Dave LaBahn 2 Mike Donnellan 5 Saurin Patel 3 Joe …
[Pages:9]League: K-1st Grade Coed 2021 Jr. Cavaliers Spring Basketball League Team # Coach
1 Rex Suon 2 Mike Donnellan 3 Joe Fiorello
4 Dave LaBahn 5 Saurin Patel 6 Nick Zangardi
Strongsville Recreation 440-580-3260
***The team listed LAST on the schedule is the HOME team and will wear WHITE*** *ALL PRACTICES & GAMES ARE HELD IN THE AUXILIARY GYM OF THE REC CENTER*
27-Mar Court 1 (Left) Court 2 (Right)
Practice 9:00 AM 1 x 2
3 x 6
Only 10:00 AM 4 x 5
24-Apr Court 1 (Left) Court 2 (Right)
9:00 AM 4 x 1
6 x 2
1/2 Prac.
10:00 AM 5 x 3
1/2 Game
3-Apr
Court 1 (Left) Court 2 (Right) NO GAMES HAPPY EASTER
10-Apr Court 1 (Left) Court 2 (Right)
Practice 9:00 AM 3 x 4
6 x 1
Only 10:00 AM 5 x 2
17-Apr Court 1 (Left) Court 2 (Right)
1/2 Prac. 9:00 AM 2 x 3
4 x 6
1/2 Game 10:00 AM 1 x 5
1-May Court 1 (Left) Court 2 (Right)
Full
9:00 AM 3 x 1
2 x 4
Game
10:00 AM 6 x 5
w/10 min
prac
8-May Court 1 (Left) Court 2 (Right)
Full
9:00 AM 2 x 6
1 x 4
Game
10:00 AM 5 x 3
w/10 min
prac
Boy's Late Summer Baseball registrations start June 23rd
League: 2nd Grade Coed 2021 Jr. Cavaliers Spring Basketball League Team # Coach
1 Ryan Gusching 2 Adam Nirode 3 Dan Trejbal
Strongsville Recreation 440-580-3260
***The team listed LAST on the schedule is the HOME team and will wear WHITE***
10-Apr Gym 8am SMS Aux
9:15am SMS Aux Moved to 5/2
17-Apr Gym 10:30am SMS Aux 11:45am SMS Aux
Teams PPD PPD
Teams 3 x 1 3 x 2
1-May 4:45pm 6:00pm
8-May
Gym SMS Main SMS Main From 4/10
Gym Make-Ups
Teams 1 x 2 1 x 3
Teams
24-Apr 9:15am 10:30am
Gym SMS Aux SMS Aux
Teams 2 x 3 2 x 1
15-May
Gym Teams
Make-Ups
*END OF SEASON **NO TOURNAMENT FOR THIS LEAGUE
Gym Key: Strongsville Middle School Main Gym (SMS Main) Strongsville Middle School Auxiliary Gym (SMS Aux) Kinsner Elementary School (KIN) Strongsville High School Auxiliary Gym (SHS2)
Boy's Late Summer Baseball registrations start June 23rd Revised 4/6/21
League: 3rd-4th Grade Boys 2021 Jr. Cavaliers Spring Basketball League Team # Coach
1 Rocco Guerrieri 2 Dan Kelly 3 Greg Koch
Strongsville Recreation 440-580-3260
4 Kirth Watrob 5 Seth Roberts 6 Dan Trejbal
***The team listed LAST on the schedule is the HOME team and will wear WHITE***
10-Apr
Gym
Teams
1-May
Gym
10:30am SMS Aux
5 x 6
8:00am SMS Aux
11:45am SMS Aux
1 x 2
9:15am SMS Aux
2:15pm SMS Aux
3 x 4
10:30am SMS Aux
Moved to 5/8
17-Apr
Gym
Teams
8-May
Gym
9:15am SMS Main
2 x 5
10:30am SMS Aux
1:00pm SMS Aux
6 x 3
11:45am SMS Aux
3:30pm SMS Main
4 x 1
2:15pm SMS Aux
From 4/10
24-Apr
Gym
Teams
15-May Gym
8:00am SMS Aux
2 x 6
TBD
1:00pm SMS Aux
4 x 5
TOURNAMENT
2:15pm SMS Aux
1 x 3
Teams 6 x 4 3 x 2 5 x 1
Teams 5 x 6 1 x 2 3 x 4
Teams
Gym Key: Strongsville Middle School Main Gym (SMS Main) Strongsville Middle School Auxiliary Gym (SMS Aux) Kinsner Elementary School (KIN) Strongsville High School Auxiliary Gym (SHS2)
Boy's Late Summer Baseball registrations start June 23rd Revised 4/6/21
League: 5th-6th Grade Boys 2021 Jr. Cavaliers Spring Basketball League Team # Coach
1 Brett Lange 2 Adam Palffy
3 Reggie Washington 4 John Ponyicky
Strongsville Recreation 440-580-3260
***The team listed LAST on the schedule is the HOME team and will wear WHITE***
10-Apr
Gym
Teams
1-May
Gym
8:00am SMS Main
3 x 4
8:00am SMS Main
9:15am SMS Main
1 x 2
9:15am SMS Main
Moved to 5/8
17-Apr
Gym
Teams
8-May
Gym
8:00am SMS Main
2 x 4
8:00am SMS Aux
2:15pm SMS Aux
3 x 1
9:15am SMS Aux
From 4/10
24-Apr
Gym
Teams
15-May Gym
8:00am SMS Main
4 x 1
TBD
9:15am SMS Main
2 x 3
TOURNAMENT
Teams 4 x 3 1 x 2
Teams 3 x 4 1 x 2
Teams
Gym Key: Strongsville Middle School Main Gym (SMS Main) Strongsville Middle School Auxiliary Gym (SMS Aux) Kinsner Elementary School (KIN) Strongsville High School Auxiliary Gym (SHS2)
