DIRECTORY OF CHURCHES AND MINISTRIES BY CLASSIS
DIRECTORY OF CHURCHES AND MINISTRIES BY CLASSIS
GREAT LAKES CITY CLASSIS
ANNVILLE COMMUNITY REFORMED
4500 HWY 30W
PO Box 37
Annville KY 40402
Service: 10:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (606) 364-3474
Fax: none
pastorscholten@
MIN: Rev. Robert Scholten, MUC
BEVERLY REFORMED
2141 Porter SW
Wyoming MI 49519
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 532-2871
Fax: (616) 532-2875
beverlysecretary@
MIN: Rev. Mark Drane
Rick Gossett – Music
THE BRANCH
973 28th Street SE
Grand Rapids MI 49508
Telephone: (616) 929-0492
chris@
MIN: Rev. Chris De Blaay
Andy Dragt - Co-pastor
THE BRIDGE
(not yet organized congregation)
247 N Main Street
Allegan, MI 49010
Service: 10:30 a.m.
Telephone: 269-509-6458
Fax: none
info@
MIN: Roger Bird –CP
BROOKLYN REFORMED
9014 Biddulph Road
Brooklyn OH 44144
Services: 9:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (216) 749-2024
Fax: (216) 749-4548
pcbrc08@
MIN: Rev. Carl Czirr
Sue Exoo - Music Dir.
BRUNSWICK REFORMED
3535 Grafton Road
Brunswick OH 44212-1859
Services: 6:00 p.m. Saturdays 9:00 a.m., 10:30 a.m. Sundays
Church Telephone: (330) 225-5475
Fax: (330) 220-1272
brunrefch@
b-r-
MIN: Rev. Donald Poest
David Toom - Chr. Min.
Dan Toot - Youth Pastor
BLACKSOIL CHURCH
Mailing Address:
1010 Morgan Street
Lansing MI 48912
Service Location:
230 Bingham
Lansing, MI 48912
Service: 6:15 p.m. (SATURDAY)
Church Telephone: none
Fax: none
Jeremy.dowsett@
MIN: Jeremy Dowsett
CALVARY REFORMED
1918 West 65th Street
Cleveland OH 44102
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (216) 961-4271
calvaryrca@
MIN: Rev. Dean VanFarowe
CALVARY REFORMED
14151 Trenton Road
Southgate MI 48195
Service: 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (734) 282-3445
calvaryreformedchurch@
MIN: Marcus White
CENTERPOINT CHURCH
7750 B Green Meadow Drive
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Kids’ Worship: 10:00 a.m.
Phone: (740) 548-5190
Fax: (740) 548-5190 call first
pastordave@
MIN: Rev. David Jansen
Eric Frisch - Worship Arts Dir..
EIGHTH REFORMED
841 Burton Street SW
Wyoming MI 49509
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 452-9417
Fax: (616) 452-3720
MIN: Rev. Bob Langenberg, MUC
EL REINO DE DIOS
(not yet organized)
46000 Geddes Rd #344
Canton MI 48188
Service:
Church Telephone: (313) 887-9511
Fax: none
devetac@
MIN: Rev. Carlos Devetac
GRACE ANN ARBOR
Office Address:
255 E Liberty Street Suite 279
Ann Arbor MI 48104
Worship Address:
2803 Boardwalk Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48104
Service: 10:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (734) 662-3153
Fax: (734) 662-3153
office@
MIN: Rev. Sung Kim
Rev. Jon Beyer
Rev. Jenna Nienhuis – Counselor
Heather Wing – Children’s Ministry
GRACE CHURCH
7215 Pelham Road
Allen Park MI 48101-2242
Service: 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (313) 928-3194
Fax: (313) 928-4492
gracechurch7215@
MIN: Bruce Hunt
GRAY HAWK REFORMED
PO Box 165
Gray Hawk KY 40434-0165
Services: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (606) 287-7545
Fax: none
ghrc1928@
MIN: Jason Elam, Student
Danny Judd - Youth Dir.
FAIR HAVEN
2900 Baldwin Street
Hudsonville MI 49426
Services: 9:00 a.m., 10:45 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 662-2100
Fax: (616) 662-2106
shirley@
MIN: Rev. Greg VanderMeer – Campus Pastor
Rev. Tanner Smith
FAITH REFORMED
618 32nd Street SW
Wyoming MI 49509
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 532-0206
faithreformed@
MIN: Rev. Bruce Osbeck
Rev. Harvey Hertz – AP
Evelyn Koole - Music
FIFTH REFORMED
2012 Griggs Street SE
Grand Rapids MI 49506
Services: 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 245-9247
Fax: (616) 245-0840
info@
MIN: Rev. Jonathan Sherrill
Krista Batdorff - Children’s Min.
Christian Verwys - Sr. High Youth
FIRST REFORMED
8425 Byron Center Road SW
8425 Byron Center Avenue
Byron Center MI 49315
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 878-1709
Fax: (616) 878-9471
office@
MIN: Rev. Peter VanEldern
Kyle Witte – Music Director
FIRST REFORMED
3060 Wilson Avenue SW
Grandville MI 49418
Services: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 534-5465
Lighthouse Telephone: (616) 532-2428
Fax: (616) 534-1185
mail@
MIN: Rev. Bud Pratt
Barbara Boertje-DeVries – Cong Care
Sarah Main – Worship Coordinator
Ben Ophoff - Youth Min.
Angie Walker - Children’s Min.
GRACE REFORMED
3330 Burlingame Avenue SW
Wyoming MI 49509
Services: 10:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 538-3100
Fax: (616) 538-5390
rick@
MIN: Rev. Rick Oppenhuizen
Sharon Dood – Compassion Min.
Paul Kerkstra – Music
Nikki Probst - Comm. Outreach
GUN LAKE COMMUNITY
12200 West M-179 Highway
Wayland MI 49348
Services: 9:00 a.m., 9:30 a.m. & 11:00
Church Telephone: (269) 795-7903
Fax: (269) 795-7904
office@
MIN: Rev. Dan Beyer
Vicki Hooker – Children’s Ministries
Candy Pierce – Music
HAGER PARK REFORMED
2635 Bauer Road
Jenison MI 49428
Services: 8:30 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 669-5070
Fax: (616) 669-3824
secretary@
MIN: Rev. Mark Klienheksel
Brian Workman - Youth
HARBOR CHAPEL
3085 Wallace SW
Grandville MI 49418
Services
Church Telephone: (616) 534-0436
Fax: (616) 534-2090
MIN: Rev. Dick Van Dop
HARBOR LIFE
3085 Wallace SW
Grandville MI 49418
Services:
Church Telephone: (616) 534-0436
Fax: (616) 534-2090
MIN:
HOME ACRES REFORMED
21 Murray Street SE
Kentwood MI 49548
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 534-0527
Fax: (616) 534-4271
hmacchurch@
MIN: Rev. Darrell Dalman – MUC
Karen Burton – High School Youth
Angela Hastings – Middle School Youth
HOPE REFORMED
2010 Kalamazoo Avenue SE
Grand Rapids MI 49507
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 241-3421
Fax: (616) 241-3459
office@
MIN: Rev. Peter TeWinkle
IMMANUEL COMMUNITY REFORMED
3200 Delta River Drive
Lansing MI 48906
Services: 8:30 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (517) 321-2495
Fax: (517) 321-2582
office@.
MIN: Rev. Richard Heusinkveld
Jeri Baker - Dir. of Spiritual Growth
Abbie Matthews - Dir. of Music
IMMANUEL REFORMED
1300 E Beltline SE
Grand Rapids MI 49506-4358
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 957-9117
Fax: (616) 957-9119
admin@
MIN: Rev. Brian Smilde
Lauria Majchrzak - Worship Dir.
Jenny Shea – Children’s Ministries
Patrick Shea – Youth Ministries
Mark Donker - Facilities Director
MC KEE REFORMED
Box 266
114 First Street
Mc Kee KY 40447-0266
Services: 11:00 a.m., 7:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (606) 287-7465
Fax: none
cchays@
MIN: Rev. Calvin Hays, MUC
NARDIN PARK COMMUNITY
5027 West Boston Blvd
Detroit MI 48204
Service: 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (313) 834-4770
Fax: none
No e-mail
MIN: Rev. Robert Morris
NEWHALL COMMUNITY
3746 Byron Center Avenue SW
Wyoming MI 49519
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 534-0203
Fax: (616) 534-2511
newhallchurch@
MIN: Rev. Dr. Dan Kroeze, MUC
Rev. Thomas Bos – Pastor Cong. Care
NEW HOPE REFORMED
22690 Lorain Road
Fairview Park OH 44126
Services: 9:30 a.m., 11:05 a.m.
Church Telephone: (440) 779-4766
Fax: (440) 779-4767
dsewell@
new-hope-
MIN: Rev. Daniel Sewell
Rindt Jones - Worship Team Dir.
OPEN HEARTS COMMUNITY
841 Burton Street SW
Wyoming MI 49509
Service: 11:15 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 452-9417
Fax: (616) 452-3720
markmilkamp@
MIN: Rev. Mark Milkamp
Jodi Boom - Youth Min.
Linda Rose - Children’s Min.
PROVIDENCE REFORMED
1700 Coit Avenue NE
Grand Rapids MI 49505
Services: 9:15 a.m., 6:30 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 363-3919
Fax: (616) 682-9130
markandcoral@
MIN: Rev. DJ Budding
REFORMED CHURCH OF CORINTH
129 100th Street SE
Byron Center MI 49315
Services: 8:30 & 11:00 a.m., 5:30 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 877-4652
Fax: (616) 877-0327
office@
MIN: Rev. Don Porter - Senior Pastor
Rev. Warren Burgess – Pastor of Visitation
Rev. Scott Nyp – Associate Pastor
Rev. Brian Steenhoek – Assistant Pastor
Kevin Cobb – Pastor of Com. Life & Mission
RIVERTREE COMMUNITY CHURCH
5625 Burlingame SW
Wyoming MI 49509
Service: 9:30 a.m. 11:15 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 531-3500
Fax: (616)531-3988
info@
MIN: Rev. Christian Shearer
ROSEWOOD REFORMED
2795 Rosewood
Jenison MI 49428
Services: 8:45 & 11:15 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 669-6690
Fax: (616) 669-6650
rosewood@
MIN: Rev. Jim Goldschmeding
Rev. Howard Moths - AP
Bryan Creeger – Youth Director
Troy Stansberry – Music Director
SOUTH HARBOR
1951 64th Street
Byron Center MI 49315
Service: 9:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 531- 3500
info@
MIN: Rev. Tim Wilson – Campus Pastor
THORNAPPLE COMMUNITY
3260 Thornapple River Drive SE
Grand Rapids MI 49546
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 942-0821
Fax: (616) 942-8620
tccrca@
MIN: Rev. Paul Wesselink- Preaching
Rev. Tim Dieffenbach - Cong. Life
Krista Heemstra - Youth Mininistries
UNITY REFORMED
4450 Poinsettia SE
Kentwood MI 49508
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 538-2340
Fax: (616) 538-9934
unityreformed@
MIN: Rev. Mark Bergsma
Brett Lamberts – Youth Ministries
Jay Miedema - Music
Amiee Seiler - Kids Hope Dir.
UNIVERSITY REFORMED
841 Timberlane Street
East Lansing MI 48823
Services: 9:15 & 11:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (517) 351-6810
Fax: (517) 351-7909
urc@
MIN: Rev. Kevin DeYoung
Rev. Ben Falconer – AP
David Hinkley - Children & Youth
Jon Saunders - Campus Ministries
Pat Quinn - Counseling Ministries
VOICE OF HOPE
Mailing Address:
788 E 135th Ave
Wayland MI 49348
Service Location:
Wayland Union High School
850 E Superior Street
Wayland MI 49348
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Telephone: (269) 792-9424
Fax: (269) 792-9454
info@
MIN: Rev. Rick Christy
WOODHAVEN REFORMED CHURCH
3959 68th Street SW
Byron Center MI 49315
Services: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 532-0532
Fax: (616) 532-7091
office@
MIN: Rev. Dr. Steve Petroelje
ZION REFORMED CHURCH
4457 36th Street SW
Grandville MI 49418
Services: 9:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 534-7533
Fax: (616) 534-7930
cstegeman@
MIN: Rev. Greg Brower
Jeremy Zoet – Dir of Student Min.
Jeremy Zoet – Dir. of worship & Music
Rick VanderWall – Cong. Life
HOLLAND CLASSIS
BEECHWOOD REFORMED
895 Ottawa Beach Road
Holland MI 49424
Services: 10:00 a.m., 11:15 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 786-9009
Fax: (616) 786-4895
laurawierda@
MIN: Rev. Jim Lankheet
Rev. Marv Beukelman- Pastoral Care
Rev. Dawn Vagle – Pastor-Wholeness Ministry
Suanne Johnson - Children’s Ministry
Eric Peterson - Youth Dir.
Hugo Vasquez- Planter
CALVARY REFORMED
995 East 8th Street
Holland MI 49423
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 392-8559
Fax: (616) 392-1794
info@
MIN: Rev. Daniel Carter
CENTRAL PARK
614 Myrtle Avenue
Holland MI 49423
Services: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 335-9462
Fax: (616) 335-8062
secretary@
MIN: Rev. Kevin Kleinheksel
Kris DenBleyker - Music Dir.
Kyle Nevenzel - Youth Dir.
CHRIST MEMORIAL REFORMED
595 Graafschap Road
Holland MI 49423
Services: 9:00 and 11:15 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 396-2305
Fax: (616) 396-2854
cmokma@
MIN:
Rev. William Boersma - Chr. Educ.
Toby Gruppen – LifeQuest Min
Rev. Kenita Harris - AP
Rev. Dewey Thompson – AP
Gary Matthews - Dir. of Music
CROSSROAD CHAPEL
290 East 18th Street
Holland MI 49423
Service: 11:00 a.m. (bilingual; English/Spanish)
Church Telephone: (616) 392-4232
Fax: none
MIN:
FELLOWSHIP REFORMED
300 N 168th Avenue
Holland MI 49424
Services: 8:00, 9:15, and 10:45 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 399-9280
Fax: (616) 399-9271
info@
MIN: Rev. Brian Keepers – Preaching / Cong. Leadership
Rev. James Baar - Min. Cong. Life
Rev. Sara Beaver Vogel -
Adults/Spiritual Formation
Gayle Borgman - Min. of Administration
Aaron Clark – Youth Ministries
Jordan Clegg – Minister of Arts
Leslie Russell – Youth Ministries
Angela Tracy – Minister of Families
FIRST REFORMED
630 State Street
Holland MI 49423
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 392-8085
Fax: (616) 392-7659
lriemersma@
MIN: Rev. Dr. Daniel Gillett
Rev. Paul Reynen – AP
Rev. Brandon Smith – AP
Rev. Stephanie Smith - AP
Rev. Lou Benes – Calling Pastor
Rev. Dick Doden – Calling Pastor
Rev. Darrell Koopmans – Calling Pastor
Rev. John Zwyghuizen –Calling
Jason Naber - Youth
Richard VanOss – Music
HOPE CHURCH
77 West 11th Street
Holland MI 49423
Services: 8:30 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 392-7947
Fax: (616) 392-9037
MIN: Rev. Gordon Wiersma
Rev. Jill Russell -co - pastor
Brian Carder- Music Dir.
Anne Duinkerken – Youth Ministries
Kristen Hintz – Youth Ministries
Jocelyn VanHeest - Children’s Min.
INTERSECTION MINISTRIES
945 136th Avenue
Holland MI 49424
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 399-1872
Fax: (616) 399-1878
grace-community@
MIN:
LIFETREE COMMUNITY CHURCH
10933 Lake Michigan Drive
West Olive MI 49460
Service: 10:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 844-2978
lifetreecc@
MIN: Jeff Elzinga – CP
LIFE QUEST CHURCH
10875 Chicago Drive
Zeeland MI 49464
Service:
Church Telephone: (616) 990-2672
toby@
MIN: Rev. Toby Gruppen
NEW COMMUNITY/ 4th REFORMED
238 West 15th Street
Holland MI 49423
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 392-2590
Fax: (616) 392-8680
@
MIN: Rev. Jonathan Brownson - MUC
MAPLE AVENUE MINISTRIES
(union church RCA and CRC)
427 Maple Avenue
Holland MI 49423
Services: 9:00 a.m. & 10:30 a.m. Telephone: (616) 392-1711
Fax: (616) 392-9273
pdevries.mam@
MIN: Rev. Denise Kingdom Grier
Steve Turrell - Sr. High Coord.
Walter “Ray” Hudson – Music
MAPLEWOOD REFORMED
133 East 34th Street
Holland MI 49423
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 396-8272
Fax: (616) 396-6994
maplewd@
MIN: Rev. Aaron VanderVeen
PILLAR CHURCH
57 E. 10th Street
Holland MI 49423
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: 616-392-8686
administration@
MIN: Rev. Jon Brown
ROSE PARK REFORMED
14241 Rose Park Drive
Holland MI 49424
Services: 9:30 a.m., 11:00 a.m. 5:30 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 399-2683
Fax: (616) 399-3724
rosepark@
MIN: Rev. David VanOpstall
Rev. Tracy VanOpstall
Josh & Laura Canan – Worship Directors
Adam Weiler - Youth Leader
THIRD REFORMED
111 West 13th Street
Holland MI 49423
Services: 8:30 & 11:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 392-1459
Fax: (616) 392-8412
trc@.
MIN: Rev. Kent Fry
Rev. Kama Jongerius
Rev. William Unzicker - Calling
Nate Schipper - Youth Director
Marcia Floding - Children’s Min.
Linda Strouf - Music Min.
TRINITY REFORMED
712 Apple Avenue
Holland MI 49423
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 396-6526
Fax: (616) 396-8513
barbl@
MIN: Chris DeGraaf
MUSKEGON CLASSIS
ANGEL COMMUNITY
(not yet organized congregation)
(union church RCA and CRC)
446 Ada Avenue
Muskegon MI 49442
Service: 11:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 727-0567
Fax: (231) 728-7341
applewoodcommin@
MIN: Rev. Jeffery Hough
Kenneth Jackson - Music
CHURCH OF THE SAVIOUR
180 68th Avenue
Coopersville MI 49404-9704
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 997-8050
Fax: (616) 997-9828
office@
MIN: Rev. David Kingma
CONKLIN REFORMED
19630 Cherry Street
Conklin MI 49403-0065
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 899-2488
conklinreformed@
MIN: Rev. Sandra Nikkel
COOPERSVILLE REFORMED
423 West Randall Street
Coopersville MI 49404
Services: 9:00 a.m., & 11:15 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 837-8949
Fax: (616) 837-7196
carol@
MIN: Rev. Greg Stamm
Louise Boom - Dir. Youth
Cookie Speet - Dir. Children’s Min.
