Area Hydrologists Contact Information
Area Hydrologist Contact Information
DNR Ecological and Water Resources Division
June 24, 2024
Region 1 - Northwest
Region 1
Bemidji: Arne Wick Detroit Lakes: Rodger Hemphill
KITTSON
ROSEAU
LAKE OF THE WOODS
Region 2
Fergus Falls: Ryan Bjerke Glenwood: Emily Siira Park Rapids: Danica Derks
MARSHALL
Thief River Falls
PENNINGTON
RED LAKE
POLK
Bemidji
BELTRAMI
CLEARWATER
NORMAN
MAHNOMEN
KOOCHICHING
Grand Rapids
ITASCA
Eveleth
ST. LOUIS
Thief River Falls: Stephanie Klamm
COOK
Two Harbors
LAKE
Region 2 - Northeast
Detroit Lakes
CLAY
BECKER
HUBBARD
CASS
Park Rapids
Brainerd E: Kelly Condiff Brainerd W: Jacob Frie Duluth: Brianna Speldrich
WILKIN Fergus Falls
OTTER TAIL
TRAVERSE BIG STONE
GRANT
DOUGLAS
Glenwood
STEVENS
POPE
WADENA
CROW WING
AITKIN
Brainerd W
TODD
Little Falls MORRISON
Duluth
CARLTON
Brainerd E
PINE
MILLE LACS KANABEC
BENTON
Sauk Rapids NW
STEARNS
SHERBURNE
Cambridge
ISANTI
CHISAGO
WASHINGTON
Ortonville
LAC QUI PARLE
SWIFT
Spicer KANDIYOHI CHIPPEWA
Sauk Rapids ANOKA
SE Metro
MEEKER
WRIGHT
North
HENNEPIN RAMSEY
Metro East
YELLOW MEDICINE
Marshall
MCLEOD
RENVILLE
Hutchinson SIBLEY
CARVER
Metro DAKOTA SCOTT South
Region 3
LINCOLN
LYON
PIPESTONE
MURRAY
Windom
ROCK
NOBLES
REDWOOD
LE SUEUR
GOODHUE
NICOLLET
RICE
WABASHA
BROWN
Mankato
Lake City
West COTTONWOOD
BLUE EARTH
WASECA STEELE DODGE
OLMSTED
WINONA
WATONWAN
Mankato East
Sakatah
Rochester
JACKSON
MARTIN
FARIBAULT
FREEBORN
MOWER
FILLMORE
HOUSTON
Eveleth: Kim Boland Grand Rapids: Rian Reed Two Harbors: Danielle Braund
Region 3 - Central
Cambridge: Craig Wills Lake City: Lucas Youngsma Little Falls: Mark Anderson Metro E: Daniel Scollan Metro N: Wes Saunders-Pearce Metro S: Taylor Huinker Rochester: Nicole Lehman Sauk Rapids NW: Nicola Blake-Bradley Sauk Rapids SE: James Bedell
Region 4 - South
Hutchinson: Alan Gleisner
Mankato E: Erynn Jenzen
Region 4
Mankato W: Katie Wigen Marshall: Kyle Jarcho
Ortonville: vacant
Sakatah: Todd Piepho
Spicer: Emily Wolf
For correct printing, select from the print dialog box: Advanced > Print as Image.
Windom: Tom Kresko
1
Area Hydrologists, Minnesota DNR - Ecological and Water Resources
06/24/2024
Region 1 - Northwest
Bemidji: Arne Wick Beltrami/Clearwater/Lake of the Woods Arne.Wick@state.mn.us 2532 Hannah Ave NW Bemidji, MN 56601 (218) 407-3351
Detroit Lakes: Rodger Hemphill Becker/Clay/Mahnomen/ Norman Rodger.Hemphill@state.mn.us 14583 County Hwy 19 Detroit Lakes, MN 56501 (218) 849-8464
Fergus Falls: Ryan Bjerke Otter Tail/Traverse/Wilkin Ryan.Bjerke@state.mn.us 1509 1st Ave N Fergus Falls, MN 56537 (218) 770-1480
Glenwood: Emily Siira Douglas/Grant/Pope/Stevens Emily.Siira@state.mn.us 23070 N. Lakeshore Drive Glenwood, MN 56334 (320) 634-7345
Park Rapids: Danica Derks Cass/Hubbard/Wadena Danica.Derks@state.mn.us 603 1st Street W Park Rapids, MN 56470 (651) 247-4578
Thief River Falls: Stephanie Klamm Kittson/Marshall/Pennington/ Polk/Red Lake/Roseau Stephanie.Klamm@state. mn.us 246 125th Ave NE Thief River Falls, MN 56701 (651) 587-5448
Region 2 - Northeast
Brainerd East: Kelly Condiff Pine Kelly.Condiff@state.mn.us 1601 Minnesota Drive Brainerd, MN 56401 (218) 343-3916
Brainerd West: Jacob Frie Aitkin/Crow Wing Jacob.Frie@state.mn.us 1601 Minnesota Drive Brainerd, MN 56401 (218) 203-4367
Duluth: Brianna Speldrich Carlton/Duluth Metro Area Brianna.Speldrich@state. mn.us 525 Lake Avenue S. Suite 415 Duluth, MN 55802 (218) 302-3246
Eveleth: Kim Boland St. Louis Kim.Boland@state.mn.us 7979 Highway 37 Eveleth, MN 55734 (218) 735-3963
Grand Rapids: Rian Reed Itasca/Koochiching Rian.Reed@state.mn.us 1201 East Highway 2 Grand Rapids, MN 55744 (218) 328-8815
