Agency Name County Cohort Number Site 1 Site 2 Site 3 Site ...
Agency Name
After School All Stars of Tampa Bay After School All Stars-Tampa Bay After School Programs After School Programs After School Programs
After School Programs After School Programs Alachua CSD Alachua CSD Alachua CSD Alachua CSD BGC of Central Florida BGC of Central Florida BGC of Central Florida BGC of Collier BGC of Collier BGC of Emerald Coast BGC of Emerald Coast BGC of Sarasota County BGC of Highlands County BGC of Lake and Sumter Counties *Note - This grant will be taken over by BGC of Central FL BGC of Lakeland & Mulberry BGC of Lakeland & Mulberry BGC of Lakeland & Mulberry BGC of North Central Florida BGC of Northeast Florida BGC of Northeast Florida BGC of Palm Beach County BGC of Palm Beach County BGC of Palm Beach County BGC of Palm Beach County BGC of Palm Beach County BGC of Palm Beach County BGC of Palm Beach County BGC of Palm Beach County BGC of Palm Beach County BGC of Sarasota County BGC of Sarasota County
BGC of St. Lucie County BGC of St. Lucie County BGC of Tabula Rasa, Twin Oaks BGC of Tabula Rasa, Twin Oaks
County
Hillsborough Hillsborough Orange Orange Miami-Dade
Cohort
16 15 16 16 16
Number
Site 1
of Sites
1 Village of Excellence Academy Middle
1 Memorial Middle
2 Ivey Lane
2 Oak Hill
2 Pine Lake Elementary
Orange Broward Alachua Alachua Alachua Alachua Orange Orange Orange Collier Collier Escambia Escambia Highlands Highlands Lake
16
2 Ocoee
16
1 Walker Elementary
14
3 Idylwild Elementary
13
4 Duval Elementary
14
2 Alachua Elementary
15
3 Lincoln Middle
15
1 Joe R. Lee BGC
15
1 Universal Orlando Foundation BGC
15
1 Walt Disney World Clubhouse
16
1 Bolch Campus
16
1 Nichols Campus
15
1 BGC - Pensacola Club
16
1 Montclair Elementary
14
2 BGC - Avon Park Branch
15
1 Lake Placid BGC
14
1 Spring Creek Charter
Polk
15
Polk
13
Polk
15
Taylor
15
Duval
16
St. Johns
16
Palm Beach
15
Palm Beach
13
Palm Beach
13
Palm Beach
15
Palm Beach
16
Palm Beach
16
Palm Beach
15
Palm Beach
13
Palm Beach
13
Sarasota
15
Sarasota
14
St. Lucie
16
St. Lucie
16
Madison
15
Liberty
15
1 James J. Musso 1 John L. Sanders 1 Carl G. Schowe BGC 3 Club 202 1 Project EARTH Ready 1 Project STEAM 1 Canal Point 1 Marjorie S. Fisher Club 1 Marjorie S. Fisher Club 1 Gove Elementary 1 Naoma Donnelley Haggin Club 1 Neil S. Hirsch Club 1 Rosenwald Elementary 2 Florence DeGeorge Club 2 Florence DeGeorge Club 2 Newtown Estates Park BGC 4 Alta Vista Elementary
Explorers Garden Terrace Unit Explorers Mariposa Club 4 Greenville Elementary 4 Apalachicola Forest Youth Camp
BGC of Tampa Bay Big Ideas Educational Services, Inc. Bradford County School District Brevard CSD Brevard CSD Brevard CSD Brevard CSD Brevard CSD Broward CSD Broward CSD Broward CSD Broward CSD
Hillsborough
14
Miami-Dade
14
Bradford
14
Brevard
14
Brevard
15
Brevard
14
Brevard
15
Brevard
16
Broward
15
Broward
13
Broward
15
Broward
13
Broward CSD
Broward
16
Broward CSD
Broward
16
Broward CSD
Broward
14
Broward CSD
Broward
14
Broward CSD
Broward
15
Broward CSD
Broward
15
Broward CSD
Broward
15
Broward CSD
Broward
16
Broward CSD
Broward
13
Broward CSD *late start reduction
Broward
16
Centro Campesino
Miami-Dade
16
Children's Services Council of Broward County Broward
13
City of Apalachicola
