SCHOOL OF NURSING - Ivy Tech Community College of Indiana
[Pages:9]SCHOOL OF NURSING ? SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES ? SCHOOL OF LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES ? SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ? SCHOOL OF EDUCATION ? SCHOOL OF PUBLIC & SOCIAL SERVICES
? SCHOOL OF APPLIED SCIENCES & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY ? SCHOOL OF FINE ARTS & DESIGN ? SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY ? APPRENTICESHIPS
SCHOOL OF NURSING
ANGIE KOLLER, DEAN
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
ELIZABETH LAW, DEPARTMENT CHAIR
Dana N. Abney Vivian Iriagbonse Adodo Kourtney Elizabeth Allen Kathryn Suzanne Barlow Daniel Bau Angela L. Belman Zachary P. Bills Meagon L. Blanco Mackenzie Rae Bowen (C) Madeline Noel Breier Chelsea M. Bright Lauren Kathleen Browne (M) Sheila Ann Burleson Casey Ann Burns Jason K. Call Jennifer Aline Chamorro (C) Kathy Clearwater Andrea Virginia Clemens Joseph Robert Collins Douglas Mark Conway Saraha Cox Christopher M. Decker Jacqueline M. Dupree Kayla Danielle Eads Leah Marie Edwards Elizabeth A. Erler Caerissa Grace Fawkes Joni Renae Folkening Kristen R. Franks Deedra M. Fritsch Abigail Elizabeth Gard Lauraine E. Garrett Nicholas B. Geminden Taylor Shane Gibson Sara Gobble
Daniel Fitzgerald Goodin (C) Amy L. Goodpaster Melanie R. Gray Rhonda L. Hampton Suzannah Dawn Hampton Charles J. Harp Riley Diane Harper Amanda Alice Helmerick Andrea J. Hernandez Keiona M. Hinton Shanelle Renae Hobson Heather Jean Hutton Desiree A. Inman Daniel P. Jackson Teresa Marie Jaynes John Kagwanja Patrick Jason King Stephanie Renee Klausing Jessica Renee Klingel (C) Ralitsa Nikolova Kolarova Megan J. Korous (C) Casey L. Kress Elizabeth Ballentine Lee (M) Lesley Leigh Leggington (C) Marie W. Luma Caitlin Elizabeth Lykins Colleen Linda Mack Kylah Marie Martin (C) Amy Elizabeth Matei Lorraine Marie Mayberry Nicholas A. McCarty Jason Aaron Montgomery Bethany Jean Morningstar Tyler William Neafus Carrie Ann Nelson (C) Lisa Ann Ohnstad Ashley Marie Oloko Jennifer R. Palyo Pamela Kaye Parry Carla Darlene Patria Helen Elizabeth Peabody (C) Janel C. Peters Heather Dawn Pfeifer
Megan Michelle Popplewell Rachael M. Procell Patrisha Dianne Ralston Lara Lisa Riggs Jenifer Lee Ring Dawn R. Rodriguez Ashley L. Roland Adrienne M. Ross Amy Christina Rumschlag (M) Amanda Joann Rush Chelly A. Sabens Kearston Nichole Sabens Rose Marie Scott Sandra D. Scott (C) Dionna Seddens Sandra Marie Sengson Anna Elizabeth Settecasi Richard O. Seys Jr. Tangie M. Shirely Robin Lynn Shrader (M) Nadia Siddiqui-Yoakum Tanisha S. Silva Megan E. Simmons Barbie J. Sirmons Amy Renae Spangler (C) Ashton Michelle St. John Melissa Lyn Stevens Renee' Lynette Sumrall Shawna Lea Sweet Mayme A. Tapp Amanda M. Taylor Elizabeth Renee Thompson Antoinette Timah (C) Sandra Lynn Toney Jordan Marie Tucker Delores J. Tyree Maria Guadalupe Underwood (C) Jessica M. Veach Hayley A. Wagner Anne M. Ward Tyann Warfield (M) Chloe L. Whitt Rachel A. Williams (C)
Stacy A. Winko (M) Rebecca D. Woodrow Tara P. Woods (C) Jamie L. Yates
PRACTICAL NURSING
ELIZABETH LAW, DEPARTMENT CHAIR
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE Lisette Melanie Aguirre N'naba Sundu Tarawallie Baryoh Jairiel Uneq Berfect Chrystal D. Bleckley Beatriz Castro Rodriguez Abby Jean Canull Melinda Lea Dietz Jamie L. Fox Carla E. French Heather Jo Hitchings Natalie Renee Hunt Lyndsey Marie Hysell Olivia Lauren Jeske Success P. Kegbe Kasie Ann Knight Kristin N. Letterly Shakena M. Mann Fany J. Mejia Kathryn Beth Melby (C) Mackenzie Sue Miranda Angela Marie Nightingale Harley Gid Phillips, II Jessica Lynn Smith Sharlette N. Smith Nichole Michele Spells Heather M. Stafford Nikki Y. Stevenson Alysa Marie Stone Taiesha Monicue Tubbs Karen Michelle Veal Jenny M. Walters Brittany Renee Wiggington Emily Ann Wilhoite
(C) Cum Laude (3.5-3.74) | (M) Magna Cum Laude (3.75-3.99) | (S) Summa Cum Laude (4.00) GRADUATES
7
SCHOOL OF
IMAGING SCIENCES
HEALTH SCIENCES ANN WILCOX, CHAIR
LUSTER FOWLER, DEAN
