Pinellas County Schools 2010-11 List of Schools
Anona Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Azalea Elementary ** 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Bardmoor Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Bauder Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Bay Point Elementary ** 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Bay Vista Fundamental * 8:15 a.m.-2:15 p.m.
Bear Creek Elementary ** 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Belcher Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Belleair Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Pinellas County Schools 2010-11 List of Schools
ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
(727) 588-4730 FAX (727) 588-4733
Gaye Lively, principal 12301 Indian Rocks Rd. Largo, FL 33774-3004
(727) 893-2187 FAX (727) 893-2190
Susan Boyd, principal 1680 74th St. N St. Petersburg, FL 33710-4554
(727) 547-7824 FAX (727) 545-6593
Wayne Whitney, principal 8900 Greenbriar Rd. Seminole, FL 33777-3540
(727) 547-7829 FAX (727) 547-4564
Lisa Bultmann, principal 12755 86th Ave. N Seminole, FL 33776-2721
(727) 552-1449 FAX (727) 552-1455
Delores Milton, principal 5800 22nd St. S St. Petersburg, FL 33712-4998
(727) 893-2335 FAX (727) 893-1800
Kristen Sulte, principal 5900 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. St.S St. Petersburg, FL 33705-5502
(727) 893-2332 FAX (727) 893-2334
Paula Texel, principal 350 61st St. S St. Petersburg, FL 33707-1514
(727) 538-7437 FAX (727) 538-7255
Lisa Roth, principal 1839 S Belcher Rd. Clearwater, FL 33764-6601
(727) 469-5983 FAX (727) 469-5972
Tabitha Griffin, principalN 1156 Lakeview Rd. Clearwater, FL 33756-3524
** Uniforms (mandatory); * Uniforms (voluntary); O Wednesday Early Release Day; N Pending School Board Approval
17
8/2/10
Blanton Elementary ** 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Brooker Creek Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Campbell Park Elementary Marine Science Center
8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Cross Bayou Elementary 7:35 a.m.-1:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Curlew Creek Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m O1:35 p.m.
Curtis Fundamental * 8 a.m.-2 p.m.
Cypress Woods Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Douglas L. Jamerson Elem. 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Dunedin Elementary * 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Eisenhower Elementary ** 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
(727) 547-7820 FAX (727) 545-6562
Deborah Turner, principal 6400 54th Ave. N St. Petersburg, FL 33709-1602
(727) 943-4600 FAX (727) 943-4603
Donna Gehringer, principal 3130 Forelock Rd. Tarpon Springs, FL 34688-7286
(727) 893-2650 FAX (727) 893-2652
Tijuana Baker, principal 1051 Seventh Ave. S St. Petersburg, FL 33705-1903
(727) 547-7834 FAX (727) 547-7837
(727) 724-1423 FAX (727) 724-1426
(727) 738-6483 FAX (727) 738-6488
(727) 538-7325 FAX (727) 725-7988
(727) 552-1703 FAX (727) 552-1704
(727) 738-2990 FAX (727) 738-2994
(727) 725-7978 FAX (727) 725-7981
Katherine Wickett, principal 6886 102nd Ave. N Pinellas Park, FL 33782-2917
Robert McFadden, principal 3030 Curlew Rd. Palm Harbor, FL 34684-5000
Pam Metz-Easley, principal 531 Beltrees St. Dunedin, FL 34698-7999
Lisa Freeman, principal 4900 Cypress Woods Blvd. Palm Harbor, FL 34685-1199
Mary Jane Dann, principal 1200 37th St. S St. Petersburg, FL 33711-1514
Kathleen Brickley, principal 900 Union St. Dunedin, FL 34698-8231
Sandra Downes, principal 2800 Drew St. Clearwater, FL 33759-3010
** Uniforms (mandatory); * Uniforms (voluntary); O Wednesday Early Release Day; N Pending School Board Approval
18
8/2/10
ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
Fairmount Park Elementary ** 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 893-2132 FAX (727) 893-5451
Cooper Dawson, principal 575 41st St. S St. Petersburg, FL 33711-1514
Forest Lakes Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(813) 891-0785 FAX (813) 891-9178
Karen Aspen, principal 301 Pine Ave. N Oldsmar, FL 34677-4621
Frontier Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 538-7335 FAX (727) 538-7444
Wendy Bryan, principal 6995 Hopedale Ln. Clearwater, FL 33764-7073
Fuguitt Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 588-3576 FAX (727) 588-4630
Michael Moss, principal 13010 101st St. Largo, FL 33773-5600
Garrison-Jones Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 469-5716 FAX (727) 469-5725
Karen Buckles, principal 3133 Garrison Rd. Dunedin, FL 34698-9255
Gulfport Elementary ** Montessori Academy
8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 893-2643 FAX (727) 552-1574
Lisa Grant, principal 2014 52nd St. S Gulfport, FL 33707-4928
High Point Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 538-7440 FAX (727) 538-7442
Dr. Susan Graham-Taylor, principal 5921 150th Ave. N Clearwater, FL 33760-2135
Highland Lakes Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 724-1429 FAX (727) 724-1435
Kathleen Young, principal 1230 Highlands Blvd. Palm Harbor, FL 34684-2834
James B. Sanderlin Elementary (727) 552-1700
8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m.
FAX (727) 552-1701
O1:35 p.m.
Dr. Denise Miller, principal 2350 22nd Ave. S St. Petersburg, FL 33712-3020
John M. Sexton Elementary ** 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 570-3400 FAX (727) 217-7236
Patricia Davey, principal 1997 54th Ave. N St. Petersburg, FL 33714-2077
** Uniforms (mandatory); * Uniforms (voluntary); O Wednesday Early Release Day; N Pending School Board Approval
19
8/2/10
ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
Lake St. George Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Lakeview Fundamental 8:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
(727) 669-1161 FAX (727) 669-1165
(727) 893-2139 FAX (727) 893-1359
Lakewood Elementary ** Center for Medical Science and Wellness
8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 893-2196 FAX (727) 893-9152
Lealman Avenue Elementary ** (727) 570-3020
8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m.
FAX (727) 570-3300
O1:35 p.m.
Leila G. Davis Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 725-7972 FAX (727) 725-7975
Lynch Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 570-3170 FAX (727) 570-3186
Madeira Beach Fund. (K-8) 7:55 a.m.-2:10 p.m. O1:10 p.m.
(727) 547-7838 FAX (727) 545-6432
Marjorie Rawlings Elementary ** (727) 547-7828
8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m.
FAX (727) 547-7777
O1:35 p.m.
Maximo Elementary ** Microsociety? and Visual Arts
8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 893-2191 FAX (727) 893-5525
McMullen-Booth Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
(727) 669-1800 FAX (727) 669-1803
Diane Cato, principal 2855 CR 95 Palm Harbor, FL 34684-4439
Susan Garcia-Nikolova, principal 2229 25th St. S St. Petersburg, FL 33712-3423
Cynthia Kidd, principal 4151 Sixth St. S St. Petersburg, FL 33705-3909
Bonita Paquette, principal 4001 58th Ave. N St. Petersburg, FL 33714-1145
Kimberly Hill, principal 2630 Landmark Dr. Clearwater, FL 33761-3912
Lorraine Bigelow, principal 1901 71st Ave. N St. Petersburg, FL 33702-4863
Christopher Ateek, principal 591 Tom Stuart Causeway Madeira Beach, FL 33708-2813
Sharon Porter, principal 6505 68th St. N Pinellas Park, FL 33781-4946
Sharon Wilson, principal 4850 31st St. S St. Petersburg, FL 33712-4327
Sherry Aemisegger, principalN 3025 Union St. Clearwater, FL 33759-1623
** Uniforms (mandatory); * Uniforms (voluntary); O Wednesday Early Release Day; N Pending School Board Approval
20
8/2/10
Melrose Elementary ** 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Mildred Helms Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Mount Vernon Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
New Heights Elementary * 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
North Shore Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Northwest Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Oakhurst Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Oldsmar Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Orange Grove Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
Ozona Elementary 8:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. O1:35 p.m.
ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
(727) 893-2175 FAX (727) 893-1884
Oscar Robinson, principal 1752 13th Ave. S St. Petersburg, FL 33712-2414
(727) 588-3569 FAX (727) 588-3603
Sandra Cowley, principal 561 Clearwater-Largo Rd. S Largo, FL 33770-3294
(727) 893-1815 FAX (727) 550-4149
Peggy Pearson, principal 4629 13th Ave. N St. Petersburg, FL 33713-5101
(727) 521-5350 FAX (727) 521-5355
Sandra Kemp, principal 3901 37th St. N St. Petersburg, FL 33714-4400
(727) 893-2181 FAX (727) 893-5483
Juanita Deason, principal 200 35th Ave. NE St. Petersburg, FL 33704-1534
(727) 893-2147 FAX (727) 893-1888
Benigna Pollauf, principal 5601 22nd Ave. N St. Petersburg, FL 33710-4214
(727) 588-6801 FAX (727) 588-6811
Nanci Wilson, principal 10535 137th St. N Largo, FL 33774-5335
(813) 855-7316 FAX (813) 855-5136
David Schmitt, principal 302 W. Dartmouth Ave. Oldsmar, FL 34677-3528
(727) 547-7845 FAX (727) 547-7505
Nanette Grasso, principal 10300 65th Ave. N Seminole, FL 33772-6901
(727) 724-1589 FAX (727) 724-1591
Kerry Apuzzo, principal 601 Tampa Rd. Palm Harbor, FL 34683-5472
** Uniforms (mandatory); * Uniforms (voluntary); O Wednesday Early Release Day; N Pending School Board Approval
21
8/2/10
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- pinellas county legislator locator by school florida
- pinellas county schools 2010 11 list of schools
- pinellas county school district 2012 2013 work plan
- school transportation safety forward pinellas
- county pta name pinellas 74th street elementary
- pinellas county school district 2015 2016 work plan
- the girls inc difference
- inventory of public school facilities and existing conditions
Related searches
- list of schools in qatar
- list of schools in dubai
- list of schools in uae
- list of schools closing tomorrow
- list of schools out tomorrow
- list of schools of thought
- list of schools closed tomorrow
- list of schools in guyana
- list of schools closed today
- list of schools in iowa
- list of schools out today
- list of schools by county in pa