Michelson v. Volkswagen Aktiengesellschaft
[…] Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678, 129 S.Ct. 1937, 173 L.Ed.2d 868 (2009) ("the tenet that a court must accept as true all of the allegations contained in a complaint is inapplicable to legal conclusions. Threadbare recitals of the elements of a cause of action, supported by mere conclusory statements, do not suffice.").

Ohio Consumer Sales Practices Act {?7} The Ohio Consumer Sales Practices Act ("CSPA") provides a remedy to consumers who are subject to unfair or deceptive practices by suppliers. Pursuant to R.C. 1345.02(A), "[n]o supplier shall commit an unfair or deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction."