2008 IHSAA Cross Country Tourney Summary Sheet
2008 IHSAA Cross Country Tourney Summary Sheet
Note: To be considered a team, a school must have five or more finishers. INSTRUCTIONS 1. List individuals using first and last names. 2. In breakdown of top five schools, list individuals' placing in order of best finisher followed by second-best finisher, etc. 3. Typing tournament director's name in lower right corner will serve as a signature.
Date: 10/14/2008 Host School: Riley High School CC Course: Erskine Park Golf Course Distance: 5k Location: South Bend
Indicate with "x" below Boys: Girls: X Sectional: X Regional: Semi-State:
1st Place School: Riley Individuals 1. Elizabeth Roush 2. Bethany Werge 3. Maria Catanzarite 4. Paeton Wantuch 5. Katy Fowler
2nd Place School: Mishawaka Individuals 1. Ashley Name 2. Emily Haines 3. Melissa Gleissner 4. Courtney Padgett 5. Emily Thomsen
3rd Place School: Penn Individuals 1. Kristina Galat 2. Holly Bursley 3. Andrea Korzan 4. Heather Stevens 5. Brenna Gonderman
4th Place School: St. Joe Individuals 1. Darby Mountford 2. Katherine Manion 3. Ellen Roof 4. Samantha Champion 5. Angela Watkins
5th Place School: Marian Individuals 1. Caitlyn Koscielski 2. Katherine Alexander 3. Elizabeth Majewski 4. Theresa Nucciarone 5. Elizabeth Marquardt
Place 1 7 8 15 16
Time 19:14 19:55 20:02 20:50 20:55
Place 5 9 11 17 22
Time 19:41 20:19 20:39 21:00 21:19
Place 4 12 14 20 21
Time 19:32 20:41 20:45 21:06 21:13
Place 3 13 18 23 28
Time 19:31 20:43 21:02 21:26 21:53
Place 10 24 26 29 38
Time 20:36 21:39 21:45 21:56 22:35
SUMMARY OF FINAL TEAM STANDINGS School 1. Riley 2. Mishawaka 3. Penn 4. St Joe 5. Marian 6. Bremen 7. LaVille 8. Clay 9. Adams 10. Glenn 11. Washington 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18.
Score 47 64 71 85 127 129 226 232 252 NTS NTS
INDIVIDUALS QUALIFYING FOR ADVANCEMENT
Name
School
Time
1. Elizabeth Roush
Riley
19:14
2. Elaine Schmeltz
LaVille
19:20
3. Darby Mountford
St. Joseph
19:31
4. Kristina Galat
Penn
19:32
5. Ashley Name
Mishawaka
19:41
6. Hope Jordan
Bremen
19:43
7. Bethany Werge
Riley
19:55
8. Maria Catanzarite
Riley
20:02
9. Emily Haines
Mishawaka
20:19
10. Caitlyn Koscielski
Marian
20:36
11. Melissa Gleissner
Mishawaka
20:39
12. Holly Bursley
Penn
20:41
13. Katherine Manion
St. Joe
20:43
14. Andrea Korzan
Penn
20:45
15. Paeton Wantuch
Riley
20:50
Tournament Director: Jay Dow Date: 10/14/2008
g:\word\crosscountry\resultsheet
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- dean s list—spring 2022 eastern kentucky university
- dean s list spring 2014
- current listing of kansas registered veterinary technicians
- huntsman mental health institute behavioral health network hmhi bhn
- the 126th annual council of the episcopal diocese of southern virginia
- the hoopes family record internet archive
- active theft warrants as of 8 7 2022 columbus
- education ceremony fine arts maryville college
- leaders in learning student success award award west chester university
- marvin ridge high school union county public schools