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
HEALTHCARE SUPPORT
Shelby Nicole Denson (C) Stacy Louise Detty (C)
TERRI FLEMING, CHAIR
Erika Eldridge
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Norma L. Bowlds Ericka Nicole Collins Johnathon Russell Day Nykeyon Rasii Evans Kamilah R. Flemming Ollie Bappa Ghosh Faith Ikerd Ciara O. Johnson Amanda Nicole Jones Emily M. Masters
Caroline Ann Fischer (M) Bassa Gbeleou (C) Patricia L. Knisley (C) Renee Marie Malicoat (M) Daniel Murphy Alisha Nicole Pluris (C) Sara E. Richardson (C) Austin R. Schulmeyer (M) Caitlin E. Weaver (C) Adam Scott Webb (C) Lauren K. Wickson (S)
Heather Yvonne Miller
Tuesday L. Miller Laplaya N. Moore Sean Dawayne Nailor Randi L. Ross Mary M. Schwartz Roshaunda L. Vaden Michele G. Vazquez Sandra E. Vergara
MEDICAL ASSISTING
LORI ANDREWS, CO-CHAIR LISA HOKE-OWENS, CO-CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Kayla Lea Aguirre Heidy Abigail Avila Amanda T. Black Amanda Elizabeth Blagburn
HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
BRENDA KUPECKY, CHAIR
Leslie Marie Boone (S) Abigail Maureen Brennan Veronica Castillo Yvette A. Clark
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Brandi Chantel Brown Michelle Renee Dean
Alexi Mikaela Coffey (C) Kayjeanna Crystal Cordell Deniz Coskun
Kelsey Danielle Ensign
Teresa Lynne Creel
Dana Ellen Foist
Kelly Ann Cunningham
Julie Marie Griffith (M)
Latasha Currie
Amadi Aissa Edith Delagny Koutoua (M) Chasity D. Davis
Julie Anne Leitzel (M)
Shelby Ann Deer
Ryan A. Lilly
Yanira A. Diaz Fajardo
Danyelle Q. Lockhart
Madeline Mae Drexler
Tina Michelle Molter (S)
Jacqueline Esther Enamorado
Nancy Elizabeth Murray (M)
Ada Vanessa Fajardo-Chevez
Julie Ann Reecer (M)
Nicole B. Flynn (C)
Andrea Lyn Romine (M)
Yenis Maria Garcia
Sarah Marie Sallee (C)
Pamela Lorraine Haggard (C)
Kimberann Smith (C)
Stacy Michelle Lake
Heather Lynn Taylor (M) Julie Walker (S) Christie Ann Young (C)
Whitney Jane Ley Erin Leigh Lung (M)
Sandra Lizeth Macias Kimberly Ann Martin Gina B. McDermott Mary Ann Neal Tanshia R. Okocha LaDonna M. Pack Christina Marie Padilla Morgan K. Petty (C) Delshonda Denise Presley Jessica L. Ray Gina L. Scott Melissa Ann Tellez Cheyenne Morgan Tipton Laura K. Waugh (M) Amanda Leigh Weiland Lindsey Danielle West Yolanda Yvette West Cheyanne Marie Whitsey
NEURODIAGNOSTICS TECHNOLOGY
CHARITY BOWLING, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Adrienne Nicole Coombs (C) Clarissa Sheridan Marie Fishburn (C) Heidi Ann Hawkins (C)
Talisha R. Short Elizabeth A. Sosnowski Christopher Walker John W. York
SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY
JEANNE RIEGER, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Melissa Ann Buckrop (M) Whitney Blair Butler (C) Allison Nadine Erickson Micah Ferguson Jennifer Rose Fincher (C) Anne Colleen Meisberger (M) Madison I. Moore Sara Jo Motto (M) Teresa Murphy Marisa Raquel Slagle Natalie Marie Spears Tracy Suzanne Spurgin (M) Chelsea Kathleen St. John Chet William Stanley (M) Kevynn D. Velasquez Anna E. Woolf (M)
RESPIRATORY CARE
CHARITY BOWLING, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Kim Chigges Lindsey Marie Combs Charlene S. Coomer (C) Chelsea Renee Cronin Patrick J. Greenough Crystal Dawn Grimes Dana Lynn Jones Andrew James Kohout Erik C. Laughlin Madeline McCormack Leahy (C) Suithapar Lungngam Jessica Elizabeth Meyer (C) Wale Abraham Olagbenro (C) Taiwo S. Olawamide (C) Jarrad L. Potter Fowzi M. Rashid Kimberley S. Schneider
SphuhasFori@neotgoilvylsoy#owatiuvenryucdgthseerocaxhndpgueInrarasitedtioanngcerasm
8
GRADUATES (C) Cum Laude (3.5-3.74) | (M) Magna Cum Laude (3.75-3.99) | (S) Summa Cum Laude (4.00)
SCHOOL OF LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES
CAROL SCHUCK, DEAN
GENERAL STUDIES
SHERRY MOORE, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS Julia L. Collins (C) Katrena Darline Gorman-Spencer (M) Jillian Autumn Kerns Cierra C. Williams
