLIS MN
WILSON STILL SPOONER BARNS STEPHENS GARRETT JACKOWSKI LINDEMANN MUSSIN
BRIAN
LYLE
AMITY
OR CPL
E3
11B10
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/12/1950 19
3/4/1970 3/4/1970 A1
G
7
5
RICHARD
LOUIS
MOUNT VERNON OH SP4
E4
EUGENE
EDWARD
DETROIT
MI SP4
E4
LAWRENCE
RAY
DENTON
TX SSG
E6
WILLIAM
F
JR BELLAIRE
TX SP4
E4
ALLEN
MATTHEW
EDMOND
OK SSG
E6
DENNIS
EUGENE
INWOOD
NY PFC
E3
JAMES
WILLIAM
BRIDGMAN
MI SP4
E4
ROBERT
JAMES
DETROIT
MI SGT
E5
Material 91B20
63C20 11B40 11B10 11C40 11B10 11B20 11B40
HHC HHC A CO A CO C CO C CO C CO C CO
4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY 21ST INFANTRY
4/13/1948 21 1/31/1950 20 10/2/1947 22 8/23/1946 23 2/16/1948 22 6/29/1949 20
7/3/1948 21 1/6/1945 25
3/9/1970 3/13/1970
2/9/1970 4/1/1970 4/15/1970 4/15/1970 4/15/1970 4/15/1970
3/9/1970 3/13/1970 3/18/1970
4/1/1970 4/15/1970 4/15/1970 4/15/1970 4/15/1970
A1 C1 A2 A1 A1 A1 A1 A1
D S G G G G G G
7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
5 5 5 HAVEN OF MEMORIES, CANTON, TX 5 5 GRACELAWN CEMETERY, EDMOND, OK 5 LONG ISLAND NATIONAL CEMETERY, NY 5 GRACELAND CEMETERY, LAKE TWP, MI 5 NORTHVIEW CEMETERY, DEARBORN, MI
SWAGER
GENE
STANLEY
BALSAM LAKE
WI SP4
E4
11B20
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
5/7/1949 20
4/15/1970 4/15/1970 A1
G
7
5 VOLGA CEMETERY, POLK COUNTY, WI
WILCOX
RICK
ALAN
MARION
OH PFC
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/11/1950 20
4/15/1970 4/15/1970 A1
G
7
5
WOOSLEY
PERRY
LEE
LOUISVILLE
KY SP4
E4
11B20
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
6/27/1948 21
4/15/1970 4/15/1970 A1
G
7
5 ZACHARY TAYLOR NATIONAL CEM, LOUISVILLE, KY
GOMES
MICHAEL
CHARLES
REDDING
CA PFC
E3
91A10
HHC
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/18/1950 20
4/15/1970 4/15/1970 A1
G
7
5 REDDING CEM, REDDING, CA
SIGMON
WILLIAM
SPENCER
JR
LINCOLNTON
NC CPL
E3
11B10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
6/22/1949 20
5/1/1970 5/1/1970 A1
G
7
5 HOLLYBROOK CEMETERY, LINCOLNTON, NC
ROBINSON
MITCHELL
NEWARK
NJ CPL
E3
11B10
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/26/1950 19
5/6/1970 5/6/1970 A1
G
7
5 FLORENCE NATIONAL CEMETERY, SC
COMBS
JAMES
MILES
SAN JOSE
CA CPL
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/7/1949 20
5/7/1970 5/7/1970 A1
D
7
5
KEE GUMBERT
WILSON ROBERT
BEGAY
CHINLE
AZ SP4
E4
WILLIAM
JR
NEW RICHMOND
OH PFC
E3
11D20 11B10
2ND PLT 2ND PLT
A CO B CO
4TH BN 4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/2/1948 22
6/17/1970 6/17/1970 A1
G
7
5 FT DEFIANCE VETERANS MEM CEM, FT DEFIANCE, AZ
21ST INFANTRY
12/12/1949 20
6/22/1970 6/22/1970 A3
G
7
5 ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERY, VA (IMO)