Franklin
13
City of Hialeah
Miami-Dade
13
City of Hialeah
Miami-Dade
13
City of Orlando - Families, Parks & Recreation Dpt. Orange
14
Clay CSD Columbia County School Board
Clay
14
Columbia
13
2 Shields Middle 2 Barbara Hawkins Elementary 3 Lawtey Elementary 3 Cambridge Elementary 3 Croton Elementary 3 Coquina Elementary 2 Sabal Elementary 1 Endeavour Elementary 2 Apollo Middle 2 Broward Estates Elementary 2 Coconut Creek High 1 Imagine Elementary at North Lauderdale
Charter 2 Dillard Elementary 2 Pinewood Elementary 1 New River Middle 1 North Broward Academy of Excellence 2 North Side Elementary 2 Attucks Middle 1 Renaissance Charter at Pines 1 RCS at Plantation/Pumas Promise 2 Rock Island Elementary 1 Innovation Charter 2 Centro Campesino 3 McArthur High
2 Apalachicola Bay Charter 2 Hialeah Educational Academy 3 Henry H. Filer Middle 3 Englewood Neighborhood Center
4 Clay Hill Elementary 1 Happy House
Site 2
Site 3
Lake Weston West Oaks Robert Russa Moton Elementary
Riverside
Lake Forest Elementary Rawlings Elementary Irby Elementary Stephen Foster Elementary
Metcalfe Elementary Shell Elementary
Westwood Middle
BGC - Sebring Branch
Wogan S. Badcock Jr. Club 221
The Max M. Fisher Club The Max M. Fisher Club
Booker Middle
Explorers Infinity Unit
Lee Elementary DOVE Vocational Academy
Webb Middle Lorah Park Elementary Southside Elementary Golfview Elementary Dr. W. J. Creel Elementary Mims Elementary University Park Elementary
South Broward High Parkway Middle Lauderdale Lakes Middle
Emma E Booker Elementary
Madison Central Liberty Wilderness Academy
Starke Elementary Saturn Elementary Sherwood Elementary Oak Park Elementary
Lauderhill Paul Turner Robert C. Markham Elementary
Plantation Elementary Olsen Middle
Thurgood Marshall Elementary
Centro Campesino (Everglades) Piper High
City Municipal Complex Jose Marti MAST Academy Hialeah Middle Lake George Elementary
Keystone Heights Elementary
Plantation High
Palm Springs Middle Rosemont Elementary Montclair Elementary
Site 4 Terwilliger Elementary
Tuttle Elementary Pinetta Elementary Residential Alternative for the Mentally Challenge
Ridgeview Elementary
Cuban American Council Desoto CSD Duval CSD Duval CSD Flagler CSD Florida Agricultural & Mechanical University Florida International University Florida International University
Miami-Dade
16
Desoto
16
Duval
15
Duval
16
Flagler
14
Leon
13
Miami-Dade
13
Miami-Dade
13
Florida International University
Miami-Dade
13
Florida International University
Miami-Dade
13
Florida International University
Miami-Dade
13
Florida International University
Miami-Dade
15
Florida International University - After School All Miami-Dade
16
Stars
Friends of Afterschool Assistance Program, Inc. Bay
13
Gadsden CSD
Gadsden
15
Gadsden CSD Gadsden CSD
Gadsden
14
Gadsden
14
Gadsden CSD Gang Alternatives Gilchrist CSD Grace Place for Children and Families Grace Place for Children and Families
Gadsden
13
Miami-Dade
16
Gilchrist
13
Collier
15
Collier
13
Grace Place for Children and Families Gulf Coast State College Gulf CSD Hernando County Education Foundation
Collier
13
Bay
14
Gulf
14
Hernando
14
Hernando County Education Foundation Highlands CSD Hillsborough CSD Holmes CSD
Hernando
14
Highlands
13
Hillsborough
15
Holmes
14
