Boundary and Lot Area Checking
[…] This certification is valid for the next thirty (30) days only. ______________________________ ______________________________ County Treasurer Date Example 23 – Example Certificate of County Treasurer for Condominiums References: I.C. 50-1308 Approval of County Commissioners According to Idaho Code, If a subdivision is not within the corporate limits of a city (and this includes city areas of impact), “the plat thereof shall be submitted, accepted and approved by the Board of Commissioners of the county in which the tract is located”. Review Does it state in the wording of the certificate that the plat was “accepted and approved”? Is the spelling in the Certificate correct? If the Certificate is not “generic”, are the names included current and correct?