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES Keith James Appold Michelle R. Archie Deborah Rose Eleanor Baatz (M) Dana E. Baer Betelhem Tsega Bekele Paula Bellamy Katelynn Annette Betters Cheyenne Denise Biggerstaff Amber Bolen Jacob W. Borden Adamou Boukary Emily Rochelle Bowman Rashad Brewer Bettisue Christine Butler (M) Sandra K. Campbell Ariel Coleman Emily A. Combs (C) Abbegail Lynn Cox (C) Julia Leigh David (C) Amy Elizabeth Davis (M) Alicia N. Day Chelsie L. Dean (C) Solita Selon Damita Dean Natalie Do Kyla Durbin Yakimba A. Fields Shianna Lynn Finley ShaKeela L. Gaines (M) Aiden R. Grace Lauren E. Green Crysta J. Gude Erin Courtney Guynn Kimberly Nicole Hampton Madelyn T. Hardwick
Jadelyn Ann Harris Tonisha Heath Yolanda M. Henderson Breanna Marie Herrholtz Christine M. Higginbotham Jerome Hillman Jr. C. Jennifer Holland Ashley Danielle Howard Casey James Hynes Alicia Rose Ikerd Kazeem O. Isolagbenla Krystal D. Kaster Lindsey Ellen Kidwell Tiona Shante Kimbrough Jade Elizabeth Kirchoff-Foster Audra Jeanette Lawler (M) Rachael Donielle Malone DeAnna Marie Marcus Valencia O. Martin-Lismon Khadidjatou T. Mbaye Shauna Elaine McGavock Connor Thomas McGinnis (M) Alyssa Marie Meade (C) Briana Denise Meeks Jason P. Mills Eric L. Moore Laurena Teal Moore Christina Marie Morgan Donnyel D'lain Morris Biaksuihluan Mualhlun (C) Mariah Marie Murff Heather Nicole Nichter Garret Lee Ogden Taylor O'Neill (S) Tatiana Nishell Overby Amanda Marie Paetz
Jocelyn C. Paicely (S) Anthony Patterson II Julie Beth Petrowski (C) Kaitlin Louise Pidgeon Andrew Robert Porterfield William Tower Powell (C) Dajana A. Ramirez Mandeep Kaur Randhawa (M) Jay F. Record (C) Sierra Nicole Routin Lay Daniel Saengkeo Isaac N. Sanford Hannah Elizabeth Saunders Kelly J. Sichterman Robin K. Smith (M) Brooke A. Speicher Emily Spencer Tammie S. Stock Joyce M. Taylor Andrea Lynn Thomas Tyler A. Thomas Clarence Thompkins Stephanie R. Thompson Taylor N. Tobaben Caitlyn A. Turley Manbir Kaur Uppal (S) Ke'Aira Nekole Vaughn Felicia Marie Wallace Mitzi M. Watts Kimberlee Wayt Chelsea Ann Williams Debra A. Williams-Brown Donna L. Wilson (M) Nicolle Zamora
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Tammy Annette Hicks Cristhian E. Lozada Latonia M. Williams
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE Logan W. Binnewies (M)
ASSOCIATE ACCELERATED PROGRAM JEFF JOURDAN, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS Veronica Alves (C) Patricia Madeline Avila Briana Diane Bennett Chelsea A. Brown (C) Aron L. Daniel Briana Shenesse Dean (M) Donna Dianna Ewart Jessica Nayeli Gutierrez (M) Truman Christopher Hardiman Michael D. Hollcraft Briana B. Johnson Marcelles Charles Kelley Nakiyah Chelsi Kilpatrick Dieunie Luma Mary R. Manion Sabrina Montes de Oca Patricia Salgado Dulce Selene Santiago-Perez Jaylan Eugene Steele (C) Maricruz Cuahuizo Tlatoa (C) Julie Trujillo (C) Emily Rose Walker Takeia Danielle Wynn
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES Jasmin Aaliyah Davis
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Vanessa Bobadilla Adam Thomas Brown Jaisha Johnson Fernando Sanchez Olivia Grace West (M)
COMMUNICATION CHARLES GIDNEY, CHAIR
(C) Cum Laude (3.5-3.74) | (M) Magna Cum Laude (3.75-3.99) | (S) Summa Cum Laude (4.00) GRADUATES
9
ENGLISH TIFFANI BUTLER, CHAIR
HUMANITIES JOHN "JACK" COONEY, CHAIR
MATHEMATICS LES MEYER, CHAIR
SCIENCES KEITH VOGELSANG, CHAIR
SOCIAL AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES SARA SHLAER, CHAIR
LIBERAL ARTS
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS Kayla Allene Marie Chaney Tamarria LaShall Day Abuelgasim Y. Gumaa KatieJo Rebaka Kortz Mariah May Manley Beth R. Meyers (M) Shanyn Le'Na Pryor Josette' Barbier Robinson (S) Bradley J. Wieder
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Sidney Alison Castillo (S) Taylor Elexus Driver Genny Elizabeth Fedd Alyssia Mae Hill Brian A. Jablonski (C) Nicholas Tyler Merrill Yuliana De los angeles Pulido Torres Kendsi Sullivan Nichole Marie Thomas (C) Kathryn J. Walker Andrea Waltz
AMERICANS HONORS
BETH BORST, DEAN
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS Joshua Bedell (M) Daniel Bowen (M) Marissa Elizabeth Collie Samuel H. Garvey (C) Mary Elizabeth Stucki Sekou Walton (S)