COVENANT COMMUNITY
134 East Barney Avenue
Muskegon Heights MI 49444-1512
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 737-1491
Fax: (231) 733-4154
barbj@
MIN: Rev. Mark Bush
FELLOWSHIP REFORMED
4200 E Apple Avenue
Muskegon MI 49442
Services: 9:00 a.m., 11:15 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 788-2321
Fax: (231) 788-1392
office@
MIN: Rev. Mike VanKempen
Rev. Jerry Worrel – Min. of Spiritual Growth
Jack Droppers – Min. of Youth & Teen
Laurie Postema– Min.of Children & Families
Lisa White - Worship/Music
FERRY MEMORIAL REFORMED
4687 Church Street
Montague MI 49437
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 894-9415
Fax: (231) 894-5987
fmrchurch@
MIN: Rev. Dick Klaver
Rev. Nicholas Bowling - Youth/Family
Rev. Amy de Groot Bowling – Youth/Fam.
FIFTH REFORMED
2330 Holton Road
Muskegon MI 49445-1675
Services: 9:00 a.m., 11:15 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 744-4781
Fax: (231) 744-7489
fifthchurch@
MIN: Rev. Paul Burmeister
Becky Banninga - Music
John Davidson - Music
Michael Connell – Youth
FIRST REFORMED
301 Washington Avenue
Grand Haven MI 49417
Services: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 842-6600
Fax: (616) 842-2069
firstreformedgh@
churches.firstgrandhaven/
MIN: Rev. John Kenny
Carolyn Manting - Music
FIRST REFORMED
3327 Mortimer Street
PO Box 163
Ravenna MI 49451
Services: 9:00 a.m., 11:15 a.m. (Edge)
Church Telephone: (231) 853-6621
Fax: (231) 853-6013
ravennachurch@
MIN: Steve Vanwoude
Anthony Timlin – Youth Ministries
HOPE REFORMED
14932 Mercury Drive
Grand Haven MI 49417
Service: 10:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 842-9150
Fax: (616) 842-9754
MIN: Rev. Tim Taylor
tim@
HOPE REFORMED
1878 Evanston Avenue
Muskegon MI 49442
Services: 10:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 773-3985
hopemuskegon@
MIN: Rev. Steve Hyma
Kris Burgess - Music
LAKETON BETHEL REFORMED
1568 West Giles Road
Muskegon MI 49445-1130
Services: 9:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 744-1749
Fax: (231) 744-2848
lbrcoffice@
MIN: Rev. Sherwin Brantsen
Shelly Deblock & Jan Reahm - Music
Anne Weiler - Youth/Chr. Educ.
NEW LIFE COMMUNITY
305 E Pontaluna Road
Muskegon MI 49444
Church Telephone: (231) 798-0103
Fax: (231) 798-2295
office@
MIN:
SECOND REFORMED
1000 Waverly Street
Grand Haven MI 49417
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 842-4170
Prayer Line: (616) 842-0014
Fax: none
office@
MIN: Rev. Dan Esinor
Megan Dolislager – Youth Ministries
Rich Kuiper – Kids Hope USA
TRINITY REFORMED
1330 South Ferry Street
Grand Haven MI 49417
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 842-9480
Fax: (616) 842-4417
trinityrc@
trc-
MIN: Rev. Randy Bremmer
Paula Johnson – Music and Worship
UNITY REFORMED
1521 Porter
Muskegon MI 49441
Services: 10:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 798-2476
Fax: (231) 798-7028
unityref@
MIN: Rev. Kyle DeYoung
Wayne Duiser - Music
Joy Kobyjack – Kid’s Hope
Doug Williams – Youth
WORD OF HOPE REFORMED
Mailing Address:
284 Third Ave
Fruitport MI 49415
Service Location:
284 Third Avenue
Fruitport MI 49415
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 865-3637
Pastor Telephone: (231) 773-0807
MIN: Rev. John Koedyker
NORTH GRAND RAPIDS CLASSIS
ABERDEEN REFORMED
1000 Aberdeen NE
Grand Rapids MI 49505
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 361-0341
aberdeenchurch@
MIN: Rev. Ryan Landt
CASNOVIA REFORMED
72 South Main Street
Casnovia MI 49318
Service: 10:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 675-4030
Fax: (616) 515-6050
bvanderwerp@
MIN:
CENTRAL REFORMED
10 College Avenue NE
Grand Rapids MI 49503-3418
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 456-1773
Fax: (616) 456-6324
crcoffice@
MIN: Rev. Louis Lotz
Rev. Carl Schroeder - Sr. Adults
Brian Bartusch – Music
CHURCH OF THE MASTER
30200 Schoenherr Road
Warren MI 48088
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (586) 771-6720
Fax: (586) 771-6815
cotmrca@
web.cotmrca
MIN: Rev. David Mayer
CLANCY STREET FELLOWSHIP
940 Clancy Street NE
Grand Rapids MI 49503
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Telephone: (616) 235-2195
Fax: (616) 233-0828
clancyst@
MIN: Rev. Carol Faas
FOURTH REFORMED
1226 Union NE
Grand Rapids MI 49505
Services: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 454-1561
Fax: (616) 454-7507
office@
MIN:
Eric Schalk - Student Min.
Julie Schalk - Worship Coord.
Mary Kay Townley - Kids Hope
KNAPP STREET REFORMED
4025 Knapp Street NE
Grand Rapids MI 49525
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 363-5078
Fax: (616) 363-9543
allen@
MIN: Rev. Les Wiseman
Karen Breuker – Outreach Director
Liz Jonas – Youth Director
Tammi Shymanski – Mentoring Coor.
OAKVIEW COMMUNITY CHURCH
4242 Plainfield NE
Grand Rapids MI 49525
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church School: 9:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 363-0744
Fax: (616) 447-0994
No e-mail
MIN: Rev. Gerald Vander Velde, MUC
ORCHARD HILL REFORMED
1465 Three Mile Road NW
Grand Rapids MI 49544
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 784-4060
Fax: (616) 784-4410
info@
MIN: Rev. Robert Karel
Rev. Kathy Bartels – AP
Dr. Thurman Rynbrandt - Visitation
Wendy Huizinga – Music and Arts Dir.
Frank Harper – Administrator
John Cleveringa – Student Ministries
REMEMBRANCE REFORMED
4575 Remembrance Road NW
Grand Rapids MI 49534
Services: 8:30 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 453-7700
Fax: (616) 453-5541
breen@
MIN: Rev. Eric Cook
Rev. Todd Schmidt – Pastor of Care
Marcy Westveer- Children’s Ministries
RESURRECTION REFORMED
5225 Calkins Road
Flint MI 48532-3404
Service: 10:30a.m.
Christian Education: 9:00a.m. (sep-may)
Church Telephone: (810) 732-4150
Fax: (810) 732-9265
resurrection.reformed.church@
MIN: Rev’s. Doug and Kristi Kiel
RICHMOND REFORMED
1814 Walker Avenue NW
Grand Rapids MI 49504
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 453-9211
Fax: (616) 453-9969
richmond_ref@
MIN: Rev. Roger Eernisse, MUC
Christopher Westerbeek CP – Lead Pastor
Stacey Clack - Youth Dir.
ROCKFORD REFORMED
4890 Eleven Mile Road NE
Rockford MI 49341
Services: 8:45 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 866-2308
Fax: (616) 866-2269
churchoffice@
MIN: Rev. Paul Bradford
SERVANT’S COMMUNITY
53 Deloney SW
Grand Rapids MI 49504
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 451-2418
Fax: (616) 451-2418 (call first)
servants@
MIN: Rev’s. Jeff & Jen Peterson
Ben Beltman – Music
Ruth Sterkenburg – Children’s Min.
STANDALE REFORMED
202 Cummings NW
Grand Rapids MI 49534
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 453-0005
Fax: (616) 453-0005
joyce@
MIN: Rev. Jessica Shults
Leslie Herweg - Music Min. Dir.
Matt Shults - Student Min. Dir.
THIRD REFORMED
2060 Michigan NE
Grand Rapids MI 49503
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 458-3089
Fax: (616) 458-4849
email@
MIN:
Joel Bengelink – CP
Beth Lewis - Music
Diana Marquez – Youth
THE COMMUNITY
7239 Thornapple River Drive SE
PO Box 164
Ada MI 49301
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 676-1032
info@thecommunity-
MIN: Rev. Billy Nordern – co- pastor
Rev. MaraJoy Cooper – Norden – co pastor
Andréa Vugteveen – Worship Leader
TRINITY REFORMED
1224 Davis NW
Grand Rapids MI 49504
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 451-4131
Fax: (616) 451-4921
trcoffice@
MIN: Rev’s Ben & Sarah Bruins
Rev. Deborah Swanson
Rev. Katrina Schaafsma - Pastoral Resident
Janet Miller - Coor. Child. Min.
NORTHERN MICHIGAN CLASSIS
BELLTOWER REFORMED
8033 Church Road
Ellsworth MI 49729
Services: 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 588-2844
Fax: (231) 588-6385
belltower@
MIN: Rev. Jared Van Noord
CHURCH OF THE LIVING CHRIST
605 Hemlock
Fremont MI 49412
Service: 9:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 924-4670
Fax: (231) 924-1540
office@
office@
MIN: Rev. Tom Jasperse
COMMUNITY REFORMED CHURCH OF CHARLEVOIX
100 Oak Street
Charlevoix MI 49720
Services: 8:00, 9:30, and 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 547-9482
Fax: (231) 547-9598
lstolt@
MIN: Rev. John Sauer
Jan Boss - Dir. of Spiritual Formation
Mary Lou Smith – Children’s Ministries
Amy Spegele – Divorce Care Coor
Ted Polleys – Youth Ministries
Theda Williams – Worship Director
FAITH REFORMED
1139 East Front Street
Traverse City MI 49686
Services: 9:00 a.m. – Blended
11:00 a.m. - Contemporary
Faith at the Crossing
2586 Crossing Circle
Traverse City MI 49684
Service: 10:30 a.m. - Intergenerational
Church Telephone: (231) 947-7082
Fax: (231) 947-1911
info@
MIN: Rev. Marshall Holtvluwer
Rev. Scott Bills – Crossing Campus Pastor/Dir Spiritual Growth
Rev. John Oelze – Executive Pastor
Rev. Dave Anderson – Dir. Caring Ministries
Randy Burgess – Dir. Missions & Outreach
Robin Groothuis – Dir. Worship Arts
Drew Hale – Dir. Music
Chris Regan – Dir. Technical Arts
Karin Stevens – Dir. Children Ministries
FALMOUTH REFORMED
6637 Main Street
PO Box 98
Falmouth MI 49632
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 826-3315
MIN: Rev. Robert Hekhuis, MUC
FIRST REFORMED
348 East Main Street
Fremont MI 49412
Services: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 924-4950
Fax: (231) 924-6239
info@
MIN: Rev. Kevin Schutt
GLEN LAKE COMMUNITY
4902 West MacFarlane Road
Glen Arbor MI 49636
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 334-4563
Fax: (231) 334-4562
glenlakechurch@
glcrc
MIN:
GRANT REFORMED CHURCH
271 East State Street
PO Box 365
Grant MI 49327
Services: 9:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 834-8668
Fax: (231) 834-9069
office@
pastor@
MIN:
Kelli Zobel – Admin. Assistant
Paul DeBoer – Youth Ministry
Ken Mouthaan – Sunday School
Jeff Van Meekeren – Missions
Connie Stuart – Women’s Ministry
Cheryl Coopman – Women’s Ministry
MASON COUNTY REFORMED
45 South Amber Road
Scottville MI 49454
Services: 9:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 757-2088
Fax: (231) 757-4597
mcrcscottville@
MIN: Rev. Todd Bush
Mitch Wagner – Youth/Educ.
Janet Brown - Music
Robin Masselink - Children’s Min.
MIDLAND REFORMED
1100 North Saginaw Street
Midland MI 48640-3366
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (989) 835-4000
Fax: (989) 835-7656
office@
MIN: Rev. Michael De Ruyter
MODDERSVILLE REFORMED
Mailing Address:
2213 E Finkle Road
PO Box 34
Falmouth MI 49632
Service Location:
7310 E Finkle Road
Falmouth MI 49632
Service: 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 328-4931
jmfitz@
MIN: Jerry Wheeler, Preaching Elder
Sue Benedict - Educ. Dir.
Andrea Wheeler - Music Dir.
NEW ERA REFORMED
4775 First Street
PO Box 5
New Era MI 49446
Services: 8:30 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 861-2501
nerc@
MIN: Rev. Rick Eschenburg
Rev. Kevin Ver Hoeven – Church Life
NEW HOPE COMMUNITY
(not yet organized congregation)
244 S 79th Avenue
Shelby MI 49455
Service: 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 861-0536
MIN: Revs. Tony & Jen Holmes-Curran
REHOBOTH REFORMED
8372 South Lucas Road
McBain MI 49657
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (231) 775-7943
Fax: (231) 775-4845
secretary@
MIN:
Tom Schepers - Evangelist
Jason Blaha - Youth/Educ.
SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN CLASSIS
BETHANY REFORMED
1833 South Burdick Street
Kalamazoo MI 49001
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 344-6151
Fax: (269) 344-6170
Jolene@Bethany-
bethany-
MIN: Rev. Steven Harthorn
Tim Meisling – Contemporary Worship
Sebastian deCastro – Restore Min.