PEAT
GARY
LAVERNE
REWEY
WI SP4
E4
11B20 2ND PLT
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
7/6/1948 21
6/22/1970 6/22/1970 A1
G
7
5 ROCK CHURCH CEMETERY, LIVINGSTON, WI
TUROWSKI
JOSEPH
MARION
JR BALTIMORE
MD SP4
E4
11B20 2ND PLT
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/5/1949 21
6/22/1970 6/22/1970 A1
G
7
5 HOLY CROSS CEMETERY, BROOKLYN PARK, MD
WHITE
EDDY
EUGENE
ROANOKE
VA SGT
E5
11B4P
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
7/19/1948 21
6/30/1970 6/30/1970 A1
G
7
5
BAILEY
BOBBY
LEE
BILOXI
MS SGT
E5
11B40
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/25/1949 20
7/15/1970 7/15/1970 A1
D
7
5 BILOXI CITY CEMETERY, BILOXI MS
KELLEY
GEORGE
ROBERT
BELLAIRE
OH CPL
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
1/25/1950 20
7/22/1970 7/22/1970 A1
G
7
5
HAILEY
MARK
STEVEN
HIGH POINT
NC SP4
E4
11B20
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
5/10/1950 20
8/5/1970 8/5/1970 A1
G
7
7 FLORAL GARDEN MEM PARK, HIGH POINT, NC
HERD
RONALD
WARD
DALLAS
TX SGT
E5
11B40
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/19/1948 21
8/5/1970 8/5/1970 A1
I
7
7 RESTLAND MEMORIAL PARK, DALLAS, TX
TOMAS
DAVID
RAY
GONZALES
TX SP4
E4
11B20
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/21/1950 20
8/5/1970 8/5/1970 A1
D
7
7 GONZALES CATH CEM, GONZALES CO, TX
HERNANDEZ-CARRASQUILLO JAIME
JUNCOS
PR SSG
E6
91B40
HHC
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
3/12/1928 42
8/6/1970 8/6/1970 A1
D
7
5
SCANLON
WILLIAM
MANUEL
LOS BANOS
CA SGT
E5
11B40
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
3/11/1949 21
8/8/1970 8/8/1970 A1
G
7
5
HELMS
JOHN
RAY
LITTLETON
CO SSG
E6
11B4G RECON PLT E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/9/1948 22
9/26/1970 9/26/1970 A1
G
7
5 FT LOGAN NATIONAL CEMETERY, DENVER CO
WAGNER
JOHN
LAWRENCE
DALY CITY
CA PVT
E1
11B10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
7/17/1949 21
10/2/1970 10/2/1970 A1
D
7
5 GOLDEN GATE NATIONAL CEMETERY, SAN BRUNO CA
PANEL
24W 24W 24W 24W 23W 23W 23W 22W 22W 22W 22W 22W 22W 22W 21W 21W 20W 20W 20W 19W 19W 19W 19W 19W 18W 17W 17W 17W 16W 15W 15W 15W 13W 13W 13W 13W 12W 12W 11W 11W 11W 11W 11W 11W 11W 11W 11W 11W 11W 09W 09W 09W 09W 09W 08W 08W 08W 08W 08W 08W 08W 07W 07W
LINE
62 75 112 113 16 16 120 20 29 29 32 30 39 102 25 79 35 100 102 28 92 96 98 112 35 86 98 103 68 57 66 84 57 83 101 124 16 76
6 7 8 8 10 11 12 7 82 117 121 60 79 80 81 107 19 43 85 85 86 88 95 92 108
This document may NOT be reproduced, distributed or displayed in any other medium than the 11th LIB website.
09/07/2018
Page 2 of 3
Information ? Copyright by The Coffelt Group 2003-2018. Used with permission.
