Best Lawyers® 2019 Lawyer of the Year Lawyer Name ...
[Pages:10]Best Lawyers? 2019 "Lawyer of the Year"
Lawyer Name Michael S. Beaver Brenda R. Berg Mark K. Buchi Teresa Burkett Buffington Donald A. Degnan
Karen Dennison Murray D. Feldman
Scott S. Havlick
Laura S. Hundley W. Scott Mitchell Susan L. Oakes Laurence W. Petersen Cecilia M. Romero Kim C. Stanger Matthew G. Wells
Specialty Litigation - Labor and Employment Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law Tax Law Corporate Law Litigation - Intellectual Property Litigation - Patent Real Estate Law Environmental Law Litigation - Environmental Copyright Law Trademark Law Tax Law Natural Resources Law Venture Capital Law Real Estate Law Litigation - Labor and Employment Health Care Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law
The Best Lawyers in America? 2019
Metro Area Denver Denver Salt Lake City Cheyenne Boulder Boulder Reno Boise Boise Boulder Boulder Boulder Billings Denver Billings Salt Lake City Boise Salt Lake City
Name Aspen, CO Arthur C. Daily Mark E. Hamilton Billings, MT Shane P. Coleman
Kyle Gray
Charles W. Hingle
William Mercer
Practice Area
Real Estate Law Water Law
Litigation - ERISA Litigation - Intellectual Property Litigation - Patent Patent Law Appellate Practice Insurance Law Banking and Finance Law Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law Natural Resources Law
1
Name Billings, MT W. Scott Mitchell
Michael Monson
Elizabeth A. Nedrow Laurence W. Petersen
Boise, ID A. Dean Bennett Thomas B. Chandler Teague I. Donahey Robert A. Faucher Murray D. Feldman Brian T. Hansen Scott D. Hess J. Frederick Mack William G. Myers III Jason E. Prince
Practice Area
Commercial Litigation Employment Law - Management Litigation - Environmental Litigation - Insurance Natural Resources Law Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants Product Liability Litigation - Defendants Workers' Compensation Law - Employers Commercial Finance Law Commercial Transactions / UCC Law Corporate Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law Real Estate Law Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law Banking and Finance Law Corporate Law Energy Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law Natural Resources Law Project Finance Law Real Estate Law Tax Law Trusts and Estates
Employment Law - Management Litigation - Labor and Employment Corporate Compliance Law Corporate Governance Law Litigation - Intellectual Property Banking and Finance Law Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law Environmental Law Litigation - Environmental Mergers and Acquisitions Law Insurance Law Corporate Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law Environmental Law Litigation - Environmental Commercial Litigation
2
Name Boise, ID Larry E. Prince
J. Walter Sinclair
B. Newal Squyres
Kim C. Stanger Boulder, CO Andrea Anderson Judith A. Biggs
Donald A. Degnan
Michael L. Drapkin Margot Summers Edwards Timothy P. Getzoff Christopher A. Gunlikson James E. Hartley
Scott S. Havlick
Laura S. Hundley J. Marcus Painter
Practice Area
Administrative / Regulatory Law Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law Litigation - Bankruptcy Bet-the-Company Litigation Commercial Litigation Litigation - Antitrust Litigation - Securities Litigation - Trusts and Estates Commercial Litigation Litigation - Labor and Employment Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs Health Care Law
Trademark Law Employment Law - Management Labor Law - Management Litigation - Labor and Employment Copyright Law Litigation - Intellectual Property Litigation - Patent Litigation - Patent Patent Law Tax Law Trusts and Estates Litigation - Intellectual Property Trade Secrets Law Construction Law Real Estate Law Antitrust Law Litigation - Antitrust Litigation - Intellectual Property Litigation - Patent Copyright Law Litigation - Intellectual Property Litigation - Patent Trademark Law Tax Law Trusts and Estates Real Estate Law
3
Name Boulder, CO Beat Steiner
Mark B. Wiletsky Carson City, NV Scott Scherer Frederick J. Schmidt Cheyenne, WY Teresa Burkett Buffington
Bradley T. Cave Patrick R. Day Walter F. Eggers III Jack D. Palma II
Thomas L. Sansonetti
Denver, CO Matthew D. Abell Christopher J. Balch Robert E. Benson Brenda R. Berg James B. Borgel
J. Kevin Bridston Michael J. Carrigan
Practice Area
Land Use and Zoning Law Litigation - Real Estate Mergers and Acquisitions Law Real Estate Law Litigation - Labor and Employment
Gaming Law Energy Law
Corporate Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law Real Estate Law Employment Law - Management Labor Law - Management Commercial Litigation Litigation - Environmental Administrative / Regulatory Law Energy Law Environmental Law Litigation - Environmental Natural Resources Law Environmental Law Government Relations Practice Native American Law Oil and Gas Law
Copyright Law Trademark Law Corporate Law Leveraged Buyouts and Private Equity Law Construction Law Litigation - Construction Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law Tax Law Construction Law Land Use and Zoning Law Real Estate Law Construction Law Litigation - Construction Commercial Litigation
4
Name Denver, CO Christopher A. Chrisman David E. Crandall
Thomas L. DeVine Laura A. Dinan
Rebecca W. Dow
Andrew A. Folkerth Heidi S. Glance Marcy G. Glenn Gregory E. Goldberg
Timothy W. Gordon
Christina Groll
Steven M. Gutierrez
Janet N. Harris Emily Hobbs-Wright Rebecca L. Hudson Arthur A. Hundhausen
John M. Husband
S. Kent Karber Robert R. Keatinge
Denise W. Kennedy Erik V. Lemmon Katherine Levoy
Stephen G. Masciocchi Wiley E. Mayne