Indian River CSD Indian River CSD Jacksonville Children's Commission Kids for Kids Academy, Inc. Kids Learning Center of South Dade Kids Learning Center of South Dade Kingdom Academy Lake CSD Lee CSD
Indian River
15
Indian River
14
Duval
14
Miami-Dade
14
Miami-Dade
14
Miami-Dade
16
Miami-Dade
13
Lake
16
Lee
16
Leon CSD Leon CSD Leon CSD Leon CSD Leon CSD Liberty CSD Manatee CSD Manatee CSD Manatee CSD Marion CSD Marion CSD Marion CSD Marion CSD Marion CSD Marion CSD Marion CSD Miami Children's Initiative Miami Children's Initiative Miami-Dade CSD Miami-Dade CSD Miami-Dade CSD Miami-Dade CSD Miami-Dade CSD Miami-Dade CSD Miami-Dade CSD Miami-Dade CSD Miami-Dade CSD
Leon
15
Leon
14
Leon
15
Leon
13
Leon
16
Liberty
13
Manatee
15
Manatee
14
Manatee
16
Marion
15
Marion
15
Marion
13
Marion
16
Marion
16
Marion
16
Marion
16
Miami-Dade
14
Miami-Dade
15
Miami-Dade
15
Miami-Dade
14
Miami-Dade
16
Miami-Dade
15
Miami-Dade
15
Miami-Dade
16
Miami-Dade
15
Miami-Dade
14
Miami-Dade
16
Monroe CSD North Florida Educational Institute Orange CSD Orange CSD Orange CSD Orange CSD
Monroe
14
Duval
15
Orange
15
Orange
16
Orange
14
Orange
14
1 Alpha Charter of Excellence 2 DeSoto Middle 1 Duval Charter Scholars Academy 1 21st CCLC of Global Leaders 3 Bunnell Elementary 1 FAMU DRS 2 Edison Park K-8 Center 3 Carol City Middle
3 Horace Mann Middle
3 Homestead Middle 2 Norland Middle All-Stars 3 Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Center 2 Mandarin Lakes K-8 Center
2 Glenwood Center
2 Carter-Parramore Academy
3 James A. Shanks Middle 2 Stewart Street Elementary
4 George W. Munroe Elementary Orchard Villa Elementary
2 Bell Elementary 1 Golden Gate High 1 Grace Place for Children and Families
(Elementary) 2 Golden Gate Middle 2 Everett Middle 2 Port St. Joe 4 Eastside Elementary
4 Deltona Elementary 4 Avon Park Middle 1 Woodmont Charter 4 Bethlehem High
1 Pelican Island Elementary 2 Sebastian Elementary 2 Hyde Park Elementary 1 Kids For Kids Academy 1 Kids Learning Center of South Dade III 3 Kids Learning Center of South Dade 1 Kingdom Academy, Inc. 1 Leesburg Elementary 3 Fort Myers Middle Academy
2 Astoria Park Elementary 2 Fairview Middle 2 Cobb Middle 3 Bond Elementary 1 R. Frank Nims Middle 2 Hosford Elementary & Jr. High 2 Daughtrey Elementary 1 Manatee Charter 2 Lincoln Memorial Middle 2 Belleview Middle 2 Liberty Middle 3 Anthony Elementary 2 Evergreen Elementary 1 Lake Weir Middle 2 Sunrise Elementary 2 Emerald Shores Elementary 1 Charles R. Drew K-8 Center 1 Miami Northwestern High 1 Citrus Grove Elementary 1 Downtown Miami Charter 1 Earlington Heights Elementary 1 Liberty City Elementary 1 Golden Glades Elementary 1 Jose de Diego Middle 1 Miami Gardens Elementary 1 Dr. William A. Chapman Elementary 4 North Glade Elementary
1 Gerald Adams Elementary 2 Northside Location 1 Renaissance Charter at Chickasaw 2 Wheatley Elementary 1 Oak Ridge High 3 Millennia Elementary
Memorial Elementary
Nocatee Elementary
Rymfire Elementary
Wadsworth Elementary
North Miami Middle John F. Kennedy Middle
Thomas Jefferson Middle
Madison Middle
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle West Miami Middle All-Stars Brownsville Middle North Dade Middle
Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center Redland Middle
