WAYNE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION
WAYNE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
GRADUATION KEEPSAKE 2016
A Special Supplement to
May 18, 2016
Page 2 ? Wednesday, May 18, 2016 -- The Press-Sentinel
D ' AVID S Would Like to Congratulate CLOTHING The Seniors of 2016!
Starla Michelle Adams Grace Ann Aldridge Erica Ann Allen Jaime Justo Almanza Tracie Brionna Anderson Aryelle Krystal Aranha Charlie Kevin Arriaza Joyce Stacey Baggs Nicklos Louis Wesley Baker, Jr. Nathaniel Carlisle Barnes Joshua Shermar Barnhill Bradley Quentin Barrett Julia Nichole Bartlett David Tanner Barwick Jodi Leigh Batten Janiah Venisha Beal Haley Rochelle Beasley Lexi Lanette Beaver Jayna DeAnn Beecher Thomas Eugene Bennett Maleak Charles Dush Blake Jr. Walker Kaleb Bohannon Chloe Taylor Boulineau Kaitlyn Alyssa Boyette Austin Hunter Brake Jesse Daniel Branch Dawton Koei Kenneth Brannen Kevina Lamontrice Brantley Garrett Seth Brogdon Ashley Nicole Brown Diamond Ebony Brown Kamiah Refaelle Brown Tyger Jalique Brown Zuliyah Ya'Kyrah Brown Gage Dawson Browning Akhimaa SaraKara Bryant Sylmarie Emire Burgos Camacho Nathan Andrew Campbell Joshua Ken'shon Carr Dalton Ridge Chanclor Sarah Ann Channell Sarah Louise Clancey Seth Andrew Clary Maurice Kalvin Clayton, Jr. J'aliyah Faith Clemons Jacquez Shadrione Rashawn Cobbs Carlin Baley Collins Lauren LeeAnn Combs Bryon Jay Connell William Jahmal Cooper August Bri Crosby Tico Noel Damaso Maggie Briana Daniels Graham Kensli Davis Kelsey Michelle Davis Thomas Allen Davis Anthony Rafael Timmarco DeFrank Darria Lindel DeLoach Lucas Scott Denison Stanley Allen Denmark, Jr.
Kadarris Shamark Dixon Luz Adriana Dominguez Canela Alexis Elizabeth Dowling Bryan Everett Drawdy Mary Elizabeth Dukes Kristina Yunye Dunn Daniel Trejo Duran David Aldridge Dyal, III Alexis Nicolle Dybe Christian Amber Edwards Eziekal Stephon Epps Austin Allen Erlewein Morgan Jade Evans Melina Nina Figueras Lydia Marissa Flowers Chase Hunter Flynn Wyatt Mason FormyDuval Jocelyn La'Kiya Foster Auston Alexander Francis Zachary Tyler Friese Timia Lajevia Fussell Zachary Jarod Gellner River Austin Gipson Mary Gracen Gordon Jordan Thomas Grabowski Brad Franklin Graham Jake Christian Graham Cornesia Shanice Grant Shonique Lynn Gray Malayaa Keyshawon Green Taylor Jordon Groft Alan Dale Hardy II Madilyn Grace Harrell Madison Sierra Harrill Alan David Harris Nicholas Beecher Harris Tori Renee Harris Chelsey Ann Hayes Alexander Jerald Hayward Amiah Breon Height Imari Kreyahna Hendricks Eric St. John Hickmon II Bradley Thomas Hicks Michael Roy Holland Lucas Matthew Householder Bradley Ernest Houston Aleesha Josephine Howard Ty Duncan Hume Reginald Jhardarian De'Amonte Hunter Brittany Nichole Hutcheson Allison Logan Hutto Ian Anthony Inniss Antwinony Jermain Jackson, Jr. Joekia MyAsia Jackson Rushandria Jackson Sean Dorshay Jackson, Jr. Jenna Marie Jacobs Maria Guadalupe Solana Jimenez
Anthony James Johnson Danarien Ta'Quan Johnson Dylan Alexander Johnson Morgan Alexandria Johnson Kaylee Sierra Jones LaKendra Monique Jones Mary Faith Jones Faith Elizabeth Joyner Giovanni Alesandro Julian-Sanchez Kinder LeAnne Justice Lacey Nicole Keene Katelyn Destiny Kent Rebecca Renea Kilpatrick Phillip James King Samantha Anne Nicole La Roche Dalton Edward Lane William Colby Lane Katie Lee Lang David Logan Lastinger Austin Jacob Lee Hunter Thomas Lee Dontarius Javar Lewis Jamarion Elyjia Ja'Quez Lewis Noah Christopher Lightsey Emmai D'Anthony Little Jeremiah Valenciah Littles Deanna Michelle Long Alan Lopez