Practice Area
Litigation - Environmental Litigation - Trusts and Estates Tax Law Trusts and Estates Real Estate Law Tax Law Trusts and Estates Land Use and Zoning Law Real Estate Law Real Estate Law Tax Law Appellate Practice Bet-the-Company Litigation Commercial Litigation Criminal Defense: White-Collar Construction Law Litigation - Construction Corporate Law Venture Capital Law Employment Law - Individuals Litigation - Labor and Employment Oil and Gas Law Litigation - Labor and Employment Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law Tax Law Trusts and Estates Employment Law - Management Labor Law - Management Litigation - Labor and Employment Real Estate Law Corporate Governance Law Corporate Law Tax Law Environmental Law Real Estate Law Corporate Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law Appellate Practice Commercial Litigation
5
Name Denver, CO Jane Michaels
Elizabeth A. Mitchell Brian M. Mumaugh Peter J. Perla Kami Pomerantz Mary Ellen Scanlan Anthony J. Shaheen Elizabeth A. Sharrer John F. Shepherd
Mark F. Sheridan Holly Stein Sollod Lucy Stark
Craig Stewart Chris Thorne Roger Y. Tsai Eric Waeckerlin Carol Warnick
John R. Wilson Risa Lynn Wolf-Smith
Practice Area
Commercial Litigation Litigation - Intellectual Property Litigation - Patent Environmental Law Employment Law - Management Labor Law - Management Tax Law Tax Law Trusts and Estates Corporate Law Health Care Law Energy Law Natural Resources Law Real Estate Law Administrative / Regulatory Law Energy Law Litigation - Environmental Natural Resources Law Litigation - Antitrust Commercial Litigation Securities / Capital Markets Law Corporate Law Leveraged Buyouts and Private Equity Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law Securities / Capital Markets Law Venture Capital Law Bet-the-Company Litigation Commercial Litigation Water Law Employment Law - Management Immigration Law Environmental Law Litigation - Trusts and Estates Tax Law Trusts and Estates Tax Law Trusts and Estates Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
6
Name Greenwood Village, CO Michael S. Beaver
Amy Bowler Adam M. Cohen Jack M. Englert, Jr. Dennett L. Hutchinson Richard M. Koon
Thorvald A. Nelson Susan L. Oakes
Wendy J. Pifher Joe A. Ramirez Christopher H. Toll
Maureen Reidy Witt
Jackson, WY Paula A. Fleck Matthew Kim-Miller Hugh J. O'Halloran Joe M. Teig
Las Vegas, NV Gian A. Brown Robert J. Cassity Lars K. Evensen
Edward M. Garcia
Practice Area
Insurance Law Litigation - ERISA Litigation - Labor and Employment Mergers and Acquisitions Law Tax Law Insurance Law Real Estate Law Banking and Finance Law Financial Services Regulation Law Communications Law Corporate Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law Venture Capital Law Copyright Law Technology Law Insurance Law Litigation - Insurance Commercial Litigation Litigation - Banking and Finance Commercial Litigation Litigation - Labor and Employment Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
Commercial Litigation Employment Law - Individuals Real Estate Law Real Estate Law Bet-the-Company Litigation Commercial Litigation Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants
Mergers and Acquisitions Law Litigation - Banking and Finance Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law Construction Law Litigation - Bankruptcy Litigation - Construction Real Estate Law Government Relations Practice Land Use and Zoning Law
7
Name Las Vegas, NV Gregory S. Gilbert
Bryce K. Kunimoto
J. Stephen Peek
Patrick J. Reilly Reno, NV Bryce C. Alstead Fritz Battcher Karen Dennison Douglas C. Flowers Megan M. Fogarty David A. Garcia
Anthony L. Hall
Timothy A. Lukas
James Newman
Jeremy J. Nork
Stephen V. Novacek Robert C. Ryan Salt Lake City, UT Lois A. Baar
James L. Barnett Carl W. Barton Adrienne Bell Blaine J. Benard
Bryan K. Benard
David K. Broadbent Mark K. Buchi
Mona L. Burton
Practice Area
Construction Law Real Estate Law Commercial Litigation Litigation - Banking and Finance Bet-the-Company Litigation Commercial Litigation Commercial Litigation
Real Estate Law Corporate Law Real Estate Law Real Estate Law Real Estate Law Corporate Law Venture Capital Law Labor Law - Management Labor Law - Union Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law Litigation - Bankruptcy Corporate Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law Litigation - Construction Litigation - Real Estate Real Estate Law Litigation - Intellectual Property
Employment Law - Management Litigation - Labor and Employment Litigation - ERISA Real Estate Law Real Estate Law Commercial Litigation Litigation - Regulatory Enforcement (SEC, Telecom, Energy) Employment Law - Management Labor Law - Management Litigation - Labor and Employment Real Estate Law Litigation and Controversy - Tax Tax Law Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
8
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- official agenda meeting start time 9 30 a m board of
- the episcopal dioceseof montana
- all meetings take place in the commissioners board room
- annual 2017 repor t
- best lawyers 2019 lawyer of the year lawyer name
- commissioner of townnews
- court of queen s bench of alberta in bankruptcy
- aspen financial inc disclosure statements
Related searches
- 2019 color of the year
- student of the year watch online
- day of the year count
- 2019 dogs of the dow
- teacher of the year characteristics
- colour of the year 2019
- 2019 teacher of the year
- days of the year calculator
- longest day of the year 2019
- color of the year pantone 2019
- days of the year calendar
- employee of the year characteristics