Coral Way K-8 Center
Pana Villa Center
Havana Magnet - Middle Program
St. Johns Elementary Gretna Elementary
East Gadsden High Chattahoochee Elementary
Greensboro Elementary Poinciana Park Elementary Trenton Elementary
Havana Magnet K8
West Gadsden High
Jinks Middle Wewahitchka JD Floyd K8
Explorer K8 Hill Gustat Middle
Bonifay Middle
Treasure Coast Elementary San Jose Elementary
Moton Elementary
Spring Hill Elementary Lake Placid Middle
Pine Grove Elementary
Westside Elementary Sebring Middle
Ponce de Leon Elementary Poplar Springs High
James Stephens International Academy Pineview Elementary James S. Rickards High Godby High Griffin Middle
W. R. Tolar K-8 Manatee Elementary
Palmetto Elementary Howard Middle Osceola Middle Fort McCoy School Oakcrest Elementary
Manatee Elementary Oak Ridge Elementary Palm View Elementary Greenway Elementary
South Ocala Elementary
Olympia Heights Elementary
Redland Elementary
Westside Location Zellwood Elementary Millennia Gardens Elementary
Sadler Elementary
Van E. Blanton Elementary
Orange CSD Orange CSD Orlando After-School All-Stars Orlando After-School All-Stars Orlando After-School All-Stars Osceola CSD Osceola CSD Osceola CSD Osceola CSD Osceola CSD Palm Beach CSD
Palm Beach CSD Palm Beach CSD
Orange
16
Orange
14
Orange
14
Orange
15
Orange
13
Osceola
15
Osceola
13
Osceola
13
Osceola
16
Osceola
15
Palm Beach
16
Palm Beach
15
Palm Beach
13
Palm Beach CSD Palm Beach CSD Palm Beach CSD
Palm Beach
16
Palm Beach
15
Palm Beach
15
Pasco CSD Pasco CSD Pasco CSD Pasco CSD Pinellas CSD
Pasco
13
Pasco
15
Pasco
15
Pasco
13
Pinellas
14
Pinellas CSD
Pinellas
15
Pinellas CSD Polk CSD
Pinellas
16
Polk
14
Polk CSD Polk CSD Putnam CSD Putnam CSD Putnam CSD R'Club Child Care, Inc. R'Club Child Care, Inc.
Polk
16
Polk
16
Putnam
16
Putnam
16
Putnam
16
Pinellas
13
Pinellas
15
Read2Succeed, Inc.
Miami-Dade
13
Read2Succeed, Inc. Seminole CSD Seminole CSD
Miami-Dade
16
Seminole
15
Seminole
13
Seminole CSD
Seminole
13
Southwest Florida Workforce Development Board Collier
13
Southwest Florida Workforce Development Board Collier
13
St. Lucie CSD
St. Lucie
13
St. Lucie CSD St. Lucie CSD St. Thomas University
St. Lucie
13
St. Lucie
16
Miami-Dade
13
St. Thomas University
Miami-Dade
14
Sumter CSD Taylor CSD The National Auxiliary Association, Inc. The Roxy Theatre Group The Roxy Theatre Group United Way of the Big Bend
Sumter
14
Taylor
13
Miami-Dade
14
Miami-Dade
14
Miami-Dade
14
Leon
13
Volusia CSD Volusia CSD Volusia CSD Volusia CSD * Restoration of Funds YMCA of Central Florida YMCA of Central Florida YMCA of Florida's First Coast YMCA of Greater St. Petersburg YMCA of South Florida
Volusia
15
Volusia
15
Volusia
15
Volusia
14
Lake
14
Lake
14
Duval
13
Pinellas
13
Miami-Dade
13
YMCA of South Florida
Miami-Dade
13
3 Catalina Elementary 2 Hiawassee Elementary 2 Carver Middle 2 Howard Middle 2 College Park Middle 2 Deerwood Elementary 3 Boggy Creek Elementary 3 Michigan Avenue Elementary 1 PM Wells Charter Academy 1 Renaissance Charter at Poinciana 3 Liberty Park Elementary
Kaley-Lake Como Elementary Maxey Elementary Memorial Middle Odyssey Middle Jackson Middle Highlands Elementary Central Avenue Elementary Narcoossee Elementary
Palmetto Elementary
Koa Elementary Narcoossee Middle