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES Jeremiah Alexander Marshall (M) Muniyrah Abdutul Hakiym Morris (M) Brooklynn J. Smith-Marshall
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Kelly C. Claybrooke (M) Alejandro de los Santos Santiago (C) Xitlali Espinoza Lauren Gayle Robison Espique (C) Logan C. Hadley Rebekah Kelly (M) Kailah Nesta Lee Keturah J. Nail (M) Caleb Zachariah Neff (M) Martha Valeria Ortega Zepeda (M) Maria Saucedo Kylie Nicole Smith Tarleton L. Ware (M) Tenisha Williams Ashley E. Willis
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
RICHARD WEINBLATT, DEAN
ACCOUNTING
HARRY GRAY, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Christopher Lee Bowen (C) James Daniel Brackin (M) Tshala Margueritte Brown Stephanie Angela Gentle (C) Michelle Marie Greer Megan A. Hawk Leroy Vernon Cortez Hayes Fati Issaka Ronna C. Jessen (C) Anthony Nasser Rida Karam Connie Ellaine Law Lauren E. LeVeque Catherine Marie Mueller (M) Sara Christine Posthumus (M) Carl A. Sanders Jr. Dreyssy Zuniga
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Doniko D. Carruthers Brandy M. Coleman Anthony D. Deskins Necole T. Dixson-Hann Phillip Andrew Gentry Wanying Li (S) Jennifer R. Pasch Valencia Iris Rascoe (C) James D. Schmidt Jennifer A. Shreve (C) Brittnei T. Tippett Joshua A. Walton
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE Carlina Annette Wilkes
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
MARVA HUNT, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Giovanna R. Adams-Fuller Benjamin Lee Beitel (S) Samantha Lynn Booker Julia C. Burnett Susan K. Capul Tenise Nicole Chandler Sara Beth Crew Kristy Ann S. Cross Amber L. Delp Monique S. Eubank Drake Eastman Foster (M) Michael B. Foster Heather M. Garland Jamie L. Garten (C) Jacob Alan Hein Maureen Hoosier (M) Jessikha Lynn Hutson Shawn Liane Jackson (M) Nancy James (S) Lindsay N. Jelinek Dawn Lee Kinnett Tiffany L. Mandrell Richardyne M. Martin Angela M. Mason Misty Moore-Robinett Jennifer Liza Nelson-Miller Tia R. Owten (C) Elissa Ann Quinnette (M)
10
GRADUATES (C) Cum Laude (3.5-3.74) | (M) Magna Cum Laude (3.75-3.99) | (S) Summa Cum Laude (4.00)
Shannon R. Robinson Patricia A. Russell (C) Maria A. Samaras Antionette M. Smith Lamont O. Smith Naimatou A. Sounkere Feleica G. Stewart Nathaniel Allen Swoverland Steven B. Taylor (S) Clayton A. Tharp Robert Douglas Thilman Tiffany M. Turner Jaimee A. Waldo Charlton Alexander Walker Robert Tyler Weifenbach Carla De Ann Wilson Callie Rose Wolsiffer Franchesca B. Wright
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Nikola Ajder (C) Kailyn Elizabeth Aldridge Shayne M. Alldredge Robert Charles Amey (C) Lore'al LaShay Avery (C) Nicole A. Barrett Mandeep K. Brar Hannah Sheree Broussard Jonathan A. Burton Stephanie N. Burton (M) Natasha Marie Canfield (C) Kalina Renee Chew Courtney Rose Clark Matthew Ryan Coss (S) Joshua Nicholas Curry Stanislav L. Deli (C) Mariama Diallo Justin Richard Dooley Jonathan P. Duerden Jennifer S. Dunn Efeturi Abraham Emiowhe Lillia Jenya Faulkner (S) Autumn L. Ferrando Leah J. Fowler (M) Brandon Frymier Stephanie Maureen Gay Melina Ruth Gehm Pashae T. Hawkins Isaac Mackenzie Heath Jena Diane Holman (S)
Dawna M. Howle Lamonica Y. Kimmons Tanisha Tyane Levi-Stewart (M) Alena Ruth Manuel (C) Tuesday Mayhew (S) Aaron T. Miller Bennett Miller (M) Michael R. Miller (M) Macy Jo'Ann Mitchell Brandon T. Moss Jordan Tyler Nematollahi Breandon A. Noriega Zaid Anthuan Osorio Jasmine Pence Kathy Lynn Petty (M) Kylie S. Poindexter Justin Martin Randall (C) Stephanie Marie Reed Carlos Luis Reichman Alegria Andrew K. Riner (C) Michelle Erin-Marie Scott Heather G. Shelley Anna N. Sims (M) Gregory Lynn Smith (C) Katrena D. Spencer (M) Rachel S. Stephenson (S) Nicholas Andrew Stirn (C) Sara Judith Tanner (C) Donna Irene Tarpley Inderpal Singh Thandi Geoffrey W. Thompson John P. Tines (M) Kyle Tolliver
Diane Marie Tyra (M)
Matthew Escorcia
Khrysten Nichele Gregor
Azama Uwimana AU
