MASTER COURTROOM CALENDAR - Leon County, Florida
Monday 26-Sep
COURTS CLOSED Crtroom Rosh Hashanah
3A
MASTER COURTROOM CALENDAR
Tuesday 27-Sep
Wednesday 28-Sep
Thursday 29-Sep
RESERVED All Day - Tech.
Friday 30-Sep
Crtroom 3B
Judge Everett 9:00a.m./1:30p.m. Felony Hearings
Judge Everett 9:00a.m./1:30p.m. Felony Hearings
Judge Everett 9:00a.m./1:30p.m. Felony Hearings
Judge Everett 9:00a.m. Felony Hearings
Crtroom 3C
Judge Dempsey 9:00a.m. - 5:00p.m. Civil N.J. Trial
Judge Marsh 10:00a.m. Civil Hearing
Crtroom 3D
RESERVED All Day - Tech.
Crtroom 3E
Judge Baker 9:00a.m./11:00a.m. Juvenile Hearings
Judge Baker 9:00a.m. Juvenile Hearings 10:00a.m. Juvenile Trials
Judge Baker 9:00a.m./1:00p.m. Juvenile Hearings
Judge Baker 9:00a.m. Juvenile Hearings
Crtroom 3F
Crtroom 3G
Crtroom 3H
Judge Allman 8:30a.m./9:00a.m. 1:30p.m. Felony Jury Selection
Judge Allman 8:30a.m./9:00a.m. Felony Jury Trial
Judge Allman 8:30a.m./9:00a.m. Felony Jury Trial
Judge Allman 8:30a.m./9:00a.m. Felony Jury Trial
Judge Miller 8:30a.m. Shelters
Judge Miller 8:30a.m. Shelters 9:00a.m. Dependency Hrg.
Judge Miller 8:30a.m. Shelters
Judge Miller 8:30a.m. Shelters 9:00a.m. Dependency Hrg.
Crtroom 338
Monday 26-Sep
Crtroom 2A
COURTS CLOSED Rosh Hashanah
MASTER COURTROOM CALENDAR
Tuesday 27-Sep
Wednesday 28-Sep
Thursday 29-Sep
Judge Richardson Judge Richardson RESERVED
8:30a.m.
8:30a.m.
All Day - Tech.
1:30p.m.
1:00p.m.
County Criminal Hrgs. County Criminal Hrgs.
Crtroom 2B
Judge Hawkes 9:00a.m./1:30p.m. Felony Hearings
Judge Hawkes 9:00a.m. Felony Hearings
Judge Hawkes 9:00a.m./1:30p.m. Felony Hearings
Friday 30-Sep Judge Richardson 8:30a.m./9:00a.m. County Jury Selec.
Judge Hawkes 9:00a.m./1:30p.m. Felony Hearings
Crtroom 2C
Judge Ashenafi 9:00a.m. County Jury Trial
Judge Ashenafi 9:00a.m. County Jury Trial
Judge Ashenafi 9:00a.m. County Jury Selec and Jury Trial
Crtroom 2D
Polycom
Judge Hawkes 8:30a.m. Shelters Juvenile Detentions First Appearances
Judge Aikens
Judge Aikens
Judge Aikens
Judge Jones
8:30a.m. Baker Acts 8:30a.m. County Hrgs. 8:30a.m. Baker Acts 11:00a.m.
Judge Jones
Judge Jones
Judge Jones
First Appearances
11:00a.m. First Apps. 11:00a.m.
11:00a.m. First Apps. 2:30p.m.
2:30p.m. County Plea First Appearances 2:30p.m. County Hrg. County Plea Hrg.
Crtroom 2E
Crtroom 2F
Judge Jones
RESERVED
10:30a.m. Event
11:00a.m. - 2:00p.m.
Judge Aikens
Lunch Meeting
1:00p.m. County Hrgs. 12:00p.m. - 1:30p.m.
3:00p.m. Veterans Ct. Judge Miller
RESERVED
RESERVED
All Day
All Day
Judge Richardson 8:30a.m. Misde. Arrns 11am Jury Stat Conf 1:30p.m. Traffic Arrns
SAO Diversion 8:30a.m./1:30p.m.
RESERVED All Day
Crtroom 1A
Magistrate Banks 9:00a.m./10:00a.m. 11:00a.m./1:00p.m. Family Law Hrgs.
Crtroom 1B
Judge Miller 9:00a.m. D.V. Hrgs.
Judge Miller 9:00a.m. D.V. Hrgs.
Crtroom 1C
T-ville Rd Annex 1
T-ville Rd Annex 2 T-ville Rd Training Rm. 213
Jury Assembly 7:45a.m. Judge Richardson 8:15a.m./12:45p.m. Qualify the jurors
Judge Newlin 9:30a.m./1:30p.m. County Civil Hrgs.
Teen Court 5:00p.m. - 8:30p.m. Annex CR 1 & 2
Hearing Officer Mike Ruff 9:00a.m./1:00p.m. Child Support Hrgs.
Hearing Officer Mike Ruff 9:00a.m./1:00p.m. Child Support Hrgs.
Judge Newlin - 9am Judge Newlin
Hearing Officer
8:45a.m./1:30p.m.
1:30p.m. Traffic Arrns. County Civil Hrgs.
Judge Newlin
1:30p.m.
County Civil Hrgs.
Jury Assembly 7:45a.m. Judge Richardson 8:15a.m. Qualify the jurors
Monday 26-Sep Apalachee Center COURTS CLOSED Courtroom Rosh Hashanah (Room 024)
MASTER HEARING ROOM CALENDAR
Tuesday 27-Sep
Wednesday 28-Sep
Thursday 29-Sep
North Rotunda -
JURY
Rm. 354
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
Rm. 354-A
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
Friday 30-Sep
RESERVED All Day RESERVED All Day
Hrg. Rm. 315
Hrg. Rm. 311-A
Rm. 311-B
Rm. 310
Hrg. Rm. 265
Conf. Rm. 258
Hrg. Rm. 223
Hrg. Rm. 222
Hrg. Rm. 213
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED 12:00p.m. - 5:00p.m. Judge Aikens Vet. Court Grad. RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
RESERVED All Day
Magistrate White 9:00a.m./1:00p.m. Family Law Hrgs.
Magistrate Pedroso 9:30a.m./1:00p.m. Family Law Hrg
Magistrate White 10:00a.m./1:00p.m. Family Law Hrgs.
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- master courtroom calendar leon county florida
- election calendar
- the leon county link
- tallahassee florida 32304 2895 850 2016200 www tcc m e m o r
- lcs 2022 2023 regular calendar tallahassee times
- leon county school district 2021 2022 work plan introduction summary
- 2014 15 calendar leon county schools
- supervisor of elections 850 606 vote 8683 leon county florida
- 2021 florida auditor general
- judge dempsey leon county florida
Related searches
- leon county schools home page
- leon county schools jobs pats
- leon county schools athletics
- leon county school board job openings
- leon county jobs
- leon county jobs opening
- leon county government jobs
- leon county employment opportunities
- pats leon county employment
- leon county school district jobs
- leon county employment
- leon county school grades