Lincoln Elementary
Orchard View Elementary
3 Lantana Elementary 4 Egret Lake Elementary
Palmetto Elementary Hammock Pointe Elementary
West Gate Elementary Loxahatchee Groves Elementary
The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
2 Grove Park Elementary 1 Renaissance Charter at West Palm Beach 3 Palm Springs Elementary
Washington Elementary South Grade Elementary
Starlight Cove Elementary
3 Gulf Middle 1 Quail Hollow Elementary 1 Rodney B. Cox Elementary 1 Gulf Highlands Elementary 4 Lakewood Elementary
Hudson Middle Maximo Elementary
R. B. Stewart Middle New Heights Elementary North Shore Elementary
3 High Point Elementary
Melrose Elementary
Ponce De Leon Elementary
3 Campbell Park Elementary 2 Fred G. Garner Elementary
Fairmount Park Elementary
Midtown Academy
Lewis-Anna Woodbury Elementary
3 Lake Marion Creek Middle 2 Gibbons Street Elementary 3 Crescent City High 3 Interlachen Elementary 1 Jenkins Junior High 1 Oak Grove Middle 3 Dunedin Highland Middle
3 Miami Heights Elementary
Laurel Elementary Wahneta Elementary Interlachen High Miller Middle
Palmetto Elementary Palatka High
Morgan Fitzgerald Middle South Miami Heights Elementary
Thurgood Marshall
Fundamental Middle Sweetwater Senior Center
1 West Homestead K-8
2 Altamonte Elementary
English Estates Elementary
2 Hamilton Elementary
Midway Safe Harbor (Elementary) Midway Safe Harbor
(Middle) 1 Westside Community Center (Elementary) Westside Community Center (High) Westside Community
3 Eden Park Elementary
Lake Trafford Elementary
Center (Middle) Pinecrest Elementary
Midway Safe Harbor (Middle/High)
4 Highlands Elementary
Immokalee High
Immokalee Middle
Village Oaks Elementary
3 C. A. Moore Elementary
Floresta Elementary
Lawnwood Elementary Weatherbee Elementary
3 Northport K-8 4 Dan McCarty Middle 4 Homestead Senior High
Samuel Gaines Academy Lakewood Park Elementary Mater Academy Charter High
Southport Middle Parkway Elementary North Miami Senior High
St. Lucie Elementary South Miami Senior High
4 Lake Stevens Middle
Mater Lakes Academy Middle
3 Webster Elementary
Wildwood Elementary
2 Esperanza Unit
Steinhatchee Unit
2 Holmes Elementary
1 Paul W. Bell Middle
1 Rockway Middle
4 Apalachee Tapestry Magnet School of the Arts Hartsfield Elementary
Mater Lakes Academy High Miami Carol City Senior
High Wildwood Middle High
Riley Elementary
Ruediger Elementary
1 Campbell Middle 1 Edith Starke Elementary 1 Westside Elementary 1 Turie T. Small Elementary 1 Umatilla Middle 3 Gray Middle 3 Jacksonville Heights Elementary 1 Bay Point Middle 4 Campbell Drive K-8 Center
4 Colonial Drive Elementary
Mount Dora Middle Ramona Elementary
Florida City Elementary Frederick Douglass Elementary
Tavares Middle Windy Hill Elementary
Laura C. Saunders
Elementary Morningside K-8 Center
West Homestead
Elementary Pine Lake Elementary
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- free swim lessons florida department of health in gulf
- helping to power schools with solar progress energy inc
- sub tropical storm alberto florida s first may tropical
- st lucie public schools 2019 2020 school year calendar
- agency name county cohort number site 1 site 2 site 3 site
- school homeless contact personnel joni mock
- mission statement
- psjes newsletter 10 21