Brent Edward Eskridge (M)
Tina Marie Hiett (M)
Jayme B. Vance
Geoffroy C. Houndjo (C)
Brandy R. Hood
Adam Christian Vargo
Garmondeh B. Johnny
Joseph Richard Parkhurst
Raymel Dawon Washington James A. Wilkins Christinea Willis (M)
David Baranick Johnson Brian W. Lock (S) Adolfo Maldonado
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Regina A. Maxey
Tabitha L. Wilson
Cynthia Jean Mays Stover (C)
Tara Renee Wilson Daniel J. Wohlschlaeger
Christopher C. Meroney Derek S. O'Brien
SERVER ADMINISTRATION
MICHAEL JORDAN, CHAIR
LaRonn Emmanuel Yeargain Zeyad A. Youssefagha
Harrison O. Usigbe (C) Shannon C. Whitney
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Cung Lian Ceu (C)
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE Deborah Rose Eleanor Baatz (M) Jamie L. Garten (C)
CYBER SECURITY INFORMATION ASSURANCE
MICHAEL JORDAN, CHAIR
James W. Hessman (C)
SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
STEVE CARVER, CHAIR
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
STEVE CARVER, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Ismael Abdoulaye Amanda N. Reyes (C) Cecil F. Bentley
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Austin Jake Bedenbaugh Nathan R. Henry Aaron M. Hill
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Benjamin Kinkade
Nancy Ramirez (C) Dibya Sharma Regmi
Donald Christian Anderson (C)
Silas M. Anderson Raji Babu Rose A. Guidry Cecile Harrison
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT
?????????
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Melia C. Echard Chad Alexander Manley Zakaria Oumar Sandal
Thomas Ludwig Jr. (M) Kristen R. Stansel Dawnell Lynn Walton
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Caleb W. Jensen Eric S. Kinsey
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE Darrin L. Walton
Jennifer Marie Wilson
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Richard L. Adkins III Luis S. Apodaca
DATABASE MANAGEMENT SUPPLY CHAIN
AND ADMINISTRATION
MANAGEMENT LOGISTICS
MIKE MARTZ, CHAIR
MERRILL YANCEY, CHAIR
Ryan Thomas Barbrick Thawng C. Mang Nicole M. Ziegenfuss
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Julie Ann Mitchell (C)
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Brandon William Wilson
Aaron Lee Rhoades
COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
STEVE CARVER, CHAIR
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE Ameka Lynette Garner
OFFICE ADMINISTRATION
STEVEN MOHLER, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Thierno Mamadou Cellou Balde Jonathon D. Gather (C) Lorian Tuggles Hobbs Timothy J. Johnson Jerri G. Shepherd
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED
Debra Lynn Anthony (C)
SCIENCE
Lynneth M. Clarke
Randy C. Barker (M)
Justin Lee Bordigon (C)
Danielle N. Branchfield
(C) Cum Laude (3.5-3.74) | (M) Magna Cum Laude (3.75-3.99) | (S) Summa Cum Laude (4.00) GRADUATES
11
12
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION
RICHARD WEINBLATT, DEAN
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
DIANE SMITH, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Jessica M. Benjamin Olivia Evie Dunn Jessica M. Gentry Ellen B. Hincher (C) Pamela E. Holland Consuela Hollinsworth Sara E. Lumsdon Michaela Marie Malicoat Robin R. Marks Sarah Elizabeth Martin Tawanna Lashelle Morman Hayley Alison Romano Tamara Jo Rose Taylor Jacklyn Soultz (C) Quantisha Nichelle Winburn Nicole Marie Wojcik
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Ashley Violet Biehl (C) Sarah Anne Braden Joycelyn L. Byrd Samantha Dawn Carrier Lenora Carter Jenea R. Clay (M) Latasha Renee Compton-Watts (C) Anesa Drljo (C) Erika Nichole Guidry Nelly D. Kamanda Kari B. Mann (M) Faith E. Massey Sarah Ann Maxey (M) Kailyn JS McPherson Allyson Ann Messer Katrina Kaye Morgan Dana J. Query (S) Stacy Diane Reed (M) C. Elizabeth Rogers Justin Thomas Smith Sara Margaret Stuart (C) Ye Wang (M)
Angel L. Wetter (C) Olivia Nicole Williams Alysia N. Willis
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE Olivia M. Malone (S)
EDUCATION
