Subdivision (a)(3) of section 4058 addresses such items by providing that income includes, “[i]n the discretion of the court, employee benefits or self-employment benefits, taking into consideration the benefit to the employee, any corresponding reduction in living expenses, and other relevant facts.” (Italics added.) In this case, Jessica’s arguments about Martin’s income available for child support pertain to his ownership (i.e., proprietorship) of his businesses and, therefore, involve the application of paragraphs (2) and (3) of subdivision (a) of section 4058. 4.Modification of Child SupportSection 3651, subdivision (a) provides that, subject to certain exceptions, “a support order may be modified or terminated at any time as the court determines to be necessary.” The party seeking to modify a child support order usually must show there has been a material change in circumstances since entry of the last support order. (In re Marriage of Bardzik (2008) 165 Cal.App.4th 1291, 1303 (Bardzik).)