Taylor Shay Lott Charity Gabrielle Mackey Carlton Lechon Madison, II Zachary Austin Mainor Macy Breanna Mallard Brooke Haley Maloy Brandon Hunter Manning Jeremy Ryan Manning Justin Caleb Martin Lennis Sinclair Martin Taylor Brooke Maudlin Trevor Dean Maye Haley Renee McCallion Jeffrey Lee McIntosh, Jr. Jessica Britt McLeod Kevin Reed McReady Jacqueline Alexandra Leeann Mercer Gary Khalil Anthony Merritt Macee Blair Miller Austin Clay Mitchell Apryl Nekia Mobley Thomas Joseph Mockler Paiton Jacob Moore Riley Elymous Moore Caleb Alexander Morgan Hannah Jade Moseley Caleb Nicholas Mosley Logan Gabriel Mullis Madison Nicole Murphy Allen Lee Nile Brian Wesley Nipper Jumara Lateah Nixon Celisse Ellen Nunnally
Dikisum Sinclair Nunnally Alexis Sommer Occhiuzzi Matthew James Ogden Randall Davis Ogden Taylor Alene Ogden Cade Jessie O'Neal Franchette Marie Cruz O'Neal Ashley Anais Oquendo Paul David Ortiz Ana Godeleba Ortiz Contreras Lucia Iliana Ortiz Pina Anthony Gabriel Palacio Johnny Lee Palmer Jr. Trinity Chystiayanii Palmer Robinson Brooks Parker Wesley Jarrett Peebles Gladiola Pena Vasquez Rigoberto Pena Vasquez Aaron Elisha Phillips Nicholus TeShawn Phillips Chase Nathanael Phyfe Robert Wayne Piert, III Savannah Joy Pillow Katelyn Danielle Poole Samantha Michaelle Poppell Davis Christopher Potts Conner Deal Powell Kyle Alexander Powell Andee Michele Price Nicholas Blair Priester Taria Gabre'l Primus Summerlyn Gray Ramey Luis Carlos Ramos Esmurria Kirsten Blair Ratliff Baxter Dewey Ray Kristi Nicole Ray Morgan Deanna Ray Preston Mark Reddish Triston Blake Richardson Caniyah Zhane Rivera Troy'eisha I'osha Effinity Rogers Rena Lynn Roland Andrea Latoya Ross Calla Maureen Rowan Phillip James Rozier Shai-Anne Rayne Rozier Christian Daniel Ruff II Bailey Ashton Ruley Jason Daniel Ryals Jr. Sebastian Candido Sanchez Jessica Madison Sands Zachary Mark Sapp Alan Lopes Schleder Emily Morgan Scott Hunter Elexa Scott Jared Perston Scott Ashlyn Nicole Sellers Nickolas Paul Sharpe Alyssa Nicole Shaw JayShawna Nichole Sheffield Elise Hope Shipes
Seth Jarrad Sikes Kendal Hope Smith Reese Garyn Smith Robert James Smith III Kiana Marie Spinola Madison Kaye Spradley Randa Mckay Spradley Tiffany Alyssa Spradley Aniston Nicole Stalvey Autumn Brooke Starling Destiney Nichole Stephens Ashley Lauren Steverson Jourdan Malik Stewart Blake Caroline Strickland Joseph Bryan Strickland Austin Clay Sullivan Jaycee Allison Sweat Austin Drake Tanner Sydney Caroline Tatum Hunter Christopher Teston Skylar Nicole Teston Antonio Gordon Thomas Deniquionna Shakyra Thomas Richard Julius Thomas Christina Paige Thompson Jordan Chase Thornton Cynthia Rebecca Torres Eleanor Jane Townsend Daniel Cole Turner Wyatt Levin Twilley Joshua Aaron Tyre Mariah Nikole Vail Carson Garrett Waggoner Kayla Lee Wangstad Tania Shajuan Ward Waylon Isaiah Ward Hunter Shane Warner Kaleb Reid Warren Martina Nicole Weaver Arrionna Danielle LeShay Webster David Christopher Wendel, Jr. Katelyn Diana West Darrell Lee Westberry Joseph Emmanuel White Payton Rieann White Jessica Brooke Whiteside Justin Kros Whitmore Alexander Ryan Wilkerson Serenity Samone Wilkins Ja'Lon Tamir Williams Kylee Alisha Williams Natieya Suteya Williams Mallory Elizabeth Williamson Clark Elliott Wingate Erin Danielle Withrow Heather Danielle Wombolt Jana Lee Woodcock Mikeyon Keyvonta Worley Razze Elizah Wynn Morgan Faith Yarbrough
Downtown Jesup 427-3133
GIFT CERTIFICATES AVAILABLE
Sportswear Company
The Press-Sentinel -- Wednesday, May 18, 2016 ? Page 3
GRADUATION
Friday, May 20 at 7:30 p.m.