BARBARA WYLIE, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Robert Gene Bradford Aftyn Jaquette Branch Sarah N. Brandau (C) Bethany Mills Burgess Troy D. Criddle III Amber Rose Davis Melinda Jane Dwyer (C) Nonnie Kenyata Jones Ashley G. Koose Elise Lambdin (M) Kayla J. Lockwood (M) Luci Marburger Amy Nicole Murphy Gabrielle Rose Nicholson Syeda Fatima Fizza Qasmi (M) Brittany Jean Randle Tiffany A. Reighley (M) Madeline Taylor Rush Brianne Hope Sandlin Joyce Snetter (C) Suzy Stidham (S) Sara S. Teapila-Tlahuel Tamara Lynn Truman (M) Amanda Jae Waligora (S) Ariana Lynnae White Kendra Nicole White Melissa S. Wiseman
SCHOOL OF PUBLIC AND SOCIAL SERVICES
RICHARD WEINBLATT, DEAN
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
WILLIE WHITFIELD, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Regina Genell Bell Joshua S. Beller Montana Leigh Bingham
Alfred E. Black Jr. (C) April A. Dubree Shannon Marie Garrod Jade R. Gibson Derik W. Harper Antoinette Danyelle Jackson Benjamin Christian Siegmar Ronald Terrell Wilkins Sr.
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Aubry Lynn Allen Taylor Lynn Bennett Kacy Lynn Black Debra J. Booth Rebecca J. Campbell (M) Taylor Lee Campbell Lidia Yusileni Casimiro Murrieta Katherine A. Ehrgott Nia Franklin Jason Patrick Gallaga Laura Lee Gillen Jasmine D. Givens (C) Artisha A. Grace Kiana Lynn Mathews Kelly Renee Miller Erik S. Morphis Jessy-Lynn O'Keefe Erin Colleen Pannell (S) Marcus Ramon Robinson Micah David Rumsey Alisa S. Tarver Maria Tello Teles De'Anthony Terry Jerri Lynn Thompson Leah R. Zarro
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE Ronald Terrell Wilkins Sr.
HOSPITALITY ADMINISTRATION
JEFF BRICKER, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Khaliah Cheyenne Anderson (C) Yolanda Monique Arnold Kimberly L. Birt Mario E. Bledsoe Savion Brown Tiffany Rene Cook Chante L. Cramp De'Ja T. Davis Kathryn M. Davis Taryn Alexandra Dildine Kristi A. Dorsey Julia A. Estes Stefinie Noel Grisley-Lavertu (C) Faith R. Haggard Alex Taylor Hall Krista DeAnna Harrison Taylor Rose Hartman Rowena Nasayao Hawkins (C) Heather Lynn Hynes (M) Rhonda Kaye Kaley Kendra A. Kerkhove Michael C. Kershaw Shelby Lauren Kleeman David Phillip Leeuw Mack Malone Victoria L. Moore Monica D. Mosley Monica Muhl (S) Deanna Y. Overton Jacob Parmelee Karen Louise Perez (S)
HOMELAND SECURITY & EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT
DAVID CRISLER, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Dawn Renee Eckart Michael David Jones (M)
GRADUATES (C) Cum Laude (3.5-3.74) | (M) Magna Cum Laude (3.75-3.99) | (S) Summa Cum Laude (4.00)
Noe Alejandro Plata Alvarado (M) Tammi D. Polk (C) Christine Lynnette Pruett (S) Tammy J. Richardson Vidal Andrew Sanchez (C) Donna Karen Sauce Morgan D. Schwartz Jazmin Narie Smith Ezrarae Elainna Spray (S) Joshua Dean Stewart Juna Latrice Taylor Casey Mitchell Thomas Robert Earl Tyler Jr. Desiree R. Waymire Kayla Shea Welch Lauren A. Wright
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Saliena Terese Balos Monica Lynn Burger Deondra L. Craig Augustas James Johnson Cassity N. Martin Karina Andrea Ramirez (C) Harris David Rosenbalm Jennifer Ryan (M)
HUMAN SERVICES
KARSOR DENNIS, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Ariane' Cherie Anderson Johnson Melissa Ann Hauersperger Felicia R. Mack Kimberly Michelle McCullum Barbara Ann Osborne Kristina D. Slinker Michael Charles Smith Sonja L. Threat Rochelle Irene Wanzer Casandra Anita Williamson Carmen D. Woods
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Stephen O. Agbonhese Bakya Ines Alabi (M) Veronica Joyce Banks Stephanie Bechel (S) Kimberly Yvonne Beckwith Eniye Stephany Bibiwei Wesley Austin Bremer