Boy's Late Summer Baseball registrations start June 23rd Revised 4/6/21
League: 7th-8th Grade Boys 2021 Jr. Cavaliers Spring Basketball League Team # Coach
1 Scott Haffner 2 Rob Slonaker 3 Mike Cain
4 Frank Hensley 5 Nate Hodges
Strongsville Recreation 440-580-3260
***The team listed LAST on the schedule is the HOME team and will wear WHITE***
10-Apr
Gym
Teams
24-Apr Gym
10:30am SMS Main
2 x 1
2:15pm SMS Main
11:45am SMS Main
4 x 3
3:30pm SMS Main
3:30pm SMS Aux
5 x 4
4:45pm SMS Main
Moved to 5/1
6:00pm SMS Main
17-Apr
Gym
Teams
8:00am SMS Aux
5 x 1
1-May
Gym
9:15am SMS Aux
2 x 4
2:15pm SMS Aux
1:00pm SMS Main
2 x 3
3:30pm SMS Aux
4:45pm SMS Aux
From 4/10
Gym Key:
8-May
Gym
Strongsville Middle School Main Gym (SMS Main)
TBD
Strongsville Middle School Auxiliary Gym (SMS Aux)
TOURNAMENT
Kinsner Elementary School (KIN)
Strongsville High School Auxiliary Gym (SHS2)
Teams 4 x 1 3 x 1 3 x 5 2 x 5
Teams 2 x 1 4 x 3 5 x 4
Teams
Boy's Late Summer Baseball registrations start June 23rd Revised 4/6/21
League:9th-10th Grade Boys 2021 Jr. Cavaliers Spring Basketball League Team # Coach
1 Brandon Stetter 2 Matt Smith
3 Kelly Wolters 4 Todd Turner
Strongsville Recreation 440-580-3260
***The team listed LAST on the schedule is the HOME team and will wear WHITE***
10-Apr
Gym
Teams
1-May
Gym
1:00pm SMS Main
1 x 2
10:30am SMS Main
2:15pm SMS Main
3 x 4
3:30pm SMS Main
Moved to 5/8
17-Apr
Gym
Teams
8-May
Gym
3:30pm SMS Aux
3 x 1
1:00pm SMS Main
4:45pm SMS Aux
2 x 4
2:15pm SMS Main
From 4/10
24-Apr
Gym
Teams
15-May Gym
10:30am SMS Main
2 x 3
TBD
11:45am SMS Main
4 x 1
TOURNAMENT
Teams 4 x 3 1 x 2
Teams 1 x 2 3 x 4
Teams
Gym Key: Strongsville Middle School Main Gym (SMS Main) Strongsville Middle School Auxiliary Gym (SMS Aux) Kinsner Elementary School (KIN) Strongsville High School Auxiliary Gym (SHS2)
Boy's Late Summer Baseball registrations start June 23rd Revised 4/6/21
League: 11th-12th Grade Boys 2021 Jr. Cavaliers Spring Basketball League Team # Coach
1 Zach Haderski 2 Aaron Case
3 Paul Susteric 4 Rhonda Hurst
Strongsville Recreation 440-580-3260
***The team listed LAST on the schedule is the HOME team and will wear WHITE***
10-Apr
Gym
Teams
1-May
Gym
3:30pm SMS Main
1 x 2
11:45am SMS Main
4:45pm SMS Main
3 x 4
2:15pm SMS Main
Moved to 5/8
17-Apr
Gym
Teams
8-May
Gym
11:45am SMS Main
2 x 4
3:30pm SMS Main
4:45pm SMS Main
3 x 1
4:45pm SMS Main
From 4/10
24-Apr
Gym
Teams
15-May Gym
11:45am SMS Aux
2 x 3
TBD
4:45pm SMS Aux
4 x 1
TOURNAMENT
Teams 4 x 3 1 x 2
Teams 1 x 2 3 x 4
Teams
Gym Key: Strongsville Middle School Main Gym (SMS Main) Strongsville Middle School Auxiliary Gym (SMS Aux) Kinsner Elementary School (KIN) Strongsville High School Auxiliary Gym (SHS2)
Boy's Late Summer Baseball registrations start June 23rd Revised 4/6/21
League: 3rd-5th Grade Girls 2021 Jr. Cavaliers Spring Basketball League Team # Coach
1 Matt Jancar 2 Bob Woloszynek
3 Abby Zwick 4 Todd Radzimski
Strongsville Recreation 440-580-3260
***The team listed LAST on the schedule is the HOME team and will wear WHITE***
10-Apr
Gym
Teams
1-May
Gym
1:00pm SMS Aux
3 x 4
11:45am SMS Aux
4:45pm SMS Aux
1 x 2
1:00pm SMS Main
Moved to 5/8
17-Apr
Gym
Teams
8-May
Gym
2:15pm SMS Main
2 x 4
1:00pm SMS Aux
6:00pm SMS Aux
3 x 1
4:45pm SMS Aux
From 4/10
24-Apr
Gym
Teams
15-May Gym
3:30pm SMS Aux
4 x 1
TBD
6:00pm SMS Aux
2 x 3
TOURNAMENT
Teams 1 x 2 4 x 3
Teams 3 x 4 1 x 2
Teams
Gym Key: Strongsville Middle School Main Gym (SMS Main) Strongsville Middle School Auxiliary Gym (SMS Aux) Kinsner Elementary School (KIN) Strongsville High School Auxiliary Gym (SHS2)
Boy's Late Summer Baseball registrations start June 23rd Revised 4/6/21
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.