Louise Smith – Parish Nurse
Bill & Gail VanOosterum – Youth
Louise Bennink – Music Dir.
THE BRIDGE
7200 Angling Road
Portage, MI 49024
Service:
Church Telephone:
Fax: none
daniel@
MIN: Rev. Jeff Wenke
Rev. Roy Ackerman
CALVARY REFORMED
7829 South 5th Street
Mattawan MI 49071
Service: 10:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 375-6240
Fax: (269) 375-0079
gregcalvary@
MIN: Rev. Gregory Van Heukelom
Greg & Cathy Pendowski – Youth
Cheri Butler – Music
Sue Van Heukelom – Children’s Ministries
CENTER POINT CHURCH
2345 North 10th Street
Kalamazoo MI 49009-9185
Services: 9:00 & 10:45 a.m., 5:45 p.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 375-4815
Fax: (269) 375-5727
third@
MIN: Rev. Dr. Jeff Porte
Rev. Chuck Doornbos - Calling
Adam Potgiesser - Church Planting
Rev. Dar VanderWal - Cong. Care
Rev. Bill Crawford – Exec. Ministries
Barb Clouse - Admin. Coord.
Mary Hofland – Music
Jason & Nikki Van Lente – Youth Min.
COVENANT HOPE CHURCH
1021 Wagner Drive
Battle Creek MI 49017
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 962-1817
MIN: Roger Grandia, MUC
DOSTER COMMUNITY REFORMED
12145 Doster Road
Plainwell MI 49080
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 664-4811
dosterchurch@
MIN: Rev. Steve Slater
FIRST REFORMED
319 1/2 W Delaware Street
Decatur MI 49045
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 423-8136
Fax: none
info@
MIN: Rev. Mark Hofstra
FIRST REFORMED CHURCH
7905 South Westnedge Avenue
Portage MI 49002
Service: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 327-3694
Fax: (269) 327-5652
firstchurch@
MIN:
Rev. Ed Martin – Visitation
Chris Natelborg – Youth Director
Jan Meyer – Music
FOREFRONT MINISTRY
(not yet organized)
250 East Empire Avenue
Benton Harbor MI 49002
Service:
Church Telephone: (269) 718-9519
MIN: Rev. Nate Bull
GREENWOOD REFORMED
1815 Winton Avenue
Kalamazoo MI 49001
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 344-5167
Fax: (269) 345-4673
greenwoodreformed@
MIN: Rev. Jon Loper
HAVEN REFORMED CHURCH
5350 North Sprinkle Road
Kalamazoo MI 49004
Services: 8:30 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 344-5871
Fax: (269) 382-5807
info@haven-
haven-
MIN: Rev. Brian Stone
Rev. Shawn Johnson - Sacred
Revolution
Rev. John Sparks – Quest
Rev. Keith Lohman – Creative Options
Rev. David Mayer – Children’s Pastor
Sue Drenth – Worship Leader
Barb Patterson – Support Min. Dir.
HOPE REFORMED CHURCH
910 Jenks Blvd
Kalamazoo MI 49006
Services: 9:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 349-9788
Fax: (269) 349-9930
office@
MIN: Rev. Kent Frens
HOPE REFORMED CHURCH
1365 Monroe Blvd
South Haven MI 49090
Services: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 637-8439
Fax: (269) 637-8430
worship@
MIN: Rev. Curry Pikkaart
Mike Dubbink – Youth Director
Stacey Sterkenberg - Worship Leader
Nancy Smith – Christian Ed Director
Jessica Davis – Youth Associate
Diane Rigozzi – Office Manager
HOPKINS COMMUNITY
2142 128th Avenue
PO Box 336
Hopkins MI 49328
Services: 10:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 793-7361
Fax: (269) 793-7361 (call first
hcrc@
MIN: Rev. Jonathan VanderWall
LAKELAND REFORMED CHURCH
10442 Sprinkle Road
Vicksburg MI 49097
Services: 8:45 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 649-1703
Fax: (269) 649-3430
lakelandreformed@
MIN: Rev. Ed Schmidt
Vicki Ackerman - Kids Hope Dir.
Cindy Palmer - Creative Beginnings Dir.
MARTIN REFORMED CHURCH
1073 West Allegan Street
Martin MI 49070
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 672-5596
Fax: (269) 672-7288
office@
MIN:
Curtis DeVries - Music
Diane DeVries – Youth
Sue DeVries -- Children
NEW COMMUNITY CHURCH
(not yet organized)
Mailing Address:
PO Box 903
Lawton MI 49065
Service Location:
Not currently worshiping
Church Telephone: none
Fax: none
Adam@
MIN: Adam Potgiesser, Planter
NORTH PARK REFORMED
1316 Barney Road
Kalamazoo MI 49004
Services: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 345-6718
Fax: (269) 345-8820
northparkoffice@
MIN: Rev. Paul Fazio
NORTH POINT
Mailing Address:
211 E Bannister
Plainwell MI 49080
Service Location:
Church Telephone: none
Jasonzrev@
MIN: Jason Zimmer, Planter
THE RIVER
517 Wallbridge
Kalamazoo MI 49007
Services: 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 345-1150
Fax: (269) 585-5940
rlink@
MIN: Rev. Rob Link
Wil Crooks – Executive Pastor
Doreen Beltz – Family Pastor
Brian Fraaza – Worship Pastor
Judy Fraaza – Prayer Pastor
SECOND REFORMED CHURCH
2323 Stadium Drive
Kalamazoo MI 49008
Services: 9:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 382-6600
Fax: (269) 381-1438
secondfamily@
MIN: Rev. Kevin Hart
Rev. Ron DeYoung - Campus
Nancy Bonnema - Music
Rob Houtman - Youth
Sue Nave - Kids Hope
SOUTHRIDGE REFORMED CHURCH
6726 Texas Drive
Kalamazoo MI 49009
Services: 9:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 353-2700
Fax: (269) 353-2800
southridge@
MIN: Rev. Mark Vanderson
Andy Krieger – Arts in Worship
Elizabeth Loeks – Asst.Youth Dir.
Becky Ringler - Spiritual Growth
Joe Soria – Youth & Spiritual Growth
Stephanie Willoughby – Children Min.