Two Harbors: Danielle Braund Cook/Lake Danielle.Braund@state.mn.us 1568 Highway 2 Two Harbors, MN 55616 (218) 834-1441
Region 3 - Central
Cambridge: Craig Wills Chisago/Isanti/Kanabec Craig.Wills@state.mn.us 800 Oak Savanna Ln SW Cambridge, MN 55008 (763) 284-7221
Lake City: Lucas Youngsma Goodhue/Wabasha/Winona Lucas.Youngsma@state.mn.us 1801 South Oak Street Lake City, MN 55041 (651) 299-4020
Little Falls: Mark Anderson Mille Lacs/Morrison/Todd Mark.Anderson@state.mn.us 16543 Haven Road Little Falls, MN 56345 (320) 232-1078
Metro East: Daniel Scollan Ramsey/Washington Daniel.Scollan@state.mn.us 1200 Warner Road St Paul, MN 55106 (651) 259-5732
Metro North: Wes Saunders-Pearce Anoka/Hennepin Wes.Saunders-Pearce@state. mn.us 1200 Warner Road St Paul, MN 55106 (651) 259-5822
Metro South: Taylor Huinker Carver/Dakota/Scott Taylor.Huinker@state.mn.us 1200 Warner Road St Paul, MN 55106 (651) 259-5790
Rochester: Nicole Lehman Fillmore/Houston/Olmsted Nicole.Lehman@state.mn.us 2118 Campus Dr. SE, Suite 100 Rochester, MN 55904 (507) 206-2854
Sauk Rapids Northwest: Nicola Blake-Bradley Benton/Stearns Nicola.Blake-Bradley@state. mn.us 1035 South Benton Drive Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 (320) 223-7844
Sauk Rapids Southeast: James Bedell Sherburne/Wright James.Bedell@state.mn.us 1035 South Benton Drive Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 (320) 223-7850
Region 4 - South
Hutchinson: Alan Gleisner Nicollet/McLeod/Renville/ Sibley/Le Sueur Alan.Gleisner@state.mn.us 20596 Highway 7 Hutchinson, MN 55350 (320) 753-0344
Mankato West: Katie Wigen Watonwan/Brown Katie.Wigen@state.mn.us 117 Rogers Street Mankato, MN 56001 (507) 389-8807
Mankato East: Erynn Jenzen Blue Earth/Faribault/Freeborn/ Martin/Waseca Erynn.Jenzen@state.mn.us 117 Rogers Street Mankato, MN 56001 (507) 389-8809
Marshall: Kyle Jarcho Lincoln/Lyon/ Redwood/Yellow Medicine Kyle.Jarcho@state.mn.us 2716 290th Street Marshall, MN 56258 (507) 718-1574
Ortonville: vacant Big Stone/Lac qui Parle For assistance, please contact: Ethan.Jenzen@state.mn.us 890 Pine Ave Ortonville, MN 56278 (320) 839-3823
Sakatah: Todd Piepho Dodge/Mower/Rice/Steele Todd.Piepho@state.mn.us 50507 Sakatah Lake St Park Rd Waterville, MN 56096 (507) 421-1991
Spicer: Emily Wolf Chippewa/Kandiyohi/Meeker/ Swift Emily.Wolf@state.mn.us 164 County Rd 8 NE PO Box 457 Spicer, MN 56288 (320) 409-2042
Windom: Tom Kresko Cottonwood/Jackson/Murray Nobles/Pipestone/Rock Tom.Kresko@state.mn.us 175 County Road 26 Windom, MN 56101-1868 (507) 577-1227
To update this list contact Jenifer Sorensen jenifer.sorensen@state.mn.us
2
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- the flowers nyla
- north dakota industrial commission date august
- kumon s recommended reading list level 7a
- playing preschool year 1 busy toddler
- ce site independent physician association provider
- area hydrologists contact information
- recommended reading for fountas and pinnell guided reading
- 501 grammar and writing questions
- children s book list vanderbilt university
- the earth s layers foldable marcia s science teaching ideas
Related searches
- printable contact information sheet
- basic contact information sheet printable
- free printable contact information sheet
- sample contact information form
- free contact information form template
- indeed contact information 1 800
- contact information sheet word
- contact information software
- contact information for chime bank
- emergency contact information sheet template
- business contact information database
- emergency contact information form