Allison Jill Hofmann Bruveris LaTasha Nichole Carmony Christina Colleen Chatman Rachael Danielle Coleman Dosha V. Combs Jeffery W. Coomer Olivia Kay Curtis Sarah Renee Danz (M) Elizabeth Kaye Davis Paul E. Davis, II Robin N. Duncan Samantha Duncan JaMichael L. Fann Christine A. Figueroa Tameka S. French Jocelyn I. Garcia Victoria June Goode Deborah Nadine Graham Brooke Lee Hammes (S) Tamera D. Hankins Shanika Rene Hicks Felicia A. Hodges Aldea Mae Hole Kaitlin Hurley Krystal Corenne Kephart Dahlia Kifani Dialumengene (C) Shauna M. Knapp Charles Robert Lawson (S) Veronica R. Mack Alexandra Diane Martin Lisa Denise Elizabeth Ann Martin Shanee Shunee Mason Tabatha N. McCord (M) Charles L. McGill (C) Anthony McGraw Whitney A. McTush Markeeta Lee Morrow James P. Mullins Sr. Danielle Justine Murray (C) Yessely Parra (C) Rachel A. Pattison Kelsey Phillips-Hundley (C) Karrie Lynn Pierce (M) Mary Louise Rhodes Heather S. Rodriguez (M) Melissa Marie Rodriguez (C) Tisa M. Rude Carla A. Sallee Lauren Brooke Sebring Kristin M. Seneriz Musheerah Shannon
Lashell Renne' Sheppard
Skyler Megan Ann Carter (C)
Ali Amor Camara
Brandi Renee Short (M)
Michelle A. Coffey
Zabina Nisha Foster
Robert N. Short (M)
Dana Lynn Marie Dixon
Kayla Leigh Hess (C)
David Eugene Smith
Isiah A. Floyd
Kristin L. Redinbo
Kristen L. Stringer
Brandy M. Foster
Monica Norma Soria
Ronikka Marie Tolliver
Susan Marie Garrard (S)
Rutger Vermeulen
Gloria M. Turner
Yanett Gaspar (C)
Lauren Summer Washington
Robin R. Hall (C)
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Bennie L. Williamson Sr.
Erynn L. Harper
Bryce Blay
Freda D. Wilson (C)
Breanna Marie Lair
Alex Wesley Hardcastle
Brittany Michelle Wynn (C)
Azra Mehic
Raylynn Sherrice Higgins (C) Caitlyn Walton
MORTUARY SCIENCE
BRIAN MILLER, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Derika D. Arnholt Janet L. Arterburn (C) Ryan Matthew Ballard Clinneka R. Cobb Clay McKean Cramer Patrick Robert Croyle Brandon T. Fisher (M) Constance Hope Fred (M) Taylor Breanne Gilliland Jacob Jesse Halstead
Samantha C. Moore Anthony J. Parker Jenny L. Pedersen (M) Ton-Jhanique Mone't Riley Jessica R. Ross Dakota Jean Smith Edward R. Smith Janieka S. Thompkins Katelyn Noel Toplis (C) Bridget D. Valentine Rebecca J. Waskom Michael R. Worrel (S)
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Dezara Arnell Atherton (C) Dana Lynn Marie Dixon Toni M. Traynor (S)
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
MARK ATKINS, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Sharice L. Cagle Andrew S. Catellier Carmen M. Culpepper Hadja A. Diallo Bryant S. Hahn (S) Skylar Josephine Herzner Stephen James Johnson (C) Nathan M. Lowe (M) Samuel Eric Oskins
MECHANICAL
Mackenzie Hughey Tori Danielle Langley Krystal Dawn Michaelis Kaitlin C. Napier Peter Joseph Pflum Rosa Cristina Rodriguez Reyes Claire Elizabeth Shields Joshua Silvers Howard H. Singleton Tiffany M. Smith Leann Marie Sullivan Jerald A. Thomas Jamie Walsh Patricia A. Wilson
PUBLIC SAFETY
DAVID CRISLER, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Alexander Daniel Bibbs Clinton C. Hackman (C) Jessica Mieth Samuel Jacob Novick (M) Tyler S. Pethtel
SCHOOL OF APPLIED SCIENCES AND ENGINEERING TECHOLOGY
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
BRADON BARNES, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Abdulateef Adeyinka Abola (M) Justin Lee Burnette Kurt Frazier Drake Todd Ryan Emmons Theodore Victor Feldman Gugulethu Fuyana Michael G. Kelshaw Kym Levar Richardson Nathaniel H. Terry
PARALEGAL STUDIES
LARA O'DELL, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Emily Renee Baun Kate Elizabeth Bechmann Olga Ann Bingham Deanna Marie Butler
STEVEN BARDONNER, DEAN
BIOTECHNOLOGY
DON PAPPAS, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Edwin Ombagi Anyimu Sara Marie Brown (C)
PRE-ENGINEERING
MICHAEL HALL, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Paul A. Binder Desarael Antonne Black Jr. (C) Israel Doroteo (C)
(C) Cum Laude (3.5-3.74) | (M) Magna Cum Laude (3.75-3.99) | (S) Summa Cum Laude (4.00) GRADUATES
13
Stephen Duane Harden III Casey Kauffman (M) Mitchell C. Lindsey Marc Todd Poynter Manuel Salazar Mireles Emma Rose Sloan James Dallas Thornton (C)
SCHOOL OF FINE ARTS AND DESIGN
STEVEN BARDONNER, DEAN
FINE ARTS
STEPHANIE ROBERTSON, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF FINE ARTS Kori Kristen Boone (S) Joy Lynn Harrell Jason Kyle Harris Virginia L. Hogue