4TH - 21ST INFANTRY BY DATE OF DEATH
This document may NOT be reproduced, distributed or displayed in any other medium than the 11th LIB website.
LAST NAME
HARGROVE MC NETT ARMATO HATCHER ROBINSON GANTT MARKLAND CISAR DRAGONE KAMINSKI DUFF WALKER WATTERSON SHAW BARILI LARA NIELSEN SELAK DUNCAN FRATTALI QUILES-HERNANDEZ CORCORAN FISCHER FUHRMAN SORENSEN TERRY WILLIAMS HADLEY
FIRST NAME MID NAME SUF HOME
ST RANK GRADE MOS PLATOON COMPANY BATTALION REGIMENT BIRTHDATE AGE INCIDENT DIED
CAS1 CAS2 CAS3 PROV BURIAL
DALE
VERNON
NEWARK
NJ PVT
E2
1.10E+11
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
4/14/1952 18 10/26/1970 10/26/1970 C1
R
7
4
JOE
BILLY
WEST BURLINGTON IA SP4
E4
11B20
B CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
9/4/1951 19 11/12/1970 11/12/1970 A1
G
7
5
SALVATORE JAMES
JOSEPH LEWIS
WEST BABYLON SUNDIAL
NY PFC
E3
WV SP4
E4
11B10 11B20
A CO A CO
4TH BN 4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
12/22/1949 20 11/13/1970 11/13/1970 A1
G
7
5 LONG ISLAND NATIONAL CEMETERY, NY
21ST INFANTRY
12/16/1951 18 11/13/1970 11/13/1970 A1
G
7
5
CHARLES
WAYNE
VICKSBURG
MS SP4
E4
11B20
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
1/8/1950 20 11/13/1970 11/13/1970 A1
G
7
5
SAMUEL
LEE
MONTGOMERY
AL SGT
E5
11C40
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/14/1945 25 11/20/1970 11/26/1970 A2
G
7
5 LINCOLN CEMETERY, MONTGOMERY, AL
JAMES
HARRY
ELIZABETHTON
TN PFC
E3
11B10
D CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/26/1951 19
12/2/1970 12/2/1970 A1
D
7
5 HAPPY VALLEY MEM PARK, ELIZABETHTON, TN
THOMAS
CHARLES
HIGHLAND
IN CPL
E3
11B10
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/17/1950 20 12/12/1970 12/12/1970 A2
G
7
5
JAMES
VINCENT
MIDDLETOWN
NY SGT
E5
11B40 RECON PLT E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/29/1949 21 12/23/1970 12/23/1970 A1
G
7
5
RAYMOND
DONALD
LOUP CITY
NE PFC
E3
11B10 RECON PLT E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
2/14/1950 20 12/23/1970 12/23/1970 A1
G
7
5
ROBERT
DARREL
CAINSVILLE
MO CPL
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
11/8/1948 22
1/8/1971 1/8/1971 A1
G
7
5 ZOAR CEMETERY, CAINSVILLE, MO
ROBERT
LAMONT
JR VANDERGRIFT
PA CPL
E3
11B10
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
9/23/1950 20
1/8/1971 1/8/1971 A1
G
7
5 GREENWOOD MEM PARK, LOWER BURRELL, PA
DENNIS
RAY
OILDALE
CA SSG
E6
11B40
C CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/16/1943 27
1/8/1971 1/8/1971 A1
G
7
5
JAMES PETER
ROBERT LINO
CLOVIS BIRMINGHAM
CA SP4
E4
MI 1LT
O2
91A10
HHC
1542 RECON PLT E CO
4TH BN 4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
7/9/1948 22
1/8/1971 1/8/1971 A1
G
7
5
21ST INFANTRY
9/4/1946 24
2/21/1971 2/21/1971 A1
G
7
5 ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERY, VA
SABINO
JR WEST COVINA
CA SP4
E4
11B20 RECON PLT E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
5/26/1950 20
2/21/1971 2/21/1971 A1
G
7
5