HONORS PROGRAM
Thursday, May 19 at 7:00 p.m.
(Graduation list is tentative, pending completion of graduation requirements.)
Starla Michelle Adams
Grace Ann Aldridge
Erica Ann Allen
Jaime Justo Almanza
Tracie Brionna Anderson
Aryelle Krystal Aranha
Charlie Kevin Arriaza
Joyce Stacey Baggs
Nicklos Louis Wesley Baker Jr.
Nathaniel Carlisle Barnes
Joshua Shermar Barnhill
Bradley Quentin Barrett
Julia Nichole Bartlett
David Tanner Barwick
Jodi Leigh Batten
With Highest Regards
To all our area graduates, our best wishes for a happy and successful future.
CITY OF ODUM
Mayor and Council Members P.O. Box 159, Odum, GA 31555 "The little town with a big heart"
City Hall (912) 586-2211
Janiah Venisha Beal
Haley Rochelle Beasley
Lexi Lanette Beaver
Congratulations
SARAH CHANNELL
"Take delight in the Lord, and he will give you the desires of your heart."
Psalm 37:4 We are so proud of you!
Love, Ma
Page 4 ? Wednesday, May 18, 2016 -- The Press-Sentinel
GRADUATION
Friday, May 20 at 7:30 p.m.
HONORS PROGRAM
Thursday, May 19 at 7:00 p.m.
Jayna DeAnn Beecher
Thomas Eugene Bennett
Maleak Charles Dush Blake Jr.
Walker Kaleb Bohannon
Chloe Taylor Boulineau
Kaitlyn Alyssa Boyette
Austin Hunter Brake
Jesse Daniel Branch
Dawton Koei Kenneth Brannen
Garrett Seth Brogdon
Diamond Ebony Brown
Kamiah Refaelle Brown
Not Pictured Kevina Lamontrice Brantley
Ashley Nicole Brown
Tyger Jalique Brown
Zuliyah Ya'Kyrah Brown
Gage Dawson Browning
Sylmarie Emire Burgos Camacho
Nathan Andrew Campbell
We wish you much happiness, and great success in
all of your future endeavors.
Congratulations on this milestone
achievement. Your hard work and dedication make us proud
to know you!
HARRISON Real Estate Agency, Inc.
309 S. First St. ? Jesup, GA 31545 ? (912) 427-3746
May God guide & bless you as you enter a new
phase of your life.
Seek His will and He will direct your
footsteps.
We are proud of you!!
ALENE'S FABRIC & DESIGN SHOP
355 N. First Street, Jesup ? 427-6178
The Press-Sentinel -- Wednesday, May 18, 2016 ? Page 5
GRADUATION
Friday, May 20 at 7:30 p.m.
HONORS PROGRAM
Thursday, May 19 at 7:00 p.m.
Joshua Ken'shon Carr
Dalton Ridge Chanclor
Sarah Ann Channell
Sarah Louise Clancey
Seth Andrew Clary
Maurice Kalvin Clayton, Jr.
Jacquez Shadrione Rashawn Cobbs
Carlin Baley Collins
Lauren LeeAnn Combs
William Jahmal Cooper
August Bri Crosby
Tico Noel Damaso
Maggie Briana Daniels
Graham Kensli Davis
Aniston Stalvey
I can do all things through Christ who
strengthens me.
Phillipians 4:13
We are so proud of you!
Love: Mom, Nicholas, and Carl
Not Pictured
J'aliyah Faith Clemons Bryon Jay Connell
Kelsey Michelle Davis
Thomas Allen Davis
Anthony Rafael Timmarco DeFrank
Hats Off to the 2016 Graduates!
Thanks for making us
proud!
Mary's Bow-K
427-6828 147 W. Cherry St. ? Jesup ?
Page 6 ? Wednesday, May 18, 2016 -- The Press-Sentinel
GRADUATION
Friday, May 20 at 7:30 p.m.
HONORS PROGRAM
Thursday, May 19 at 7:00 p.m.
Darria Lindel DeLoach
Lucas Scott Denison
Stanley Allen Denmark Jr.
Kadarris Shamark Dixon
Canela Alexis Elizabeth Dowling
Bryan Everett Drawdy
Mary Elizabeth Dukes
Kristina Yunye Dunn
David Aldridge Dyal III
Alexis Nicolle Dybe
Christian Amber Edwards
Eziekal Stephon Epps
Not Pictured
Luz Adriana Dominguez Daniel Trejo Duran
Austin Allen Erlewein
Morgan Jade Evans
Melina Nina Figueras
BE PROUD OF YOURSELF
You've worked hard to get where you are today, and we congratulate you on this well-deserved achievement. Now it's your turn to relax and enjoy your graduation
day. We hope it's filled with wonderful moments you'll
always remember!