TRINITY REFORMED CHURCH
326 West Cork Street
Kalamazoo MI 49001
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 344-4120
Fax: (269) 344-3637
trinitykzo@
MIN: Rev. Jody Habinck
TWIN LAKES REFORMED
5475 Ravine Road
Kalamazoo MI 49009
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 382-1158
Fax: (269) 382-0272 (call first)
twinlakesrca@
MIN:Ron Lugten
VANGUARD CHURCH
2022 Fulford Avenue
Kalamazoo MI 49001
Service: 11:00 AM
Church Telephone:
nbull@
MIN:
VANGUARD – NORTH
(not yet organized)
1301 North Burdick Street
Kalamazoo MI 49007
Service:
Church Telephone: (269) 270-6112
vanguardnorth@
MIN:
VOYAGE CHURCH
6339 Atlantic Avenue
Kalamazoo MI 49009
Service:
Church Telephone (269)-375-5265
info@
MIN: Wes Tilliet
ZEELAND CLASSIS
BEAVERDAM REFORMED
7250 Ransom Street
Zeeland MI 49464
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 875-8769
Fax: (616) 875-8159
office@
churches.beaverdam/
MIN: Mike Tubergen
BENTHEIM REFORMED
3997 38th Street
Hamilton MI 49419
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 751-5882
Fax: (269) 751-5196
diane@
MIN:
Aaron Nienhuis - Youth Pastor
BRIDGE TO GRACE
2385 Holcomb Bridge Road
Roswell GA 30076
Service: 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (770) 587-2460
Fax: (770) 587-5808
info@
MIN: Rev. David Bonselaar
COMMUNITY REFORMED
10376 Felch Street
Zeeland MI 49464
Services: 9:00 a.m., 11:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 772-4907
Fax: (616) 772-5078
staff@
MIN:
Rev. Gregory TenBrink – Associate Pastor
Rev. Trent Walker – Executive Pastor
Rev. Jim Beltman - Cong. Care
Rev. Kurt Henry – Becoming Min.
Rev. Bill Rigg – Pastor at Large
COVENANT COMMUNITY
4276 Baldwin
Hudsonville MI 49426-9759
Services: 9:30 a.m.
Office Telephone: (616) 669-6684
Fax: (616) 669-0223
covenantchurch4055@
MIN: Rev. Steve Bristol
Todd Geurink - Youth/Young Life
DUNNINGVILLE REFORMED
2559 Lincoln Rd.
Allegan MI 49010
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 751-5894
Fax: (866) 399-7629
office@
MIN: Rev. Christopher Timmer
EBENEZER REFORMED
5166 Ottogan Street
Holland MI 49423
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 396-7071
Fax: (616) 396-4254
ebenezer@
ebenezer.
MIN:
Rob Sackett – Youth Director
FAITH REFORMED
220 West Central
Zeeland MI 49464
Services: 9:00 & 11:15 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 772-2418
Fax: (616) 772-2427
mvandermeulen@
MIN: Rev. Jonathan Elgersma
Rev. Dave Smits - Senior Ministries
Rev. Steve Rimes
Danyelle Hop – Youth Director
FELLOWSHIP REFORMED
6610 36th Avenue
Hudsonville MI 49426
Services: 8:30, 11:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 669-1213
Fax: (616) 669-0509
mvanburen@
MIN Rev. Shawn Hulst
Rev. Mike VanBuren
Rev. Jeremy Visser – Associate Pastor
Brian Boom – Youth Dir.
Shelly Henning – Assist. Education
Phil Holmes – Music Director
Chris Timmer – Education Director
FIRST REFORMED CHURCH
148 East Central
Zeeland MI 49464
Services: 8:30 & 11:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 772-9129
Fax: (616) 772-4794
firstchurch@
MIN: Rev. Scott Van Oostendorp
Rev. Tom Grabill - Family Life
Rev. Joe Graham - AP
Rev. Roger Kleinheksel - Admin.
Rev. Neil Van Heest – Visitation
Rev. Chris Zeller – Middle School Min
Tom Greenwald – Senior High/College & Career
FOREST GROVE REFORMED
1630 32nd Avenue
Hudsonville MI 49426
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 896-8274
Fax: (616) 896-7701
lasmallegan@
MIN: Rev. Judson Marvel
Kirk Kingsley – Youth Director
Pamela Lubbers – Worship Director
HAMILTON REFORMED
3554 M-40 Hamilton MI 49419
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 751-5145
Fax: (269) 751-2371
hamiltonreformed@
MIN: Rev. Thomas Dekker
Rev. Roger Vander Kolk – Calling Pastor
Ron Lugten – Ministry Assistant
Sara Groenheide – Education Coor.
Ann Eding – Kids Hope USA
Ben Polavin – Youth Ministries
HARLEM REFORMED
6854 144th Avenue
Holland MI 49424
Services: 8:30 & 11:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 399-1767
Fax: none
hrc@
MIN: Rev. John W. Nyitray
HAVEN REFORMED
4691 Oak Street
PO Box 1
Hamilton MI 49419
Services: 8:30 & 10:45 a.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 751-7321
Fax: (269) 751-2591
haven@
MIN: Rev. Marc de Waard
Rev. Ron Ver Wys - AP
Rev. Roger VanderKolk - Visitation
HUDSONVILLE REFORMED
3950 Highland Drive
Hudsonville MI 49426
Services: 8:30 & 11:00 a.m., 5:30 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 669-1040
Fax: (616) 669-4287
info@
MIN: Rev. Don Van Slyke
Rev. Dr. Cecil Martens - Calling Pastor
Rev. Chad DeGraff - Administration
Josh Cnossen - Youth Dir
Barry Foster - Cong. Life Dir.
Greg Hewitt – Music Director
IMMANUEL REFORMED
PO Box 434
Fennville MI 49408
Services: 10:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 561-2224
Fax: (616) 396-5643
r_hesche@
MIN: Rev. Ralph Houston, MUC
JAMESTOWN REFORMED
2554 Riley Street
PO Box 168
Jamestown MI 49427
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 896-9732
Fax: (616) 896-9040
sandyb@
MIN: Rev. Andre Batt
Jami Alferink – Kid’s Hope Director
Jusarang Church
3302 McGinnis Ferry Road
Suwanee, GA 33024
Phone: (770) 310-9409
MIN: Billy Go
Allendale Reformed Church
5947 Lake Michigan Drive
Allendale MI 49401
Services:
Church Telephone: (616) 895-4349
Fax: (616) 892-4349
MIN:
NORTH BLENDON REFORMED
7224 Taylor Street
Hudsonville MI 49426
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 895-6217
Fax: none
nbchurch@
nbr-
MIN:
NORTH HOLLAND REFORMED
12050 New Holland Street
Holland MI 49424
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 399-1578
Fax: (616) 399-2625
office@
MIN:
Rev. Dustyn Keepers - AP
OTTAWA REFORMED
11390 Stanton Street
West Olive MI 49460
Services: 8:30 & 10:45 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 875-8125
Fax: (616) 875-2750
office@
MIN: Rev. Paul Wernlund
Tadd Kruithoff – Youth Dir.