TERRY
LEE
SALT LAKE CITY
UT PFC
E3
11B10 RECON PLT E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/23/1950 20
2/21/1971 2/21/1971 A1
G
7
5
JOHN
RAYMOND
BALTIMORE
MD PFC
E3
11B10 RECON PLT E CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
5/30/1950 20
2/21/1971 2/21/1971 A1
G
7
5 BALTIMORE NATIONAL CEMETERY, MD
BENJAMIN
WAYNE
BACONTON
GA PFC
E3
11B10
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/2/1950 20
3/22/1971 3/22/1971 A1
I
7
5 ROSE OF SHARON BAPT CEMETERY, COLQUITT CO, GA
Copyright Protected MICHAEL ANTONIO EDWARD NORMAN ROBERT DALE PATRICK MELVIN
ANGELO
WALTER CHARLES MICHAEL EDWARD WAYNE JAMES
LOS ANGELES RIO PIEDRAS SUNNYSIDE GRANITE CITY ERIE BEAVER MOULTRIE BIRMINGHAM
CA CPL
E3
PR SP4
E4
NY SP4
E4
IL SP4
E4
PA CPL
E3
OR CPL
E3
GA CPL
E3
AL SGT
E4
94B20 11C10 11B10 11B10 11C10 11C10 11B10 11B20
HHC D CO C CO C CO C CO C CO C CO C CO
4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN 4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
8/9/1950 20
3/29/1971 3/29/1971 C1
T
7
5
21ST INFANTRY
5/10/1950 20
4/18/1971 4/18/1971 A1
G
7
5 PUERTO RICO NATIONAL CEMETERY, BAYAMON PR
21ST INFANTRY
5/12/1950 20
4/23/1971 4/23/1971 A1
G
7
5
21ST INFANTRY
3/2/1949 22
4/23/1971 4/23/1971 A1
G
7
5
21ST INFANTRY
10/20/1949 21
4/23/1971 4/23/1971 A1
G
7
5 CALVARY CEMETERY, ERIE PA
21ST INFANTRY
10/20/1950 20
4/23/1971 4/23/1971 A1
G
7
5
21ST INFANTRY
9/23/1950 20
4/23/1971 4/23/1971 A1
G
7
5
21ST INFANTRY
2/28/1948 23
4/23/1971 4/23/1971 A1
G
7
5
STEPHEN
JAMES
CHATHAM
NJ SGT
E4
11B20 4TH PLT
A CO
4TH BN
21ST INFANTRY
9/6/1950 20
5/15/1971 5/15/1971 A1
G
7
5 PONDS CEM, BERGEN CO, NJ
PANEL
06W 06W 06W 06W 06W 06W 06W 06W 05W 05W 05W 05W 05W 05W 05W 05W 05W 05W 04W 04W 04W 03W 03W 03W 03W 03W 03W 03W
LINE
23 54 56 57 57 84 103 116
3 2 33 34 35 34 127 128 129 129 66 91 133 4 4 5 5 5 6 36
Material
This document may NOT be reproduced, distributed or displayed in any other medium than the 11th LIB website.
09/07/2018
Page 3 of 3
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- veterans history project content 10 10 2007 last
- unit citations awarded vietnam to the 23rd
- fo ca fliil usda
- copyright protected material
- wartime photographs by vietnam veterans
- the battle of the slopes hill 1338
- the 1968 tet offensive battles
- history 4th supply and transportation battalion
- operational intelligence summary 8 january 1968
- 4th infantry division book history index
Related searches
- funds protected from setoff rights
- protected funds from offset
- material and non material cultures
- material and non material elements of culture
- material and non material culture examples
- material and non material culture
- unlock a password protected computer
- unlock password protected laptop
- remove password protected on windows 10
- non material culture vs material culture
- sociology material and non material culture
- material vs non material culture