Tessa Brianne Hudson Rita A. Johnson Carla L. Jordan Michelle Shelese Kerschner-Crow (C) Susan Louise Livingston Aurora Ann Mann (M) Hailee Greer McElroy-Herin Ariel C. Redmon Felisha Nicole Stewart Stephanie Almae Wells Samantha Leigh Wright
VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS
JOHN PEREZ, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Amanda R. Bledsoe Eric R. Hannesson Erica N. Hedge (S) Bailey Rose Houston Bradley Michael Kirkpatrick Andrew James Mattocks Kaycie R. Neeley (M) Nicholas L. Owen Christopher L. Pate Samuel Jacob Stockman Lauren Justine Walls (S) Lisa Renee Welty
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Kaemon C. Hammons Meghana P. Naik Shannon Keely Rankin Kimberly Shenell Stephens (M) Cecelia K. Vicoli (C) Desmond G. Williams (C)
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE Natalia M. Neuman (C)
SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY
STEVEN BARDONNER, DEAN
ADVANCED AUTOMATION ROBOTICS
MICHAEL FORMATO, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Brad A. Shaeffer (M)
AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY
RON FINNEY, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Sean Timothy Baughman (S) Eric Boyce Dylan Eugene Campbell James Romeo Corley III Jordan Fowlkes (C) Lydia Marie Griffith (M) Jose Alejardro Guzman Connor Gregory Hartman (C) James Michael Hines John W. Hingle Glen A. Huffman Jr. William Michael Jones II Paul A. Kopecky Christopher M. Massey Jr. Zackery Anthony Pimentel Jonathan J. Rocha (M) Zachary Steven Starzynski Dustin A. Vinard Lance B. Walker Zachary D. Wilson Daniel J. Zahm Aaron M. Zwilling
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE Eric Boyce Hazael Antonio Guerrero Mora Spencer Young
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
BOB WURTZ, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Chris Hammett (C)
14
GRADUATES (C) Cum Laude (3.5-3.74) | (M) Magna Cum Laude (3.75-3.99) | (S) Summa Cum Laude (4.00)
DESIGN TECHNOLOGY
JASON ROTH, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Frank Pellum Adams Tamara J. Blanchard Sarah Elizabeth Criss Adam Ward Cooper Bailey A. Jones David Paul Morford Richard Matovu-Bomboka Muyomba (M) Ryan Francis Preczewski (C) Vito W. Sanders
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Casey Alan Bell David Allen Carnes (S) Michael D. Kukman Jr. Matthew D. McCuen (C) Eric Andrew Schankerman (C)
TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE David C. Fulton
ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
MARK ATKINS, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Adedara Paul Adeoye Buster S. E. Atkins Jr. Erik A. Riteris Robert Ryan Staton
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Jennifer Marie Wilson
ENERGY TECHNOLOGY
DAVID BLAIS, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE Will Lee Putnam Neville John Tunga Brad Wellman (C)
HEATING/VENTILATION/ AIR CONDITIONING
DAVID BLAIS, CHAIR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE Caleb Alan Bell Brian Eugene Colburn (M) Eric J. McPherson
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- las vegas metropolitan police department officer s report
- active theft warrants as of 3 6 2022 columbus
- st thomas more
- pursuit of learning in society quincy
- school of nursing ivy tech community college of indiana
- justin timberlake to join celebrities and golf greats at
- jps191 11 palestine unbound 117 institute for palestine
- what they post where they post and when they post it a
- wayne county high school graduation
- 2021 aimp nashville awards winners sign up here musicrow
Related searches
- community college of denver
- indiana board of nursing license verification
- aum school of nursing financial aid
- indiana board of nursing endorsement
- community college of florida
- community college of denver portal
- community college of baltimore city
- community college of denver transcripts
- community college of baltimore county
- indiana state board of nursing website
- indiana board of nursing license renewal
- indiana board of nursing log in