Lori Geerts - Kids Hope Dir.
OVERISEL REFORMED
4706 142nd Avenue
Holland MI 49423
Services: 9:30 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (269) 751-8744
Fax: (269) 751-2038
office@
MIN:
Ken Kleinheksel – Cong. Care
Glenda Peters – Music Ministry
SECOND REFORMED
225 E Central Avenue
Zeeland MI 49464
Services: 8:00 a.m., 10:00 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 772-2153
Fax: (616) 772-9839
office@
MIN: Rev. Karsten Voskuil
Char VanBeek – Adult Ministries
Zach Trumble – Youth Ministries
Meredity Keeley – Children’s Ministries
Gordon Bruns – Music Ministries
SEVEN HILLS FELLOWSHIP
(not yet organized)
661 E 24th Street
Holland MI 49423
Services:
Church Telephone:
MIN:
SOUTH BLENDON REFORMED
4817 Port Sheldon Road
Hudsonville MI 49426
Services: 9:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 669-9872
Fax: (616) 669-7006
sbrc@
MIN:
Penny Zokoe – Children’s Ministry
SPRING VALLEY COMMUNITY CHURCH
4629 Lake Michigan Drive
Allendale MI 49401
Services: 9:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 895-9150
Fax: (616) 895-9151
aengbers@spring-valley-
spring-valley-
MIN: Rev. Rob Wondergem
Rachel Tollefson – Fine Arts & Administrative Coordinator
Meghan Van Ek – Student Ministries Coordinator
VRIESLAND REFORMED
6839 Byron Road
Zeeland MI 49464
Services: 8:30 & 11:00 a.m., 6:00 p.m.
Church Telephone: (616) 772-2791
Fax: (616) 772-4997
office@
MIN:
Rev. Eric Folkers – AP
Carl Hendricks – Business Admin.
Gayle DeJong - Educ.
Deb DeYoung - Music
Sarah Smallegan - Kids Hope Dir.
OTHER SYNOD MINISTRIES
Clancy Street Ministries
940 Clancy Street NE
Grand Rapids MI 49503
Telephone: (616) 235-2195
Fax: (616) 233-0828
clancyst@
Steve Faas, Director
Rev. Carol Faas, Pastor
JACKSON COUNTY MINISTRIES
PO Box 340
4500 Highway 30 West
Annville KY 40402
Telephone: (606) 364-5151
Fax: (606) 364-2347
jcmg@
Jacob Moss - Director
Denny Peyman - Youth Program Dir.
Frank Van Hoeve - Comm. Develop.
Jubilee Ministries
96 West 15th
Holland MI 49423
Telephone: (616) 392-8191
Fax: (616) 392-3015
jubilee@
Lara Helmus, Chief Operating Officer
Curt Bush, Housing Director
OPEN DOOR & NEXT DOOR SHELTERS
PO Box 50102
Kalamazoo MI 49005-0102
Telephone: (269) 343-6064
Fax: (269) 343-6064 (call first)
shelter@
Rick Stravers - Executive Dir.
THE OTHER WAY MINISTRIES
710 West Fulton
Grand Rapids MI 49504-6382
Telephone: (616) 454-4011
Fax: (616) 454-6035
mail@
Wayburn Dean – Exec. Dir.
Deb Borst - Ministry Mgr.
Sandy Smith - Business/Communication
CAMPS
CRAN HILL RANCH of the RCA
14444 17 Mile Road
Rodney MI 49342
Telephone: (231) 796-7669
Fax: (231) 796-4550
info@
Scott Barger - Director
Malcolm Reeve – Prog. Director
GENEVA CAMP & RETREAT CENTER
3995 Lakeshore Drive N
Holland MI 49424
Telephone: (616) 399-3150 or
Fax: (616) 399-5180
Blaine Newhouse – Exec.Dir.
Brian VanderWege – Prog. Dir.
Curt Kuiper - Assist. Prog. Dir.
Marlene Barkel - Guest Services
Kevin VanderKlok – Dir. of
Development
UNIVERSITY CAMPUS MINISTRIES
FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY
Ferris State Campus Ministry
407 Perry Avenue
Big Rapids MI 49307
Telephone: (231) 796-9424
Fax: (231) 796-1562
mwissink@net-
Mike Wissink - Dir. Campus Min.
GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY
Campus Ministry at GVSU
Cook DeWitt Center
Allendale MI 49401
Telephone: (616) 331-3112
Fax: (616) 331-3250
pietersc@gvsu.edu
gvsu.edu/campmin
MIN: Rev. Chris Pieters
Rev. Ben Post
Sarah Scripsema - Music
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
University Reformed Church
Spartan Christian Fellowship
4930 S Hagadorn Road
E Lansing MI 48823
Telephone (517) 351-6810
Fax: (517) 351-7909
scf@msu.edu
msu.edu/~scf
MIN: Rev. Kevin De Young
Ben Falconer - AP
John Saunders – Campus Min Dir.
Vanessa Saunders - Assoc. Min Dir.
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
Grace Ann Arbor
255 E Liberty Street Suite 279
Ann Arbor MI 48104
Telephone: (734) 662-3153
Fax: (734) 662-3153
office@
MIN: Rev. Sung Kim
Heather Wing – Children’s Ministries
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
Bronco Christian Fellowship
Second Reformed Church
2323 Stadium Drive
Kalamazoo MI 49008
Church Office: (269) 382-6600
Campus Office: (269) 387-2545
MIN: Rev. Agshin Jafarov
Rev. Michael Brinks
Todd & Jillian Heerlyn
Kelly Tucker
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- optometry residency programs veterans affairs
- international office
- the navy contracting writing guide september 1996
- american public works association
- michigan department of community health
- health dept information and county ies served
- directory of churches and ministries by classis
- optometry residency programs
- number of contacts
Related searches
- directory of colleges and universities
- directory of book publishers
- directory of small businesses
- directory of medical specialists
- directory of hospitals in florida
- directory of corporate headquarters by state
- directory of corporate headquarters
- directory of chambers of commerce
- directory of mortgage lenders
- labcorp directory of service
- python get current directory of file
- directory of associations