We love you so much and we will miss your smiling face!
ANISTON STALVEY
191 W. Cherry St., Jesup, GA ? 912-256-0999
Instagram: BestKeptSecretKids
Lydia Marissa Flowers
Chase Hunter Flynn
As you celebrate your graduation, remember that anything is possible with hard work, integrity and perseverance.
May the education and experience of your high school days serve you
well in the years ahead, as you pursue new goals and your dreams for the future.
Good luck and congratulations!
EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY
HARRIS REAL ESTATE, INC.
141 East Cherry Street, Jesup, GA Office Phone: 427-6028 ? 427-3708 ? Freddy Swenson, Broker
Please visit us at our web page harris- or email us at freddy@harris-
The Press-Sentinel -- Wednesday, May 18, 2016 ? Page 7
GRADUATION
Friday, May 20 at 7:30 p.m.
HONORS PROGRAM
Thursday, May 19 at 7:00 p.m.
Wyatt Mason FormyDuval
Jocelyn La'Kiya Foster
Auston Alexander Francis
Zachary Tyler Friese
Timia Lajevia Fussell
Zachary Jarod Gellner
River Austin Gipson
Mary Gracen Gordon
Jordan Thomas Grabowski
Brad Franklin Graham
Jake Christian Graham
Cornesia Shanice Grant
Shonique Lynn Gray
Malayaa Keyshawon Green
Taylor Jordon Groft
Honoring The Class of 2016
Graduates you've made us proud.
Congratulations on such a fine accomplishment.
Seniors Salutes
Colby Lane
Kalyn Leggett
Trevor Maye
Ashton Wilson
Hunter Scott Nathan Campbell
1 Timothy 4:11-12
Prescribe and teach these things. Let no one look down on your youthfulness, but rather in speech, conduct, love, faith and purity, show
yourself an example of those who believe.
HOUSE OF WORSHIP MINISTRIES
1920 Lanes Bridge Rd. ? Jesup 31545
(912) 530-8758
email:houseofworship@
Alan Dale Hardy II
Madilyn Grace Harrell
Madison Sierra Harrill
HONORING THE CLASS OF 2016
MAY THIS BE THE FIRST OF MANY CELEBRATIONS OF SUCCESS TO COME!
The future is brimming with opportunities So...DREAM BIG!!
Physical Therapy, Inc.
Barry Arem, P.T.
172 Tower Road, Jesup, GA ? 427-4290 candopt@
JAKE GRAHAM
Page 8 ? Wednesday, May 18, 2016 -- The Press-Sentinel
GRADUATION
Friday, May 20 at 7:30 p.m.
HONORS PROGRAM
Thursday, May 19 at 7:00 p.m.
Alan David Harris
Nicholas Beecher Harris
Tori Renee Harris
Chelsey Ann Hayes
Alexander Jerald Hayward
Amiah Breon Height
Imari Kreyahna Hendricks
Eric St. John Hickmon II
Bradley Thomas Hicks
Michael Roy Holland
Lucas Matthew Householder
Bradley Ernest Houston
Aleesha Josephine Howard
Ty Duncan Hume
Reginald Jhardarian De'Amonte Hunter
Congratulations
AARON TYRE
Time goes by fast, now you are all grownup. We are proud of you. Praying for God's guidance
for you.
Love, Mama, Andrew, Colby, Mamaw & Papa
Congratulations
ALLEN NILE
Dear Allen, "Take pride in how far you've come. Have faith in how far you can go. But don't forget to enjoy the journey"
- Micheal Josephson
We love you and are so proud of you, Your family
Brittany Nichole Hutcheson
Allison Logan Hutto
Ian Anthony Inniss
Allison Logan Hutto
C
C
L
L
A
A
S
S
S
S
O
O
F
F
2
2
0
0
1
1
6
6
We are proud of the young lady you
have become. Continue striving to
do your BEST!
Love, Mama, Clint, Anzley, Nana, Papa Pete & Granny
Mary Beth Dukes
Congratulations!
We're all so proud of you! Ankle & Foot Associates
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- las vegas metropolitan police department officer s report
- active theft warrants as of 3 6 2022 columbus
- st thomas more
- pursuit of learning in society quincy
- school of nursing ivy tech community college of indiana
- justin timberlake to join celebrities and golf greats at
- jps191 11 palestine unbound 117 institute for palestine
- what they post where they post and when they post it a
- wayne county high school graduation
- 2021 aimp nashville awards winners sign up here musicrow
Related searches
- gadsden county high school graduation
- gadsden county high school havana fl
- gadsden county high school skyward
- jackson county high school tn
- baltimore county high school rankings
- baltimore county high school ratings
- gadsden county high school fl
- gadsden county high school football
- high school graduation quotes
- high school graduation by state
- scranton high school graduation 2020
- national high school graduation statistics